Organisation Griffin Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 13 Craigend Street
Kings Cross, Sydney NSW 2011
Australia
Website http://www.griffintheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Founded in 1979. Performs at SBW Stables Theatre, 10 Nimrod Street, Kings Cross NSW 2011.
Events

Riverina Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

HotHouse Theatre

Griffin Independent

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Festival of Sydney

Malthouse Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Festival

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Merrigong Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Adelaide Festival Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Ride On Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

La Boite Theatre Company

NSW Government

  • Since Ali Died, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2019
  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019
  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Queensland Government

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Riverside Productions

Riverside Theatres

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Arts Victoria

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Bell Shakespeare Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Brisbane Powerhouse

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Girgensohn Foundation

Kicking and Screaming

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

National Theatre of Parramatta

Riverina Trucking Company

Stories Like These

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Last Great Hunt

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theatre North

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

7-On

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

All Together Now Enterprises

Apocalypse Theatre Company

Arnott's

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Arthur

Arts Radar

Arts Tasmania

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian National University

  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Australian Presenters Group

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Bareboards Productions

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Caravan Theatre Company

Carnivale

CarriageWorks

CentrStage

  • Torrez, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2005

Childcraft Books

Christopher Cummings Productions

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

CUT Theatre Company

Destination NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Fast Forward Productions

Flyhouse Production

Focus Theatre

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Frogbattleship

Fruitbat Undertakings

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Stablemates

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Japan Foundation

La Mama

Lenny Kovner

Little Death Productions

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Macquarie University Library

Maelstrom Productions

Malta International Arts Festival

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre

Michael Sieders Presents

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Neonheart Theatre

New Mercury Theatre Company

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

New South Wales University Theatrical Society (NUTS)

Newtown Actors' Group

  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

NIDA

Nowyesnow

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

OzAsia Festival

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Theatre Company

Picture This! Productions

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Playlab

  • Soul Trading, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 October 2020

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Pussycatmoko

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Queensland University of Technology

Rawcus

Really Silly Company

Redrock Theatre Group

RIOT

School of Drama, UNSW

Short & Bald Productions

SIlly Twisted Boys

Siren Theatre Company

Soft Targets Co-operative

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Spazju Kreattiv

Spiky Red Things

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Ferries

Take Away Theatre

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Team Grace & Griffin

The Actors Centre

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

The imaGen

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The New England Theatre Company

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

The Q

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

The University of Sydney Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019

Theatre 4A

Theatre of Desire

ThinIce Productions

Toe Truck Theatre

Tonkin, Zulaikha, Greer Architects

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Umbrella Events

University of Western Australia

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

White Box Productions

World Book Encylopedia

World Expo on Stage

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Auckland, Auckland

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, Sydney, NSW

Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

  • Away, 12 September 2006

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Kings Cross Hotel, Kings Cross, NSW

Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Shark Island, Sydney, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Spazju Kreattiv, Valetta

St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW

Studio One, Kensington, NSW

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

  • Away, 26 September 2006

The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Lee Lewis - Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Ros Horin - Director, Devisor, Dramaturg

Grant Fraser - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Director, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Dramaturg, Designer

Jack Ritchie - Technician, Designer, Set Designer

Verity Hampson - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Adaptor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Debra Oswald - Playwright, Various

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Peter Kingston - Director

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Velalien - Assistant Director

Kirrily White - Actor

Hilary Bell - Writer, Playwright

Penny Cook - Actor, Technician, Publicist

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Video Designer, Designer, Composer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director, Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020
  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Prima Facie, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 September 2020
  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020
  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Brian Roberts - Stage Manager, Technician, Actor, Performer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg, Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew James - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Stone - Writer, Actor, Composer, Dramaturg, Playwright

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Writer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Julian Meyrick - Director, Writer, Production Designer, Dramaturg

Tommy Murphy - Playwright, Adaptor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Paul Capsis - Performer, Writer, Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987
  • Room To Move, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Brett Stiller - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Matt Zeremes - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Lucy Bell - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Nate Edmondson - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Field - Designer

Katrina Foster - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Noel Hodda - Playwright, Director, Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard Buckham - Director

Simon Burke - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Writer, Devisor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Holding the Man, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 5 March 2008
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Holding the Man, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2007
  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Guy Edmonds - Actor

John Farndale - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985
  • A Bed of Roses, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1985
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982
  • Artaud at Rodez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, March 1981
  • Ball Boys , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1981

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Jenny Laing-Peach - Graphic Designer, Director, Publicist

