Organisation Ten Days on the Island Limited
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Level 5 147 Macquarie Street
Hobart TAS 7000
Australia
Website http://www.tendaysontheisland.com
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Small Metal Objects, Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS, 28 March 2007
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Arts Tasmania

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Roar Films

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Tasdance

The Zephyrs

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Tasmanian Regional Arts

Ten Finger Theatre

Big hART Inc

Is Theatre

Chamber Made Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

Brisbane Powerhouse

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, War Memorial Oval, Campbell Town, TAS, 28 March 2003
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2001
  • Circus Oz, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 March 2001

Gruppe 38

Melbourne Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Stompin Youth Dance Co

Sydney Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019
  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017
  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Theatre Royal

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

Contemporary Legend Theatre

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Deckchair Theatre

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Hoipolloi

  • Floating, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Floating, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 2009

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 2005
  • The Island, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 April 2005

National Arts Council, Singapore

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatre Newfoundland Labrador

Vesturport Theatre

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts House

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Arts Victoria

Atamira Dance

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Back to Back Theatre

Bel Canto Young Opera

  • Cinderella, Wrest Point Hotel Casino Tasman Room, Sandy Bay, TAS, 1 April 2003

bluemouth inc.

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

CarriageWorks

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Compania Segundo

  • No. 2, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2001

Company 2

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Castray Esplanade, TAS, 7 March 2014

Darwin Festival

East Coast Regional Development Organisation

Federation Square

IHOS Opera

Karbal Noumea Ballet

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

La Compagnie de la Comedie Noire

Link Dance Company

Macedon Music

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Mobile States

Music Theatre Sydney

National Folk Festival Ltd.

NSW Centenary of Federation Committee

Osborne and O'Neile

Performing Lines WA

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Red Wing Performing Group

Sydney Opera House

The Corn Exchange

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Mavis Goes to Timor community choir

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

The University of Sydney

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatre North

  • Our Path, Cataract Gorge Grounds, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 2001

Theatre Talipot

Tjibaou Cultural Centre, New Caledonia

Yew Tree Theatre Company

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Academy of the Arts Lawn, Launceston, TAS

Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS

Salamanca Lawns, Hobart, TAS

Albert Hall Convention Centre, Launceston, TAS

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Cataract Gorge Grounds, Launceston, TAS

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS

Flinders Island Sports Club, Whitemark, TAS

Memorial Hall, Latrobe, TAS

Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS

Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS

Rowella Hall, Rowella, TAS

Salamanca Square, Hobart, TAS

Sorell Memorial Hall, Sorell, TAS

Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS

Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Bicheno Memorial Hall, Bicheno, TAS

Blacksmith's Shop, Inveresk Railyards, Launceston, TAS

Bluff Beach, Devonport, TAS

BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC

Burnie Waterfront, Burnie, TAS

Campbell Town Memorial Hall, Campbell Town, TAS

City Hall, Hobart, TAS

Claremont House, Claremont, TAS

Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS

Dennes Point Community Hall, Bruny Island, TAS

Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS

Devonport Gallery, Devonport, TAS

Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS

Gawler Room, Ulverstone, TAS

Hatherley House, East Launceston, TAS

Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT

Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS

Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS

Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW

King Island Town Hall, Currie, TAS

Launceston Town Hall, Launceston, TAS

Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS

Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS

Lowland Farm, Mt Macedon, VIC

Margate Christian Church, Margate, TAS

Meadowbank Estate, Cambridge, TAS

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Portland Hall, St Helens, TAS

Queen Victoria Museum and Art Gallery Lawn, Launceston, TAS

Queenstown Student Centre, Queenstown, TAS

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Risdon Cove, Hobart, TAS

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Rokeby Community Centre, Rokeby, TAS

Ross Town Hall, Ross, TAS

Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Scottsdale High School, Scottsdale, TAS

Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC

Stockyard Park, Currie, TAS

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Tasmania, TAS

The Australian Axeman's Hall of Fame and Timberworks, Latrobe, TAS

The Esplanade, Strahan, TAS

The Famous Spiegeltent, Castray Esplanade, TAS

The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Sydney Mint Museum, Sydney, NSW

The Village Green, Bridport, TAS

Todds Hall, St Marys, TAS

Triabunna, Triabunna, TAS

Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Villarett Gardens, Moltema, TAS

