Contributor Rosalba Clemente
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rose Clemente
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Notes See also Rose Clemente (ID 2267)
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Rose Clemente (Actor, Director. Event Dates: 1982 - 2002)
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Dramaturg

General Director

  • Open House, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 1994

Performer

Playwright

Writer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Euripides' Trojan Women, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2004
  • Death of a Salesman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2004
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2003
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2003
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • House Among the Stars, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 2001
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 August 1997
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, June 1997
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Don Barker - Actor

  • Death of a Salesman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2004
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Unidentified Human Remains and the True Nature of Love, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1998
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

David Field - Actor, Director

  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2003
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Unidentified Human Remains and the True Nature of Love, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1998
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Taming of the Shrew, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, November 2000
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer, Director, Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Christine Evans - Playwright, Musical Director, Composer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Philip Griffin - Musical Director, Composer

  • Euripides' Trojan Women, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2004
  • Death of a Salesman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2004
  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Michael Habib - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Verity Laughton - Director, Playwright

Renato Musolino - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bille Brown - Director

Morag Cook - Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Writer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Margaret Fischer - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Director

Andrea Lemon - Playwright

Martha Lott - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Writer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jadah Milroy - Playwright

Justin Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Director

Nathan Page - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Nicola Tudini - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994

Rory Walker - Actor

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Melissa - Performer

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Jody Anderson - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Les Bean - Performer

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Kathy Bluff - Performance Artist

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Peter Boyd - Musician

Loretta Brades - Actor

Cheryl Bradley - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Eleanor Brickhill - Dancer

Penny Briggins - Performer

Sarah Brignall - Performance Artist

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Sally Bull - Actor

Dani Burbrook - Lighting Operator

Brandon Burke - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Barbara Campbell - Curator, Performance Artist

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Sarah Carradine - Director

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Julie Chenery - Performer, Dancer

Beatrix Christian - General Director

  • Open House, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 1994

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Joseph Clements - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Joanne Collings - Performer

Stephen Comey - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Author

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Sally Couacaud - Various

Clare Coulter - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Teresa Crea - Director

Colleen Cross - Actor

Julian Crotti - Actor

Silvina D'Alessandro - Actor

Marie Dacking - Sound Designer

Ross Daly - Composer

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Jana de Biasi - Make-up Artist

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

David Downer - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Valery Duval - Choreographer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Nicole Ellis - Publicist

Nic English - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Euripides - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Actor

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Michael Finney - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Robert Forza - Actor

Cate Fowler - Producer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Guy Freer - Musician

Patrick Frost - Actor

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Danika Gael-King - Actor

Adrienne Gaha - Performance Artist, Administrator

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Paige Goodwin - Deputy Stage Manager

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Pamela Graham - Actor

Matthew Gregan - Actor, Musician, Composer

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Steve Greig - Actor

Phillip Griffin - Sound Composer

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Teresa Haremza - Actor

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Tom Healey - Director

Dianne Henry - Production Manager

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Sally Hillier - Performance Artist

Roderick Ho'vell - Actor

Jo Holder - Administrator

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

Bronwen James - Actor

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Tammi Kim Smith - Poet

Aldo King - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

Rosemary Laing - Speaker, Administrator

Dawn Langman - Director, Adaptor

Jacqueline Lawson - Performer

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Janna Lewis - Animal Wrangler

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Eloise Lindsay - Speaker

Michelle Lindsay - Performer

Bev Lloyd - Performance Artist

Alex Long - Costume Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Penny Maegraith - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Mia Mason - Choreographer

Frederick May - Translator

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Jade McCutcheon - Performer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

David McGillivray - Actor

Fiona McIntosh - Production Manager

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

David Mealor - Director

Gaelle Mellis - Assistant Set Designer, Costume Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Sarah Miller - Performer, Speaker

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Catriona Moore - Administrator

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Sue Muse - Performer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Felicity Neale - Performer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

John Norton - Musician

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Garnet O'Neill - Performer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Terezka Ornzik - Dancer

Socratis Otto - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Phillip Parslow - Director

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Rosalind Patterson - Performance Artist

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Marianne Permezel - Sound Designer

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Vince Poletto - Actor

Nikki Price - Costume Maker

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Kerry Reid - Costume Maker, Designer

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist

Pat Rix - Musical Director

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Brendan Rock - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Gig Ryan - Performance Artist

Trisha Ryan - Performer

Alice Sainsbury - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Peta Sanderson - Visual Artist

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Fiona Seccombe - Front of House

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Louise Smith - Speaker

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Beth Spencer - Performer

Stephanie St Clair - Performance Artist

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Greg Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Emily Taheny - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Brad Thomson - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Harold Thornton - Performer

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Peta Toppano - Actor

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

Karla Urizar - Designer

John Van Burek - Translator

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Jane Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Polly Watkins - Publicist

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Lina Wertmüller - Playwright

Barbara West - Actor

Rebekah Whalen - Performer

Gabriello White - Actor

Mae White - Secondment

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Liana Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Goma Zola - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Adelaide Festival Centre

Feast Festival

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • My Vicious Angel, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Open House, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 June 1994

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Festival of Sydney

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

HotHouse Theatre

La Voce della Luna

NIDA

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Playbox Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

Power Foundation

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverland Youth Theatre

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Sydney Theatre Company

The Performance Space

University of New South Wales

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Windmill Performing Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 8092