Rosemarie Lenzo - Photographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Khym Scott - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Production Manager

Shari Sebbens - Actor, Director

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020
  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

John Senczuk - Designer, Set Designer

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Border Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 1986
  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985
  • Slippery When Wet, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 January 1985
  • Hanging Together, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 July 1984
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Alister Spence - Composer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Diving for Pearls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 2017
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Ian Watson - Director, Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

David Field - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Wendy Harris - Assistant Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Elly Kamal - Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Julie Pajaczkowska - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor, Playwright

Francesca Savige - Actor

  • Girl in Tan Boots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 May 2013
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Torrez, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2005
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Linden Wilkinson - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Michael Beckley - Actor, Playwright

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg, Playwright

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Family Values, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 January 2020
  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019
  • Lady Tabouli , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2019
  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016
  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Gia Carides - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor, Writer

Isaac Drandich - Actor, Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director, Playwright

Anthony Gee - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985
  • A Bed of Roses, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1985
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Tanya Goldberg - Adaptor, Director

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010
  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008

Mic Gruchy - Projectionist, Video Designer, Visual Director

Mary Haire - Writer, Actor, Performer

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020
  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Prima Facie, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 September 2020
  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019
  • Jump For Jordan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 2014

Sophie Hensser - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Chris Mead - Director

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Prima Facie, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 2020
  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Prima Facie, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 September 2020
  • Prima Facie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 May 2019
  • Caress/Ache, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2015

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Technician, Production Designer

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987
  • Border Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 1986
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013
  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • This Year's Ashes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 November 2011
  • This Year's Ashes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2011
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Susan Prior - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • Strange Attractor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 October 2009
  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Meyne Wyatt - Actor, Writer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Susan Ambler - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Valerie Bader - Actor

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Alan Becher - Director

Terry Brady - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Travis Cardona - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor, Director

Rita Carmody - Designer, Costume Designer

  • This Year's Ashes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 November 2011
  • This Year's Ashes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 October 2011
  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Stuart Chalmers - Actor, Director

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Dead Cat Bounce, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 February 2019
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Hugh Clapin - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985
  • A Bed of Roses, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1985
  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

Lynette Curran - Actor, Director

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Campion Decent - Dramaturg, Artistic Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016
  • Like A Fishbone, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2010
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999

Amanda Field - Director

Sophie Fletcher - Designer, Costume Designer

Laura Gabriel - Actor, Technician

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Betty Grumble - Performer, Writer, Creator

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer, Set Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

  • You’ve Got Mail, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 April 2019
  • Unholy Ghosts , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2014
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009
  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Ingle Knight - Actor, Playwright

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Caleb Lewis - Devisor, Playwright

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

David Lynch - Actor

Ned Manning - Playwright, Technician

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Us or Them, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1984
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Belinda McClory - Performer, Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Eve Morey - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Brett Murphy - Playwright, Actor, Director, Devisor

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

John O'Hare - Director, Devisor, Performer

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Girl in Tan Boots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 May 2013

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor, Playwright

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright, Director

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright, Producer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • Beautiful, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 2010
  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Paige Rattray - Director, Associate Director, Dramaturg

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • The Sea Project , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 October 2012
  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Nigel Rice - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Luke Rogers - Artistic Director, Producer, Assistant Director

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Anthony Skuse - Director

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Designer

Darren R. Yap - Performer, Director, Actor

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ross Anderson - Actor

Robyn Archer - Performer

Van Badham - Playwright, Dramaturg

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Andy Baylor - Performer

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

William Bobbie-Stewart - Set Designer, Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • Dealing with Clair, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2009
  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Lynn Bogarde - Stage Manager

Ken Boucher - Director

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright, Dramaturg

Tony Brumpton - Composer, Sound Designer, Associate Sound Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008
  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

Mark Butler - Actor

George Butumlis - Musician

Anne Byron - Actor

Chris Canute - Director

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Neil Cole - Playwright

Tahli Corin - Dramaturg

  • Between Two Waves, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 October 2012
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor, Director

  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 February 2011
  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • The Return, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2001

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Margaret Davis - Director, Choreographer

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 November 2020
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Tim Draxl - Performer, Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005
  • Tim Draxl, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 February 1999
  • Tim Draxl, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 November 1998

Sam Dunn - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Dramaturg

Peter Evans - Director

Susan Field - Designer

Jack Finsterer - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

Justin Fleming - Adaptor, Librettist

  • The Misanthrope, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2018
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016
  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991
  • Hanging Together, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 July 1984

