Contributor Brian Coghlan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Narrator, Producer, Stage Manager, Translator
Events

Actor

Narrator

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978
  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1973
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Producer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959
  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Contributing Artist

Director

  • Ariadne, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1988

MC

  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968

Stage Manager

Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Dean Patterson - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Producer, Associate Director

  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1973
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Galliver - Singer, Conductor, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978
  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1973
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jim Vile - Director, Producer, Actor

Melinda Boston - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House, Costume Designer

John Edge - Actor, Publicist

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Rosamund Illing - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Composer, Mask Maker

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Lazlo Pito - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director, Narrator

Jean Rigby - Actor

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1973
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Tom Dermody - Production Manager, Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Michele Galazowski - Actor, Actor and Singer

George Galloway - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Munro - Producer, Director, Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Runnel - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Phil Steer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

David Watts - Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant Musical Director

  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer, Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Storyteller, Properties Master

Colin Ballantyne - Contributing Artist, Stage Director

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Chorus, Lighting Designer

Val Brogan - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Actor

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968

Alison Dunn - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Julianne English - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

David Fairs - Musician, Cellist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Barbara Fargher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Phil Grummet - Special Effects, Make-up Artist

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jane Henderson - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Barbara Howard - Producer, Production Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966
  • The Magic Flute, Tivoli Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1953

Johann Hunt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor, Singer

  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Colin Mann - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Arnold Matters - Producer

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Sheila McCarthy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg, Publicist

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director

Stephen Measday - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Anthony Neck - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jo Peoples - Actor, Production Manager

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Front of House, Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Louisa Scorer - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Roger Siegele - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Mark Smith - Cellist, Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lynne Smythe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sophocles - Playwright

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anthony Stephens - Playwright, Translator

  • Ariadne, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1988
  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Genty Stevens - Singer, Actor

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968

James Sumner - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Swale - Conductor, Adaptor

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968

Ray Swift - Producer, Production Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Louise Wakefield - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Michele Walsh - Musician, Violinist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anne Adamek - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Aeschylus - Playwright

Mark Anders - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Doug Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Graham Archer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Are - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Carmen Asche - Publicist

J Ashhurst - Chorus

Geoffrey Ashton - Administrator

Michael Askill - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

H Aumuller - Chorus

Carol Backard - Actor

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

A Baker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Penny Baker - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

C Battle - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ian Beatty - Actor

Patricia Beatty - Chorus

Michael Beckoff - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robert Beeby - Stage Manager

Peter Bevan - Front of House

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer

John Bishop - Conductor

David Blight - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter Bodimeade - Actor

Marina Boese - Actor

N Bollenhagen - Orchestra

Arthur Bone - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Garth Boomer - Actor

G Born - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Greg Branson - Actor

John Bray - Poet

Phyllis Brealey - Costume Assistant

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Susan Briggs - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Paul Brokensha - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Brookman - Actor

I Brown - Orchestra

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

I Burchell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Graham Cain - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Calder - Orchestra

Malcolm Calder - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Lance Campbell - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

P Caraco - Chorus

Austin Carey - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Frank Carter - Actor

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Ariadne, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1988

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968

C Cheng - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

James Chesworth - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

G Christesen - Chorus

Ann Christie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Myf Christie - Chorus

Marilyn Claridge - Actor and Singer

Derek Clark - Actor

R Clark - Orchestra

Simon Clarke - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Rose Clemente - Actor

Patricia Close - Orchestra

H Coggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Margaret Collins - Actor and Singer

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer

William Congreve - Playwright

E Connell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

H Cornish - Orchestra

May Cottle - Chorus

Graham Craig - Actor

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Rob Croser - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Joe Dama - Chorus

Beryl Daniell - Various

Richard Daniell - Actor

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Jean Daviess - Chorus

J Davis - Orchestra

T Davis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margaret Day - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mary Dempster - Actor and Singer

Anne Dibden - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

M Donald - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Tankred Dorst - Playwright, Director

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Sydney Downie - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Patricia Doyle - Actor

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Grahame Dudley - Musician

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

J Duncan - Orchestra

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Warren Durdin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

R Edmonds - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Edmund - Director

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Robert Elliott - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Sherron Espeland - Actor

M Evens - Orchestra

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Fairs - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Philip Fargher - Set Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Obojka Farkas - Orchestral Leader

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

K Fathers - Orchestra

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

G Feruccio - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

L Fischer - Orchestra

K Fisher - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Fitzpatrick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Marilyn Flavel - Chorus

Lorna Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Forsyth - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Susannah Foulds - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Malcolm Fowler - Musician

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Stanley Fry - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

J Gaskin - Orchestra

Mary Genovese - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Allan Giles - Musical Arranger

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Ian Giles - Actor and Singer

J Gill - Chorus

Ruth Goble - Actor

Peter Goers - Director

H Goggins - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M Graves - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Gray - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M Gregory - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B Gregurke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Christine Halbert - Actor

C Hale - Orchestra

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joe Hamilton - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

J Hammatt - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mostyn Hancock - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

George Hann - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Chris Hanna - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

W Harris - Chorus

T Harry - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager

Keith Hempton - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

A Hensen - Orchestra

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Neville Hicks - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

James Hind - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

J Hodges - Chorus

John Hodges - Actor and Singer

Robyn Holmes - Producer

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Alan Holy - Actor

Igor Horenko - Designer

Francis Horner - Actor

Alan Horsfield - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Malcolm Houseman - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

