Contributor Matthew Whittet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020
  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fight With All Your Might the Zombies of Tonight, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2016
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Dramaturg

Writer

Performer

Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Neil Armfield - Director

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Fugitive - Robin Hood Retold, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Costume Designer, Performer, Set Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Fugitive - Robin Hood Retold, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Alan John - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013
  • Fugitive - Robin Hood Retold, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013

Emma Hawkins - Actor, Writer, Performer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • I am Not a Unicorn, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 31 March 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Eliza Logan - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 October 1996
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
  • The Wild Duck, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1996

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 October 1996
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
  • The Wild Duck, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1996

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Ham Funeral, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2005
  • Journal of the Plague Year, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 2005
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 2002

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer, Sound Artist

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Lér Konungur (King Lear), National Theatre of Iceland (Þjóðleikhúsið), 101 Reykjavík, Iceland, 26 December 2010
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Claire Bradley Duke - Assistant Producer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Briarna Longville - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Anna McFarlane - Costume Designer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Amber McMahon - Performer, Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Emily O'Brien - Consultant

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Nick Roux - Visual Artist

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 2002

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Louise Fox - Actor, Playwright

  • This Little Piggy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2005
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kate Grenville - Author

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Musical Arranger

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Lauren Langlois - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Josef Ber - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Julia Cotton - Movement Director, Choreographer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Barrie Kosky - Director, Composer, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Wonderful World of Dissocia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 2002

Belinda Small - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Matthew Charleston - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Shaka Cook - Actor

Zoe Dimakis - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Richard Green - Consultant

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Michael Harrop - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Megan Holloway - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director, Adaptor

Gus Kuijer - Author

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Rhonda Nohra - Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Melissa Page - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Claire Paradine - Actor

Lisa Perez - Actor

Byron Perry - Dancer

Richard Piper - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Scott - Actor

Elissa Stephens - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Dan Uliel - Actor

Tom Usher - Actor

  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Claire Bourke - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Damian Bradford - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Troy Carlson - Actor

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010
  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Zana Ebert - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Ben Ellis - Adaptor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Michelle Fallon - Designer, Costume Designer

Kate Gaul - Assistant Director, Actor

Roy Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019
  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Martelle Hammer - Actor

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Brenna Hobson - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Louise Ingram - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

David Keppell - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Rachel Lang - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Leary - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020
  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

Malcolm McKay - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Callum McManis - Actor

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

John O'Hare - Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Socratis Otto - Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Rory Potter - Actor

John Rado - Actor, Assistant Director

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Dancer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

James Slee - Actor

Justin Smith - Performer, Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Alana Thompson - Assistant Director, Director

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Tessa Wells - Actor

Anthea Williams - Director, Dramaturg

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Isabelle Achard - Choreographer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Hannes Óli Ágústsson - Actor

Michael Ambler - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Kate Anolak - Actor

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Blake Appelqvist - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Troy Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Paula Arundell - Actor

Chiara Assetta - Choreographer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Lyndel Barkla - Deputy Stage Manager

Kym Barrett - Designer

Paul Barry - Actor

Adrian Bartley - Actor

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 2002

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Marinah Belin - Actor

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Madeleine Benson - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Blazey Best - Actor

Lee Biolos - Assistant Director

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Production Coordinator

Georgie Bolton - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Guy Bottroff - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Bourke - Lighting Designer

Kate Box - Actor

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Joshua Brennan - Actor

Simon Brooke - Dramaturg

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Geordie Brookman - Director

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Kylie Burgess - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Clare Burns - Actor

Jaydan Bush - Actor

Sophie Buttner - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Christian Byers - Actor

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Vanessa Campbell - Assistant Producer

Claudia Canny - Actor

Jacqueline Carden - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Dean Carey - Director

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

David Carlin - Playwright

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Jason Chan - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Matthew Chapman - Director

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Christian Charisiou - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Jason Chong - Actor

Drew Cipollone - Stage Manager

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Justine Clarke - Actor

Liam Clarke - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Tim Colclough - Production Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Brigid Collaery - Stage Manager

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Jude Crawford - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Emily Currie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Andrew Cutcliffe - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Virginia Das-Neves - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Liam Daughtry - Actor

Maude Davey - Director

Meaghan Davies - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Charles Davis - Assistant Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Jules Dawson - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Hugo de Guzman - Actor

David De Vries - Guitarist

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Daniel Defoe - Author

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Michael Denkha - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jodie Dry - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Harriet Eager - Stage Manager

Ólafur Egill Egilsson - Actor

Þorarinn Eldjárn - Translator

Joelene Elliott - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Peter England - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Blake Erickson - Librettist

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Peter Evans - Director

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

Alice Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Elizabeth Franklin - Costume Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Paul Fraser - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Wayne Freer - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Friðrik Friðriksson - Assistant Director

Fiona Gabb - Director

John Gaden - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Actor

Elizabeth Gadsby - Set Designer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Abby Gallaway - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Jason Geer - Stage Manager

Pálmi Gestsson - Actor

Belinda Gibson - Sound Designer

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Linden Goh - Actor

Katie Goodhind - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Philippa Gowen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Ariana Grabrovaz - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Head Electrician

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Hildur Ingveldardóttir Guðnadóttir - Music and Lyrics