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Declan Greene - Playwright

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Jane Harders - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981
  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Paula Iland - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Kimm Kovac - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jed Kurzel - Composer

Alice Lau - Designer, Costume Designer

Michele Lee - Playwright

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Susan Leith - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Performer, Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Designer, Costume Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Michael Morley - Musician

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Omar Musa - Actor, Singer, Writer

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000
  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Bojana Novakovic - Performer, Adaptor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Socratis Otto - Actor

Mil Perrin - Designer, Director, Playwright

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009
  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Tim Rogers - Performer, Composer

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014
  • Jump For Jordan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 2014
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Colin Schumacher - Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Franco Serafin - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010
  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009
  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009
  • The Peach Season, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 2006

Jeremy Sims - Actor, Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Justin Smith - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Greg Stone - Performer, Composer, Actor

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Anne Tenney - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Emele Ugavule - Actor, Creator, Photographer

Richard Viede - Actor, Playwright

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • Seasons: Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2008

Duncan Wass - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

Sara West - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Dreams in White, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 February 2013

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Anthea Williams - Director

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

David Williamson - Playwright

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Actor

Dan Witton - Performer

Donna Abela - Dramaturg, Playwright

John Adam - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Unholy Ghosts , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2014
  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Charles Allen - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Ayeesha Ash - Actor, Director, Creator

  • Exhale , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 2019
  • Brown Skin Girl , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 2018

James Bean - Performer, Actor

Sarah Becker - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Seasons: Summer, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Chris Boddame - Actor, Director

Wanda Bodurka - Devisor, Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987
  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Heather Bolton - Actor

Harry Borland - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Kate Box - Actor

Peta Brady - Playwright, Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Laura Brent - Actor

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Kit Brookman - Dramaturg, Playwright

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer

James Browne - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Melissa Bruce - Director

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Director

Ella Butler - Assistant Designer, Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Susan Caddy - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Warren Coleman - Actor

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • The Big Picture, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 October 1998
  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Mathew Cooper - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Simona Cosentini - Set Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Peter Cowan - Director, Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005
  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Terence Crawford - Playwright

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • Pushin' Up Daisies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 August 1992

Stewart D'Arrietta - Composer, Actor, Performer

Adriane Daff - Writer, Performer, Outside Eye

Catherine Davies - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Charles Davis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Maggie Dence - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Phillip Dodd - Performer

Katrina Douglas - Director, Producer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008
  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Genevieve Dugard - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Arn Duncan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987
  • Room To Move, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Kendall Feaver - Playwright

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 November 2020
  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2006
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Peter Gahan - Producer

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Deborah Galanos - Actor, Performer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Sharna Galvin - Stage Manager

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

May Gibbs - Writer

Emma Maye Gibson - Sound Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director, Director

Robert Giltinan - Performer, Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • The Splinter, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 15 October 2019
  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Shenzo Gregorio - Musician

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Emerald city , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 October 2014
  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Emily Havea - Actor

Tyler Hawkins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elise Hearst - Playwright

  • The Sea Project , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 October 2012
  • Delight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 2010

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • Like A Fishbone, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2010

Liz Horne - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Shari Indriani - Assistant Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • The Big Picture, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 October 1998
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Chris Isaacs - Playwright, Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor, Lyricist, Writer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Des James - Director

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Jacinta John - Singer, Researcher

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright, Actor

Bruce Keller - Playwright, Writer

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jean Kittson - Playwright, Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • The Lightkeeper, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Melita Lee Yuen - Assistant Designer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Susie Lindeman - Actor, Adaptor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Scott Maidment - Director

David Mamet - Playwright

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Dead Cat Bounce, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 February 2019
  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director, Director

Don McGregor - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Barry McMahon - Composer, Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Ian Meadows - Actor, Playwright

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Sean Monro - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 August 1996
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Luke Mullins - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Marshall Napier - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Nicholas Ng - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • The Serpent's Table, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2014
  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Sam North - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Ben Packer - Director

Kirk Page - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Craig Pearce - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Jerome Pride - Actor

Ella Prince - Actor

Johanna Puglisi - Movement Director

Leah Purcell - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright, Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Shane Rodwell - Set Designer, Designer

Simone Romaniuk - Designer, Set Designer

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Nathalie Ryner - Costume Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Rob Sampson - Actor, Composer, Devisor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987
  • Room To Move, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Garry Scale - Actor

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director, Choreographer

Jim Sharman - Director

John Sheedy - Director

Megan Shorey - Voice Coach

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Luke Simon - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Iain Sinclair - Actor, Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

