Organisation Perth International Arts Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
UWA Perth International Arts Festival
Address WA Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Related Organisations
Events

University of Western Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

Rio Tinto

Brisbane Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The City of Albany

Woodside Energy Ltd

Chevron Australia

Great Southern Development Commission

West Australian Ballet

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Skywest Airlines

The British Council

Black Swan Theatre Company

City of Perth

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

West Australian Opera

Sydney Theatre Company

ABC Great Southern

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

Medici Donors

  • A Magic Flute, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2012
  • Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011
  • The Walworth Farce, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2010
  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009
  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Performing Lines Ltd

Sunday Times

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The Water Corporation

Alcoa

Arts Council England

Auckland Arts Festival

Circa

  • Beyond, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • How Like An Angel, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 29 February 2012

Country Arts WA

Culture Ireland

Deloitte Australia

Lucy Guerin Inc

National Theatre Of Scotland

Opera Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Shaun Parker & Company

The Durban Township Boys

Battersea Arts Centre

Broomhill Opera

  • Carmen, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 15 February 2002
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002
  • The Mysteries, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 2002

Channel 9

Deckchair Theatre

Embassy of Israel

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014
  • Deca Dance, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 2014
  • Not By Bread Alone, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 8 February 2014

Fuel Theatre

London Word Festival

Marrugeku Company

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

State Government of Western Australia

Sydney Water

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Siren Effect Orchestra

The South African Academy of Performing Arts

  • Carmen, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 15 February 2002
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002
  • The Mysteries, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 2002

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

1927

ABC Radio National

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011
  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

ANZ

Arena Theatre Company

ATSIC

Auckland Council

Baxter Theatre Centre

Centenary of Canberra

Channel 7

Chekhov International Theatre Festival

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Christchurch Arts Festival

Cirque Theatre Elbeuf

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Compagnie 111

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Company B Belvoir

Creative New Zealand

Debussy String Quartet

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Department of Rhone

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Druid Theatre Company

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Dusseldorf Festival

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Ellis and Bheki

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Espace Jean Legendre

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Griffiths Architects

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011

Hebbel Theater

Homer's Coat

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Jumpboard Productions

Legs on the Wall

Les Nuits de Fourviere

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Nova Ensemble

Ontroerend Goed

Performing Lines WA

Perth Now

Perth Theatre Company

Perth Web Design

Propeller

  • Henry V, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 February 2012
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2012

Richard Jordan Productions

Royal Shakespeare Company

Slingsby

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003

Sydney Opera House

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002

The Barbican

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014
  • Deca Dance, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 2014

The Phenduka Dance Theatre

The STC Actors Company

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Vivid Wireless

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

2b Theatre Company

4BC 1116 News Talk

Aakash Odedra Company

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015

Aditi Mangaldas Dance Company

  • Within, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2016

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

APN Outdoor

Aracaladanza

  • Clouds, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 2013

Ausdance

Australia Post

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Performing Group

Australian Technology Park

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Australian Youth Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Back to Back Theatre

Ballet du Grand Theatre de Geneve

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Ballet National de Marseille

Beijing Dance Theatre

  • Haze, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2014

Belvoir

Berliner Ensemble

BHP Billiton

Bizircus

Block Branding

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Bunuba Films

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Buzz Dance Theatre

C.I.C.T.

Cal Performances

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

CarriageWorks

Centre Choreographique National De Grenoble

Channel Seven

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Chichester Festival Theatre Company

Circus Ronaldo

Cirque Eloize

Citic Pacific Mining

Coalition of Peoples

Collective Unconscious

Common Wealth

Creative Scotland

Creative Victoria

Cullberg Ballet

Cusack Projects

Daksha Sheth Dance Company

Dash Arts Production

Desire Machine Collective

Discover Children's Story Centre

Dmitry Krymov’s Laboratory

DNA Puppetry and Visual Theatre Co

  • Atishoo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 23 February 2012

Double M Arts and Events

  • Failing Kansas, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 February 2002

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Edinburgh International Festival

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Effie Crump Theatre

English National Opera

Ensemble Sequentia

Eyebeam Atelier

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Fondation Jean-Pierre Perreault

