Contributor Patricia Cornelius
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer
Events

Playwright

Dramaturg

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England, 16 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, University of Bedfordshire Theatre, Bedford, England, 14 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland, England, 11 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria, England, 7 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 5 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatre Hafren, Newtown, Wales, 30 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, 29 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Ardudwy, Harlech, Wales, 27 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor Gwynedd, Wales, 26 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Pafiliwn Llangollen Pavilion, Llangollen, Denbighshire, Wales, 23 September 2006
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002
  • Home of a Stranger, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 20 October 1994
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Actor

Director

  • Empty Shells, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 22 May 1997
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • Oh My God I'm Black!, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 17 May 1995
  • Opa: A Sexual Odyssey, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994
  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991
  • Gaia Versus The System, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 October 1990
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Writer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Good, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007
  • Who's Afraid of the Working Class?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Adaptor

Devisor

Author

Librettist

Speaker

Irine Vela - Actor, Musician, Lyricist, Musical Director, Devisor, Playwright, Performer, Composer, Sound Designer, Librettist

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Author, Playwright, Writer

David Adamson - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor, Playwright

Susie Dee - Director, Actor, Performer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Playwriting Australia Showcase, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2009
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989
  • Lilly and May, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1987
  • Lilly and May, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1987
  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Writer, Dramaturg

Andrea James - Director, Associate Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

Bryan Andy - Actor, Consultant

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England, 16 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, University of Bedfordshire Theatre, Bedford, England, 14 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland, England, 11 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria, England, 7 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 5 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatre Hafren, Newtown, Wales, 30 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, 29 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Ardudwy, Harlech, Wales, 27 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor Gwynedd, Wales, 26 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Pafiliwn Llangollen Pavilion, Llangollen, Denbighshire, Wales, 23 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Lou Bennett - Composer, Actor

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Senol Mat - Playwright, Actor

  • Empty Shells, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 22 May 1997
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • Home of a Stranger, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 15 March 1995
  • Home of a Stranger, Victoria, VIC, 13 March 1995
  • Home of a Stranger, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 20 October 1994
  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Lisa Maza - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Shirley Billing - Musician, Composer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Mark Dunbar - Musician, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990
  • The Aftermath, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Dusting Our Knees, Jolimont Rails Yards, East Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Marg Horwell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Julian Meyrick - Director, Speaker

Maryanne Sam - Actor, Devisor, Musical Director, Performer

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Anna Butera - Actor, Playwright

  • Opa: A Sexual Odyssey, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994
  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright, Writer

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991
  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Designer

Kate Gillick - Actor, Tour Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • The Aftermath, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Dusting Our Knees, Jolimont Rails Yards, East Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Laura Lattuada - Actor

David Arden - Actor

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • The House of Bernada Alba, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Greg Clarke - Designer

Sandra Damnics - Actor

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Chris Lesser - Musician

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Taxi, Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 27 April 1990
  • Taxi, Debney Park Community Centre, Debney Park, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Tote Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 1990
  • Taxi, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1990

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Wiggy Brennan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • Oh My God I'm Black!, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 17 May 1995

David Carlin - Director

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Isle of Swans, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 17 September 1985

Federico Garcia Lorca - Lyricist, Playwright

Arpad Mihaly - Director, Actor

  • Lilly and May, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006
  • Boy Overboard, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2006
  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Steve Payne - Actor

John Romeril - Lyricist

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996
  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • Opa: A Sexual Odyssey, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994
  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • Dusting Our Knees, Jolimont Rails Yards, East Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Ola Chan - Actor

Rachael Cogan - Actor, Musician

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Penny Glass - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Morris Gleitzman - Author

Tony Hargreaves - Musician, Composer

  • Lilly and May, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1987
  • Lilly and May, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1987
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Chris Harris - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Adam Hatzimanolis - Playwright

Nadja Kostich - Actor, Director

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • Home of a Stranger, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 20 October 1994

Andrew Lake - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Peter Long - Designer

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Jeannie Marsh - Singer, Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Jorge Merjer - Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Performer, Musical Director, Performance Artist

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Sarah Ward - Actor

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Michael White - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Actor

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Becky Chapman - Director

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Simon Dennis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Tanya Denny - Director

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Ivan Donato - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager, Tour Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Opa: A Sexual Odyssey, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994
  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Marilyn Ellis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Glenn Hayden - Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Drummond Jewitt - Director, Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Timothy Jones - Director

Max Lambert - Composer, Sound Designer

Michael Leunig - Designer

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Wayne Macauley - Director, Producer, Playwright

