Contributor Kanen Breen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Notes Tenor
Events

Singer

Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Coronation of Poppea , City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2017
  • The Black Rider: The Casting of the Magic Bullets, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2017
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • Banquet of Secrets, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Through The Looking Glass, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2008
  • Little Dream, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 June 1993
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Actor and Singer

Performer

Tenor

  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2007
  • Best of British, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 2004

Publicist

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Performer, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer, Performer

Warwick Fyfe - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Alexander - Actor, Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Catherine Carby - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004

Stuart Maunder - Director

Richard Gill - Conductor, Musical Director

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor, Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Actor

  • The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Andrew Moran - Actor, Singer

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Henry Choo - Singer, Performer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Actor, Singer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer, Performer

Lorina Gore - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer, Actor

David Lewis - Singer, Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Milijana Nikolic - Singer, Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007

Dan Potra - Designer

John Pringle - Singer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Stephen Smith - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Angus Wood - Singer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

John Cox - Director

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Luke Gallagher - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 June 1993
  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Andrew Goodwin - Actor, Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Deborah Humble - Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rosario La Spina - Singer

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Han Lim - Singer

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kate Miller-Heidke - Narrator, Composer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Richard Roberts - Singer, Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

John Sheedy - Director, Adaptor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

David Thelander - Singer, Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Donna Anderson - Actor, Publicist

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 June 1993
  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Barbara Baynton - Author

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Adam Cook - Director

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Adam Dawson - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Allen Dickson - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Christine Douglas - Singer, Assistant Director, Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Keyboardist

Rochelle Haynes - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • Coronation of Poppea , City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2017
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Simon Hewett - Singer, Conductor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Hobson - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Original Director, Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Lisa McCarty - Actor, Production Manager

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Sally McHugh - Singer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Darren Mitchell - Designer, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Elena O'Sullivan - Publicist, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Melinda Payne - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Grant Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Sally Thompson - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Stephen Borg - Production Manager, Actor

  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992
  • The Bear / A Jubilee, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 September 1991

Angela Brewer - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Natalie Cursio - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Matt Delbridge - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Peter Dimitriadis - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

David Freeman - Director

Lionel Friend - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Tim Goodchild - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Richard Greager - Singer

Cliff Hadley - Director, Teacher, Actor

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 June 1993
  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

David Hockney - Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Karl Huml - Singer

Jon Jackson - Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Keen - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Barrie Kosky - Director, Original Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Alexander Lewis - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Reg Livermore - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Justine Mayer - Actor, Properties Master

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Meow Meow - Designer, Actor, Creator, Librettist, Actor and Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Annabel Mounsey - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Katrina Phillips - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Singer

Christopher Purves - Baritone, Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Langdon Rodda - Actor, Designer

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Kerry Secombe - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Donald Shanks - Singer

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Simon Stephenson - Actor

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2008

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Nick Tsakoumangos - Actor, Properties Master

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Daryl Wallis - Musical Director

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

Pauline Adams - Lighting Operator

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Scott Alderdice - Playwright, Director

  • Little Dream, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1 May 1997

Benedict Andrews - Director

John Antoniou - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Jake Arditti - Actor

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Donna Balson - Singer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Charmaine Basel - Lighting Operator

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Mark Beckwith - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Emilia Bertolini - Actor

Mary Bevan - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Georges Bizet - Composer

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Alexander Bryce - Actor and Singer

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Susan Bullock - Actor

William S Burroughs - Writer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Reg Byrne - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Fiona Campbell - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Lewis Carroll - Author

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Karen Cochet - Costume Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Francesca Codd - Actor

Kirsty Cogdon - Actor

Silvia Colloca - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

John Copley - Director

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Eric Cutler - Singer

Christopher d'Alterio - Actor

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Charles Davis - Designer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Brett Dean - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Roberta Diamond - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Rachael Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Giacomo Ferretti - Composer

  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Tania Ferris - Singer

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Anna Fraser - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Mark Gaal - Director

Robert Gard - Singer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Julian Gavin - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Philip Glass - Composer

Jodie Goodwin - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

David Greco - Actor

Thomas Green - Orchestrator

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Bronwyn Greig - Actor

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Klaus Grunberg - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Little Dream, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1 May 1997

Michael Hampe - Director

Hayley Heath - Actor

Brad Heddle - Actor

Dana Hehir - Actor

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Amanda Holden - Adaptor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Eduard Inglés - Lighting Designer

Jason Isma - Actor

Stuart Jackson - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

John Jacobs - Director, Teacher

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Thomas Johansson - Actor and Singer

Alan John - Composer

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Zulya Kamalova - Composer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Michael Kantor - Director

Linley Kensitt - Costume Designer

  • Little Dream, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1 May 1997

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Joachim Klein - Lighting Designer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Andrei Laptev - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Jacob Lawrence - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Rebecca Leitch - Actor

  • Little Dream, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1 May 1997

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

John Longmuir - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Christopher Lowrey - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Matthew Lutton - Director

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Rory Macdonald - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Anthony Mackey - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gary Marder - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Virgilio Marino - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Bruce Martin - Singer

Talya Masel - Director

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Phelim McDermott - Director

Rachel McDonald - Director

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Neil McLachlan - Designer

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

Cameron Menzies - Designer, Creator, Librettist, Director

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Suzie Miller - Writer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Richard Mills - Creator, Librettist, Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger

John Milson - Director

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Thomas Moran - Singer

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Simon O'Neill - Actor

Carl Orff - Composer

  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 2007

James Payne - Singer

Natalie Peluso - Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Trevor Pichanick - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Stephanie Pickett - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Adam Player - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Kellie Raymond - Actor

Kurt Reiter - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Stephen Russell - Musical Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Set Designer

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jane Sheldon - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Helen Sherman - Actor

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Donna Stirrup - Director

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Adrian Strooper - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Gavin Sutherland - Conductor

  • Best of British, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 2004

Katrin Lea Tag - Designer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Bernie Tan-Hayes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Julie Taymor - Puppet Designer, Costume Designer, Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Simon Thorpe - Singer

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director

George Tsypin - Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Andrew Upton - Librettist

Erkki Veltheim - Violinist

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Steve Vizard - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Tom Waits - Composer, Lyricist

Antony Walker - Conductor

David Walker - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Kim Walker - Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Jack Webster - Singer

Peter Wedd - Singer

Patrick Weir - Actor and Singer

Brett Weymark - Associate Conductor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Emily Whelan - Soprano

  • Best of British, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 2004

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992

Katherine Wiles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Amy Wilkinson - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Owen Willetts - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sarah Winter - Set Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

  • Bliss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Anna Yun - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Francesca Zambello - Director

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Victorian Opera

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 June 1993
  • Our Town, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 9 November 1992
  • Macbird, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1992

Lucy Guerin Inc

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Queensland

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014
  • Cinderella, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 16 July 2002

Oz Opera

Sydney Festival

West Australian Opera

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Brisbane Festival

Legs on the Wall

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Pinchgut Opera

Queensland Government

Rio Tinto

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

University of Western Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

ABC Radio

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Arts NSW

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Post

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Best of British, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 2004

Brisbane City Council

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Centenary of Federation

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Channel 9

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Chapel off Chapel

Creative Victoria

DB Schenker

Esso Australia Ltd

Glyndebourne Opera

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Griffith University

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Melbourne Cabaret Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Opera Queensland Chorus

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Schools Company, Opera Australia

  • Little Dream, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1 May 1997

State Opera Chorus

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

The Opera Conference

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Tourism and Events Queensland

Tourism New South Wales

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
Identifier 6728