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

Frantic Assembly

Fremantle International Jazz Festival

Galway International Arts Festival

  • Trad, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 February 2008

Gate Theatre, Dublin

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

German Federal Cultural Foundation

Gob Squad

Governing Mayor of Berlin

Government of Japan Agency For Cultural Affairs

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Griffin Theatre Company

Grupo Corpo

Hackman

Handspring Puppet Company

Headlong Theatre

Hertz

Hotels Collection

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

I Fagiolini

Improbable Theatre

  • Sticky, Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA, 2 February 2002

Inlevitas/Finzi Pasca & Hamelin Company

Ishinha

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Israel Galván

  • La Curva, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2014

Jo Stromgren Kompani

  • The Society, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2010

John Lambert and Associates

Jumwulinypany (Bow River Station)

Kneehigh Theatre

Krannert Center for the Performing Arts

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm

La Compagnie Chaliwate

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

La Compagnie du Hanneton

  • Raoul, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 February 2012

Les Ballets C de la B

Lisa Dwan Productions

Lithuanian National Opera

Little Creatures

Look Left Look Right

Lottery West

Lucinda Childs Dance Company

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Mandurah International Opera Festival

Map Magazine

Mark Morris Dance Group

Maybe () Together

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Metropolitan Opera

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Nalaga'at Deaf-Blind Theatre

Neminuwarlin Performance Group

New Zealand International Arts Festival

Noche Flamenca

NoFit State Circus

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Norfolk and Norwich Festival

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Onassis Cultural Centre Greece

Paines Plough

Parc de la Villette

Parramatta City Council

Patersons

Pentabus Theatre Company

Perth Jazz Society

Perth Theatre Trust

Playwriting Australia

Punchdrunk Theatre

pvi collective

Qatar Airways

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Ochre Enterprises for the Coalition of Peoples Inc.

Res de Res and Artigues

  • Remor, Chevron Festival Gardens, Perth, WA, 8 February 2013

Rimini Protokoll

Rotozaza

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Royal De Luxe

Rugan (Crocodile Hole)

Scènes de la Terre

Schaubühne Berlin

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Schauspielhaus Zurich

Southern Edge Arts

SPIELART Festival

Spoleto52 Festival dei 2Mondi

State Theatre Company of South Australia

State Theatre, South Africa

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Steps Youth Dance Company

Strut Dance Inc.

Sue Clarence Promotions

Swiss Arts Council

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Teatro de los Sentidos

  • Oraculos, Nedlands Park Masonic Hall, Nedlands, WA, 10 February 2012

Teatro Sunil

Tero Saarinen Company

The Balnaves Foundation

The Boston Camerata

The Cholmondeleys and the Featherstonehaughs

The Drishtikon Dance Foundation

  • Within, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2016

The Eater Collective

The Empathy Museum

The Ensemble Modern

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Perth College Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 January 2001

The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg

The Myer Foundation

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The New York Theatre Workshop

  • Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011

The Royal Court Theatre

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Team

  • Mission Drift, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2013

The Tiger Lillies

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Two Tribes

UCLA Performing Arts

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Ungar Family Foundation

  • An Iliad, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 16 February 2014

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Volksbuhne Berlin

W.A. Folk Federation

WA Department for Indigenous Affairs

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

  • Sticky, Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA, 2 February 2002

Western Australian Department of Education

Western Australian Museum

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Wind Over Water Foundation

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

World Shakespeare Festival 2012

Young Vic Theatre

Zip Instant Boiling Water

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA

Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

The Watershed, Perth, WA

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Vasse Felix Winery and Restaurant, Cowaramup, WA

ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA

Esplanade, Perth, WA

Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Beck's Music Box, Perth, WA

Chevron Festival Gardens, Perth, WA

Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA

The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Arena Joondalup, Joondalup, WA

Astor Theatre, Perth, WA

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Belltower, Perth, WA

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Busport, Perth, WA

CIA Studios, West Perth, WA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Cottesloe Beach, Cottesloe, WA

Denmark Civic Centre, Denmark, WA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forrest Place, Perth, WA

Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Hills Forest Discovery Centre Amphitheatre, Perth, WA

Katanning Town Hall, Katanning, WA

Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Little Creature Loft, Fremantle, WA

Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Matilda Bay, Crawley, WA

Murray Street Mall, Perth, WA

Myer, Perth, WA

Nedlands Park Masonic Hall, Nedlands, WA

NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA

Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA

Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA

Perth Central Train Station, Perth, WA

Perth College Theatre, Perth, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Queen Street Gym, Perth, WA

Russell Square, Northbridge, WA

SEA @ 77 on Sanford, Albany, WA

Spacecubed, Perth, WA

Stirling Gardens, Perth, WA

Streets of Northbridge, Northbridge, WA

Subiaco, Subiaco, WA

Subiaco Theatre Gardens, Subiaco, WA

Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW

The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris

University of Western Australia , Crawley, WA

Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA

West End Gallery, Northbridge, WA

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Actor, Musician, Composer

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Kantor - Director, Set Designer, Creator, Adaptor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Realisation, Set Designer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer, Performer

John Sheedy - Adaptor, Director

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Adaptor, Performer, Actor

David Miller - Set Designer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer, Narrator

Josh Mu - Dancer

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Rachael Swain - Playwright, Director, Creator, Choreographer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Design Consultant

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Dean Cross - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Grahame Gavin - Director, Writer

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Damion Hunter - Performer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Performer

Kamahi King - Performer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant, Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Director

Dalisa Pigram - Creator, Choreographer, Performer

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Robert Rauschenberg - Designer

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

John Rogers - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Mikel Rouse - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer, Director, Producer, Writer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Paul White - Dancer

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Neil Armfield - Director

Zoe Atkinson - Design Consultant, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • I Know You're There, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 February 2016
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg, Playwright

Jherek Bischoff - Composer

John Cage - Composer, Playwright, Creator

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Reg Cribb - Actor, Playwright

Adriane Daff - Actor

Mark Dornford-May - Director

  • Carmen, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 15 February 2002
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002
  • The Mysteries, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 2002

Inuna Ellams - Writer, Performer

Anton Enus - Performer

John Gaden - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Charles Hazelwood - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Carmen, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 15 February 2002
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002
  • The Mysteries, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 February 2002

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director, Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Meow Meow - Performer

David Milroy - Composer, Director, Guitarist, Playwright, Musical Director

Bheki Mkhwane - Actor, Playwright

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Colin Moody - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Amanda Palmer - Composer

Ellis Pearson - Playwright, Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

John Romeril - Writer, Playwright

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Cathie Travers - Composer

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010
  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

Megan Washington - Composer

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor

William Yang - Narrator, Writer, Creator, Director, Playwright, Photographer

  • Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
  • William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Bryony Anderson - Designer

Suzanne Andrade - Writer, Performer, Director, Playwright

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Esme Appleton - Performer, Costume Designer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Koen Augustijnen - Director, Choreographer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Benjamin Bagby - Musician, Performer, Singer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Paul Barritt - Designer, Filmmaker, Production Manager

Alicia Battestini - Performer

Mark Bennett - Sound Designer, Composer

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 15 February 2002
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 February 2002

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Jacob Boehme - Puppeteer

Josh Bond - Puppeteer

Aurelien Bory - Creator, Director, Choreographer

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Orla Boylan - Actor, Performer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Clint Bracknell - Musician, Composer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Tony Briggs - Writer, Actor

  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Peter Brook - Director, Adaptor

Amanda Brown - Composer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

Jodie Cant - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

Paul Carter - Historian, Dramaturg

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

Angela Chaplin - Director, Playwright, Creator

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015
  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Jo Clancy - Puppeteer

Simon Clarke - Director, Actor

  • Cafe Shakespeare, SEA @ 77 on Sanford, Albany, WA, 21 February 2009
  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Chelsie Preston Crayford - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

David Dawson - Dancer, Creator, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Alexander Devriendt - Writer

Joan Didion - Playwright

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Phil Downing - Composer

Marina Draghici - Costume Designer

Oliver Driver - Director

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Brian Ellingsen - Musician

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Paul English - Associate Director