Francesca Smith - Director

Russell Smith - Actor

Sue Smith - Playwright

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Alex Sommer - Assistant Designer, Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Phil Spencer - Performer, Writer, Actor

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Fiona Stewart - Actor, Performer, Designer

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Bystanding Only, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Director, Assistant Director

Michelle Sverdloff - Stage Manager

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010
  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Simone Tesorieri - Set Designer

  • City of Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 July 2019
  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Pat Thomson - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986
  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Christina Totos - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987
  • A Bed of Roses, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1985

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Sela Vai - Choreographer

  • Exhale , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 2019
  • Brown Skin Girl , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 April 2018

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Anna Volska - Actor

Matthew Walker - Actor

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010
  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Johann Walraven - Director, Actor

  • Never Let Me Go, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2019
  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Evan Watts - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Paul Wentford - Actor, Director

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017
  • The Sea Project , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 October 2012

Ed Wightman - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

David Williams - Playwright, Actor

Sue Winter - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Nick Wishart - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Carol Woodrow - Director

Mike Wormald - Properties Master / Mistress

Kate Worsley - Dramaturg

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Lincoln Younes - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 2017
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Victor Araces - Stage Manager

Catherine David - Assistant Director

Vyvienne Abla - Producer

Brett Adam - Director

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Di Adams - Actor

Glenda Adams - Playwright

Geogre Adamson - Producer

Camilla AhKin - Actor

Kane Alexander - Performer

Phillip Alexander - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Scott Alexander - Lighting Designer

  • Sandgropers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 June 1986

David Allen - Playwright

Johnny Allen - Director

Marilyn Allen - Playwright

Simon Allison - Designer

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Mama Alto - Performer

  • Club Mama , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 2018

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Nisrine Amine - Performer

Kingston Anderson - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Tammy Anderson - Playwright, Performer

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1997

Scott Andrew - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Benedict Andrews - Playwright

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016

Alice Ansara - Actor

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Julie Anthony - Performance Artist

Louisa Antico - Costume Assistant

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sam Ardasinski - Singer

Liz Arday - Assistant Director

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Claire Armour - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

- Artsu - Costume Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Les Asmussen - Actor

Juliet Attenborough - Actor

Holly Austin - Sound Designer

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Angela Ayers - Performer

  • Angela Ayers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 March 1998

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Sean Bacon - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Julie Bailue - Performer

Antonia Baldo - Playwright

Lara Balken - Assistant Director

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Lyndon Barnett - Director

Clare Bartholomew - Director

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Prue Bassett - Performer

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Michael Bate - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Bron Batten - Creator, Performer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

James Beach - Assistant Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Michael Beecher - Actor

  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

Matthew Beer - Actor

Brenton Bell - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Theresa Bell - Director

Jessica Bellamy - Playwright, Actor, Producer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Veronique Benett - Lighting Designer

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

David Bergman - Sound Designer, Composer

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Blazey Best - Actor

Anika Bhatia - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

John Blair - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Marx, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 February 1982

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1997

Rebecca Blake - Assistant Director

Kyle Blanshard - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Brett Boardman - Producer

John Bolton - Director

Adam Booth - Actor

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Shane Bourne - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Ball Boys , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1981

Gary Bradley - Set Designer

Sarah Branton - Director

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Stephanie Bretherton - Stage Manager

James Britten - Actor

Boris Brkic - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Dennis Brown - Performer

Olivia Brown - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Paul Bugden - Actor

Greg Bull - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Brandon Burke - Actor

Caitlin Burley - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Nicholas Burton - Actor

Mary Anne Butler - Playwright

  • Cusp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 March 2020

Larry Buttrose - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Christian Byers - Actor

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Jean Paul Byrne - Playwright

Luke Byrne - Pianist

Jo-Anne Cahill - Director

Odile Cameron - Actor

Lachlan Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Sophia Campion - Actor

Catherine Capolupo - Stage Manager

Adriano Cappelletta - Writer, Producer, Performer

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Zoe Carides - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Michael Carman - Actor

Stella Carmody - Producer

Ruth Caro - Actor

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Jestika Chand - Assistant Director

Rachel Chant - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Sasha Chong - Performer

Peter Christian - Playwright

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Caress/Ache, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2015

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Briallen Clarke - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Designer

Justine Clarke - Actor

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Teneale Clifford - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Writer

