Contributor Rhonda Russell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager, Adaptor, Choreographer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Adaptor

Garth Welch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wynne Austin - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

William Gill - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

William Pepper - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jan Topham - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Designer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

F. S. Tait - Administrator

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Richard Beer - Designer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Arthur Boyd - Designer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

David Lichine - Choreographer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Keith Little - Dancer

John McCallum - Administrator

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Schumann - Composer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Nevin Tait - Administrator

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Commonwealth Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 417284