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Louise McCarthy - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Phillip Messer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997

Peter Oyston - Director

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

Glenn Shea - Actor

John Sheedy - Director

Mark Shortis - Actor

  • Little City, Culturebank, West End, QLD, 1 May 1997
  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Empty Shells, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 22 May 1997
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Gioconda Vatcky - Singer, Actor

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

Meg White - Stage Manager

Tony Yap - Choreographer, Graphic Designer

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Aljin Abella - Actor

David Abiuso - Musician

Kirsten Adams - Director

Dave Adamson - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Paddy Ahkit - Actor

Jeremy Allen - Production Designer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Ben Anderson - Designer

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Anastasia Baboussouras - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Van Badham - Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Tom Bayford - Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Georgie Beard - Designer

Sarah Becker - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Russell Beedles - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Kylie Belling - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Ole Birch - Lighting Designer

Wayne Blair - Actor

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Chloe Boreham - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Ebony Bott - Producer

  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Shane Bourne - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Consultant

Rick Brayford - Director

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Rod Burchill - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Orietta Burgos - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Moira Burke - Actor

  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Simon Burke - Musician

Amanda Burman - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Judy Burrell - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Leticia Caceres - Director

Stephanie Capiron - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Greg Carroll - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Adam Cass - Playwright

Nicholas Cassim - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006

Rudie Chapman - Actor

  • Good, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Shakira Clanton - Actor

Wayne Clough - Production Manager

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Piet Collins - Musician

Boris Conley - Composer

  • Isle of Swans, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 17 September 1985

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Jez Constable - Actor

  • Good, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Jan Cook - Musical Director, Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Sara Cooper - Actor

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Jadene Croft - Actor

Phil Cross - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Ian Cuming - Set Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jill Cutler - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Jim Daly - Speaker

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Baylea Davis - Actor

Janine De Lorenzo - Actor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Ann Derham - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Clifton Dolliver - Designer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Joy Dunstan - Actor

Dinka Bonelle D┼żubur - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Stephanie Edgerton - Actor

  • Good, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Nate Edmondson - Composer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

John Edwards - Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Elbide Elhan - Singer

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013

John Ellis - Director

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Wesley Enoch - Director

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006

Peter Farnan - Musician, Musical Director

Ian Farr - Composer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

John Favaro - Musician

Aidan Fennessy - Artistic Director

  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

Rebekha Finlayson - Stage Manager

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Max Ford - Lighting Designer

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Richard Frankland - Speaker

Luke Frazer - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Damien Freelagus - Actor

Gail Friswell - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Liss Gabb - Performer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Declan Greene - Playwright

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Fiona Hallenan - Director

  • Good, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007

Jon Halpin - Director

Glen Hamilton - Director

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Gail Hannah - Producer, Costume Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

James Harper - Musician

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Anita Hegh - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Brooke Hender - Actor

Graham Henderson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ross Hendon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Matthew Hickey - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006

Dean Hilson - Musician

Bessie Holland - Actor

Joan Holschier - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

John Howard - Actor

  • Isle of Swans, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 17 September 1985

Patrick Howe - Designer

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Karanata Kadarmia - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Lally Katz - Playwright

Katie Keady - Actor

  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Designer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Chris Kirby - Actor

Geoff Knight - Author

Tina Kopa - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Shae Kuehlmann - Actor

  • War, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

Rosie Lalevich - Playwright

Alexandra Lane - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Robin Laurie - Director

Robyn Laurie - Director

  • The Aftermath, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 1989

Tom Lawton - Director

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Director

  • War, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Darren Lever - Director

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Jo Lewis - Sound Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

John Lindner - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Brian Lipson - Actor

Camille Lopez - Actor

  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Linda Luke - Choreographer

Chris Luscombe - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Anne Madsen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Simon Mallory - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Dale March - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Jon Marshall - Stage Manager

Harley Mason - Actor

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Jill Mathers - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Robin McCarthy - Sound Designer

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Stephanie McCaw - Musician

Fiona McComb - Director

Josh McConville - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Rick McKenna - Technician

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Campbell McKenzie - Director

Anne McKinnon - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Cath McKinnon - Director

Kate McLennan - Director

  • Good, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Leonard Meenach - Director

Kath Melbourne - Speaker

David Mence - Playwright

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Rebecca Mezei - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Tobiasz Millar - Actor

Hugh Miller - Actor

David Milroy - Composer

Severio Minutolo - Writer

  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Cheyne Mitchell - Actor

  • Love, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 2007

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Heather Monk - Director

Colin Moody - Actor

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

  • Good, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Bec Moore - Stage Manager