Josh Cohn - Pianist

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Laura Cole - Stage Manager

Angela Collins - Creator

Zac Collins-Widders - Performer

June Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Stephen Conn - Composer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Robert Connolly - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Damien Connor - Musician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Peta Connor - Musician

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Shane Connor - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Adam Cook - Director

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Furneaux Cook - Stage Manager

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Gary Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Actor

Fraser Corfield - Director

  • Cusp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 March 2020

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Elizabeth Cowell - Technician

Nick Coyle - Playwright

Chris Crago - Producer

Hannah Crane - Stage Manager

Claire Crighton - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

James Croke - Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Director

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Lain Crossing - Producer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Katharine Cullen - Assistant Director

Marlene Cummins - Actor

Judith Curran - Playwright

Lance Curtis - Playwright

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Daryl Cusbert - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Michael Cutrupi - Stage Manager

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Roald Dahl - Author

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Roman Danylak - Dance Director

Arka Das - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Brent Davidson - Producer

Craig Davidson - Author

Bruce Davies - Designer

Blake Davis - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Kate Davis - Designer

Matt Day - Actor

Fingers De Main - Actor

Fleur Dean - Actor

Rachael Dease - Composer

Michael Denkha - Actor

Tim Dennis - Lighting Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Alyx Dennison - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Splinter, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 2019

Ben Dennison - Actor

Maeve Dermody - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Nigel Devenport - Writer, Director

Belinda Di Lorenzo - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Eva Di Paolo - Costume Designer

John Dicks - Director

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Dino Dimitriadis - Director

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Philip Dodd - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

Ivan Donato - Actor

Ken Done - Designer

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Stephen Doric - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Director

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Peter Duncan - Playwright

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Peter Duncan Jones - Sound Designer

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Paul Dwyer - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Ball Boys , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1981

Alice Edgley - Designer

Nate Edmonson - Composer

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Gale Edwards - Director

Chum Ehelepola - Actor

Todd Eichorn - Production Manager

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

James Elazzi - Writer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Alexander England - Actor

Leila Enright - Creative Director

Louis Esson - Playwright

Amelia Evans - Dramaturg

James Evans - Actor

Jo Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anny Evanson - Designer

Eden Falk - Director

Bailee-Rose Farnham - Performer

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Malcom Fawley - Director

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Alicia Fernandez - Designer

Rhonda Findleton - Performer

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Megan Finlay - Director, Sound Designer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

David Finnigan - Devisor, Performer

Peter Fishlock - Lighting Designer

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer

Paul Fletcher - Playwright

Rosalie Fletcher - Writer

Ekaterini Floratis - Costume Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Paul Flynn - Writer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

David J Foster - Producer

Lorraine Foster - Costume Maker

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Playwright, Actor

  • FAG/STAG, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 2018

Louise Fox - Actor

Janet Foye - Actor

Melinda Frank - Production Manager

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

David Franklin - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Benjamin Freeman - Composer

John Freeman - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Guy Freer - Musician

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Lexi Freiman - Actor

Laura Frew - Performer

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Anthony Frisina - Sound Designer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Nicholas Fry - Designer

Peter Fyfe - Playwright, Musical Director

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Ross Ganf - Director

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Olivia Regueria Garcia - Actor

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Thom Garvey - Original Director

Frank Gauntlett - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Andrea Gibbs - Actor

Maggie Gibson - Production Manager

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Hugo Gilbert - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Michael Gillett - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

Bruce Glen - Magician

Nikolai Gogol - Writer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

John Gordon - Sound Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Duncan Graham - Playwright

Harry Gray - Actor

Jacobie Gray - Assistant Director

Kade Greenland - Actor

Christine Greenough - Singer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Karyn Greig - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Valera Griffin - Actor

  • The Visitor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Mish Grigor - Dramaturg

Veren Grigorov - Musician

Sarah Grochala - Playwright

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Adam Grossetti - Playwright

Brett Guerin - Composer

Sher Guhl - Actor

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Luke Ha - Performer

Amy Hack - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Sarah Hadley - Creator

Simon Hall - Playwright

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Tenille Halliday - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Alex Harding - Playwright

Brenna Harding - Actor

Alex Hardings - Writer

Kim Hardwick - Director

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Michelle Hardy - Stage Manager

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Peter Hardy - Performer

Amy Harris - Stage Manager, Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Wayne Harris - Set Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Tony Harvey - Writer

Craig Hassall - Playwright

Stephan Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Alison Heather - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Erica Heller-Wagner - Stage Manager

Ben Hensley - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Blake Herczeg - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

