Contributor Gwenda Helsham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Sound Designer

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

David Kirk - Actor, Sound Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Jon Firman - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Adaptor, Writer

Christina Anderson - Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Manager

Robin Boord - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Anne Brookman - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Richard Collins - Set Designer, Director, Actor, Writer

Keith Gallasch - Director, Actor, Cartoonist, Songwriter

Christina Andersson - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Madigan - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Geoff Revell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Projectionist

Virginia Baxter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Paula Carter - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Sara Hardy - Actor

Noel Maloney - Actor, Stage Manager

David Allen - Director, Playwright

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Pike's Madness, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1979

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979

Michael Geissler - Designer, Set Designer

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager

Michael Griffin - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Dreamers of the Absolute, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1979

Sue Swanson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

David Tyler - Actor, Cartoonist, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

David Young - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979

Rob Anderson - Production Manager, Properties Master

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Doreen Clarke - Costume Co-ordinator, Playwright

John Crouch - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Lois Ellis - Director

Susan Formby - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Julie Holledge - Director

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor, Director

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Peter Jukes - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979

Ilvi Kald - Actor

  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Deborah Little - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

John McFadyen - Associate Director, Actor

Stephen Measday - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Moore - Designer

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shauna Roche - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

John Romeril - Writer, Playwright

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Janet Symonds - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rosie Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Christine Anketell - Producer

  • ABC, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987

David Arbon - Sound Designer

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Richard Back - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Heather Bishop - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Syd Brisbane - Actor

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Helene Cixous - Writer

Philip Colson - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Antonio Comin - Adaptor

Joanne Cooper - Actor

  • ABC, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Margaret Davis - Director

Noel de Rohan - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Douglas - Musical Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Gerry Elder - Actor

John Ellis - Lighting Designer

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Michael Fuller - Dance Director

Rosa Garcia - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Paul Hampton - Director

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

David Holman - Playwright

  • ABC, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Eva Johnson - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Vivien Johnson - Editor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

David Kerr - Visual Artist

Vinetta Lagzdins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Cat Lawrence - Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Moira Lazarou - Stage Manager

Michael Lester - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • ABC, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Ian Martlew - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Barbara McFadyen - Administrator

Peter McFarlane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joanna McInerny - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Sue Meek - Stage Manager

Gillian Millard - Voice Coach

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Kathy Millard - Video Designer

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Grazyna Monvid - Playwright

Ann Moore - Movement Director

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Natasha Moszenin - Musical Director

  • ABC, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

June Muggeridge - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Ann Newmarch - Visual Artist

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

Sue Ougham - Stage Manager

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Robert Pike - Actor

David Reed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin Reine - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andy Roberts - Music and Lyrics

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jill Whitehorn - Stage Manager

  • Going Under, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 September 1983

David Young - Director

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Troupe Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Flinders University Drama Centre

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Patch Theatre

  • ABC, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987

Women and Arts Festival

Identifier 226398