  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Sally Morgan - Writer

Ian Mortimer - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Joan Murray - Director

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Playwright

Marilyn Neal - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Peter Neville - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Paul Newcombe - Designer

Ashley Ng - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Bronwyn Nichols - Musical Director, Musician, Assistant Director

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Paul Noonan - Musician

  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Gary Nunn - Musician

Penny O'Brien - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013

Terence O'Donohue - Musician

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Catherine Oates - Sound Composer

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Ijlal Olgunner - Actor

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Tracey Oliver - Actor

  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991

Jill Orr - Performance Artist

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Deshay Padaychey - Actor

John Parker - Musician

Charles Parkinson - Director, Designer

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

Georgie Perry - Actor

Chris Petridis - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Ian Pidd - Speaker

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Director

Karl Presser - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Christine Prime - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Stephen Rae - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Alexander Ramsay - Technician

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Neil Rasmussen - Design Consultant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Robert Reid - MC

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Sandra Reid - Costume Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Trevor Rice - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Jorge Rico - Musician

Haylee Rivers - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Colin Robinson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Katie Robinson - Actor

Patricia Roden - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Amelia Roper - Playwright

Tim Roseman - Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

  • Great Day, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 2 December 1993

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Mavis Scott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Belinda Sculley - Actor

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Tamsin Sharp - Video Artist

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dimitry Shillingworth - Actor

Ashley Sievwright - Author

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Rosemary Simons - Designer

  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991

Mavis Sloboduik - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jackie Smith - Actor

  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991

Lindzee Smith - Director

  • Isle of Swans, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 17 September 1985

Debbie Sonenberg - Stage Manager

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Anna Steen - Actor

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Belinda Stephens - Actor

  • Love, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 April 2007

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Candice Storey - Actor

Sam Strong - Dramaturg

Mary Sutherland - Puppet Designer

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Ramez Tabit - Playwright

Erin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Jenny Thomas - Musician

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kristin Thompson - Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Kathy Titulaer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paul Tonti - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013

Gazelle Twin - Composer

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Ian Tye - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Titiana Varkopoulos - Writer

  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Rena Voronoff - Actor

  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991

Jeff Wecker - Musician

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Chris Willems - Designer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Rhonda Wilson - Director, Actor

  • Isle of Swans, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 17 September 1985

Robyn Winterbottom - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997

Bill Young - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Arts Council England

Arts Council Wales

Creu Cymru

The Australia International Cultural Council

HotHouse Theatre

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Adelaide Fringe Festival

City of Melbourne

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013
  • Meant To Be Spoken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 2010

Melbourne Theatre Company

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011
  • Tenderness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 2008
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Canto Coro

  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 25 May 1997
  • Little City, Brunswick Town Hall, Brunswick, VIC, 1 December 1996

CentrStage

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Malthouse Theatre

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

Short and Sweet

  • Good, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007
  • War, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018
  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

The Advertiser

The Arts Centre

  • Good, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007
  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

The Government of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Theatreworks

  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Villi's

About Face Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986

B Sharp

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Belvoir Street Theatre

Big West Arts Festival

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Brisbane Canto Coro Community Choir

Brisbane Ethnic Music and Arts Centre

City of Darebin

City of Port Phillip

Crazy Baldheads

Creative Industries: QUT

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Deckchair Theatre

  • Love, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 18 May 2006

Department of Education and Children's Services

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Tenderness, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 August 2011

Forward Theatre

Free Association Theatre

Full Tilt

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Inscription

  • Love, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2006

Interact Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Somewhere Else, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 3 September 1988

Junction Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

La Trobe University

  • Fever, Menzies Theatre, Bundoora, VIC, 14 October 2008

Melbourne Festival

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Bomboniere, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 April 1991

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Midsumma Festival

Monash Teachers' College

  • Under Milk Wood, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1972

Napier Street Theatre

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

National Play Festival 2009

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

Old Nick Company Inc.

Opa Theatre Productions

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Polyglot Theatre

Rivcol Drama

  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989

Riverside Theatres

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Rusden State College

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Searchlight Festival

Short and Sweet

  • Good, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 2007

Sowaddayawant Women's Theatre Company

  • Inside Out, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1991

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

State Theatre Company Wardrobe

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

State Theatre Company Workshop

  • In The Club, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 23 February 2018

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • The Berry Man, Pop-Up Theatre No. 1, Hobart, TAS, 28 August 2014

The Tide Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Tin Roof Theatre Company

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Upstage Youth Theatre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

WAAPA Aboriginal Theatre

Witless Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 451