Marie-Helene Estienne - Collaborator, Adaptor

Robert Fagles - Translator

Eden Falk - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Composer, Musical Director

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Matthew Gardiner - Designer, Performer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Philippe Genty - Devisor, Creator, Director

Roy Gordon - Actor

Quincy Grant - Production Manager

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003

Richard Green - Consultant

Tom Green - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Edward Hall - Adaptor, Director

  • Henry V, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 February 2012
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2012

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Rachel Hauck - Set Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Lillian Henley - Performer, Composer, Pianist

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Ella Hetherington - Actor

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Homer - Writer

Dylan Hooper - Musician, Composer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Aimee Horne - Performer

Steve Howarth - Designer

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2016
  • Ghosts, Perth College Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 January 2001

Kaori Ito - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Samuel James - Video Artist

Genevieve Jones - Production Manager

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

William Kentridge - Creator, Librettist, Performer, Realisation, Director

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer

Christopher Kirby - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer, Performer

Chris Kohn - Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Verity Laughton - Adaptor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Lawrence Leung - Director, Comedian, Writer

Yaron Lifschitz - Set Designer, Director

Paul Lim - Designer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Kavisha Mazzella - Performer, Songwriter, Creator, Playwright, Composer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

David McKay - Actor, Actor and Singer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Sam McMahon - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Menzies - Actor

Suzie Miller - Playwright, Writer

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

James Morrison - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Clare Moss - Actor

Oliver 'Tuku' Mtukudzi - Singer

Luke Mullins - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Ohad Naharin - Choreographer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014
  • Deca Dance, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 2014

Sbo Ndaba - Choreographer

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer, Performer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Simone O'Brien - Associate Director

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Denis O'Hare - Writer, Performer

Colin Offord - Composer, Musician

  • William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002

Eden Ottignon - Musician

Andy Packer - Original Concept, Director

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Emma Pask - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Lisa Peterson - Director, Writer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Rory Potter - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Leon Radojkovic - Creator

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg, Director

Daniel Roberts - Dancer, Choreographer

Emily Russell - Actor

David Ryding - Writer

David Salvaire - Musician, Composer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Director, Actor

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Kate Sherman - Performer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Joeri Smet - Writer

Colin Sneesby - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Mick Stuart - Musician

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Tim Supple - Director

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Gypsy Taylor - Designer

  • The Red Tree, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 17 February 2012
  • The Red Tree, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 2012

Warwick Thornton - Video Director, Filmmaker

Wendy Todd - Designer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

David Tudor - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Tom Usher - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Ben Walsh - Musician, Composer

Enda Walsh - Playwright, Director

Andy Warhol - Designer

Roger Warren - Adaptor

  • Henry V, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 February 2012
  • The Winter's Tale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2012

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Gina Williams - Actor

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Matt Wilson - Performer

Robert Wilson - Performer, Set Designer, Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

Emil Wolk - Performer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Mirabelle Wouters - Performer

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • Incognita, Perth, Perth, WA, 2003

Scott Wright - Director

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Terry Yeboah - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Thompson Yulidjirri - Actor, Performer

Scott Zielinski - Lighting Designer

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

Devissaro - Musician

Mika - Performer

Aljin Abella - Actor

Chris Abrahams - Composer

Victoria Abrash - Adaptor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Glen Adams - Visual Artist

John Adams - Composer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Lea Anderson - Director, Choreographer

Christine Anu - Actor

Ann Arbor - Unknown

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Joan Miquel Artigues - Devisor, Performer, Director

  • Remor, Chevron Festival Gardens, Perth, WA, 8 February 2013

Stefan Asbury - Conductor

Walter D Asmus - Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Cliff Baldwin - Cinematographer

  • Failing Kansas, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 7 February 2002

Marta Barcelo - Devisor, Performer, Director

  • Remor, Chevron Festival Gardens, Perth, WA, 8 February 2013

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Sandra Bates - Director

Pina Bausch - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Director

  • Getaway Bus, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 30 January 2001

Paddy Bedford - Storyteller

Patsy Bedford - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Bob Berger - Creator

