Contributor Matthew Whittet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fight With All Your Might the Zombies of Tonight, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 November 2016
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Writer

Dramaturg

Performer

Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Neil Armfield - Director

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Fugitive - Robin Hood Retold, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Set Designer, Performer, Costume Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Fugitive - Robin Hood Retold, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013
  • Fugitive - Robin Hood Retold, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Emma Hawkins - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Ham Funeral, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2005
  • Journal of the Plague Year, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

  • The Metamorphosis, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • The Metamorphosis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 October 2005
  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Performer, Composer, Sound Artist

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Adaptor, Dramaturg

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Louise Fox - Actor, Playwright

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019
  • The Ham Funeral, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2005
  • Journal of the Plague Year, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Amber McMahon - Performer, Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Barrie Kosky - Composer, Director, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Megan Holloway - Actor

Michael Kantor - Adaptor, Director

Gus Kuijer - Author

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Byron Perry - Dancer

Marion Potts - Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Tom Usher - Actor

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Troy Carlson - Actor

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Shaka Cook - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010
  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Ben Ellis - Adaptor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Roy Gordon - Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Brenna Hobson - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Louise Ingram - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Socratis Otto - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Richard Piper - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Paul Reichstein - Dancer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Justin Smith - Performer, Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Tessa Wells - Actor

Anthea Williams - Director, Dramaturg

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Isabelle Achard - Choreographer

Hannes Óli Ágústsson - Actor

Blake Appelqvist - Performer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Chiara Assetta - Choreographer

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Kym Barrett - Designer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Marinah Belin - Actor

Madeleine Benson - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Blazey Best - Actor

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Georgie Bolton - Performer

Kate Box - Actor

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Lyricist

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Kylie Burgess - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Clare Burns - Actor

Vanessa Campbell - Assistant Producer

Claudia Canny - Actor

David Carlin - Playwright

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Jason Chan - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Christian Charisiou - Performer

Drew Cipollone - Stage Manager

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Justine Clarke - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Jude Crawford - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Andrew Cutcliffe - Performer

Meaghan Davies - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Matt Day - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

David De Vries - Guitarist

Daniel Defoe - Author

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Michelle Doake - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Harriet Eager - Stage Manager

Ólafur Egill Egilsson - Actor

Þorarinn Eldjárn - Translator

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Blake Erickson - Librettist

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Elizabeth Franklin - Costume Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Wayne Freer - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Friðrik Friðriksson - Assistant Director

John Gaden - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Elizabeth Gadsby - Set Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Abby Gallaway - Deputy Stage Manager

Pálmi Gestsson - Actor

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Linden Goh - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Michael Gow - Director

Ariana Grabrovaz - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Hildur Ingveldardóttir Guðnadóttir - Music and Lyrics

Peter Handke - Playwright

Jodie Harris - Performer

Tina Harris - Bass

Tony Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Daisy Hicks - Casting Director

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Dean Hills - Designer

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Gitta Honegger - Translator

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Baldur Trausti Hreinsson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Jay James-Moody - Director, Producer, Librettist

Jessica James-Moody - Technical Director

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Hilmir Jensson - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Jennifer Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir - Actor

Börkur Jónsson - Designer

Arnar Jónsson - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor, Choreographer

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Robert Kemp - Designer

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Steven Kreamer - Musical Supervisor

Christoph Kuehn - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Fergus Leese - Lighting Designer

Wendy Leigh - Lighting Operator

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Tamara Lovatt-Smith - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Bronte Macinnes - Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Joel McElroy - Actor

Larissa McGowan - Movement Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Kris McQuade - Actor

Marney McQueen - Performer

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Chris Mercer - Production Manager

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Sean Minahan - Set Designer

Pia Miranda - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Robert Morgan - Actor

Emily Moyle - Actor

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Laura Murphy - Music and Lyrics

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Aubtin Namdar - Sound Designer

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Peter Neville - Composer

Brett Nichols - Actor

Mark Nichols - Actor

B. J. Nilsen - Sound Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Kenney Ogilvie - Graphic Designer

Ólafur Darri Ólafsson - Actor

Fraser Orford - Producer

Álfrún Helga Örnólfsdóttir - Actor

Halldór Örn Óskarsson - Lighting Designer

Vigdís Hrefna Pálsdóttir - Actor

Gareth Pitkin - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alysa Portelli - Drummer

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Mitzi Ruhlmann - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Monique Salle - Performer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Friedrich Schiller - Writer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Terry Serio - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Atli Rafn Sigurðarson - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Michelle Staggs - Actor

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Helga Stefánsdóttir - Costume Designer

Stefán Hallur Stefánsson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 February 2019

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir - Actor

Bishanyia Vincent - Performer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

James Wallis - Lighting Designer

Kylie Webb - Production Manager

Kurt Weill - Composer

Patrick White - Playwright

Kaleigh Wilkie-Smith - Production Manager

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

Todd Wynyard - Musical Director

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Eggert Þorleifssson - Actor

Company B Belvoir

Country Arts South Australia

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Windmill Theatre Company

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2011
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • White Paper Flowers, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 1992

Windmill Performing Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Belvoir

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arts NSW

Malthouse Theatre

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Lucy Guerin Inc

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Channel 9

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Centenary of Canberra

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Council for the Arts

Arts House

Arts Victoria

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Brink Productions

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Chevron Australia

City of Melbourne

Deloitte Australia

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Griffith University

National Theatre of Iceland

NORPA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Out of the Box Festival

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

QPAC

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Squabbalogic

The Performance Space

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

University of Western Australia

Woodside Energy Ltd

Resources
Works
Identifier 6744