Contributor Rodney Fisher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in Queensland. AM 1988.
Events

Director

Writer

Adaptor

Playwright

Devisor

Actor

Dialect Coach

Singer

  • Peter & Jack, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2015

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Max Lyandvert - Music and Lyrics, Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer, Musical Director

  • The God of Hell, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 26 August 2014
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Design for Living, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Don't Look Now, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 April 1997
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • From Here to There, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 December 1995
  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Actor-manager, Performer

  • The Book Club, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 August 2015
  • Darling, It's Noel!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 2004
  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer, Design Consultant

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • From Here to There, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 December 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Robyn Archer - Performer, Devisor, Writer, Playwright, Composer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Performer, Adaptor, Devisor, Writer, Actor, Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • The Fields of Heaven, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright, Writer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer, Set Designer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • And a Nightingale Sang, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 March 1993
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

George Szewcow - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Jamieson Lewis - Designer, Lighting Designer

Terrence McNally - Playwright, Writer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1997
  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Performer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984
  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985
  • Master Class, South Australia, SA, 1984
  • The Perfectionist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

David English - Actor, Chorus

Dale Ferguson - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Peter Head - Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976

Alan Becher - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993
  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999

Peter Lowrey - Dancer, Actor, Chorus, Choreographer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • King Lear, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 May 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992

Carole Skinner - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Peter Davis - Entrepreneur, Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984
  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Max Gillies - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Henry Lawson - Writer, Poet

Margo Lee - Actor

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Wilton Morley - Entrepreneur, Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Grant Piro - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Mark Doggett - Actor, Chorus

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • Steaming, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Anna French - Costume Designer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Carol Raye - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Musician

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Katie Wilkins - Actor, Chorus

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981

Mary Acres - Actor

  • Steaming, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Paul Baird - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Adam Bianco - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Zack Brown - Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Danielle Calder - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Janelle Christie - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Cara Dinley - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author, Writer

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Steaming, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Narelle Gillie - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Andrew Greene - Musical Director, Conductor

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kallista Imlach - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Franz Lehar - Lyricist, Composer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Kate Lineham - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Steaming, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Ian Lowe - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Christopher Malcolm - Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kerry McKay - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Veronica Neave - Performer, Actor

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Nathan Page - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

David Pownall - Playwright

Marina Prior - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Graham Russell - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Simone Spring - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Steaming, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 October 1991
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Julie Torpy - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Huw Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Cameron Allan - Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • Trafford Tanzi, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Al Alvarez - Editor

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Justine Anderson - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976
  • The People Show, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 1976

Bruce Auld - Designer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Bisley - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

June Bronhill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Olivia Brown - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Mark Byrne - Chorus, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer, Actor

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Brett Climo - Actor

  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Shane Connor - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Andrew Copeland - Sound Designer

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Celia de Burgh - Actor

William de Goode - Stage Manager

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Gosia Dobrowolska - Director, Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Paul Doust - Actor, Playwright

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Taking Steps, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1993
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bill French - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Sandy Gore - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Peter Grose - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

James Higgins - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Grant Hossack - Accompanist

  • A Star is Torn, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 4 August 1982
  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

Aldo King - Actor

David King - Composer, Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • All of Us or None, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1973

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Chris Lee - Fight Director

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977
  • A Handful of Friends, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1976

Lex Marinos - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Herman Melville - Author, Writer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Tracie Morley - Dancer, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

William O'Riordan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Sylvia Plath - Poet

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 26 August 2014
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981

Don Quin - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sue Rider - Actor

Margaret Roadknight - Composer, Performer

Gavin Robins - Photographer, Performer

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Michael Robinson - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ken Shorter - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Michael Smith - Actor

Nancy Hunter Steiner - Editor

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

John Summers - Musician

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ross Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Trutwin - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist, Devisor, Performer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

John Walton - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1981

Gary Wastell - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Jennifer West - Actor

  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

John White - Composer

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Frank Whitten - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Close of Play, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1980
  • Close of Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1980