John Hessey - Sound Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Huw Higginson - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Marg Higman - Performer

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Brent Hill - Actor

Lauren Hiller - Production Manager

  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Dean Hills - Designer

Jonathan Hindmarsh - Production Designer

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Alyssa Hittman - Director

Christian Hodge - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

John Hoenig - Performer

Tom Hogan - Sound Designer

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

Sam Holt - Singer

Ripley Hood - Singer

Rob Hood - Playwright

  • Firebird, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 November 1983

David Hope - Stage Manager

Nicholas Hope - Actor

David Hopkins - Musician

Peter Houghton - Director

Anna Houston - Actor

Stephanie Howe - Costume Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Christa Hughes - Performer

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Wil Hughes - Composer

  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

John Hunter - Designer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor, Musical Director

Rowena Hutson - Performer

Michael Huxley - Composer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Reuben Ingall - Disc Jockey

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Jamie Irvine - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Janet Irving - Costume Designer

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Emma Jackson - Producer

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Jennifer Jackson - Secondment

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Christine James - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Steve Jankowicz - Set Designer

Robert Jarman - Performer

Lizzy Jarrett - Performer

Lucas Jervies - Director

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Christine Jeston - Costume Co-ordinator

Marcus Johnson - Actor

Maree Johnson - Performance Artist

Samuel Johnson - Stage Manager

Phillip Johnston - Composer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Amanda Jones - Musician

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Deborah Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Lynden B Jones - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Shane Jones - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Marko Jovanovic - Actor

David Joyce - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Terry Karabelas - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Bambang Karim - Media Artist

Steven Karraghan - Playwright

  • Family Treat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 February 1982

Pamela Katt - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Kallista Kaval - Actor

Phillip Kavanagh - Playwright

  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Andrew Kelly - Musician

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Angela Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Performer

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Isabella Kerdijk - Stage Manager

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Adaptor

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Outside Eye

Angus King - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Jason King - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Egil Kipste - Director

  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Ball Boys , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1981

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Jean Korchman - Actor

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Designer

Lenny Kovner - Performer, Adaptor

Steven Kreamer - Musical Director

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Skye Kunstelj - Assistant Producer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Barry Kyle - Playwright

Fifi L'Amour - Actor

Boom Boom La Bern - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Talia Lacob - Movement Director

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Max Lambert - Sound Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Ari Lander - Composer

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Barry Langrishe - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Nicole Le Bianca - Producer

Kath Leahy - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Jeamin Lee - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Kelsey Lee - Stage Manager, Designer

Mark Lee - Creator

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Warren Lee - Playwright

Stephen Leeder - Actor

  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

Peter Lehner - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Tessa Leong - Dramaturg

Meryl Leppard - Performance Artist

Michael Leslie - Director

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Andrew Lewis - Director

Ben Lewis - Singer

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

Adam Liaw - Performer

Miriam Lieberman - Composer

Melanie Liertz - Designer

Shannan Lim - Writer, Performer

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

Angharad Lindley - Stage Manager

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Matika Lindley-Thompson - Assistant Director

Andrew Lindsay - Actor

Greg Lister - Technician

Alice Livingstone - Producer, Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Naomi Livingstone - Director

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Gabrielle Logan - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Dea Loher - Playwright

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Analiese Long - Assistant Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Victoria Longley - Actor

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Anne Looby - Actor

Richard Lopes - Creator

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Ben Lorschy - Actor

Josh Lorschy - Actor

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

  • City of Gold, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 June 2019

Claire Lovering - Actor

Bryanna Lowen - Set Designer

James Lugton - Actor

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Paul Lum - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Simon Lyndon - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Designer

Jess MacAuley - Stage Manager

Sharne Macdonald - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Kellie MacKereth - Director

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Verity Mackey - Costume Designer

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Tim Maddock - Director

Shiereen Magsalin - Director

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright, Performer

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Antony Makhlouf - Performer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Elaine Mangan - Actor, Graphic Designer

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Ally Mansell - Costume Designer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Nick Marchand - Director

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Kirsty Marillier - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Sam Marques - Performer

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Alex Mathew - Performer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Linda Matthews - Costume Designer

  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

Annie Maynard - Actor

Juan Mayorga - Playwright

Simone McAullay - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Greg McCart - Playwright

Robin McCarthy - Sound Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Mahdi McCrae - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Margie McCrae - Actor

Tarell Alvin Mccraney - Stage Manager

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

David McCubbin - Actor

Jane McDermott - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Ryan McDonald - Lighting Designer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Don McGregor - Production Manager

