Contributor Rachael Maza Long
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rachel Maza
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Director

Actor

Consultant

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Associate Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Devisor

Dramaturg

Writer

Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Original Director

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Writer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor, Writer

  • Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
  • Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
  • Black Sheep: Glorious Baastards, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
  • Chopped Liver, New South Wales, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Western Australia, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • A Black Sheep Walks Into A Baa, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia, SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 20 November 2006
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Isaac Drandich - Actor, Writer, Director

  • Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2012
  • Coranderrk: We Will Show the Country, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 2012
  • Chopped Liver, New South Wales, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Western Australia, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • A Black Sheep Walks Into A Baa, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia, SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 20 November 2006
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Actor, Playwright

  • Chopped Liver, New South Wales, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Western Australia, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia, SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 20 November 2006
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Black Sheep: Glorious Baastards, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
  • Chopped Liver, New South Wales, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Western Australia, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • A Black Sheep Walks Into A Baa, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia, SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 20 November 2006

Cy Fahey - Actor, Writer

  • Black Sheep: Glorious Baastards, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
  • Chopped Liver, New South Wales, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Western Australia, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • A Black Sheep Walks Into A Baa, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia, SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 20 November 2006

Nikki Ashby - Actor

  • Chopped Liver, New South Wales, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Western Australia, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia, SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 20 November 2006

Emily Barrie - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Phil Collings - Musician, Drummer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Wesley Enoch - Director, Associate Director, Consultant, Devisor, Actor

Andrea James - Playwright, Dramaturg

Tom Long - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Lisa Maza - Writer, Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Lou Bennett - Creator, Performer, Writer, Singer

Jim Daly - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Alice Gate-Eastley - Bass, Musician

Liz Jones - Actor

Giordano Nanni - Playwright

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Glenn Shea - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Tony Briggs - Playwright, Actor

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Chloe Gestier - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jane Harrison - Playwright, Writer

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Jason Read - Consultant

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Sarah Ward - Consultant

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Wayne Blair - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Set Designer

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Narrator, Composer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

John Sheedy - Director, Adaptor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kevin Smith - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Luke Carroll - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Gerhard Fischer - Dramaturg

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Beautiful One Day, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 November 2012

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jason Moore - Actor

Heiner Muller - Writer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Playwright

Kelton Pell - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Christopher Sainsbury - Musician

Justine Saunders - Actor

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004
  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Noel Tovey - Director

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Sue Williams - Actor

Aljin Abella - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Magdalena Blackley - Actor, Devisor, Consultant

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Kylie Doomadgee - Actor, Devisor

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Devisor

Peter Farnan - Musician, Musical Director

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Gary Foley - Devisor, Writer, Performer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

John Harding - Writer, Director

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Ruby Langton-Batty - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

David Page - Composer, Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Kirk Page - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019
  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Jane Phegan - Actor, Devisor

Paul Prestipino - Sound Designer, Composer

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Harry Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Mia Stanford - Actor, Writer

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Nelly Thomas - Writer, Comedian

David Williams - Devisor

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Christine Anu - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Katie Beckett - Actor, Playwright

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Melanie Beddie - Director

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Simon Burke - Musician

Megan Cameron - Puppetry Consultant

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Kate Champion - Dramaturg

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Rose Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Mark Coles-Smith - Sound Designer

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017

Piet Collins - Musician

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Peter Coppin - Historian

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Josia Dobrowska - Actor

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Doris Eaton - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

John Favaro - Musician

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Richard J. Frankland - Playwright

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Ghenoa Gela - Creator, Performer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Maeve Germaine - Actor

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Ben Graetz - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Tony Grounds - Playwright

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Glenn Hayden - Director

Dean Hilson - Musician

La Donna Hollingsworth - Composer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Richard Kane - Stage Manager

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Kamahi King - Actor

Tina Kopa - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Robyne Latham - Designer

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Mari Lourey - Writer

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Uraine Mastrosavas - Actor

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Rikki Millerer - Actor

Honor Molloy - Writer

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Stefo Nantsou - Writer, Dramaturg

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Lynette Narkle - Director

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Andrew O'Grady - Musician

Michelle Offen - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

David Patterson - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Lama Pinau - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Jolly Read - Playwright

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Mary Regan - Actor

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Ania Reynolds - Composer

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Peter Rotumah - Composer

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Caleena Sansbury - Actor

Vic Simms - Actor

Monica Stevens - Dancer

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Stephen Stewart - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Kylie Strathdee - Make-up Artist

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Steven (Stretch) Teakle - Musician

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Phil Thomson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Olman Walley - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Abigail Ware - Actor

Michael Watson Bayles - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Irma Woods - Actor