Steve Berrick - Devisor

Michael Betts - Set Designer

Anthony Black - Actor, Playwright

Jessica Blank - Playwright, Director

  • Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Choreographer

Willi Bopp - Sound Composer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

George Bostock - Actor

Jenna Boston - Production Manager

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Laura Boynes - Actor

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Rikki Bremner - Performer

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

George Brooking - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kit Brookman - Writer

Emmanuel Brown - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Gavin Bryars - Composer

Miriam Buether - Designer

Quan Bui Ngoc - Dancer

Steve Bull - Devisor

Gregory Burke - Playwright

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Gordon Burns - Designer

Tina C - Performer

  • Tina C, The Watershed, Perth, WA, 17 February 2002

Enrique Cabrera - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Clouds, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 2013

Italo Calvino - Author

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

James Campbell - Creator, Comedian

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Nick Candy - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Associate Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Hayley Carmichael - Performer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Luke Carroll - Actor

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Angus Cerini - Writer

Alejandro Cerrudo - Choreographer

Sophie Charalambous - Designer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Rachel Chavkin - Director

  • Mission Drift, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2013

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Bertrand Chenier - Composer

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Lucinda Childs - Choreographer

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Santi Chitrachinda - Director

  • Plastic Woman, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002

Carolyn Choa - Choreographer, Associate Director

Sean Chollburra - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ping Chong - Adaptor

Heather Christian - Writer, Music and Lyrics

  • Mission Drift, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2013

Antonella Cirigliano - Actor

Andy Clark - Actor and Singer

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Jacqui Claus - Dancer

James Clayton - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Alain Clement - Performer

Denis Clohessy - Sound Designer

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Edward Clug - Choreographer

Ben Cobham - Designer

Ariel Cohen - Costume Designer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Philippe Cohen - Director

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

John Cording - Actor

Adam Cork - Sound Designer, Composer

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Serge Coulibaly - Choreographer

Jean-Luc Courcoult - Artistic Director

Jay Courtney - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Sylvie Courvoisier - Accompanist

  • La Curva, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2014

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Andy Cox - Writer, Designer

Kerrianne Cox - Performer

Tom Creed - Director

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Holly Croft - Choreographer

  • Breathless, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 14 February 2002

Alison Croggon - Scriptwriter

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

Patrick Daniels - Creator

Bill Darby - Musician

Sabine Dargent - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Craig Davidson - Choreographer

Thibaut De Coster - Set Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Fiona de Garis - Producer

Hildegard De Vuyst - Dramaturg

Luc De Wit - Movement Director

Mark Deans - Devisor, Performer

Rachael Dease - Performer

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Jerome Dejean - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Louis Dempsey - Actor

Rosie Dennis - Writer, Performer

Mathieu Desseigne Ravel - Dancer

Kate Dicki - Actor

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Adam Diegel - Performer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Lev Dodin - Director, Adaptor

Patrick Dodson - Consultant

Jim Doherty - Composer

  • Trad, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 February 2008

Mark Doherty - Playwright

  • Trad, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 26 February 2008

Jonny Donahoe - Writer, Performer

Gong Dongjian - Singer

Casey Donovan - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Robert Drewe - Author

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Joanna Dudley - Singer

Steven Dufala - Scenic Artist

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Sicaire Durieux - Director, Performer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Rachelle Durkin - Performer

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Lisa Dwan - Actor

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Chris Edmund - Director

Mats Ek - Choreographer

Harrison Elliott - Performer

Paul Elliott - Producer

Brian Eno - Composer

Phil Evans - Producer

Yael Farber - Writer, Director

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Mathew Fargher - Composer

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Morton Feldman - Composer

Luzita Fereday - Voice Coach

Ben Fink - Musician

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

Frédéric Flamand - Choreographer

Chloe Flockart - Actor

Andonis Foniadakis - Choreographer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Raz Friedman - Video Designer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Ben Fry - Lighting Designer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Alan Gagiba - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Diamanda Galas - Singer

