Contributor Geoff Crowhurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 23 March 1951
Date of Death 4 July 2009
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

  • Wild Rice, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 May 1997

Voice Over Artist

Anna Linarello - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist, Administrator

Jim Vile - Director, Set Designer, Actor, Adaptor

John Edge - Actor, Production Manager, Publicist, Administrator

Velalien - Choreographer, Make-up Artist, Actor

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jennie Matthews - Mask Maker, Musician, Actor, Graphic Designer, Composer

Jo Peoples - Actor, Musician, Production Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master

Ian Farr - Composer, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

David Adams - Actor, Mask Maker

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Damien Carey - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Administrator

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer, Assistant Director

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor

P. P. Cranney - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Stephen House - Actor, Publicist, Writer, Playwright, Performer

Bronwen James - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Rory Walker - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Storyteller, Properties Master

June Barnes - Actor, Adaptor

Rob Brookman - Actor, Graphic Designer, Production Manager

Dan Cowles - Actor, Choreographer

Tom Dermody - Actor, Photographer, Production Manager

Bill Field - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Sean Peter - Librettist, Composer, Performer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Chris Runnel - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager, Publicist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jill Brislan - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Ben Flett - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Graphic Designer

  • The Lottery, Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA, 1995
  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Florence Who?, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 19 April 1991

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Maza - Playwright

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 25 February 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Stephen Measday - Actor, Publicist

Ian Pidd - Performer, Actor, Writer, Designer

Edwin Relf - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Phil Spruce - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Meme Thorne - Actor, Production Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Nil, Cat and Buried, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Dark Paths, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 22 October 1996
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Deane Clark - Actor

Craig Clifford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Greg Franks - Adaptor, Writer

Nick Gill - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Johnson - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Stan Johnston - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Ursula McGowan - Publicist, Dramaturg

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Maker

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Tina Namow - Actor

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Lighting Designer

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 25 February 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Anna Pike - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Geoff Revell - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

Lynne Smythe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Betty Sumner - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 1988

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master, Costume Maker

David Wilson - Photographer

Michael Yeo - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne Bannon - Actor

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Derek Boyd - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Michael Bryant - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Abbie Cardwell - Performer

Danny Caretti - Production Manager, Actor

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Rodger Corser - Performer

Michael Cove - Playwright

Juan Crosby - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Andre Eikmeier - Performer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Patrick Frost - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Susan Giles - Stage Manager, Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Dean Hills - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor, Scenic Artist

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Production Manager, Costume Maker

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Mary Laslett - Songwriter, Lyricist, Composer, Actor

Ric Martin - Hair Stylist

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Leonie Mellor - Actor

Huong Nguyen - Actor, Playwright

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Kelly Phillips - Actor

Lee Pickard - Voice Over Artist, Musical Director

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician, Voice Over Artist

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Pat Rix - Playwright, Writer

  • Wild Rice, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 May 1997
  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Dave Roberts - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Marcella Russo - Actor

Nick Setchell - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Louise Thomas - Actor, Properties Master

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House, Costume Maker

Abi Tucker - Performer

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Florence Who?, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 19 April 1991

Susan Vile - Production Designer, Devisor

Wayne Vivian - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Florence Who?, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 19 April 1991

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Bridget Walters - Actor

Pam Watts - Set Designer, Designer

Daniel Weissman - Actor

Sue Abasa - Costume Assistant, Publicist

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Johanna Allen - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Michael Allen - Actor

Tony Allison - Actor

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sylvana Angelakis - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Backard - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Andrew Barbaro - Actor

Bianca Barbaro - Actor

Chiara Barbaro - Actor

Marina Barbaro - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Axel Bartz - Actor, Accompanist

Cindy Battye - Actor

Troy-Anthony Baylis - Actor

Darren Bell - Actor

Peter Benedict - Actor

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

Justin Bentley - Guitarist, Composer

Roman Berry - Actor

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

Lianne Bilson - Actor

William Blake - Poet

Anthony Bock - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Marina Boese - Actor

Allison Bourke - Actor

Sue Boyd - Lyricist

Molly Brannigan - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dave Brown - Production Manager

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dani Burbrook - Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

Ross Burford - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Dan Burt - Musician

Elyse Butler - Actor

Matt Cajun - Saxophonist

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

David Carlin - Playwright

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Natalie Carr - Actor

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Naomi Castelijns - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

John Castle - Actor

Mary -Anne Chen - Singer

Neil Clegg - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Musician

Billie-Joe Cook - Actor

Brenden Coper - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Steph Creswell - Singer

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Cunningham - Actor

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Director

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Terri Dactyl - Actor

Maria Dafneros - Actor

Irena Dangov - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Rob Dansie - Actor

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Stuart Day - Composer

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Tania Dennis - Actor

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Marie J Docking - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Donovan - Singer

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Graham Duckett - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Sandy Edwards - Singer

Scott Edwards - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Tamara Edwards - Singer