A Howard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Marion Howes - Actor

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

K Hughes - Chorus

M Hughes - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Hume - Chorus

C Hunkin - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

B Hutchings - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Dorothy Jaensch - Chorus

Margo Jaffer - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Bronwen James - Actor

Malcolm John - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

B Johnston - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bill Johnstone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

G Jones - Chorus

L Jones - Orchestra

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Geoffrey Kay - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ray Keightley - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M Kelly - Chorus

Peter Kelly - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

June Klingberg - Actor

  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968

Brian Knott - Actor

Stephen Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Koerner - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Anne Lander - Actor and Singer

Hazel Landon - Chorus

Cecile Lanyon - Actor and Singer

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Gerald Laurence - Photographer

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Alan Leach - Chorus

Penelope Leach - Actor

Bill Lee - Actor

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

A Lenigas - Orchestra

L Lenigas - Orchestra

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

A Leonard - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

A Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Mary Lewis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

V Lewis - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Myra Lillywhite - Chorus

Paul Linkson - Director

Ruby Litchfield - Director

S Livman - Chorus

Peter Lobb - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

G Loughlan - Chorus

G Loughlan - Chorus

Gregory Loughlin - Properties Master

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Ross Luck - Set Designer

C Luscombe - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Wendy Macphee - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Edwin Mann - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Jill Manson - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set Designer

Neil Marks - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

J Marshman - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

D Martin - Chorus

G Matters - Chorus

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Mimi Mattin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

M Mattiske - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

D Maurer - Chorus

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Sonia McCarron - Actor

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Kathy McEwen - Actor

T McGuir - Chorus

Sally McHenry - Chorus

M McIlvena - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

F McKay - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Hugh McKenzie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Rosanne McLaughlin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Sally Mcpherson - Orchestrator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Harry Medlin - Administrator

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

J Mernone - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Elsie Mildrum - Chorus

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Ian Mills - Contributing Artist

Gillian Minervini - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Morabito - Actor

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Harry Munn - Actor

A Myers - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Myk Mykyta - Stage Manager

J Najar - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

V Nesci - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

H Newbold - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Erica Nietz - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Michael Noblet - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Matteo Noris - Librettist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Simon Oldfield - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

H Parsons - Orchestra

Percival Partington - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

R Peake - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Max Pearce - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

L Pederick - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jacopo Peri - Composer

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

J Perrey - Chorus

Norman Perry - Actor and Singer

Valda Petersen - Actor and Singer

J PfeifferV - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Brigid Phillips - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Anna Pike - Actor

Betty Plinge - Actor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Martin Portus - Actor

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Sharman Pretty - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ken Prouse - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Don Quin - Assistant Stage Manager

R Quirke - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Colin Raison - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Carolyn Raymond - Actor

L Raynor - Chorus

Udo Reebs - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

H. Reid - Chorus

Clive Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Ella Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

David Roach - Actor

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer

Kevin Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

T Roberts - Orchestra

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Ron Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Amanda Rogers - Actor

Judy Rogers - Repetiteur

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Des Roman - Actor

Kathleen Rooney - Chorus

J Russell - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jeanette Russell - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Julianne Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

C Saddler - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jo Saies - Chorus

Joy Samels - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Nigel Samuel - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

William Sanders - Properties Master

Lynda Sando - Actor

Thomas Sankey - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Alan Saunders - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

T Sawyer - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christine Schofield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

K Schramm - Orchestra

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

R Scott - Chorus

Greg Scudds - Actor

Priya Selva-Nayagam - Actor

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Russell Sheldrick - Actor

P Shepherd - Orchestra

Arnis Siskna - Set Designer

Elaine Sleath - Chorus, Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

D Smith - Orchestra

Helen Smith - Properties Master

I Smith - Chorister

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Smith - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Speck - Actor

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

C Steele-Scott - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Steer - Chorus

Michael Steer - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Audrie Stern - Actor

G Sterzl - Chorus

G Stevens - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Patricia Storer - Actor and Singer

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillip Styles - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

M Sullivan - Orchestra

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

Michael Symons - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954

John Millington Synge - Playwright

F Tarrant - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

B. Taylor - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Peter Telfer - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

J Thiem - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jill Thomas - Production Manager

Jocie Thomas - Actor and Singer

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker

Roger Trethewey - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

John Trigg - Actor

Simon Trumble - Actor

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

Derek Van Abbe - Stage Manager

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

G Varesco - Librettist

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Lloyd Vick - Composer

Rhonda Videon - Chorus

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Brenda Wakefield - Costume Assistant

E Wakely - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

J Walker - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Margaret Ward - Contributing Artist

R Waters - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1959

Mark Watson - Chorus

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Pam Watts - Set Designer

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Wenzel - Supernumerary

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Anne Whelan - Accompanist

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Elizabeth White - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Richard D White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

P Whiting - Chorus

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Paul Wilkins - Actor

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Vaughan Williams - Composer

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

A Wood - Chorus

  • Nabucco, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1966

Peter Wood - Front of House

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Max Worthley - Producer, Actor and Singer

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Music Department

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Singers

  • Erismena, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1968

Pro Canto Singers

  • L'Euridice, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1978

Pro-Opera Consort

The Corinthian Singers

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

Theatre 62

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
Identifier 401846