Itzik Galili - Choreographer

Peter Galison - Dramaturg

Jean-Claude Gallotta - Choreographer

Israel Galván - Dancer

  • La Curva, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2014

Sarah Gancher - Writer

  • Mission Drift, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2013

Russell Garbutt - Performer

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Maggie Gerrand - Administrator

George Gershwin - Composer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Pascal Giraud - Video Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Rebecca Gladstone - Repetiteur

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Philip Glass - Composer

  • Dance, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 22 February 2012

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Rupert Goold - Director

Paige Gordon - Choreographer

Henryk Gorecki - Composer

  • Haze, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2014

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Paul Grabovac - Actor

Annie Grace - Actor and Singer

Scott Graham - Director

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Declan Greene - Writer

Irving Gregory - Creator

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

David Greig - Playwright

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Vasily Grossman - Author

Firenza Guidi - Director

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Alice Haines - Playwright, Songwriter

  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001

Julia Hales - Actor

Lee Hall - Adaptor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Libby Hammer - Singer

Anthony Hampton - Voice Over Artist, Sound Designer, Creator

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

Mat Hand - Performer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

Helgard Haug - Director

Steve Hawke - Playwright

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Visual Artist

Lorna Heavey - Projectionist, Video Designer

Ruud Hendrikx - Actor

Patrick Henniquau - Performer

Dominique Hervieu - Choreographer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Sandrine Heyraud - Director, Performer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Pol Heyvaert - Realisation, Director, Designer

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

Joshua Hilberman - Dancer, Creator

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist

Sam Hobbs - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Benn Hodgkin - Musician

Steven Hoggett - Director

Kazuki Hohki - Writer, Designer, Creator

Robert Hollingworth - Musical Director

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Russell Holmes - Musician

You Hongfei - Singer

Laura Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Mark Howlett - Lighting Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jim Hughes - Director

Chris Isaacs - Stage Manager

Tao Issaro - Percussionist

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

Andrea James - Writer

Alfred Jarry - Creator

Erik Jensen - Playwright

  • Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Han Jiang - Lighting Designer

  • Haze, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2014

Shan Jing - Performer

Fan Jingma - Singer

Zou Jingzhi - Librettist

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Alex Jones - Actor

Marie Jones - Playwright

Nancy Jones - Video Director

James Joyce - Writer

Stefan Kaegi - Director

John Kani - Devisor

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Director, Choreographer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

John Kelly - Performer

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Paul Kelly - Musical Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Adam Kenwright - Producer

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Ann-Marie Kerr - Director

Akram Khan - Choreographer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015

Daniel Kitson - Writer, Performer

Charly Kleinermann - Costume Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Imogen Knight - Choreographer

Ingle Knight - Actor, Playwright

  • Getaway Bus, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 30 January 2001

Adrian Kohler - Puppet Designer

Terence Kohler - Choreographer

Nick Kourtides - Sound Designer

Daniel Krass - Composer

Frank Krawczyk - Adaptor

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Loren Kronemyer - Actor

Dmitry Krymov - Director

Christopher Kuhl - Lighting Designer

Laura Kuhn - Director

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Mikki Kunttu - Lighting Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ben Laden - Director

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Performer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002

Romany Latham - Devisor, Performer

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Ningali Lawford - Performer

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Anna Ledwich - Associate Director

Jacob Lehrer - Actor

Sol Léon - Choreographer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Roy Lichtenstein - Designer

Paul Lightfoot - Choreographer

Yi Liming - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Brian Lipson - Devisor, Performer

Jimmy Little - Performer

Thalia Livingstone - Performer

Maja Liwszyc - Actor

Morgan Lloyd Malcolm - Writer

Melanie Lomoff - Dancer

Sam Longley - Actor

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

Annabelle Lopez - Choreographer

Miyuki Lotz - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Asadawut Luangsuntorn - Actor

  • Plastic Woman, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Joe Lui - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Reed Luplau - Choreographer

Tom Lycos - Writer, Director

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Katie Lyons - Writer

Duncan Macmillan - Writer

Alasdair Macrae - Composer, Actor and Singer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Sarah Mainwaring - Performer, Devisor

Gerald Mair - Composer

Tomoko Makuuchi - Singer

Russell Maliphant - Choreographer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015

