Contributor Robert Menzies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Grandson of Prime Minister Robert Menzies. Graduated from NIDA in 1977.
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Sound Artist

Kerry Walker - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Simon Phillips - Director, Movement Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Pianist, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

John Howard - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Keith Bain - Movement Director, Choreographer

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Alan John - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator, Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

John Wood - Actor, Director

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Dawn Blay - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Kate Cherry - Dramaturg, Associate Director, Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Paul English - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Anita Hegh - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Movement Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Director

Frank Whitten - Actor

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Translator, Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

John Clayton - Actor

Martin Crimp - Translator

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Linda Newton - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Jim Sharman - Director, Adaptor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Asher Keddie - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • The War of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 2009
  • The War of the Roses, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Tony Mack - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Angie Milliken - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Robert Morgan - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • Life Without Me, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Helen Thomson - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Ross Williams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Robert Alexander - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Len Bauska - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

John Bell - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Kate Box - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Michael Burkett - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Director

Beth Child - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jim Cotter - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Garry McQuinn - Stage Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Alex Menglet - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager, Performer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Production Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Zahra Newman - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor, Devisor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer

Kim Trengove - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

James Waites - Researcher

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Callum Adams - Electrician

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Maurie Annese - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Barclay - Adaptor, Devisor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Writer, Playwright

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Waiting for Godot, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 July 1979

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Alison Bell - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Sue Blane - Designer

Geordie Brookman - Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Jessica Burns - Associate Director

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Peter Carmody - Actor, Director

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Brett Climo - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Operator

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Tom Davey - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Video Artist, Production Manager

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Gary Down - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director, Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Eamon Flack - Director, Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011

David Fleischer - Designer

  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Daniel Fletcher - Choreographer, Fight Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Bill Garner - Playwright, Writer

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Company Manager

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

David Glover - Lighting Designer

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Sue Gore - Playwright, Writer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Michael Hankin - Designer, Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • A Christmas Carol, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2014

Benedict Hardie - Actor, Adaptor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

David Hare - Playwright

David Harrower - Playwright

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Jim Holt - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Michael Kantor - Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Charlotte Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director, Director

David Latham - Movement Director, Director

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Caroline Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Sam Mallet - Composer, Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Abigail McKern - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Vocal Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

John McTernan - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Abigail Morris - Wig Stylist

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Newman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Roddy Peters - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

John Pleffer - Assistant Director

Angela Punch - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Don Reid - Actor, Producer

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

David Roberts - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Harrison Rose - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Emily Russell - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Tony Taylor - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019
  • The Cherry Orchard, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013

Andrew Upton - Director

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Andre Vanderwert - Video Artist

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Lotte Welsh - Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Joy Westmore - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant to the Designer, Costume Designer

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Victoria Woolley - Stage Manager

Thomas Wright - Actor

Renee - Playwright

Chris Abrahams - Composer

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Paula Baird - Dancer

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Richard Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

John Barrett - Musical Director, Musician

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Wade Beed - Musician, Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Kylie Belling - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

David Berthold - Director

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Blazey Best - Actor

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Lamberto Bianchi - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Richard Bligh - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Martin Blum - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Simon Bossell - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jay Bowen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Ian Bowie - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Kristina Brew - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Donna Broadbridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Rupert Burns - Accompanist

Zoe Burton - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Paul Capsis - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Stephen Champion - Actor

Kristina Chan - Actor

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Jane Clifton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Warren Coleman - Actor

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Tom Considine - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Penny Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Richard Cottrell - Director

Steve Coupe - Actor

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Marton Csokas - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Davis - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Daniel Defoe - Author

Sherrie Delys - Sound Designer

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ivan Donato - Actor

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Stephen Doric - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Marg Downey - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director, Artistic Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Kim Durban - Director

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Peter England - Designer

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Peter Evans - Director

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ian Farr - Bassist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

David Fawcett - Violinist

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Venetta Fields - Actor

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Janice Finn - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Flaus - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Ford - Playwright

Lyn Ford - Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Damon Gameau - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Adam Gare - Musician

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Ben Geurens - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Imogen Gough - Actor

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Iain Grandage - Composer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

David Green - Electrician

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Harry Greenwood - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Daphne Grey - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Gerry Hale - Musical Director, Musician

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Oliver Hancock - Video Artist

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Bill Harding - Playwright

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne Harrison - Director

Moss Hart - Writer

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Andrew Hays - Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

Remy Hii - Actor

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Philip Holden - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Wayne Hope - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer

Helen Howard - Actor

Marg Howell - Dramaturg

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Allison Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Kellie Jones - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

George Kaufman - Writer

Ben Kay - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Kate Kendall - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Writer

John Kenneally - Actor

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Kimm Kovac - Designer

John Krummel - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011

James Lehdey - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

David Letch - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Tracy Letts - Playwright

Carissa Licciardello - Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Victoria Longley - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

John Luther Long - Writer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

Tim Maddock - Director

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Deborah Mailman - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Colette Mann - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Dino Marnika - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

John Marston - Playwright

Tess Masters - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Judith McGrath - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Assistant Director

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

David Mealor - Actor

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Brian Meegan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Paul Moore - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Emily Mortimer - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor-manager

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Pip Mushin - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Veronica Neave - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Maddi Newling - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Julie Nihill - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Terry Norris - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Liam Nunan - Actor

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Philip Parsons - Director

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

John Penman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Mark Pennington - Actor

Kaytlin Petrarca - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Anne Phelan - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Porteous - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Angeline Quick - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Paige Rattray - Dramaturg

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Philip Rehn - Actor

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

John Reid - Stage Manager

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Verity Rice - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

Frank Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Robinson - Actor

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Michael Rodger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Rahel Romahn - Actor

  • Cosi, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2019

Viv Rosman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Stephen Ross - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Leon Salom - Designer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Adaptor

Igor Sas - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Adam Saulwick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

John Saunders - Actor

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

James Schwarz - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996

Terry Serio - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Iris Shand - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Closer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1998

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Danny Simpson - Percussionist

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Broderick Smith - Musician

Diane Smith - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Howard Stanley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

John Steinbeck - Author

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Yves Stening - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Don Stevenson - Musician

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

John Stone - Playwright

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Translator

Tony Strachan - Actor

Emma Strand - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Greg Sully - Percussionist

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

Laura Tan - Hornist

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Sean Taylor - Actor

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Craig Tennant - Lighting Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Toby Truslove - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Dee Victor - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Gary Waddell - Actor

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Ian Watkin - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

John Webster - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Jennifer West - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Willett - Translator

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Kip Williams - Director

Lynne Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Anthony Wong - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Jin Yi - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

William Zappa - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

NIDA

Malthouse Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Belvoir

Company B Belvoir

  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Arts Council England

London 2012 Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

The Barbican

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

A Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Griffin Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The STC Actors Company

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

Adelaide Festival Centre

Commonplace Productions

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996
  • The Crucible, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1991

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Alcoa

Anthill Theatre Company

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Channel 9

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Festival of Sydney

Flinders University Drama Centre

Goethe Institut

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

QPAC

Queensland Government

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Royal Shakespeare Company

School of Drama, UNSW

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Sunday Times

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Sydney Committee

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Theatreworks

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

UBS Investment Bank

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

University of Western Australia

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Victoria State Opera

Westpac Banking Corporation

Identifier 3606