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Gordon Amey - Illusionist

Greg Anderson - Circus Style Performer

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Marco Armiliato - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Anson Austin - Tenor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Richard Baker - Actor

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Paul Batey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Debra Iris Batton - Performer

James Beattie - Actor

Heather Begg - Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Francis Bell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Simon Bishop - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Alex Blias - Actor

Diana Bliss - Producer

Thor Blomfield - Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Susan Bortolot - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tarita Botsman - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Greta Bradman - Singer

  • Peter & Jack, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2015

Charles Brain - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Murray Bridgland - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Penelope Brister - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Gordon Brooks - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Bryan Brown - Actor

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Renee Burleigh - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Reg Cameron - Actor

Jenny Cane - Lighting Designer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Melasande-Jane Carlson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Kate Champion - Movement Director

Wal Cherry - Director

  • A Tatty Show, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1976

Jerome Chodorov - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Tanya Christensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Operator

Liddy Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Joseph Clements - Actor

Steven Clode - Make-up Artist

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ross Coli - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Stephen Comey - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Burt Cooper - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Sudden View, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 21 July 1966

Terence Crawford - Actor

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Currey - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Assistant Designer

Dede Da Cruz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Grant Dale - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Diana Davidson - Actor

Louise Davis - Production Manager

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Garrie Davislim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Steve Davislim - Singer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Wim De Souza - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Maggie Dence - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

John Dibley - Set and/or Property Maker

Irene Dios - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Suzanne Donald - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

David Downer - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Michael Duffield - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Grant Durham - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Brett Earle - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Steve Edis - Accompanist

Alan Edwards - Actor

Anthony Elek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Ray Elphick - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

John Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Louis Esson - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Russell Farr - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Anna Field - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Sue Field - Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Josephine Fields - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Geoffrey Fisher - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

William Fisher - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Performer

Glenn Flavin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Narjic Fogerty - Actor

John Foreman - Musical Director

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Benjamin Fransham - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 21 June 2011

Colin Friels - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Douglas Gautier - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Martha George - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Tom Gibbon - Illusionist

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Peter Glenister - Composer

David Glinster - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Paul Grabowsky - Musician, Musical Arranger

Ron Graham - Actor

Sam Granata - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Harley Granville-Barker - Playwright

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Peter Green - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Chris Greenwood - Playwright

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Richard Grieve - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Veren Grigorov - Musician

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Iaon Gunn - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ron Hackett - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • The Book Club, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 August 2015

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Wayne Harrison - Director

Bill Haycock - Assistant to the Designer

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Robert Henderson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Rick Heywood - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Hickey - Stage Manager

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Kirsty Hillhouse - Performer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

George Hogan - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Don Holden - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Helen Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Frank Howson - Adaptor

Mick Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982

Deborah Humble - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Barry Humphries - Curator

  • Peter & Jack, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2015

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Ern Iverson - Technician

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

John Jarratt - Actor

Alan Jenner - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Alan John - Musician

Robert John - Concert Master

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gabrielle Johnston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Lucy Jones - Choreographer

Natalie Jones - Actor

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Tia Jordan - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Nicholas Jose - Playwright

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Nancy Kaden - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Iakovos Kambanellis - Playwright

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Kevin Kelley - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Kay Kelton - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Dorothy Knight - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Ian Knowles - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Gerald Krug - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Jude Kuring - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Laurel Lane - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

John Larking - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Zen Ledden - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Robin Luke - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jake Lyall - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Rodney Macann - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Lynette MacDonald - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Mary Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Tracy Mann - Actor

Michael Manuell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Paula Martin - Scenic Artist

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Translator

Ailsa Mathiesen - Writer

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Yvonne Matthews - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Paul Maunder - Director

  • Sudden View, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 21 July 1966

Frederick May - Translator

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Tim McDowell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Joyce McFarlane - Scenic Artist

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

William McInnes - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Ben McIvor - Actor

Douglas McKay - Set Designer

Ian Mckean - Composer

Kirsty McKenna - Actor

Rohan McKenna - Actor

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Robert McLauchlan - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Jeremy McPherson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kris McQuade - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Meow Meow - Performer