Jennifer McGregor - Musical Director, Composer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Jodie McGurran - Singer

Shane McIntyre - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Tim McKenzie - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Jo McKercher - Actor

Bardiya McKinnon - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Patti McLoughlan - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Amber McMahon - Actor

Emma McManus - Creator, Performer

Catherine McMillan - Translator

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Jim McNeil - Playwright

John McNeill - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Sarah Meacham - Actor

Margie Medlin - Stage Manager

Jennifer Medway - Dramaturg

Jenny Medway - Dramaturg

Stephen Meli - Director

Jennifer Mellet - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Aleks Mikic - Actor

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020

Damien Millar - Playwright

Sidney Millar - Sound Designer

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Dana Miltins - Actor

Melanie Mirto - Actor

Jane Elizabeth Miskovic - Assistant Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Malcolm Mitchell - Actor

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Adrianne Moore - Stage Manager

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Matthew Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Antony Morgan - Cellist

Sally Morgan - Writer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Jodie Morrison - Costume Designer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Pamela Morrissey - Stage Manager, Actor

  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

Debbie Moss - Production Manager

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ekrem Mulayim - Composer

Stephen Multari - Actor

Chantel Munro - Actor

Jill Munro - Production Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Peter Murray - Lyricist

Renato Musolino - Actor

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Indira Naidoo - Performer

Stefo Nantsou - Performer

Quenorie Napier - Lighting Designer

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Terumi Narushima - Composer

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

John Nasser - Actor

Braedy Neal - Sound Designer

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Tess Negroponte - Designer

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

Pete Nettell - Director, Producer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Tim Neve - Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Peter Neville - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Russell Newman - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Pauline Nguyen - Performer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

Philippa Nihill - Composer

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

Lois Norman - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Sarah Norris - Actor

Peter Northwood - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Linda Norton - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Daisy Noyes - Director

Grace Nye-Butler - Stage Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Paul O'Connor - Musical Director

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Older Women’s Network NSW Theatre Group. Older Women’s Network NSW Theatre Group. - Performer

Sebastain Oliveiro - Projectionist

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Rostislav Orel - Actor

Slava Orel - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Katt Osborne - Director

Madeleine Osborne - Stage Manager

  • Exhale , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 2019

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Venessa Paech - Producer

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jane Parker - Performer

Susie Parker - Producer

Alice Parkinson - Actor

Hattie Parsons - Projection Designer

Brett Partridge - Actor

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Christopher Pate - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Brett Patridge - Actor

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

Terry Peck - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Monica Pellizarri - Director

Richard Pettifer - Assistant Director

Jane Phegan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Charlie Pickering - Devisor, Actor

Benjamin Pierpoint - Sound Designer

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Porn.Cake , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012

Harold Pinter - Performance Artist

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Peter Pitcher - Playwright, Performer

Luigi Pittorino - Designer

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Nicholas Pollock - Director

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Diana Popovska - Performer

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

Jo Porter - Producer

Martin Portus - Actor

Matt Potter - Actor

Warwick Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Sian Pugh - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Pulsford - Sound Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Oleg Pupovac - Creator, Performer

Angie Quick - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Mark Radvan - Dramaturg

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Rebecca Raft - Designer

Clare Rainbow - Stage Manager

Vidya Rajan - Writer, Performer

Ted Rankin - Playwright

Adam Rapp - Playwright

Catherine Raven - Designer

Frankie Raymond - Actor

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Mary Rea - Make-up Artist

Esti Regos - Producer

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

David Richie - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Phil Ridgway - Props Buyer

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Stephanie Rigold - Director

Graeme Risbey - Designer

Jairo Sanchez Rivera - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Jose Rivera - Playwright

Richard Rivera - Choreographer

Adam Roberts - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Aidan Roberts - Sound Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Rebekah Robertson - Creator, Performer

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Brooke Robinson - Playwright

Mark Rogers - Playwright

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020

John Romeril - Playwright

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Olivia Rose - Actor

Viv Rosman - Producer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Daniel Ross - Performer

Kerry Ross - Creator

  • Radio Swell, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Sophie Ross - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Candy Royalle - Performer

Deidre Rubenstein - Devisor, Performer

Tracy Russell - Actor

Amanda Ryan - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jactina Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Martin Sacks - Actor

George Sais - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

John Sandford - Playwright

Youssef Sawires - Musician

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Daniel Schlusser - Dramaturg