Aditi Mangaldas - Creator, Choreographer

  • Within, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2016

Tracy Mann - Actor

Evie Manning - Director

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Bob Marley - Musician

Danny Marr - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Kaylene Marr - Visual Artist

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Branford Marsalis - Musician

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Antonio Gil Martinez - Performer

Vera Martynova - Designer

Dada Masilo - Choreographer, Dancer

Anna Masina - Singer

Tama Matheson - Resident Director

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Yukichi Matsumoto - Creator, Director

  • Nostalgia, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2009

Victoria Maughan - Choreographer

Andrew McClelland - Comedian

Belinda McClory - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Adaptor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Kelli McCluskey - Devisor

James McConnell - Lighting Designer

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Ross McCormack - Dancer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Libby McDonnell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Beyond, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2015

Ian Mcelhinney - Director

Barry McGovern - Actor, Adaptor

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Georgia McGuinness - Designer

Davy McGuire - Creator

Kristin McGuire - Creator

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Duncan McLean - Creative Director

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

Greg McNeill - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Tanya Mead - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Silvia Mercuriali - Voice Over Artist, Creator

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Catherine Meyburgh - Video Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Selina Middleton - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Philip Miller - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Anthony Minghella - Original Director

Jerry Mofokeng - Director

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Pat Molan - Producer

Jose Montalvo - Choreographer

John Moore - Actor

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Geoff Morgan - Director

Dennis Morris - Photographer

Jo Morris - Actor

Mark Morris - Choreographer

Andrew Morrish - Actor

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

Thato Motlhaolwa - Actor

Edwin Lee Mulligan - Storyteller

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Mikel Murfi - Director

Anna Maria Murphy - Poet

Justin Murphy - Director

Michael Glenn Murphy - Actor

Tadhg Murphy - Actor

Tom Murphy - Playwright

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Bruce Nabageyo - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Agnes Neel - Performer

David Neumann - Director

Kate Neylon - Voice Over Artist

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Casey Nicholls - Writer

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

  • The Island, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 February 2003

Finn O'Branagain - Actor

Joan O'Clery - Costume Designer

  • Watt, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2013

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

John O'Hare - Director

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Aakash Odedra - Dancer

  • Rising, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 February 2015

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Actor

Mercy Ojelade - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Ghosts, Perth College Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 January 2001

Jason Organ - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Beyond, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2015

Alana Osbourne - Dramaturg

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

June Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Mona Oscar - Dialect Coach

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Arvo Paert - Composer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

David Page - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Imre Pallo - Conductor

Nick Papas - Actor

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Brian Parker - Performer

David Parry - Conductor

Meg Parry - Choreographer

Daniele Finzi Pasca - Writer, Director

Bob Patient - Pianist

Peggy Patrick - Performer

Sean Patten - Devisor

Simon Pearl - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Pedro Pederneiras - Artistic Director

Rodrigo Pederneiras - Choreographer

Daniel Pencer - Composer

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Matthew Pencer - Composer

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Jean-Pierre Perreault - Choreographer

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

George Perrin - Director

Byron Perry - Dancer

Oscar Petersen - Playwright

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Writer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Grace, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 2010

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Alain Platel - Director

Mary Plazas - Performer

Erik Pold - Performer

Mimi Poskitt - Director

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ben Power - Adaptor

Pia Prendiville - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Scott Price - Devisor, Performer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Jiang Qihu - Singer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Simon Rann - Performer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Heinrich Reisenhofer - Playwright

Shona Reppe - Performer, Designer, Creator

Geoff Revell - Actor

Jacques Reynaud - Costume Designer

Emma Rice - Director, Adaptor

Falk Richter - Director, Creator, Choreographer

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Max Richter - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Malcolm Rippeth - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Gill Robertson - Director

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Ann-Christin Rommen - Director

Danny Ronaldo - Performer

David Ronaldo - Circus Style Performer

Thomas Roper - Designer

George Rrurrambu - Performer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Set Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Romeu Runa - Dancer

Wotjek Rusin - Composer

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor

Tero Saarinen - Choreographer

Andrish Saint-Clare - Writer, Director

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Edoardo Sanchi - Set Designer

