Contributor Meredith Kitchen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Performance Artist
Notes Born Adelaide
Events

Dancer

Performer

Actor

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996

Performance Artist

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor, Performance Artist, Dancer, Performer

Philippe Genty - Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor

  • Vanishing Point, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 14 July 2004
  • Vanishing Point, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 2004
  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Vanishing Point, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 14 July 2004
  • Vanishing Point, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 2004
  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Director

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Dancer, Performer, Performance Artist

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Brian Parker - Performance Artist, Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Simon Rann - Performance Artist, Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Warwick Long - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Director

Robyn Archer - Producer, Writer, Singer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Software Dragon / Gloria, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 28 February 1991

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995
  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991
  • Software Dragon / Gloria, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 28 February 1991

Fleur Challen - Musician

John Craven - Musician

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Iain Grandage - Musician

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Charline Beauce - Costume Designer

Sue Broadway - Tour Manager

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996

Michele Buday - Dancer

Didier Carlier - Puppeteer

Dominique Cattani - Performer

Kate Champion - Dancer, Performer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

John Crosbie - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Marjorie Currenti - Performer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sonia Enquin - Performer

Laurel Frank - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tim Galvin - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Franck Girodo - Puppeteer

Claire Hague - Performer, Consultant

Christopher Hall - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Scott Koehler - Performer

Pascal Laajili - Puppeteer

Martin Lecarme - Lighting Operator

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer

Michelle Mahrer - Curator, Video Director

Lionel Menard - Performer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Sebastian Puech - Properties Master

David Pye - Composer, Musician

Martzin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Patrick Riou - Lighting Designer

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Grace Rondier - Puppeteer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Nick von der Borch - Special Effects

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Claudia Allessi - Dancer

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Lee Buddle - Sound Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Brian Carvee - Performer

David Clark - Costume Designer

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Julia Cotton - Designer, Choreographer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Daffy - Performer

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Molissa Fenley - Choreographer, Adaptor

Kerry Fletcher - Composer, Musician

  • Terra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 June 1991

Lisa French - Dancer

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

Philip Glass - Adaptor, Keyboardist, Composer

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

Steven Gray - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Samantha Hall - Costume Designer

Sue Healey - Director, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wendy Housten - Choreographer

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Beth Kayes - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer

Christine Koltai - Director, Dancer

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jack Kripl - Flautist, Saxophonist

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Bo Linde - Composer

Adam Lloyd - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Matthew Maguire - Adaptor, Director

Rhys Martin - Designer, Choreographer

  • Frank!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1990

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Antony Partos - Composer

Trevor Patrick - Performer

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Ross Philip - Dancer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Andre Reynaud - Lighting Designer

Martin Rezard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996

Michael Riesman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Martin Rozard - Assistant Director

  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Dancer

Dean Walsh - Dancer

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Douglas White - Choreographer

David Williams - Dramaturg

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Steev Zane - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Australian Dance Theatre

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Festival of Perth

Performing Lines Ltd

Robyn Archer

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Festival

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Projects Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Dance Collective

Nova Ensemble

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Extra Dance Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bulgarian Women's Choir

Canberra Theatre Centre

Dancenorth

FAI Insurance Group

Footbridge Theatre

  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Philip Glass Ensemble

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985

The One Extra Company

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Identifier 231575