War Memorial Oval, Campbell Town, TAS

Wharf Hotel Theatre, Wynyard, TAS

Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS

Wrest Point Hotel Casino Tasman Room, Sandy Bay, TAS

Tania Bosak - Original Director, Director, Performer

  • Queen of the Snakepit, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 29 March 2007
  • Queen of the Snakepit, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 2007
  • Queen of the Snakepit, Flinders Island Sports Club, Whitemark, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

  • The Spectre of the Rose, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 24 March 2007
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Gary Adams - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Jami Bladel - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Matthew Fargher - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Robert Jarman - Director, Devisor, Librettist, Actor

Greg Methe - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Thomas - Lyricist, Composer, Musician

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Steven Thomas - Director, Writer

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Ryk Goddard - Performer, Director, Executive Producer

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director, Playwright

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Damon Andrews - Director, Playwright

Helga Arnalds - Performer

Nigel Collins - Actor, Playwright

Jennifer Lal - Lighting Designer

Robin Laurie - Dramaturg

Toby Leach - Playwright, Actor

Andrew Smith - Musician

  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

David Young - Composer

Margaret Cameron - Director, Writer

Mark Cauvin - Musician

Ida Duelund Hansen - Performer

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Melissa King - Actor

Caroline Lee - Performer

Anastasia Russell-Head - Musician

Matthias Schack-Arnott - Percussionist

Hellen Sky - Performer

Geoff Chapple - Playwright

  • Hatch, Rowella Hall, Rowella, TAS, 5 April 2009
  • Hatch, Launceston Town Hall, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
  • Hatch, Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Hatch, Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Hatch, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 2009

Greg Clarke - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Devenie - Actor

  • Hatch, Rowella Hall, Rowella, TAS, 5 April 2009
  • Hatch, Launceston Town Hall, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
  • Hatch, Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Hatch, Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Hatch, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 2009

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Denise Hosty - Designer

  • Hatch, Rowella Hall, Rowella, TAS, 5 April 2009
  • Hatch, Launceston Town Hall, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
  • Hatch, Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Hatch, Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Hatch, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 2009

Colin McColl - Director

  • Hatch, Rowella Hall, Rowella, TAS, 5 April 2009
  • Hatch, Launceston Town Hall, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
  • Hatch, Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Hatch, Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Hatch, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 2009

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Anthony Rabbit - Designer

  • Hatch, Rowella Hall, Rowella, TAS, 5 April 2009
  • Hatch, Launceston Town Hall, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009
  • Hatch, Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Hatch, Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Hatch, Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 2009

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Rod Anderson - Actor

Michael Bishop - Stage Manager

Thomas Cauker - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

Lisa Fa'alafi - Performer, Creator

Efeso Fa'anana - Creator, Performer

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Sue Hayes - Actor

Robert Iolini - Composer

Andy Jones - Actor, Writer

  • To the Wall, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2007
  • To the Wall, Memorial Hall, Latrobe, TAS, 30 March 2007
  • To the Wall, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 28 March 2007
  • To the Wall, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Performer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Thomas Pidd - Actor

Leah Shelton - Creator, Performer

Fiona Stewart - Musician, Musical Director

Charlie Tomlinson - Director

  • To the Wall, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2007
  • To the Wall, Memorial Hall, Latrobe, TAS, 30 March 2007
  • To the Wall, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 28 March 2007
  • To the Wall, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Les Winspear - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicole Winspear - Designer

John Xintavelonis - Production Manager

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

Jason Bakes - Composer

Kim Bush - Composer

Angela Chaplin - Director, Writer, Playwright

Paul Corfiatis - Composer

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

Jillian Keiley - Director

Florence Leprieur - Collaborator

  • Florence, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Florence, Campbell Town Memorial Hall, Campbell Town, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Florence, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 29 March 2009

Jo Leslie - Director

  • Florence, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Florence, Campbell Town Memorial Hall, Campbell Town, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Florence, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 29 March 2009

Pauline Lynch - Actor

  • Martha, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • Martha, Sorell Memorial Hall, Sorell, TAS, 29 March 2009
  • Martha, Margate Christian Church, Margate, TAS, 28 March 2009

Damian Mason - Composer

Louise Moyes - Performer, Choreographer

  • Florence, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Florence, Campbell Town Memorial Hall, Campbell Town, TAS, 31 March 2009
  • Florence, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 29 March 2009

Tim Newth - Choreographer

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Michael O'Donoghue - Performer, Actor