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Euripides - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Farrent - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Richard Flynn - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Michael Foreman - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Gary Freer - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Lyle Freer - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Fry - Actor

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Web, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 October 1996

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kate Gaul - Costume Co-ordinator

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lani Gibb - Production Manager

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Sue Giles - Writer, Designer, Performer

Ruth Goble - Actor

Geoff Goddard - Graphic Designer

Peter Goers - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Mark Gorrie - Composer

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Steve Greg - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Phi Hai - Playwright

  • Wild Rice, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 15 May 1997

David Hailstone - Photographer

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Glen Hannah - Guitarist

Sonya Hannam - Singer

Graham Harbord - Publicist, Actor

Todd Hardy - Trumpeter

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager

Michael Harris - Actor

Mike Harry - Publicist

Rosemary Hendrickson - Scenic Artist

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rod Herbert - Trombonist

Elyssia Herriot - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Ron Hillinga - Set Designer

Rod Ho'Vell - Actor

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Sharon Holmes - Singer

Stephen Holmes - Actor

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Nick Hughes - Playwright

Tim Jarrett - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Performer

Jamie Jewell - Choreographer

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

George Kallika - Composer

David Kavanagh - Actor

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Christopher Kemp - Lighting Operator

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Shane Kies - Actor

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Robert Knapman - Actor

Julie Kovatseff - Actor

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Lake - Musician

Simon Lancione - Actor

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Bill Lee - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Jen Lindon - Singer

Leonard Lindon - Actor, Publicist

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Martha Lott - Actor

Gus Macdonald - Sound Designer

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Phyl Maddock - Actor

Tim Maddock - Designer

  • Fireworks, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 4 November 1992

Jodus Madrid - Actor

Caroline Man - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Kate Mandalovic - Playwright

Paul Manos - Publicist

Emma Marshall - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Judith Matters - Costume Designer

Helen Matthews - Actor

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Moira McCaul - Singer

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Fiona McGuiness - Actor

John McInnes - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Corey McMahon - Actor

Professor James McWha - Patron

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Chips Menadue - Set and/or Property Maker

Filomena Mercurio - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sonya Mezinec - Singer

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Milette - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Colin Mitchell - Actor

Mark Mittag - Guitarist

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Justin Moore - Actor

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Nick Moyle - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Myk Mykyta - Dramaturg

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Operator

Joanna Nield - Lighting Designer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Boots, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Dylan O'Brien - Percussionist

Kate O'Brien - Writer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Luke O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Alison Oakeshott - Actor

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Helen Oxenham - Actor

Carol Packard - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

Roger Pahl - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Jennifer Paul - Stage Manager

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

Glenn Perry - Playwright

Ann Peters - Actor

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Neville Phillis - Actor

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

Ian Purcell - Writer

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Ratcliffe - Actor

James Christopher Reed - Actor

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Reedman - Writer, Musical Director, Actor

Kerry Reid - Graphic Designer

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Richards - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Composer

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Andrew Ritter - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Robb - Stage Manager

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Marcus Roberts - Actor

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sam Rodgers - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Dan Roesler - Properties Master

John Romeril - Lyricist

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Nelma Roque - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

David Ross - Playwright

Tim Ross - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Carol Rowntree - Singer

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer

Matt Russell - Actor

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Sadler - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

Penny Sanders - Costume Designer

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Will Sergeant - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Chris Shepard - Choreographer

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lesley Shinners - Costume Designer

Mark Shortis - Actor

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Paul Simpson - Actor

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Morag Skinner - Lighting Operator

Justin Slater - Actor

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lisa Sontag - Performer

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Bill Stevens - Guitarist, Composer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Warwick Stuart - Actor

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Judith Sykes - Publicist

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Vince Talbot - Scenic Artist

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Barbara Taylor - Actor

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Stephen Taylor - Actor

Tiffany Tetlow - Graphic Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Jared Thomas - Playwright

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Jayne Thomson - Actor

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Clare Tizard - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Susanne Tredrea - Lyricist

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Trigg - Actor

Rose Turner - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Robyn Waite - Actor

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Aimee Watson - Secondment

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Tamara Watson - Designer

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Curtis Weiss - Designer

  • Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991

Hugh Westly Hannah - Costume Maker

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Whitmee - Technician

Peter Wilkins - Producer, Director

Chris Willems - Designer

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Jane Williams - Administrator

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2005

Katie Wilson - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Wilson - Photographer

  • Square Pegs, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 16 February 1994

Paul Wormald - Actor, Singer

Robert Wuldi - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Junction Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Mainstreet Theatre

Not So Straight Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Feast Festival

The Government of South Australia

About Face Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Adelaide City Council

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Autopilot Productions

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Gay and Lesbian Counselling Services

Great North Artists Management

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Jimmy Zoole Presents

Mall Teaser Troupe

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Shaken & Suspicious

South Australian Centenary of Federation Committee

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

The Advertiser

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

The Australian Drama Festival

Theatre Association of South Australia

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Threesome Series

  • Web, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 October 1996

Villi's

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Works
Identifier 849