Organisation West Australian Ballet
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
West Australian State Ballet
Address 134 Whatley Cres
Maylands WA 6051
Australia
First Date 1952
Website http://www.waballet.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

The Queensland Ballet Company

Australian Dance Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Dance Company

University of Western Australia

Australian Bicentennial Authority

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

National Theatre Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

The Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Camerata of St. John's

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Arts WA

Iluka Resources

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Wesfarmers Arts

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Ausdance

Channel 9

Country Arts WA

Delius

Kimberley Performing Arts Council

Limbs Dance Company

New York City Ballet

Orchestra Victoria

Playing Australia

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Pride WA

QANTAS

Radiohead

Scapino Ballet

  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

SOMA

State Government of Western Australia

Strut Dance Inc.

Sydney Festival

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Dance Company NSW

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

University of Western Australia Performing Arts Committee

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Veuve Chequot Ponsardin

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Western Australian Education Department

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Fremantle Studio Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Newman Recreation Centre, Newman, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD

Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD

Cable Beach Amphitheatre, Cable Beach, WA

Civic Centre Gardens, Port Hedland, WA

Denmark Recreation Centre, Denmark, WA

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Mount Barker Recreation Centre, Mount Barker, WA

Northam Recreation Centre, Northam, WA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Roche Park Recreation Centre, Collie, WA

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA

The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Wesfarmers Studio, Perth, WA

West Australian Ballet Centre, Maylands, WA

Western Australia, WA

York Recreation Centre, York, WA

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Barry Moreland - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Devisor

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

Simon Dow - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008
  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004
  • Paths to the Heart, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 2003
  • Rite of Passage, Cable Beach Amphitheatre, Cable Beach, WA, 21 June 2003
  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Thomas - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004
  • Dynamite / Chimera / Play Dead / Medea, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1994
  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Spirals / Concerto Grosso / The Visitor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Serenade Melancolique, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Allegro Brillante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer, Designer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Allegro Brillante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Allegro Brillante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Blackman - Designer, Visual Artist, Scenic Artist, Devisor

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Musical Director

Cameron Goerg - Technical Director, Head Electrician

Gary Hill - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Allegro Brillante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter and the Wolf, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Allegro Brillante, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008
  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007
  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Sally Clark - Dancer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Jane Davey - Dancer

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

David Fowler - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Arranger

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

John Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008
  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007

John Lanchbery - Composer

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Sunny Day, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Lisa Miles - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Edmund Stripe - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Utans - Dancer, Choreographer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Fats Waller - Composer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Jayne Cooper - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer, Choreographer

Robin Haig - Actor, Dancer, Performer

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Myron Romanul - Conductor

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer, Assistant Designer

  • Alice In Wonderland, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 November 1984
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Noelene Hill - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jayne Smeulders - Choreographer

James Taylor - Choreographer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Composer, Musical Director

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Bryan Ashbridge - Producer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Director

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Seamus Balkin - Dancer

Mike Batt - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Steen Bejarc - Lighting Designer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Edward Clug - Choreographer

John Coburn - Visual Artist

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

David Cranson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Dawson - Dancer, Creator, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Askhat Galiamov - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Callum Hastie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Robert Juniper - Visual Artist

John Longstaff - Orchestrator

David Mack - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Tim Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

David Nixon - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Oliver Ranson-Elliott - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Daniel Roberts - Choreographer, Dancer

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Jacinta Ross - Dancer

Miklos Rozsa - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Janet Tait - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Thomson - Choreographer

Clark Tippet - Dancer

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Aitken - Performer

Julie Anderson - Costume Designer

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Rodney Aurisch - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Richard Bennett - Composer

Deborah Bishop - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

June Bishop - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Aleksander Bondarenko - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Melissa Boniface - Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

David Burch - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Patricia Burgess - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Michael Carter - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alejandro Cerrudo - Choreographer

Ron Challinor - Actor

Angelo Chillemi - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

John Clifford - Choreographer

Simone Clifford - Choreographer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Michael Collins - Conductor

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Joshua Consandine - Ballet Master/Mistress

Shane Couper - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

John Cousins - Actor

Angela Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Alice Cummins - Dancer

Charles Cusick Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony D'Anscenzo - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Phil R Daniels - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Craig Davidson - Choreographer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Paul De Lano - Performer

Paul de Masson - Performer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Sandy Delasalle - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Ron Deschamps - Dancer

Ashley Dixon - Repetiteur

Bill Dowd - Designer

Patricia Doyle - Director

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Daun Eastman - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Ben Fry - Lighting Designer

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Ashkat Galiamov - Choreographer

Itzik Galili - Choreographer

Klaus Garditz - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Gladstone - Repetiteur

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Gerald Glover - Performer

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Floris Gout - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Duncan Hayler - Set Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Julie Hillier - Dancer

Brian Howard - Composer

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Benazir Hussain - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1997

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Alexander Jakimowicz - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Marko Japelj - Set Designer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Elizabeth Johnson - Dancer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jerome Kaplan - Set Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Debbie Kennedy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Russell Kerr - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kristine Kirkwood - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Terence Kohler - Choreographer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Leo Kulaš - Costume Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

James Ledger - Composer

Julian Leigh - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Sol Léon - Choreographer

John Lewis - Composer

Joanne Lightfoot - Costume Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Paul Lightfoot - Choreographer

Emiliana Lione - Dancer

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

Annabelle Lopez - Choreographer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Reed Luplau - Choreographer

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Daniel Maloney - Choreographer

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Donna Mathews - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Victoria Maughan - Choreographer

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Coppelia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 2007

Jenny McNae - Actor

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Steven Melvin - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Anthony Meredith - Musical Advisor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Devisor

Fiona Moffitt - Dancer

Jacqueline Molloy - Lighting Designer

  • Earth Angels, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 15 February 1990

Vanessa Moore - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Luis Moreno - Artistic Director

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Philip Norman - Composer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Mary-Jane O'Reilly - Choreographer

William Orr - Adaptor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

David Page - Composer

Felicia Palanca - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Meg Parry - Choreographer

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Sergey Pevnev - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Errol Pickford - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 May 1997

Joanna Pollitt - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Michelle Power - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

David Pye - Musical Director

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Rachel Read - Ballet Master/Mistress

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Max Richter - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Tom Robb - Designer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Rust - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer

Edoardo Sanchi - Set Designer

Andre Santos - Choreographer

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Aurélien Scannella - Choreographer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Designer

  • Family, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981

Michael Scott - Designer

Noelle Shader - Choreographer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Michael Sparrow - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Claire Stanbury - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Kyle Stevens - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Diane Stitfold - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Benazir Surtees - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Yumiko Takeshima - Costume Designer

Tracy Taylor - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Didier Theron - Choreographer

Greta Thomas - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Jon Tooby - Conductor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Jorma Uotinen - Choreographer

Will Upson - Conductor, Composer

Youri Vámos - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Kate Venables - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Tom Waits - Composer

Alastair West - Lighting Designer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Susan Whitford - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Thornton Wilder - Adaptor

Amanda Williams - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Graham Wood - Violinist

Sallyanne Young - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
Works
Zip Zap Zoom
Resources
Organisation Identifier 460