Organisation Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address ACT Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Circus Australia Ltd

Circus Oz

Everready Australia

Garuda Indonesia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

City of Sydney Cultural Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

BP Australia

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Cambodian National Dance Company

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

OzAsia Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Ubud Tourism Office

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

ACT Government

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Andrew Cameron Family Foundation

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Belvoir

Canberra Festival

Canberra Youth Theatre

Channel 9

Cultural Branch

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Darling Harbour

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Embassy of Norway, London

Festival of Perth

Festivals Australia

indonesian Arts Institute (ISI)

M. H. Carnegie & Co

Orkestra of the Underground

State Library of NSW

Sydney Festival

The Barbican

The Government of South Australia

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003

The Keir Foundation

The Office of Multicultural Affairs

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

Theatre Royal, Stratford East

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Vietnamese Water Puppets

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Indonesian Art Institute (ISI), Yogyakarta

Minangkabau theatre building, Padang Pangang

Ubud

Auditorium STSI-Solo, Jogjakarta

Bali Arts Center, Denpasar

Bandung

Barbican Theatre, London

Bedulu

Bengkel Teater Rendra, Depok, Jakarta

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex

Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Denpassar

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC

Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW

ISI National School of Performing Arts, Jogjakarta

Ismail Marzuki Arts Center, Jakarta

Jakarta Art Institute , Jakarta

McCaskie Park, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Open Roof, Adelaide, SA

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Roundhouse Theatre, London

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk

Stage 1B Darling Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Teater Arena, TIM, Jakarta

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre Royal, Bath

Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich

Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London

Ukiyo Tent, Elder Park, SA

Utama Taman Budaya, Padang

Wantilan Desa, Ubud

Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Performance Artist, Teacher, Devisor, Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Teacher, Designer, Translator

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist, Journalist, Publisher

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Tour Manager, Translator

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist, Adaptor

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager, Technical Director

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Kerin - Composer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer, Actor

Robin Laurie - Circus Style Performer, Associate Director

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pascal Baxter - Technician

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Bruce Keller - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Rachael Swain - Performer

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performance Artist, Performer

Bob Burton - Performance Artist, Performer

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist, Performer

Andrew Bell - Musical Director, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Wendy Black - Accompanist

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

Tanya Cavanagh - Circus Style Performer

Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Jack Daniel - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer

Mathew Fargher - Composer

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

Jon Hawkes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer, Lighting Operator

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Guy Hooper - Circus Style Performer

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Julie McInnes - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer, Composer

Jane Mullett - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Trina Parker - Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Melissa Reeves - Circus Style Performer

Steven Richardson - Production Manager

Hellen Sky - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, 2 November 1980

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

Emil Wolk - Associate Director

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Anton - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

William Akers - Lighting Designer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Linda Gay - Dancer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Fiona Malone - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Craig Procter - Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Garry Stewart - Devisor, Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Paul White - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Domer Balao-as - Company Manager

David Bedford - Composer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Chhuon Chandann - Circus Style Performer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Huot Dara - Tour Manager

Tha Dary - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Brian Eno - Composer

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

Lucas Foss - Composer

John Gaden - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

Geoff Grey - Conductor

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Anita Hegh - Actor

Le Tuan Hung - Composer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kim Kakada - Circus Style Performer

Choup Kanha - Circus Style Performer

Khuon Kimlon - Circus Style Performer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Mike Leigh - Playwright, Director

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Roland Manderson - Director

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Paul O'Leary - Lighting Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Elizabeth Paterson - Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Aneesh Pradhan - Composer

Pen Robit - Visual Artist

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Heng Samnang - Circus Style Performer

Pon Samol - Circus Style Performer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Ann Sinclair - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sim Sophal - Scriptwriter

Sam Sopheak - Lighting Designer

Kheav Sothan - Musician

Nem Sothea - Circus Style Performer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Touch Srey - Musician

Nov Sreyleak - Circus Style Performer

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, 31 August 1990

Nhu Van Hung - Director

Ly Vanthan - Sound Artist

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Ben Walsh - Composer

Sara West - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Organisation Identifier 10272