Contributor Lloyd James
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Make-up Artist
Events

Make-up Artist

Designer

Costume Designer

Hair Stylist

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Mask Maker

Wig Stylist

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Peter Barclay - Director

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager

Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Debra May - Researcher

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director

Toby Prentice - Actor

Mick Rodger - Playwright

Tracy Russell - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director, Assistant Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Draffin - Director, Set Designer, Playwright, Artistic Director, Adaptor, Devisor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Dramaturg, Translator, Adaptor

Tomek Koman - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Consultant, Production Manager

Roderick Poole - Actor, Composer, Playwright

Ross Williams - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Grant Davis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technical Director

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jillian Murray - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Howard Stanley - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Sergio Tell - Actor, Mime Consultant

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Adaptor

Susan Bamford - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Michael Bishop - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Catherine McClements - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Phil Sumner - Actor

Marc Tabart - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Young - Performer, Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Lachlan A'vard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Stephen Armstrong - Company Manager

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Dalmazio Babare - Actor

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Vicki Bayly - Administrator

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Wade Beed - Actor

Lucy Belfrage - Oboist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

David Bell - Designer

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Steven Berkoff - Playwright, Librettist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Alan Blaikley - Music and Lyrics

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Peta Brady - Actor

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Tony Brookes - Hornist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Peter Brosnan - Trombonist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Louise Byrne - Repetiteur

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Howard Clark - Scenic Artist

Billi Clarke - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Michael Collins - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

John Colvin - Follow Spot Operator

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Tom Considine - Actor

Hannah Cooper - Oboist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Martin Corcoran - Saxophonist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Josephine Costanzo - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

David Cotter - Actor

Jim Cranfield - Assistant Producer

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Jacqui Crowther - Trumpeter

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Lachlan Davidson - Saxophonist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Russell Davis - Hornist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Clare de Bruin - Production Manager, Follow Spot Operator

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Paul Dessau - Composer

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Sasha Edgley - Actor

Julie Edwardson - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Glenn Elston - Director

Elena Eremin - Stage Manager

Bill Ethell - Actor

Julianne Eveleigh - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

David Fawcett - Violinist

Deanne Flatley - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Anne Frankenberg - Clarinetist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Michael Fry - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Melinda Gray - Actor

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Colin Hall - Actor

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Hepenstall - Publicist

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Craig Hill - Clarinetist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Jenny Hornung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Ken Howard - Music and Lyrics

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Roseanne Hunt - Cellist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

John-Paul Hussey - Adaptor, Playwright

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Sue Jones - Devisor, Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

David Joseph - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Kate Kantor - Movement Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Terry Kendrick - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Peter Locke - Voice Coach, Assistant Conductor, Pianist, Repetiteur

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Rian McLean - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Yara Mignon - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Lorraine Milne - Composer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Mumford - Actor, Designer, Devisor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Stefo Nantsou - Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Director

Peter Neville - Percussionist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Hartley Newnham - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Jane Nolan - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Miki Oikawa - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Tom Olsson - Lighting Designer

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Barry Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Neville Paice - Translator

Stephen Paice - Translator

Steve Payne - Actor, Devisor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Mark Pennington - Actor

Darren Pentland - Production Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Susan Pilbeam - Assistant Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Kate Pittard - Assistant to the Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Julie Raines - Harpist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Sylvia Rech - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Verity Rice - Actor

Lara Richardson - Actor

Frank Roberts - Actor

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jacqui Rutten - Composer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Megan Smithies - Cellist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Darren Steffen - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Red Symons - Musical Director

Laura Tan - Hornist

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Merryn Tinkler - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Sue Townsend - Writer

Cynthia Troup - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Adaptor, Composer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Paul Upchurch - Actor

Melanie Van Den Heuvel - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Marco van Pagee - Musical Director

Suzanne Ward - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Whyte - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Frances Williams - Actor

Helen Williams - Flautist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Mark Williams - Dramaturg

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Chris Young - Actor

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Matt Young - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Tanya Zorz - Violist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Riverina Trucking Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatreworks

Arts Victoria

Anthill Theatre Company

Chamber Made Opera

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Australian Shakespeare Company

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Church Theatre

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

CUB Malthouse

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Elston, Hocking and Woods

FEIPP

Flinders University Drama Centre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Michael Edgley International

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victoria State Opera

Zeal Theatre

Resources
Identifier 231903