Organisation Arts Council England
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address England
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Arts Council England was formed in 1994, when the former Arts Council of Great Britain was devolved into three separate bodies - for England, Scotland and Wales.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

Arts Council Wales

Arts Victoria

Creu Cymru

Melbourne Workers Theatre

The Performance Space

The British Council

Arnolfini

Arts SA

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007

Battersea Arts Centre

London 2012 Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

Sydney Theatre Company

The Barbican

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

UnderGrowth Australian Arts UK

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007

Wiener Festwochen

Company B Belvoir

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Fuel Theatre

Global Creatures

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Great Southern Development Commission

It's Queer Up North

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

London Word Festival

National Theatre

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Skywest Airlines

The Arts Centre

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

The City of Albany

Woodside Energy Ltd

Escalator Performing Arts

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

news from nowhere

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Sydney Festival

Akram Khan Dance Company

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

AOE

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Arts House

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Bardi Dancers

Brighton Festival

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Caravan: New English Performance

CarriageWorks

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Channel 9

City of Ghent

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Gob Squad

Happy Finish

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Jerwood Charitable Foundation

Kopergietery

Melbourne Festival

Mem Morrisson Company

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

NESTA

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Ontroerend Goed

OzAsia Festival

Plymouth City Council

Reckless Sleepers

Richard Jordan Productions

risingtide productions

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Salisbury District Council

Salisbury International Arts Festival

Soho Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Southbank Centre

Stomp

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Opera House

The Almeida Theatre

  • Bakkhai, Almeida Theatre, Islington, 23 July 2015

The Bristol Old Vic

The Junction

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Theatre Works

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Traverse Theatre Company

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008

University of Western Australia

Volksbuhne Berlin

Wellcome Trust

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Arnolfini, Bristol

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Tramway, Glasgow

Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Almeida Theatre, Islington

Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Barbican Theatre, London

Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Contact Theatre, Manchester

Denmark Civic Centre, Denmark, WA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Katanning Town Hall, Katanning, WA

Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Metro Arts Studio, Brisbane, QLD

National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Pafiliwn Llangollen Pavilion, Llangollen, Denbighshire

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, 45657 Recklinghausen

Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury

Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff

Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk

South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest

Southbank Centre, London, Greater London

Stonehenge, Amesbury, Wiltshire

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

The Point, Eastleigh

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theatr Ardudwy, Harlech

Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor Gwynedd

Theatre de la Ville, Paris

Theatre Hafren, Newtown

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

University of Bedfordshire Theatre, Bedford

Wiener Festwochen GesmbH, Vienna

Wilton's Music Hall, London

David Adamson - Actor

Bryan Andy - Actor

Lou Bennett - Composer, Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Andrea James - Playwright, Director

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Lisa Maza - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007

Geoff Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007

Martin Crimp - Translator

Lynette Curran - Actor

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007

Anita Hegh - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director

  • Construct, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 31 May 2007
  • Construct, Arnolfini, Bristol, 18 May 2007
  • Construct, The Point, Eastleigh, 15 May 2007
  • Construct, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 11 May 2007

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Artistic Supervisor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nick Barlow - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Barr - Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

James Bell - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adam Booth - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Kailah Cabanas - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Finn Caldwell - Associate Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Johanna Coe - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mark Constable - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Angela Dalton - Executive Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Andre de Vanny - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Mischana Dellora-Cornish - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Inua Ellams - Writer, Performer

Dave Evans - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Cody Fern - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Grant Foulkes - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Will Fricker - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Anna Houston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Belinda Jombwe - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Basil Jones - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Cass Jones - Technical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rory Kelly - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adrian Kohler - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Livingston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Keira Lyons - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Dale March - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Ben McIvor - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Morpurgo - Author

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Sarah Nelson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Alice Osborne - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Owens - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Richard Pacholski - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

David Page - Creator, Actor, Playwright

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Stephen Page - Director

  • Page 8, Live Theatre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, 6 June 2006
  • Page 8, Salisbury Playhouse (1976-), Salisbury, 29 May 2006
  • Page 8, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 10 May 2006

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Deborah Pollard - Creator

Gail Priest - Sound Artist

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Shearman - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rae Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karen Spahn - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nick Stafford - Adaptor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Suzy Strout - Costume Co-ordinator

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adrian Sutton - Composer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Thompson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Wilson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karlis Zaid - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Tim Crouch - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Karl James - Director

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008
  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Anton - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Steph Allen - Producer

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Adam Bratt - Chef

Nina Brown - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Dan Canham - Performer, Creator

Brian Carbee - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Anne Carson - Adaptor

  • Bakkhai, Almeida Theatre, Islington, 23 July 2015

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Drew Crawford - Sound Designer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Luke Cresswell - Creator

David Curtis Ring - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Filippo de Capitani - Lighting Designer

Jorge De Geest - Performer

Sophie De Somere - Set Designer

Alexander Devriendt - Director, Writer

Edouard Devriendt - Performer

Leen Dewilde - Devisor, Performer

Jeroen Doise - Lighting Designer

Alice Dooreman - Performer

Tomislav English - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Euripides - Playwright

  • Bakkhai, Almeida Theatre, Islington, 23 July 2015

Rose Fieber - Stage Manager

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Esteban Fourmi - Artistic Director

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Jonathan Freeman - Set and/or Property Maker

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Amanda Fromell - Dramaturg

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Ian Ghysels - Performer

Peter Gill - Composer

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Eddi Goodfellow - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Judy Gordon - Assistant Director

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Andy Gracie - Performer

Mat Hand - Performer

Robert Hayden - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Leslie Hill - Performer

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Marthe Hoet - Performer

JiaXuan Hon - Producer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Taylor Houchen - Actor

Wendy Houstoun - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Michael Hulls - Lighting Designer

Tim Ingram - Devisor, Performer

Daniel Jones - Sound Designer

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008

Oliver Kadel - Sound Designer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Akram Khan - Choreographer

Bryony Kimmings - Actor, Writer, Director

Vincenzo Lamagna - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

Nanouk Lemmerling - Performer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Yen-Ching Lin - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

James Macdonald - Director

  • Bakkhai, Almeida Theatre, Islington, 23 July 2015

Fiona Malone - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Antony McDonald - Designer

  • Bakkhai, Almeida Theatre, Islington, 23 July 2015

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Steve McNicholas - Creator

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Korneel Moreaux - Music and Lyrics

Mem Morrison - Director, Playwright, Actor

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Aoi Nakamura - Artistic Director

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Stefi Orazi - Designer

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Tom Parkinson - Composer, Director

Sean Patten - Devisor

Andy Pink - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Erik Pold - Performer

Craig Procter - Performer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Steve Rimmer - Performer

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Hannah Ringham - Actor

  • England, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2008

Anna Jakoba Ryckewaert - Performer

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Steve Slater - Producer

Joeri Smet - Writer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Matt Spencer - Production Manager

  • Ringside, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2010

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, 2 May 2003

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Laura Tonke - Performer

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Gerrit Valckenaers - Composer

Helmut Van Dan Meersschaut - Set Designer

Elies Van Renterghem - Performer

Jasmin Vardimon - Unknown

  • Whist, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 January 2018

Mieke Versyp - Dramaturg

Noel Wallace - Dancer

Jonathan Ware - Projectionist

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Mole Wetherell - Devisor, Performer, Writer

Michael Whaites - Performer

  • In the Dark, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 February 2005

Simon Will - Devisor

Tim Yip - Set Designer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 11656