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Jane Miller - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Colin Moody - Actor

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Murphy - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Karinda Mutabazi - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Isaac Nathan - Composer

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Dialect Coach

Robin Niven - Actor and Singer

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1997

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Paul Noonan - Musical Director

Garry O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Julie O'Reilly - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sandra Oldis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Tom Oliver - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

John Overberg - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Jennifer Parish - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Christopher Parker - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Lisa-Marie Parker - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Craig Paroissien - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Paul Peers - Assistant Director

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Mil Perrin - Writer

Kerry Peters - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Christiana Plitzco - Designer

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Toni Powell - Singer

Tony Powell - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

John Pringle - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Maryanne Puntor - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Sarah-Jane Purnell - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Angeline Quick - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Michael Quinto - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Matthew Randell - Actor

Joseph Raposo - Composer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Arnold Ray - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Eden Read - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Peter Read - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Peter & Jack, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2015

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

James Ridewood - Designer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Sally Robins - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

John Romeril - Writer

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Mark Rosolini - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Andrew Ross - Performer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Stephen Ross - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Devisor, Performer

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Guy Rundle - Writer

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Gary Samolin - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Vanessa Scammell - Singer

  • Peter & Jack, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2015

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ian Sequeira - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Fiona Seres - Playwright

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Lee Serle - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Iris Shand - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Brandan Shelper - Performer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Andrew Shiner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ryan Shuker - Lighting Designer

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

John Simpson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Tiffany Speight - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Pam Stacey - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Clare Stanham - Stage Manager

Lita Stathis - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Ian Stocks - Playwright

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

August Strindberg - Playwright

Michael Strong - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Henri Szeps - Playwright, Actor

Jennie Taut - Designer

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Fiona Thorn - Composer

John Thorn - Composer

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jean Wagland - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Jennifer Wakefield - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Rory Walker - Actor

John Walter - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

John Waters - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Rod Waterworth - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Victoria Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Anthony Watt - Writer

Simon Watt - Video Designer

Natasha Weber - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Webster - Playwright

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paul Weingott - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jeremy Wesley - Accompanist

  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Paul Whelan - Singer

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Amanda Williams - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Malcolm Williams - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Megan Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Ron Williams - Costume Designer

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Alan Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Reg Wilson - Actor

  • Junior Miss, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 June 1952

Angus Wood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Clarissa Zorzan - Actor

  • Malfi, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1976

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Wilton Morley

  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1985
  • Stepping Out, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1985
  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The University of Melbourne

Theatre-Go-Round

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Peter Davis

  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1985
  • Stepping Out, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1985
  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Helen Montagu Productions

  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 4 August 1982
  • A Star is Torn, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 1 June 1982
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1999
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1983

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melbourne City Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Essgee Entertainment

Festival of Sydney

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Paul Dainty Corporation

Simon Gallaher Presentations

The Promcon Corporation

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

New South Wales Government

The Stage Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Diana Manson

  • A Star is Torn, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1983

Fisher Stein Productions

Legs on the Wall

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

National Theatre Inc.

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • A Star is Torn, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1980

Playbox Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Theatre ACT

TKT Management Ltd

Wendy Todd

Zoltan Koteczky

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Peter & Jack, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2015

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Peter & Jack, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2015

Arts Victoria

Australian Academy of Dramatic Art

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Brian of London

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Classic Corporation Pty. Ltd.

Comedy Players

Commonwealth Bank

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

David Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Book Club, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 August 2015

Festival of Perth

Freedman Panter

Hocking & Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

ICA Ltd

International Management Group

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jaguar

Jon Nicholls Productions

Kropka Theatre

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

Melbourne City Opera

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

MopHead Productions

NIDA

  • Noises Off, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 21 June 2011

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Pretty Limited Productions

  • A Tatty Show, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1976

Q Theatre Company

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

QANTAS

Queensland Government

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Star City

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Street Talk Productions

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

The Australian Ballet

  • My Fair Lady, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1988

The Australian Opera

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The Production Company

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Wharf 2 Loud

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 644