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Enken Hagge - Dresser

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Peter Handke - Playwright

Jodie Harris - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Tina Harris - Bass

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Darren Hayden - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Tony Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Guy Henderson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Daisy Hicks - Casting Director

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Dean Hills - Designer

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Gitta Honegger - Translator

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Andrew Howard - Sound Operator/Engineer

Baldur Trausti Hreinsson - Actor

Madeleine Humphreys - Assistant Director

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Jay James-Moody - Producer, Librettist, Director

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Jessica James-Moody - Technical Director

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Hilmir Jensson - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Jennifer Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Rachel Johnston - Musician

Claire Jones - Actor

Genevieve Jones - Production Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ólafía Hrönn Jónsdóttir - Actor

Börkur Jónsson - Designer

Arnar Jónsson - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Choreographer, Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Rebecca Kemp - Actor

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Robert Kemp - Designer

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Peter Kingston - Director

Robbie Klaesi - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 2002

Tanja Kozomara - Actor

Steven Kreamer - Musical Supervisor

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Christoph Kuehn - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Fergus Leese - Lighting Designer

Wendy Leigh - Lighting Operator

Joanne Lewis - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Wei Han Liao - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Adam Lindberg - Designer

Lindy Link - Movement Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Tamara Lovatt-Smith - Actor

Fiona Lukac - Unknown

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Bronte Macinnes - Stage Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Mary Macrae - Lighting Designer

Ruth Maloney - Mechanist

David Mamet - Playwright

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Joel McElroy - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Larissa McGowan - Movement Director

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Nicola McIntosh - Set Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Kris McQuade - Actor

Marney McQueen - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Chris Mercer - Production Manager

John Meyer - Set and/or Property Maker

Martine Micklem - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Dylan Miller - Actor

Sean Minahan - Set Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Pia Miranda - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Robert Morgan - Actor

Nicol Morrow - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Emily Moyle - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Liz Mundell - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Laura Murphy - Music and Lyrics

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 2002

Aubtin Namdar - Sound Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Veronica Neave - Consultant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Peter Neville - Composer

Brett Nichols - Actor

Mark Nichols - Actor

Areste Nicola - Set and/or Property Maker

B. J. Nilsen - Sound Designer

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Kenney Ogilvie - Graphic Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Ólafur Darri Ólafsson - Actor

Fraser Orford - Producer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Álfrún Helga Örnólfsdóttir - Actor

Halldór Örn Óskarsson - Lighting Designer

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Susan Parks - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Vigdís Hrefna Pálsdóttir - Actor

Grant Petrusevics - Mechanist

Patrick Phillips - Voice Coach

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Gareth Pitkin - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alysa Portelli - Drummer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Lucas Porter - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Alexander Ramsay - Electrician

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Catherine Raven - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Melissa Reeves - Writer

Deborah Riley - Designer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Janet Robertson - Movement Director

Jack Robins - Actor

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Rahel Romahn - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Mitzi Ruhlmann - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Monique Salle - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Emily Savage - Lighting Operator

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Friedrich Schiller - Writer

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Terry Serio - Actor

Cathy Sheargold - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Angela Short - Director

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Phil Short - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Atli Rafn Sigurðarson - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Sebastien Skubala - Actor

Alexandra Souvlis - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Michelle Staggs - Actor

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Helga Stefánsdóttir - Costume Designer

Stefán Hallur Stefánsson - Actor

Minka Stevens - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Chris Upjohn - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Margrét Vilhjálmsdóttir - Actor

Bishanyia Vincent - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Ingrid Voorendt - Dramaturg

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Nikita Waldron - Actor

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Rory Walker - Actor

Heather Wallace - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Wallis - Lighting Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

Edwina Ward - Unknown

Kylie Webb - Production Manager

Florence Wee - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Kurt Weill - Composer

Patrick White - Playwright

Kaleigh Wilkie-Smith - Production Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Niki Williams - Fight Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Darcey Wilson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 2019

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Robyn Womersley - Pianist

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Kenny Wong - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director, Keyboardist

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

Todd Wynyard - Musical Director

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Eggert Þorleifssson - Actor

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2013
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2011
  • Fugitive - Robin Hood Retold, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Company B Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • I am Not a Unicorn, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 31 March 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Old Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 June 2012
  • The Book of Everything, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2011
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • White Paper Flowers, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 May 1992

Country Arts South Australia

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Sydney Theatre Company

Lucy Guerin Inc

Belvoir

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Creative Victoria

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Sydney Festival

Arts NSW

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Malthouse Theatre

NIDA

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Channel 9

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts House

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013

Centenary of Canberra

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Council for the Arts

Adelaide City Council

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Brink Productions

  • Harbinger, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 2010

Chevron Australia

City of Melbourne

City of Tea Tree Gully

Cultuurcentrum Brugge

Dance Massive

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

Deloitte Australia

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Kindness, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 2020

Griffith University

Le Manège Scène Nationale-Reims

National Theatre of Iceland

NORPA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Out of the Box Festival

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

QPAC

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Squabbalogic

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tanzhaus NRW

The Government of South Australia

The Performance Space

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Seventeen, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2019

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017

Théâtre d’Orléans

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

University of Western Australia

Woodside Energy Ltd

Resources
Works
Identifier 6744