Contributor Frances Towers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer, Teacher

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Director, Teacher, Dance Group, Artistic Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Advisor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Devisor, Production Designer, Choreographer, Producer, Dance Director

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Paul Cini - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

David Palmer - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Carol Green - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Composer, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dancer, Repetiteur

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Michael Juliff - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer, Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Del Brady - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

George Crumb - Composer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Paula Duff - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Andre Messager - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Artistic Director

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Ron Radford - Designer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

Johann Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Nina Warren - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Reid Anderson - Producer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Arthur Boyd - Designer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Antoni Clave - Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Pierre Henry - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Victor Hugo - Author

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Cole Porter - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Julie Raines - Harpist

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Derek Rencher - Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Walton - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

J. C. Williamson Limited

J. C. Williamson Theatres

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Ballet Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 457332