Contributor | Gareth Jones | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Conductor | |
Events | ||
| ||
Conductor
|
||
James F Ingalls - Lighting Designer
Mark Morris - Choreographer, Director
Christine Van Loon - Costume Designer
Millie Adams - Costume Cutter
Thomas Allely - Musician, Tubaist
Jill Atkinson - Musician, Harpist
Cheryl Barker - Singer
Amanda Barnard - Hair Stylist
Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager, Assistant
Stephen Beck - Chorus
Selina Bedville - Costume Maker
Justin Bliss - Musician, Bassist
Robert Bordo - Designer
Kathryn Bradbury - Chorus
Kanen Breen - Singer, Unknown
Mark Bremner - Musician, Trumpeter
Stephen Brodie - Audiovisual Sequencer
Vivienne Brooke - Musician, Cor Anglaisist
Bianca Bulley - Costume Maker
Kiara Bulley - Costume Maker
Ryan Carlson - Chorus
Miranda Carson - Musician, Violinist
Brian Catchlove - Musician, Clarinetist
Francis Christeller - Director, Assistant to the
Glenn Christensen - Musician, Violinist
Jon Clark - Lighting Designer
Christopher Clifford - Chorus
Chris Cobcroft - Chorus
Karen Cochet - Costume Co-ordinator
Vivienne Collier-Vickers - Musician, Hornist
Adam Copland - Technician
Tim Corkeron - Musician, Timpanist
Dania Cornelius - Chorus
Matt Court - Mechanist, Head
Tom Coyle - Musician, Trombonist
Ashleigh Crane - Chorus
Shane Daly - Chorus
Bernadette Debattista - Chorus
Rebecca Firkins - Costume Cutter
Regan Flor - Chorus
Murray Free - Production Manager
Narelle French - Chorus Master/Mistress
Karen Gaydon - Chorus
Philip Glass - Composer
Stefan Greder - Producer
Jodie Gutierrez - Hair Stylist
Simo Haantera - Musician, Flautist
Laura Hansford - Dresser
Nicholas Harmsen - Musician, Bass Clarinetist
Sally Harrison - Chorus
Deb Haworth - Hair Stylist
Priscilla Hocking - Musician, Violinist
Ann Holtzapffel - Musician, Violinist
Kaja Holzheimer - Chorus
Shelli Hulcombe - Chorus
Charles Jennens - Adaptor
Donald Kaasch - Singer
Alexis Kenny - Musician, Flautist
Barbara Kerr - Costume Maker
Steven Kickbusch - Chorus
Adele King - Chorus
Dana Kingsford - Chorus
Andrew Kopittke - Musician, Hornist
Andrew Lange - Chorus
Gayle Lee - Costume Maker
Evan Lewis - Musician, Bassoonist
Adrienne Lobel - Designer
Ella Lollback - Secondment
Jessica Low - Chorus
Mattias Lower - Singer, Unknown
Peter Luff - Musician, Hornist
Gayle MacGregor - Costume Cutter
Richard Madden - Musician, Trumpeter
Tanya Malouf - Stage Manager, Deputy
Jon Maskell - Chorus
Shelden Mathieson - Chorus
Elizabeth McBride - Chorus
Phelim McDermott - Director
David McKone - Make-up Artist
Marie McLaughlin - Singer
Douglas McNicol - Singer
Sarah Meagher - Musician, Oboist
John Milton - Poet
David Mitchell - Musician, Bassoonist
Ron Morris - Chorus
David Muller - Chorus
Elizabeth Muller - Chorus
Ian O'Brien - Musician, Hornist
Lachlan O'Donnell - Musician, Violinist
Heather O'Keeffe - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ricky Olfacius - Rigger
Matthew Parakas - Chorus
Jono Perry - Production Manager
Stephen Phillips - Musician, Violinist
Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Associate
Dan Potra - Designer
Henry Purcell - Composer
Christopher Purves - Singer, Baritone
Haley Radke - Musician, Piccoloist
Paul Rawson - Musician, Trumpeter
Benjamin Reason - Chorus
Jason Redman - Musician, Trombonist
Kyle Remphrey - Technician
Kirsten Ridgway - Dresser
Pavel Sergeyev - Musician, Violinist
Rebecca Seymour - Musician, Violinist
Joan Shih - Musician, Violinist
Katherine Slee - Costume Maker
Daniel Smerdon - Chorus
Malcolm Stewart - Musician, Hornist
Hayley Sugars - Singer
Brenda Sullivan - Musician, Violinist
Jill Sullivan - Chorus
Kylara Swain - Dresser
Lynne Swain - Wig Stylist
Donn Tantengco - Chorus
Mikala Tedford - Make-up Artist
Lionell Theunissen - Chorus
Kate Travers - Musician, Clarinetist
Dale Truscott - Musician, Trombonist
Emily Turner - Chorus
Eleanor Varnes - Chorus
Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager
Leo Warner - Visual Director
Leon Warnock - Chorus
Beh Wattenberg - Electrician, Head
Brendon West - Automation
Brynley White - Musician, Violinist
Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter
Robert Williams - Chorus
Sarah Wilson - Musician, Trumpeter
Sonia Wilson - Musician, Violinist
John Woods - Audiovisual Sequencer
Ben Wright - Choreographer
|
||
Mark Morris Dance Group
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian Chamber Orchestra
Brisbane Festival
DB Schenker
Expressions Dance Company
Griffith University (South Bank Campus)
Hilton Hotel Brisbane
Opera Queensland
Opera Queensland Chorus
Queensland Government
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
The State Opera of South Australia
Tourism and Events Queensland
Treasury Hotel & Casino
|
||
Identifier | 244284 |
Provide feedback on Gareth Jones