Contributor Ronald Robinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ron
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Stage Director
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Ron Robinson (Director, Stage Manager. Event Dates: 1965 - 1986)
Events

Actor

Director

Set Designer

Stage Director

Producer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Director, Costume Maker

Ronald Peterson - Actor, Producer, Director

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Geoff Brittain - Actor, Stage Manager

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne O'Day - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Set Designer, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Malcolm Benger - Special Effects, Actor, Musical Director

Fred Dobbin - Actor

Bill Fleming - Properties Master, Various

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geanette Benger - Actor, Stage Manager

Gary Bishop - Actor

Jeff Booth - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Heffernan - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

James Hind - Actor

John Hocking - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Quentin Iskov - Actor

Brenda King - Actor

Toula Mulliner - Properties Master

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bronwyn Nicholas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Pullan - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Waddell - Actor

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Flo Watson - Actor

Sue Williams - Sound Designer

Rita Wilson - Musical Director

Elizabeth Abbie - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Anthony Armstrong - Playwright

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

June Ball - Actor

Myra Bath - Actor

Beryl Beard - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Max Birch - Actor

Douglas Black - Musical Director

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Karen Brook - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Delma Cannon - Actor

Stephen G Church - Producer

Michael Clothier - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jillian Cook - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Donald Davies - Actor

Donald Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Bill Dixon - Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Edwards - Various

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Colin Ewings - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

James Fagan - Playwright

Ian Foster - Actor

Maxine Franklin - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tony Fuller - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Don Gilham - Actor

Peter Gleeson - Actor, Various

Ken Gluche - Actor

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Don Gulyard - Actor

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

Irving Johnston - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Marie Kennealy - Assistant Stage Manager

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Ern Kirk - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

Beryl Kook - Director

Janet Langrehr - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Fay Lewis - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jean Lindsay - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Linkson - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Director, Designer, Actor, Choreographer

Christina Lovell - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Louise Marquis - Properties Master

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Pianist, Composer

Carl Menz - Production Manager

Judy Menz - Actor

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Michelle - Sound Operator/Engineer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Frank Mueller - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Donald Noblet - Stage Director

Helen Noblet - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

Barbara O'Toole - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phyllis Page - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Don Pelgrave - Actor

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Pope - Actor

Ryan Pope - Actor

Mikki Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Max Rattley - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jane Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gerry Roberts - Set Designer

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Glenys Sacrez - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Maria Schriener - Properties Master, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graham Shorne - Lighting Designer

John Simmons - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Geoff Smith - Properties Master

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Richard Smith - Sound Designer

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Lynn Stacy - Actor

John Stanley - Actor

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jillian Sykes - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Taylor - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Alan Tuohy - Various

Harry Twining - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosemary Viant - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Denise Warren - Scenic Artist

Joy Watson - Director

Phyl Weekes - Various

  • The Price, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1977

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Whitford - Actor

Julia Whittle - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ted Willis - Playwright

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Patricia Woods - Actor

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Resources
Identifier 404000