Contributor Mark Shelton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Set Designer

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Merchant of Venice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2002
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • Titus Andronicus, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Iphigenia in Taurus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1998
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • Iphigenia in Tauris, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1997
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Sweet Phoebe, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 22 February 1995
  • The Hour We Knew Nothing of Each Other, Pyrmont Bay Wharf, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 January 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Titus Andronicus, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • The Mystery of Irma Vep, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2003
  • Dealer's Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor, Adaptor

David Field - Actor, Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Mystery of Irma Vep, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2003
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Neil Armfield - Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • Death of a Salesman, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2004
  • The Merchant of Venice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2002
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Three Days of Rain, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2001
  • Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de Lune, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1988
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Dealer's Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2002
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • The Comedy of Errors, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1990

Alan John - Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger, Artistic Supervisor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • All The Black Dogs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 1987
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • The Mystery of Irma Vep, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2003
  • The Great Man, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • Pushin' Up Daisies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 August 1992

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Great Man, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Drowning in My Ocean of You, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2003
  • The Merchant of Venice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • The Club, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1996
  • The Club, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1996
  • The Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Club, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 1996
  • The Club, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 1996
  • The Club, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 1996
  • The Club, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 29 May 1996
  • The Club, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1996

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Barrie Kosky - Director, Composer, Dramaturg

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Simon Arlidge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Rodney Brunsdon - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987

David Fenton - Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

James Hagan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

John Murphy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Nigel Westlake - Composer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Gary Cooper - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Julie Lynch - Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Louis Nowra - Librettist, Translator, Playwright

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987

Geoff Revell - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor and Singer, Singer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

David Green - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Michael Habib - Actor

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Rory Walker - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Katy Brinson - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Rose Clemente - Actor, Director

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer, Performer

Margot Fenley - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

David Holman - Adaptor, Playwright

Emily Hunt - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Alan Lee - Actor

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist, Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Set Designer

  • Euripides' Trojan Women, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2004
  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Barry Otto - Actor

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Dan Potra - Set Designer

David Robson - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

David Storie - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Sam Trumble - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Michael Anderson - Designer

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director, Actor

Thea Brejzek - Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Jason Clarke - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Robert Cousins - Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • She Stoops to Conquer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1999
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept, Set Designer, Designer

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Canan Erek - Choreographer, Movement Director

Judi Farr - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Director

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

John Gaden - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • The Great Man, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Marcus Graham - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ros Horin - Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Martha Lott - Actor

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Titus Andronicus, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Justin Moore - Actor

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Simon Phillips - Director

Kate Roberts - Actor

Gary Rowley - Singer, Performer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Irene Waugh - Singer, Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

William Zappa - Actor

Richard Alexander - Singer

Marilyn Allen - Playwright, Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • All The Black Dogs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 1987

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Leonard Bernstein - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright, Lyricist, Translator

Bridget Boyle - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Melissa Bruce - Director

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Narrator

Anne Byron - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Director, Assistant Director

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Ross Coleman - Associate Director

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor and Singer

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Peter Cooke - Designer

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Max Cullen - Actor

John Cummins - Singer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor, Director

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lorelei Dowling - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Anthony Elek - Singer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Sue Field - Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Cate Fowler - Producer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Philip Griffin - Composer, Musical Director

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Linda Hartzell - Director, Artistic Director

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Gregory Hordacre - Performer, Movement Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

John Howard - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Glyn Lehmann - Composer, Sound Designer

Andrew Lloyde - Director, Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Margetson - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

Cath McKinnon - Director, Assistant Director

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Amber McMahon - Performer, Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Jennie Muir - Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Christopher Nicholas - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Helen Noonan - Singer, Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Miranda Otto - Actor

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

John Pringle - Singer

Susan Prior - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Jaime Rolfe - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Julie Rose - Dramaturg, Translator

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Michael Saunders - Singer

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Margery Smith - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991

Phillip Spruce - Actor

David Stanhope - Composer, Conductor

Greg Sully - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Michael Terry - Singer

Steven Vidler - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Ross Wallace - Designer

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Barbara West - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2003
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Titus Andronicus, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 1993

Scott Witt - Director, Adaptor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Angus Wood - Singer

Carol Woodrow - Director

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Hao Zhou - Singer

John Adam - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Jamie Allen - Singer

Maurie Annese - Actor

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

Neil Archer - Singer

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lee Arhens - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Fando and Lis, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1991

Robyn Arthur - Actor

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Paul Barbary - Actor

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Zoe Barry - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Axel Bartz - Designer

John Batchelor - Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

Pascal Baxter - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Russell Bedford - Actor

Kym Begg - Assistant Director

Lucy Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Nicholas Bochner - Cellist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Michael Boder - Conductor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Alison Both - Cellist

Luke Bourne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ian Boyce - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Loretta Brades - Actor

Kat Braun - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Yvette Breen - Violist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Buckham - Director

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Simon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Catherine Carby - Singer

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Gia Carides - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Michael Carman - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Jenny Castles - Actor

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Sally Chance - Choreographer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Russell Cheek - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Jason Chong - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Liddy Clark - Actor

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Warren Coleman - Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Hugh Colman - Designer

Tim Conigrave - Author

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Tom Considine - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Morag Cook - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Andrew Cory - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Clare Coulter - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor, Composer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Terence Crawford - Playwright

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Colleen Cross - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Ross Daly - Composer

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Margaret Davis - Director

Emily Dawe - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Matt Day - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Kim de Lury - Actor