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Catherine Poher - Director

Leah Purcell - Performer

Bronwyn Purvis - Director

Jerril Rechter - Choreographer

David Rennie-Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Martha, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • Martha, Sorell Memorial Hall, Sorell, TAS, 29 March 2009
  • Martha, Margate Christian Church, Margate, TAS, 28 March 2009

Gill Robertson - Director

  • Martha, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • Martha, Sorell Memorial Hall, Sorell, TAS, 29 March 2009
  • Martha, Margate Christian Church, Margate, TAS, 28 March 2009

James Shannon - Dancer

Marian Vespers - Composer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Kerry Walker - Performer

Cheryl Wheatley - Performer, Devisor

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Producer, Director

Dawn Yates - Composer, Performer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Christine Amor - Sound Designer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Edda Arnljótsdóttir - Actor

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Trent Baumann - Devisor, Performer

John Bell - Actor, Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

Carmel Bird - Writer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Kieran Bradley - Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Danielle Brustman - Properties Master, Set Designer

Melanie Caines - Actor

Nick Cave - Composer

Robert Chafe - Playwright

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Li-Ping Chang - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Chek Meng Ang - Musician

Julia Christie - Designer

Gavin Clarke - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Sara Cooper - Performer, Actor

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Andrew Cory - Performer, Devisor

Hope Csutoros - Composer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Sarah Curro - Musician

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Warren Ellis - Composer

David Farr - Adaptor, Director

Jodie Farrugia - Director

Max Ford - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019
  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Gisli Orn Gardarsson - Adaptor, Director

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Sophie Gregg - Performer

Kirsty Grierson - Performer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Rachel Wenona Guy - Performer, Writer

Björn Helgason - Lighting Designer

Darryl Hopkins - Actor

Steve Howarth - Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Wu Hsing-Kuo - Director, Performer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Lin Hsiu-wei - Producer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Hugh Hughes - Creator, Actor

  • Floating, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Floating, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 2009

Noelle Janaczewska - Writer

Alan John - Composer

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

Börkur Jónsson - Designer

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Robert Kennedy - Director

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

Constantine Koukias - Director, Composer

Colin Lane - Comedian

  • The Island, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 2005
  • The Island, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 April 2005

Chao Lee - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Ching-Yuan Lee - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Andrea Lemon - Writer

Chia-Ning Liang - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Ta-Peng Liu - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Yao-Yuan Liu - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Production Manager

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019
  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director, Musician, Composer, Playwright, Writer

Jonathan McGuiness - Actor

Wendy McPhee - Performer, Writer

Herman Melville - Author, Writer

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Natasha Middleton - Director

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jason Northam - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Katina Olsen - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jonathon Oxlade - Performer, Devisor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Graeme Rhodes - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tony Rooke - Performer, Writer, Playwright

Sioned Rowlands - Creator, Actor

  • Floating, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2009
  • Floating, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 2009

Deidre Gillard Rowlings - Actor

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Creator, Director, Designer

Ben Sibson - Composer

Ingvar E Sigurdsson - Actor

Unnur Ösp Stefánsdóttir - Actor

Harley Stumm - Producer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Lionel Tan - Musician

Katherine Thomson - Playwright, Writer

Robert Wyatt Thorne - Actor

Björn Thors - Actor

Chang Wang - Set Designer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Fair Game, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 3 April 2003
  • Fair Game, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 27 March 2003

Jacob Williams - Performer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

Tommy Wong - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Frank Wood - Comedian

  • The Island, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 2005
  • The Island, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 April 2005

Roz Wren - Costume Maker

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Scott Wright - Director

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Chen-Han Wu - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Chun-Ming Yeh - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Lee Yi-Chin - Composer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Wan-Chin Yin - Musician

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Tim Yip - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2009
  • King Lear, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 April 2009

Yu-Ying Ng - Musician

Ciara Adams - Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Pierre Attrait - Set Designer

Philippe Pelen Baldini - Director

Mark Baldwin - Choreographer

Gavin Barbey - Designer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Heath Barrett - Dancer

James Berlyn - Performer, Creator

Ashleigh Berry - Dancer

Michael Betts - Designer

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Catherine Boniface - Director

  • No. 2, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2001

Christine Bowling - Front of House

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Kirsten Bradley - Video Designer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

John Breen - Director, Playwright

Amy Brown - Photographer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Elijah Brown - Devisor

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Glenn Brown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Cass Bugge - Dancer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Jane Cafarella - Playwright

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Andrew Casey - Fight Director

