Contributor Di Misirdjieff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Movement Director

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Lighthouse Playreading, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, November 1982
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant to the Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Director, Lyricist, Researcher

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alan John - Musician, Actor, Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

John Wood - Director, Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer, Stage Manager

Tony Strachan - Composer, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981
  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Peter Farago - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

John Frawley - Actor

Rob George - Devisor, Lyricist

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

Des James - Composer, Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

James Laurie - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Director

Philip Quast - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Bill Austin - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Wayne Bell - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Hugh Colman - Designer

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Terence Crawford - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Margaret Davis - Director

Margaret Day - Researcher

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

John Edmund - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist

Louis Esson - Playwright

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Chrissie James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

John Kelly - Administrator

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter King - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Audine Leith - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Little - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

John Lonie - Playwright

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

David McLean - Mechanist

Babs McMillan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Adaptor, Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Michael Morley - Musical Director

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Grahame Murray - Technical Director

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Tim Robertson - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

David Sandford - Actor

Joseph Santi - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

George Spartels - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Michael Trigg - Assistant to the Director

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Anna Volska - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Barbara West - Actor

Jamie West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Goethe Institut

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Brian of London

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
Identifier 257113