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

VicHealth

City of Melbourne

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Foley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2011
  • Black Sheep: Glorious Baastards, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
  • Chopped Liver, New South Wales, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Western Australia, WA, 25 August 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 28 July 2009
  • A Black Sheep Walks Into A Baa, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2009
  • Chopped Liver, Rumbalara Football/Netball Club, Shepparton, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Health Service, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Murray Valley Aboriginal Community Hall, Robinvale, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Mildura, VIC, 11 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Morwell, VIC, 6 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Fulham Correctional Centre, Fulham, VIC, 5 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glenroy Neighbourhood Learning Centre, Glenroy, VIC, 3 November 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Risdon Prison, Risdon Vale , TAS, 28 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Youth ARC, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Huonville Primary School, Huonville, TAS, 27 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Chalmers Hall, Launceston, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashley Youth Detention Centre, Deloraine, TAS, 23 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hellyer College, Burnie, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mersey Leven Aboriginal Corp, Devonport, TAS, 22 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wynyard Community Arts Centre, Wynyard, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS, 21 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hakea Prison, Canning Vale, WA, 17 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marr Mooditj, Waterford, WA, 16 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Kalgoorlie Prison, Boulder, WA, 14 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bandyup Prison, Middle Swan, WA, 10 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Roebourne Prison, Roebourne, WA, 8 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 7 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wooroloo Prison, Wooroloo, WA, 3 October 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Broome Prison, Broome, WA, 30 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Aboriginal Alcohol & Drug Service, East Perth, WA, 26 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ararat Prison, Ararat, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Grange College, Hoppers Crossing, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dhurringile Prison, Murchison, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, La Trobe University, Flora Hill, VIC, 15 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Northland Secondary College, Preston East, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Ashwood College, Ashwood, VIC, 10 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Harmsworth Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, College Of Koorie Education, Glenroy, VIC, 8 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Nunkuwarrin Yunti, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 4 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Adelaide Remand Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Gawler Health Service, Gawler East, SA, 2 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Cavan Training Centre, Cavan, SA, 1 September 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Lincoln Prison, Port Lincoln, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Mallee Park Sports & Social Club, Port Lincoln, SA, 28 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Community Faith Hall, Port Augusta, SA, 27 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Point Pearce Town Hall, Point Pearce, SA, 26 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Malmsbury Youth Justice Centre, Malmsbury, VIC, 1 August 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tarrengower Prison, Maldon, VIC, 31 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Loddon Prison, Castlemaine, VIC, 30 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wesley College, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Sandringham College, Sandringham, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Port Phillip Prison, Truganina, VIC, 25 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Marngoneet Prison, Lara, VIC, 24 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Barwon Prison, Lara, VIC, 23 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Melbourne Youth Justice Centre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dame Phyllis Frost Centre, Deer Park, VIC, 21 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Glebe Youth Centre, Glebe, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW, 17 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Maroubra Police and Community Youth Club, Daceyville, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Yaama Dhiyaan Hospitality Training College, Darlington, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 15 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wellington Aboriginal Youth Centre, Wellington, NSW, 14 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Dubbo RSL, Dubbo, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coonamble Bowling Club, Coonamble, NSW, 11 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coledale Community Centre, Tamworth, NSW, 10 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Armidale Bowling Club, Armidale, NSW, 9 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Moree Positive Lifestyle Academy, Moree, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, East Inverell Bowling Club, Inverell, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Walgett RSL Hall, Walgett, NSW, 7 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Bourke Aboriginal Health Service, Bourke, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, St Pat's Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 3 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Coomealla Health Aboriginal Corporation, Dareton, NSW, 2 July 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Deniliquin RSL, Deniliquin, NSW, 30 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wagga Wagga Commercial Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 27 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Queanbeyan Community Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 26 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Narooma Cinema, Narooma, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Worrigee House Conference Centre, Worrigee, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Illawarra Aboriginal Corporation Culture Centre, Woollongong, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 23 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Oasis Youth Centre, Wyong, NSW, 20 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Taree Catholic Church Hall, Taree, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Wallsend Library, Wallsend, NSW, 19 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, The Bandbox Theatre, Kempsey, NSW, 18 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Casino RSM Club, Casino, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 10 September 2007
  • Chopped Liver, South Australia, SA, 27 August 2007
  • Chopped Liver, Victoria, VIC, 20 November 2006

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Minutes of Evidence

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Festival

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Regional Arts Victoria

Sydney Festival

Arts NSW

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Beautiful One Day, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 November 2012
  • Chopped Liver, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 17 June 2008
  • Chopped Liver, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 31 October 2007

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Belvoir

  • Which Way Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 2017
  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Beautiful One Day, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 November 2012

Company B Belvoir

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Brisbane Festival

Channel 9

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004

Performing Lines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

The Performance Space

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

West Australian Opera

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Woodside Energy Ltd

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Ninni, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 12 May 1994

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Darwin Festival

Flesh and Blood Productions

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Goethe Institut

Great Southern Development Commission

HotHouse Theatre

  • My Urrwai, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2019

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Midsumma Festival

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

NSW Government

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Performing Arts Festival Berlin

QFleet

QPAC

  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015

Queensland Folk Federation

Reichstein Foundation

Salamanca Arts Centre

Skywest Airlines

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Tongues of Stone, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1995

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

The Balnaves Foundation

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

The City of Albany

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Torch Project

  • The Bridge, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 3 December 2003

Version 1.0

Weimar Arts Festival

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Yellow Jack Theatre

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 8375