Contributor Andrew Moran
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer, Baritone
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020
  • Madame Butterfly, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Performer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007

Patrick Bin Amat - Assistant Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Pearl Fishers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 August 2009
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Tara Gower - Choreographer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Michael Mavromatis - Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Teresa Moore - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Tuuli Narkle - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Naomi Pigram - Associate Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Ngaire Pigram - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Stephen Pigram - Assistant Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Callan Purcell - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Richard Alexander - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Actor, Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Catherine Carby - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

David Corcoran - Singer, Actor

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Robert Mitchell - Singer, Adjudicator

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The National Operatic Aria Final, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2005

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2012
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Sarah Crane - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Julie Edwardson - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Pearl Fishers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 August 2009
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

James Egglestone - Actor, Performer, Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Benjamin Rasheed - Performer, Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • A Little Night Music, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2009

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Denni Sayers - Associate Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Nicole Youl - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Conal Coad - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

John Cox - Original Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Performer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Samuel Dundas - Actor, Singer

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Julian Gavin - Singer, Actor

Lorina Gore - Actor, Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Gunter - Set Designer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Adele Johnston - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Kristen Leich - Actor

  • Madame Butterfly, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Emma Matthews - Soprano, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Michael Todd Simpson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist, Composer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2011
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2018
  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

John Wegner - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Mark Alderson - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Stacey Alleaume - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Dean Bassett - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

John Bell - Director

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Paolo Bordogna - Actor

Kate Bright - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Tanith Bryce - Singer

Martin Buckingham - Actor

Emily Burke - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Fiona Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor

Chanyang Choi - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

James Clayton - Performer

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Anna-Louise Cole - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

John Conklin - Set Designer

Katie Connor - Singer

Andreas Conrad - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Constantine Costi - Assistant Director

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Juan José de León - Actor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Desmond Digby - Designer

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Anna Dowsley - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Hubert Francis - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

David Freeman - Director

Steven Gallop - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Andrew Goodwin - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Robert Grubb - Performer

Juan David Guzman - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Hugh Halliday - Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Nancye Hayes - Performer

Charlotte Hellekant - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Angela Hogan - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Mariana Hong - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Performer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

John Hudson - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Alexandra Ioan - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Louise Keast - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Liane Keegan - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Eva Kong - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Maija Kovalevska - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Vitalij Kowaljow - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Anthony Legge - Conductor

Alexander Lewis - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Ben Lewis - Performer

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Yu Lin - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Reg Livermore - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

John Longmuir - Singer

Erica Lovell - Performer

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Julie Lynch - Designer

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Julia Malczewski - Performer

Michael Martin - Singer

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Zachery McCulloch - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

James McNeill - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

John Milson - Director

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Andrea Molino - Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Rose Nolan - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Allison Oakes - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Sharon Olde - Singer

James Olds - Actor

David Parkin - Actor

Jane Parkin - Performer

James Payne - Singer

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Sharon Prero - Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Katrina Retallick - Performer

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Christopher Richardson - Singer

Ileana Rinaldi - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Matthew Robinson - Performer

Leigh Sachwitz - Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Shoumendu Schornikow - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Sian Sharp - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Chen Shi-Zheng - Director

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Dean Sky-Lucas - Musical Director

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Sachiko Tange - Choreographer

Kenneth Tarver - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2008

Linda Thompson - Director

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Donald Thomson - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Stefan Vinke - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Byron Watson - Performer

Danita Weatherstone - Actor

Katja Webb - Performer

Jack Webster - Singer

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Patricia Whitbread - Adjudicator

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Angus Wood - Tenor

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Chloe Wood - Actor

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Laura Wowk - Singer

Anita Yavich - Costume Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Anna Yun - Actor

Sharon Zhai - Actor

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Opera Conference

Orchestra Victoria

West Australian Opera

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • The Pearl Fishers, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 August 2009
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Opera Queensland

ActewAGL

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Eisteddfod Society

Commonwealth Bank

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Gertrude Opera

  • Alcina, Noorilim Estate, Wahring, VIC, 14 April 2018

Griffith University

Legs on the Wall

Merrigong Theatre Company

Opera Queensland Chorus

Perth Festival

QPAC

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Passion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2006

Tourism and Events Queensland

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
Identifier 226560