Contributor Sarah de Jong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Dramaturg, Sound Designer
Notes Born Christchurch, NZ
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Dramaturg

Musical Director

Adaptor

Musician

Sound Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director, Adaptor, Translator, Director

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Inside the Island, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 December 1982
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Lady of the Camellias, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Noel Tovey - Writer, Director, Performer, Actor, Playwright, Narrator

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Designer, Director, Actor, Choreographer, Set Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Administrator, Actor, Artistic Director

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Pascal Baxter - Technician, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robina Beard - Director, Assistant to the Director

Carl Batchelor - Actor

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Wendy Blaxland - Producer, Playwright

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Jessica Blaxland Ashby - Producer

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Melody Cooper - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Assistant to the Designer

James Lee - Actor

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Terry Ryan - Director

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Wood - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Adaptor, Designer, Writer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept, Designer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Devisor, Performer, Designer, Choreographer

Wayne Leiser - Performer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rachael Swain - Performer, Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Julie Baz - Director, Producer, Costume Designer, Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Isaac Drandich - Stage Director

Arif Hidayat - Tour Manager, Technician

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

David Jeffrey - Designer, Set Designer, Producer, Actor, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Alan John - Actor, Musical Director, Pianist

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Deborah Leiser - Performer, Devisor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Webber - Photographer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Rodney Fisher - Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Director

Donald Margulies - Playwright

Sarah Norris - Actor

Susan Reid - Publicist, Various

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor, Writer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lee Willis - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

John Bell - Actor, Director

Robin Bowering - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director, Adaptor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor, Performer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Sue Field - Designer

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Escape, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 September 1994

Susan Field - Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor, Creator

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981
  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Wayne Harrison - Actor, Director

Jim Holt - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991
  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Rosie Lalevich - Actor, Producer

Max Lambert - Musician, Pianist

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • The Happy Prince, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 1993
  • The Happy Prince, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1992
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Trisha Morton-Thomas - Actor

Pete Nettell - Director

Cherilyn Price - Lighting Operator, Actor

Tracey Ryan - Various, Administrator

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director, Choreographer

Jacob Thomas - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Valerie Bader - Actor

Simone Baker - Dancer, Actor

Romy Bartz - Actor

Tennessee Baz-Jeffrey - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Olivia Brown - Actor

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Escape, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 September 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

John Michael Burdon - Fight Director, Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Librettist, Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

Tim Cole - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Guy Detot - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Dickson - Designer, Costume Designer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Emily Elise - Actor

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ian Farr - Organist, Bassist

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Colin Friels - Actor

Mickey Furuya - Writer, Performer

  • Woman in the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 September 1990
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

John Gaden - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Writer, Performer

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

John Gomez Goodway - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Wayne Harris - Designer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

James Higgins - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Phillip Howe - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Jean Kittson - Playwright, Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ann Lockley - Various

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Caitlin Maruno - Actor

Dominic McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Jill Mckay - Actor

Beth McMahon - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Maree Paine - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Parr - Percussionist, Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director, Choreographer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Vic Rooney - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Rachel Scane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Brendon Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Sue Wallace - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Tom Weaver - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Nadia Weiner - Various

Gary Abrahams - Adaptor

Penelope Aitken - Various

Claudia Alessi - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Mick Allan - Creator, Designer

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

David Alrich - Performer

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Derek Amer - Actor

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Michael Andrews - Performer

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Jane Anthony - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Heidi Arena - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Goran Banyai - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Rosemary Barclay - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Virginia Baxter - Performer

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Alan Becher - Director

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Glen Berger - Playwright

Tony Blackett - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Thor Blomfield - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Annette Blonski - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Marisha Blunden - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Michael Briggs - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Stephanie Burridge - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Bunyarra Callister - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Chris Canute - Adaptor, Director

Jade Carden - Performer, Director

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Kira Carden - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Samantha Caughron - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Giorgio Chang - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Corey Charnock - Actor

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Paul Chubb - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Marie Clarke - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Rose Clemente - Performer

Pauline Clements - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Warren Coleman - Actor

James Collette - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Adam Cook - Director

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Gary Cooper - Actor

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Jim Cotter - Composer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Julie Cranfield - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Terence Crawford - Adaptor, Playwright

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Max Cullen - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Russell Cunningham - Dancer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Sinead Curry - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

David d'Silva - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Michelle Dado - Designer

Peter Darby - Lighting Designer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Ann Darvall - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Anni Davey - Performer

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Diana Davidson - Actor

Amanda Davies - Performer

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Bernie Davis - Actor

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Kate Dennis - Performer, Devisor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Claire Dobbin - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Leah Donovan - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Glenn Dulihanty - Lighting Designer

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Kerry Dwyer - Creator, Director

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Nick Enright - Translator

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Christina Falsone - Actor

Peter Farago - Director, Teacher

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Judi Farr - Actor

Michael Faustmann - Actor

Duncan Fellows - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Janice Finn - Actor

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Sally Ford - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Patricia Fosbeary - Dancer

Kieran Foster - Actor

Laurel Frank - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Lisa French - Dancer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Barry Gamba - Dramaturg

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Helen Garner - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Peter Garran - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Eva Gerencer - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Cassandra Gibbes - Actor

Jemma Gibson - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Daniela Giorgi - Playwright

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Helen Godecke - Actor

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Frances Goodrich - Playwright

Louise Gore - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Dean Grant - Actor

Katrina Green - Actor

Kristin Greene - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

John Grinston - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Albert Hackett - Playwright