Sarah Depesquale - Violinist

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Doug Dick - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Ian Dixon - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Christine Draeger - Flautist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Tess Driver - Poet

Tim DuFore - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Peter Dunn - Actor

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Valery Duval - Choreographer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Gale Edwards - Director

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Jerome Ehlers - Accompanist

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • Fando and Lis, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1991

Nic English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Designer

  • Fando and Lis, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1991

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Euripides - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Actor

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Tim Ferrier - Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Michael Finney - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager, Puppet Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Anthony Fogg - Artistic Director

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Paige Goodwin - Deputy Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

Vicky Grant - Bassoonist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Peter Green - Actor

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

Andree Greenwell - Composer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Michael Griffin - Actor

Phillip Griffin - Sound Composer

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Jenny Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

David Hamilton - Singer

Peter Handke - Playwright

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Julie Haseler - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Libby Hathorn - Librettist

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Lyn Heal - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Margaret Hemmings - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Jane Henderson - Actor

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Robin Herford - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Dorith Herskovits - Bassist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Hewitt - Percussionist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Brenna Hobson - Stage Manager

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Gitta Honegger - Translator

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Lousie Hucks - Stage Manager

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Alex Hulse - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

David Hynes - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Mark Isaacs - Musician, Composer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Jo Jacobs - Production Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Sylvia Jagtman - Costume Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Lee James - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Fiona Janes - Singer

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Gregory Johns - Musician

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Claire Jones - Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Felicity Jurd - Actor, Choreographer

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Claudia Karvan - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Paul Keane - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

  • Fando and Lis, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1991

David Kendall - Actor

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor

Ken Kesey - Author

Egil Kipste - Director

Jennifer Kneale - Singer

Douglas Knehans - Composer

Ashley Knight - Mechanist

Bogdan Koca - Actor

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Abdul La Motta - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Stephen Lalor - Composer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Sara Lambert - Actor

  • Fando and Lis, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1991

Dawn Langman - Director, Adaptor

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Maxine Le Guier - Production Coordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Julian Leather - Actor

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Wayne Leiser - Performer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Yoram Levi - Trumpeter

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Matika Lindley-Thompson - Assistant Director

Paul Livingston - Actor, Clown

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Tamara Lovatt-Smith - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Craig Lucas - Playwright

Charles Ludlam - Playwright

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Hannah MacDougall - Director

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Rob MacPherson - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Andrew Martin - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Mia Mason - Choreographer

Steven Mayhew - Producer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Cameron McCauley - Sound Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Joel McElroy - Actor

Robert McFarlane - Photographer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Abigail McKern - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Corey McMahon - Assistant Director

Terrence McNally - Playwright

David Mealor - Actor, Producer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Catherine Milliken - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Katia Molino - Performer

John Molloy - Actor

Sean Monro - Playwright

Ian Moorhead - Musical Director

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Barry Mora - Singer

Helen Morse - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Peter Neville - Musical Director

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Russell Newman - Actor

Brett Nichols - Actor

Mark Nichols - Actor

Ariadne Nicolaeff - Translator

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Nick O'Connor - Sound Composer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Helen Osborne - Pianist, Repetiteur

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Wendy Osmond - Designer

A. N. Other - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Stephen Peterka - Percussionist

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Patou Powell - Actor

Rachael Presdee - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Lauren A. Proietti - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ryszard Pusz - Conductor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Alex Reid - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

  • Fando and Lis, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1991

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone

Pat Rix - Creator

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Brendan Rock - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Emily Russell - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Nigel Sabin - Clarinetist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Alice Sainsbury - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Terry Serio - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Craig Simon - Musician

Dee Smart - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Felicity Soper - Actor

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Jonathan Speer - Actor

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Barbro Spry - Singer

Phil Stack - Musician

John Stanton - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Ellen Steele - Actor

Anna Steen - Actor

Vanessa Stevens - Lighting Operator

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Aaron Symonds - Composer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Jennifer Lee Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Electrician

Janet Taylor Lisle - Author

Todd Telford - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Choreographer, Performer, Director

Brad Thomson - Secondment

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Paul Todd - Composer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Sonia Todd - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Vanessa Tomlinson - Percussionist

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

Jeff Truman - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Joseph Uchitel - Director

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

John Van Burek - Translator

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Brian Vriends - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Musician

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Tom Weaver - Actor

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

John Webber - Photographer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

John Wegner - Actor and Singer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Gabriello White - Actor

Mae White - Secondment

David Whitney - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Frank Whitten - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Briony Williams - Actor

Liana Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Diane Wolkstein - Poet

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Y York - Adaptor

Mark Zadro - Composer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Gina Zoia - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

Opera Australia

NIDA

Playbox Theatre Company

Country Arts South Australia

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

Griffin Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Opera Australia Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

University of New South Wales

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Feast Festival

  • Holding the Man, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2011
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • The Dying Gaul, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2001

Oz Opera

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Belvoir Street Theatre

Festival of Sydney

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia Dancers

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Australian Opera

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Australian Museum

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Brink Productions

Channel 7

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Department of Education and Children's Services

Diana Bliss

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Esso Australia Ltd

Footbridge Theatre

Harris Scarfe

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Lindy Davies Performance Group

Magpie Theatre Company

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Festival

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Government of South Australia

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

The Performance Space

The Seymour Group

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Tutti Ensemble

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Victorian Arts Centre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
Resources
Identifier 3878