Contributor Kerry Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Playwright

Actor and Singer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Narrator

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Menzies - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Director, Assistant Choreographer, Movement Director

John Gaden - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor, Devisor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Director, Playwright, Translator, Adaptor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Beauty and the Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1980

Terence Clarke - Set Designer, Director, Actor, Designer, Devisor, Musical Director, Pianist, Musician

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Devisor

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Patrick White - Playwright

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

John Woodland - Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Roger Hodgman - Director

John Howard - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Tony Mack - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Assistant to the Designer, Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Ron Blair - Dramaturg, Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Beauty and the Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1980
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John Clayton - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ian McDonald - Composer

John McTernan - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

John Pleffer - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bronwyn Purvis - Director, Writer

Scott Rankin - Director, Writer

Rodney Reay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Allen - Playwright

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jason Bakes - Composer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Kim Bush - Composer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Boris Conley - Musician

Paul Corfiatis - Composer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Timothy Elston - Actor

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ian Farr - Musician, Organist, Bassist

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

John Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Light On The Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2004

Robert Iolini - Composer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Iain Lang - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Damian Mason - Composer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Igor Sas - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Carl Vine - Composer

James Waites - Researcher

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director, Fight Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Dawn Yates - Composer, Performer

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jane Austen - Writer

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Clark - Director, Adaptor

  • Jarrabin, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, October 2002
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Ross Coli - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Terence Crawford - Director, Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer, Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Doreen Hogan - Assistant Director, Voice Coach

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Sue Ingleton - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Keith Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Paul Livingston - Actor, Playwright, Clown

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

James Maxwell - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Michael Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bruce Spence - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Translator, Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Michael Taper - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director, Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Anna Volska - Actor

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Anthony Weigh - Director

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Scott Alderdice - Director

John Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Craig Annis - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Victor Ashelford - Actor

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Paul Baeyertz - Musician

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Lionel Bart - Composer

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Vanessa Bates - Writer

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Ron Becks - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Roy Billing - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kristina Brew - Actor

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Julia Britton - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Melinda Butel - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Georgina Capper - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Michael Carlos - Sound Composer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

Russell Cheek - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Paul Chubb - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Stephen Clark - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

John Clarke - Writer

Lynne Clarke - Costume Designer

Rose Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jim Cotter - Composer

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Ted Craig - Director

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Bradley Croft - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Peter Crossley - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Jim Daley - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Emily Dawe - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Andrew Denton - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Briony Dunn - Writer

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Translator

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer, Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Director

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Janice Finn - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Freer - Musician

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

Joseph Furst - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Donal Gibson - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Andrew Greene - Musician

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Andrew Hansen - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Alexander Hay - Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Colin James - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Helen Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

John Anthony King - Playwright

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Jacek Koman - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Georges Lentz - Composer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Charles Little - Director

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Jicky Martin - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian McDemott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Mark McDowell - Technician

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Hec McMillan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager

Tara Morice - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Frank Norman - Playwright

Sarah Norris - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Miranda Otto - Actor

David Page - Actor

John Page - Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Pantelis - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

John Paramor - Actor

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Bruce Petty - Designer, Director

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Grant Piro - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Helen Rickards - Director, Puppet Designer

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Mary Robbe - Musician

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Michael Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

John Romeril - Playwright

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Michael Rundle - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Chris Ryan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Adam Salzer - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Christopher Saunders - Writer

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Ellen Shields - Designer

  • Jarrabin, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, October 2002

Edith Sitwell - Writer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Scott Smith - Actor

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Barton Staggs - Composer

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

Maya Stange - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

David Tredinnick - Actor

Stephen Tucker - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Kate Turner - Actor

James Valentine - Musician

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Dramaturg

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Richard Wherrett - Director

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Frank Whitten - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williamson - Musician

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Doris Younane - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The University of Melbourne

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 4 June 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Nimrod Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Masoch in Love, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 4 June 1986
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Festival of Sydney

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Winfield Promotions Company

A Shakespeare Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Big hART Inc

Luxafoam Industries

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Goethe Institut

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

The Sydney Committee

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Adelaide Zoo

Air Niugini

Belvoir Street Theatre

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Deep Spring

Festival of Perth

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Handspan Theatre

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Melbourne Festival

Moomba Festival

Morley/Linehan

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

R. E. Ross Trust

  • Flashpoint, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2009

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Sussan Corporation

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • A Derelict Woman, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 November 2003

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
Resources
Works
Identifier 6740