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Kay Hamilton - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer, Choreographer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Fiona Harris - Actor

Margaux Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Graham Harvey - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Robert Hensley - Actor

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

David Higgins - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Brian Hocking - Set Designer

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Guy Hooper - Performer

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Catherine Hourihan - Devisor, Performer

John Howard - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Cailyn Howarth - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Mustafa Hussein - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Ian Jackson - Designer

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Andrew James - Adaptor

Sam James - Designer

Collin Jennings - Actor

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Karl Johnson - Lighting Designer

Holly Jones - Actor

Justine Kacir - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Ivar Kants - Actor

Beth Kayes - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Phillip Keir - Director

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Brett Kelly - Conductor

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ian Kenny - Actor

Jo Kenny - Actor

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Brian Keogh - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Wendy Kesselman - Adaptor

Mara Kiek - Singer

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Evelyn Krape - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Jude Kuring - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Jo Kwan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Richard Lagarto - Director

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Wilfred Last - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Tom Lerk - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Katie Leslie - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Writer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Dancer

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Callum Lofts - Stage Manager

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Colin Lyons - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Don Mamouney - Director

Nick Manley - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ned Manning - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Vic Marsh - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Melissa Martin - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Kay Matthieson - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Elizabeth Maywald - Performer

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Greg McCart - Translator

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Margie McCrae - Director

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Meme McDonald - Writer

Penny McDonald - Performer

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Simon McGuinness - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Erin McMullen - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Humphry McQueen - Writer

John McTernan - Actor

Andrew Mead - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Arky Michael - Performer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Paul Miller - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

John Misto - Playwright

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Danny Mitchell - Actor

David Montgomery - Musician

Scott Moon - Storyteller

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Mary Moore - Designer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Helen Morse - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Esther Mugambi - Actor

Jo-Anne Munro - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kerrie Murphy - Dancer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

George Nadj - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Juliet Nelson - Set Designer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Hang Nguyen - Dancer

Alex Nicholas - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Emanuel Nicolaou - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Carla Nirella - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Brenda Nyland - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Satsuki Odumara - Musician

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Colin Orton - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Michelle Outram - Musician

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Warren Owens - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Cindy Pan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

John Paramor - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Chrissie Parrott - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Monica Pellizarri - Director

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Fred Pezzimenti - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Ross Philip - Dancer

Amara Pickle - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Niki Pidd - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Helen Pitt - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Boori Monty Pryor - Writer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Director

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Jack Rickard - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

David Ritchie - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Sarah Robinson - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach

Murray Rogers - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Rebel Russell - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Steven Sacks - Actor

Maria Salsone - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Nicolas Sandstrom - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Gemma Scoble - Actor

  • Friday, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 August 2013

David Scott - Actor

Rebecca Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Simon Segal - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Glenn Shea - Actor

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Lily Shearer - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Renata Smenda - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Anthony Smith - Actor

Douglas Smith - Visual Artist

Kevin Smith - Actor

Sally Song - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michele Stayner - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

John Summers - Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Crispin Taylor - Director

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Neville Teede - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Meme Thorne - Performer

Daniel Todd - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Glen Tomasetti - Creator

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Michael Tournier - Writer

Astyn Trecate - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Jessica Turner - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Tony Twigg - Devisor

Ashley Tymms - Singer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Aurel Verne - Performer

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fats Waller - Composer

John Walton - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Penelope Wells - Producer

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Jennifer West - Actor

Michael Whaites - Dancer

George Whaley - Fight Director

Steve Wheat - Actor

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Celia White - Performer

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Patrick White - Writer

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Peter Whitford - Actor

Jhonny Whitmore - Actor

Jodie Whitmore - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

Jade Williams - Actor

Kurt Williams - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Louis Wishart - Actor

Anastsia Wong-Perera - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Johnny Xenos - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 2002

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Greg Zuckerman - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 1977

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Sydney Theatre Company

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Griffin Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Blaxland and Daughter Presents

  • Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
  • Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
  • Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
  • Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
  • Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
  • Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
  • Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Everready Australia

Garuda Indonesia

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Nimrod Theatre Company

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Northside Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

Music Board of the Australia Council

Riverina Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Collected Stories, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Tandanya Theatre Company

The Sydney Front

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Dance Theatre

Desert Wombats

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

RL Productions

Sydney Shakespeare Festival

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

The Paris Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Arts Victoria

Australian Performing Group

  • Betty Can Jump, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 January 1972

Australian Shakespeare Company

Australian String Quartet

Bell Shakespeare Company

Broadwave Hairdressers

Canberra Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Castlemaine State Festival

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Death Defying Theatre

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Department of Education and Children's Services

Etcetera Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Gandagara Land Council

Glenn Elston

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

La Mama

Legs on the Wall

  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992

Marian Street Theatre for Young People

Mattara Festival

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Open City

Penelope Wells Enterprises

  • Low, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1991

Playbox Theatre Company

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

Q Theatre Company

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

State Library of NSW

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Swy Theatre Company

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Sydney Committee Limited

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The One Extra Company

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of Sydney

  • Woyzeck, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 June 1987

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Coal Town, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 1985

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

University of Western Australia

Urimbirra ATSIC

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • The Precious Woman, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 26 October 1983

Victorian Opera

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Victorian Youth Opera

  • The Cockatoos, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 9 December 2010

Windmill Performing Arts

Winfield Promotions Company

Women and Theatre Project

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981
Works
Identifier 1520