Andre Santos - Choreographer

Cesar Sarachu - Performer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Assistant Director

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

Raymond Scannell - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Tamara Searle - Dramaturg

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

Hyo Seung Ye - Dancer

Stephen Sewell - Dramaturg

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Tan Shaoyuan - Visual Artist

  • Haze, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2014

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Tristan Sharps - Director

Isha Sharvani - Dancer

Chen Shi-Zheng - Director

Chen Shyui - Costume Designer

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Guy Simon - Actor

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Sean Sloan - Actor

Jayne Smeulders - Choreographer

Colin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Performer

Geoff Sobelle - Creator, Performer

Tim Solly - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 February 2009

Ed Spanjaard - Conductor

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Kevin Spratt - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Simon Stone - Director

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Jo Stromgren - Director

  • The Society, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2010

Daphne Strothman - Dancer

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Jonathan Summers - Performer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist

Sanford Sylvan - Performer

Yumiko Takeshima - Costume Designer

Adina Tal - Devisor, Creator, Director

Chris Tarr - Musician

Elie Tass - Dancer

James Tawadros - Percussionist

Joseph Tawadros - Musician

Jane Taylor - Writer

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Sete Tele - Actor

Saburo Teshigawara - Choreographer

  • Mixed Bill, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 February 2009

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Sabine Theunissen - Set Designer

James Thierree - Performer, Director, Designer

  • Raoul, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 February 2012

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Moya Thomas - Actor

Neil Thomas - Creative Director, Actor

Russell Thomas - Performer

Katherine Thomson - Creator

Matthew Thomson - Choreographer

  • Breathless, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 14 February 2002

Chris Thorpe - Writer, Performer

John Tiffany - Director

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Timmy Timms - Storyteller

Sarah Tipple - Director

Richard Tognetti - Artistic Director

Laura Tonke - Performer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Jools Topp - Performer

  • Topp Twins, The Watershed, Perth, WA, 3 February 2002

Lynda Topp - Performer

  • Topp Twins, The Watershed, Perth, WA, 3 February 2002

Mitch Torres - Playwright

Rosalba Torres Guerrero - Dancer

Ian Toyne - Actor

Louis-Pierre Trepanier - Lighting Designer

  • Eironos, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 15 February 1996

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Matthew Tupper - Performer

Hellie Turner - Writer

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Jandamarra, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Kim van der Boon - Choreographer

Anouk Van Dijk - Creator, Choreographer, Writer

  • Trust, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 2011

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Leigh Ann Vardy - Lighting Designer

Edgar Varese - Composer

Enrique Vargas - Director

  • Oraculos, Nedlands Park Masonic Hall, Nedlands, WA, 10 February 2012

David Vaughan - Performer

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Caetano Veloso - Singer, Musician

Kate Venables - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dimitri Verhulst - Writer

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008

Loic Villiot - Sound Designer

  • Ilo, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 February 2014

Carl Vine - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Petro Vouris - Musician

Tom Waits - Composer

Hannah Walker - Performer, Writer

Richard Walley - Performer

Yuanyuan Wang - Choreographer

  • Haze, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2014

Maxim Waratt - Sound Composer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Eliah Watego - Actor

John Watson - Producer, Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ai Weiwei - Visual Artist

Guo Wejing - Composer

David Wells - Actor

Oliver Wenn - Actor

Daniel Wetzel - Director

Douglas White - Choreographer

Rhiannon White - Associate Director

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

Simon Will - Devisor

Chris Williams - Devisor

Craig Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Matt Willis - Musician

Wils Wilson - Director

Tim Winton - Writer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

José Miguel Wisnik - Singer, Musician

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

Rexie Barmaja Wood - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Irma Woods - Actor

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Song Yang - Performer

Chen Yanlei - Singer

Qian Yi - Performer

Steve Yockey - Writer

Avi Yona Bueno - Lighting Designer

  • Sadeh21, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 February 2014

Wang Yuqing - Performer

Aisha Zia - Playwright

Maria Zifchak - Performer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 445