Annabel Scholes - Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • The Visitor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Nathaniel Scotcher - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Daniel Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Rebecca Scott - Assistant Director

Sean Scully - Actor

Philip Sealey - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Jane E. Seymour - Director

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Sal Sharah - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Steve Shaw - Performer

Greg Sheehan - Sound Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Mark Sheton - Lighting Designer

Annette Shun Wah - Producer

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Michael Sieders - Production Manager

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Daniel Sievert - Stage Manager

Amber Silk - Lighting Designer

  • Exhale , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 2019

Amy Simmons - Assistant Director

Kate Skinner - Actor

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Tony Sloman - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Justine Smith - Actor

Sam Smith - Actor

Struan Smith - Musical Director

Sarah Smuts-Kennedy - Actor

Yuji Sone - Dramaturg

Bruce Spence - Actor

Ian Spence - Actor

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Astrid Spielman - Lighting Designer, Designer

Julia Spizzica - Costume Designer

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jemma Steele - Director

Mackenzie Steele - Assistant Director

Rob Steele - Director

Ian Stenlake - Actor

  • Caress/Ache, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2015

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Lisa Stockdale - Stage Manager

Ian Stocks - Playwright

  • Fool's Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 March 1983

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Music , Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2014

Angela Sullen - Actor

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Chris Summers - Dramaturg

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Tami Sussman - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Sara Swersky - Associate Lighting Designer

Georgia Symons - Creator, Writer

Liza-Mare Syron - Actor

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Joe Tan - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

Margarita Tassone - Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Colin Taylor - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

Leo Taylor - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Leon Teague - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Victoria Thaine - Playwright

Margaret Thanos - Actor

Karen Therese - Creator

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Corey Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Erin Thomas - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Karin Thorn - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • White Nancy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 June 1982

Leonie Tillman - Producer

Scott Timmins - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Sonia Todd - Choreographer

Michael Toisuta - Associate Sound Designer

Jean Tong - Producer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Jane Travers - Sound Designer

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

  • Fool's Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 March 1983

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Jeff Truman - Actor

Sky Tse - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

debbie tucker green - Playwright

Lani John Tupu - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Oliver Twist - Writer, Performer

  • Fear, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2020

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Michael Tyack - Musician

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Robert Underhill - Actor

  • Pussies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 1985

Shingo Usami - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Ebony Vagulans - Actor

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Saba Vasefi - Performer

Bishanyia Vincent - Actor

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

Aanisa Vylet - Writer, Performer

Kate Walder - Playwright

  • Soul Trading, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 October 2020

Nikita Waldron - Actor

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Lou Wall - Producer, Performer, Creator

Charlie Walsh - Actor

Enda Walsh - Playwright

Loretta Walsh - Actor

  • Marriage?, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 November 1998

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

Hannah Waterman - Actor

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006

Tessa Waters - Performer

Clare Watson - Devisor, Director

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Janine Watson - Actor

Deidhre Wauchop - Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Anthony Weigh - Playwright

Ben Zion Weiss - Playwright

Benn Welford - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Jennifer West - Actor

Mikala Westall - Assistant Director

George Whaley - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1997

Anthony Whelan - Actor

Canada White - Stage Manager

Maria White - Creator, Performer

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

David Whitney - Voice Over Artist

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Rochelle Whyte - Director

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Pierce Wilcox - Assistant Director

Ed Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Willett - Translator

Briony Williams - Actor

Penny Williams - Actor

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

Bruce Wilson - Graphic Designer

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Nicole Winkler - Actor, Producer

Dean Winter - Stage Manager

Susan Winter - Actor

Scott Witt - Choreographer

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Philip Witts - Playwright

  • Susie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 April 1983

Roman Wolczak - Photographer

Jennifer Wong - Performer

Katren Wood - Designer

Shani Wood - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

David Woodland - Performer

Charles Woods - Sound Designer

David Woods - Adaptor

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Estelle Woods - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Luke Woolley - Production Manager

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Luke Yager - Performer

Beth Yalip - Writer

  • D Week, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1987

Masa Yamaguchi - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

William Yang - Writer, Actor

  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Anna Yen - Performer

SoHee Youn - Composer, Musical Director

Doris Younane - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Liz Young - Production Manager

Richmond Young - Actor

Susie Youssef - Writer, Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Dubs Yunupingu - Actor

  • Superheroes, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 2020

Poppy Zanderigo - Singer

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Karl Zwicky - Trumpeter

Works
Kill Climate Deniers
Resources
Organisation Identifier 37