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Aime Cesaire - Writer

Katrina Chandra - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • No. 2, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2001

Steven Charles - Dancer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Ben Cobham - Designer

Ian Colless - Dancer

Therese Collie - Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007

Anne Cordiner - Director

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sinead Cuthbert - Costume Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Alex D'Elia - Violinist

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Designer

Cameron Davis - Video Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Javier de Frutos - Choreographer

Jason De Santis - Writer

Clayton Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Franz Docherty - Director

Carey Dodge - Technical Director

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Doran - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Antonio dos Santos Matos - Musician

William Dowd - Costume Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

David Duclos - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Jessica Dunn - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Sarah Durcan - Producer

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Karen Egan - Actor

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Patrick Foster - Graphic Designer, Photographer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Stephanie Francis - Assistant Director

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Toa Fraser - Playwright

  • No. 2, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2001

Myer Fredman - Artistic Director, Conductor

  • Cinderella, Wrest Point Hotel Casino Tasman Room, Sandy Bay, TAS, 1 April 2003

Paddy Free - Composer, Set Designer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Michaela French - Video Designer

Matt Frey - Lighting Designer

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Leigh Giles - Percussionist

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Jack Gray - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Peter Hammond - Associate Director

  • Our Path, Cataract Gorge Grounds, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 2001

Gary Harris - Choreographer

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kate Herron - Dancer

Michael Hewes - Designer

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Billy Hiscoke - Stage Manager

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Basil Hogios - Musician, Musical Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Corinna Hunziker - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Dan Hurlin - Devisor, Puppeteer

Jason James - Production Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Nancy Jones - Video Designer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Wrest Point Hotel Casino Tasman Room, Sandy Bay, TAS, 1 April 2003

Vanda Karolczak - Lighting Designer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Christine Keele - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Stella Kent - Playwright

  • Our Path, Cataract Gorge Grounds, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 2001

Monique Klongtruadroke - Soprano

Guy Klucevsek - Composer, Musician

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Sandrine Lafond - Devisor

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Gemma Laing - Dancer

Tyrone Landau - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • Poxed, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 2011

Jim Lasko - Designer, Creator, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Ruth Levi - Costume Designer

Conor Linehan - Composer, Musician

Louis Lovett - Actor

Maria Lurighi - Singer

Andrew Macdonald - Stage Manager

Maeve Mhairi MacGregor - Graphic Designer, Publicist

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Linda Mancini - Actor, Writer

  • Bikini, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 March 2007

Doug Mann - Performer

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Jacques Martial - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Cinderella, Wrest Point Hotel Casino Tasman Room, Sandy Bay, TAS, 1 April 2003

Nathan Maynard - Playwright

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Penny McDonald - Movement Director

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

Fergal McElherron - Actor

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Janet Moran - Actor

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Peter Morrison - Cellist

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Jill Munro - Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Tadhg Murphy - Actor

Jean-Claude Myrtil - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Savitry Nair - Choreographer

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Stephen O'Connell - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Charles Parkinson - Producer

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Maaka Pepene - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Justine Pepene-Hohaia - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Daniel Pettrow - Devisor

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Louise Potiki Bryant - Choreographer, Video Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Adam (Gus) Powers - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Marco Quiroz - Musician

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sabrina Reeves - Choreographer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Paul Reid - Actor

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Katie Robertson - Actor

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Ellen Roe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mares , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 March 2019

Taiaroa Royal - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor

Annie Ryan - Director

Madeleine Sami - Actor

  • No. 2, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2001

James Saunders - Actor

Lucy Simic - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Neil Simpson - Associate Director

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Thanapoom Sirichang - Composer

James Slee - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Marilyn Smith - Singer

Sydney Smith - Dancer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Kris Stone - Set Designer

Saran Suebsantiwongse - Baritone

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Hiroaki Umeda - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

  • S20, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 2009

Bringkop Vora-Urai - Librettist

Julie Waddington - Director

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Nicole Ward - Dancer

Allan Watt - Actor

Dolina Wehipeihana - Dancer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Michael West - Playwright

Steve Westh - Creator

Michael Whaites - Choreographer

Elizabeth Whiting - Costume Designer

  • Ngai Tahu, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 April 2009

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Richard Windeyer - Dancer, Choreographer, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Dance Marathon, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011

Michelle Wood - Stage Manager

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017

Matilda Woodroofe - Designer

  • e-baby, Patrick Street Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 March 2017
Organisation Identifier 10530