Contributor Lyn Burgess
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Cliff Spencer - Various, Front of House

Janet Storer - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Christine March - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

John Pelaska - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Kenneth Robins - Designer

John Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Graham Walsh - Various

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 438552