Contributor Jasmin Sheppard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

David Page - Musical Director, Composer

Daniel Riley - Choreographer, Dancer

Beau Dean Smith - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephen Francis - Musical Director

Paul Mac - Musical Director

Tara Gower - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Shakthidharan - Director

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Marcia Beckett - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Deborah Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Yolande Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 2000

Robin Dixon - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Aimee Falzon - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Kishan Jeyendran - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Glen Purdham - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Mahesh Radhakrishnan - Writer, Composer, Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Hazem Shammas - Writer, Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Rebeca Sng - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Latai Taumoepeau - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Jennifer White - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Anton - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Banks - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Iqbal Barkat - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Lachlan Bell - Company Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Waangenga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Mick Boraso - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

John Colvin - Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Joel Corpuz - Performer

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Luke Currie-Richardson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Travis De Vries - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Chris Donnelly - Head Electrician

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Rika Hamaguchi - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ella Havelka - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Baden Hitchcock - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kayne Johnson - Production Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Yolanda Lowatta - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Philippe Magid - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Rikki Mason - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Leonard Mickelo - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Elias Nohra - Media Artist

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006

Ryan Pearson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brad Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Monica Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Glory Tuohy-Daniell - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Curious Works

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Migrant Project

  • Grounded, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Drifting, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 February 2006

Adelaide City Council

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Arts SA

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Government

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
Works
Identifier 449111