Venue Price Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Centre for the Performing Arts, 97 Grote Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Notes Upstairs Venue located in the Centre for the Performing Arts prior to their move and name change to AIT Arts and move to Light Square.
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.929285 | 138.594991
Events

Centre for the Performing Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Unley Youth Theatre

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Youth Theatre

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Chapel of Change

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dance North Extensions

Eora Performance Group

Magpie Theatre Company

Motus O Dance Theatre

One Extra Dance Company

Ranters Theatre

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

Springboard

Stride Production

Stuffed Puppet Theatre

The Collective of Natural Disasters

The Multicultural and Indigenous Theatre Ensemble

Theatre North

Gillian Millard - Director, Choreographer, Dance Director

Susan Agostini - Dancer

Katherine Allan - Dancer

Juliette Bland - Dancer

Ken Boucher - Director

Carolyn Brown - Dancer

Brian Debnam - Director

Gil Douglas - Dancer

Annette Evans - Dancer, Choreographer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer

David Hare - Playwright

Rebecca Henley - Dancer

Renata Holota - Dancer

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Christopher Jeitner - Dancer

Robyn Jones - Dresser, Lighting Designer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Karen Mason - Dancer

Shona Mathews - Dancer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Barbara Mullin - Dancer

Cassandra Nixon - Dancer

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer, Creator

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Georgina Saunder - Dancer

Tobin Saunders - Dancer

Richard Seidel - Dancer

Robyn Simpson - Dancer

Steven Tilling - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Watson - Actor, Dancer

Ken Wilby - Designer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Simon Abrahams - Actor

Beata Alfoldi - Dancer

David Allen - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Jody Anderson - Actor

Rebecca Anderson - Sound Designer

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer

Christine Anketell - Director

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright

Gyorgy Arvai - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Lincoln Austin - Designer

Alixandra Ayton - Dancer

Richard Back - Administrator

Cassandra Backler - Lighting Designer

Bobby Baker - Performance Artist, Devisor

William Bamford - Musical Director

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Russell Bedford - Actor

Nigel Bell - Playwright

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Ceinwen Bery - Actor, Devisor

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer

Scott Blick - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Simon Bourke - Actor

Sophie Bowen - Dancer

Siobhan Boyldew - Actor, Devisor

Yvette Bozsik - Choreographer, Performance Artist

Cheryl Bradley - Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Jeremy Bryant - Actor, Devisor

Sheila Bryce - Publicist

Beth Buchanan - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

Jo Buchhorn - Production Manager

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Sally Bull - Actor

Carmina Burana - Composer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Michelle Cain - Actor

Marlisa Cannan - Dancer

Hamish Cant - Actor

David Carlin - Director

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

Catherine Carter - Actor

Paul Celigoj - Publicist

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Lindzay Chan - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Brian Clark - Playwright

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Rosalind Clarke - Dancer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Choreographer

Jo-Ann Close - Actor

Brad Colmer - Technician

Adam Cook - Director

Derek Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Playwright

Adriano Cortese - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Terence Crawford - Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Jim Cunningham - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Marie Dacking - Sound Designer

Brett Daddy - Choreographer

Anakin Daniel - Dancer

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

Sharon Davies - Dancer

Margaret Davis - Director

Emma Dawson - Dancer

Lee De Jong - Actor

Lynda de Konig - Lighting Designer

Marie Docking - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Kim Donnell - Dancer

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Peter Dunn - Director

Summa Durrie - Assistant Designer

Lesley Dyer - Actor

Chris Eley - Actor, Devisor

Katrina Elsdon - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Choreographer, Dancer

David Evans - Sound Designer

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

Nathan Evers - Assistant Designer

Gemma Falk - Dancer

Tevi Fanning - Dancer

Julia Farrell - Lighting Designer

Jo Fleming - Director

Erin Footner - Chorus

Patrick Frost - Actor

Danika Gael-King - Actor

Mary Gage - Playwright

Anne-Maree Garcia - Technician

James Garcia - Chorus

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Lani Gibb - Stage Manager

Julien Gibson - Lighting Designer

Robert Golding - Actor

David Golsworthy - Mechanist

Paige Goodwin - Stage Manager

Fergus Gool - Dancer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Louise Gough - Performer

Pamela Graham - Actor

Steven Gration - Director

Peter Green - Director

Susan Grey-Gardner - Technical Director

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Jon Grotto - Lighting Designer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer

Leigh Hall - Dancer

Matthew Halpin - Assistant Designer

Ruth Hardman - Actor

Kylie Hassan - Dancer

Maya Haviland - Actor, Devisor

Sally Hederics - Dancer

Rob Henderson - Sound Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

William Hinton - Author

Roderick Ho'vell - Actor

Jane Holden - Dancer

David Holman - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

Amanda Hovenga - Designer

Declan Hughes - Director

Sonia Hurst - Dancer

Matthew Jackson - Dancer

Bill James - Accompanist

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Harold Jones - Actor

Kathy Jones - Costume Designer

David Julian - Composer

Ron Keelan - Accompanist

Nicholas Kelly - Actor, Devisor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Ingrid Kleinig - Dancer

Roncia Knutsen - Actor

Eric Kuhlman - Actor, Devisor

Marina Kyriacou - Dancer

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Elise Lazell - Technician

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Paula Legg - Costume Designer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director

Garry Lester - Actor

Raymond Lewis - Choreographer

Christos Linou - Dancer

Alex Long - Costume Designer

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Amelia MacQueen - Dancer

Roland Manderson - Director

Rachel Manik - Dancer

Ned Manning - Writer

Matthew Marciniak - Technician

Zarko Markov - Dancer

Taiju Matsumoto - Dancer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Siobhan McDonnell - Actor, Devisor

Roger McGough - Poet

Chelsea McGuffin - Dancer

Terence McHale - Dancer

Kellie Meehan - Set Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Tao Millar - Technician

Miles Modder - Set Designer

Elaine Moore - Actor

Richard Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Charles Murray - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Josephine Narni - Dancer

Fiona Neil - Dancer

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Michael Nicholas - Chorus

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

John Noble - Director

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Alison O'Connell - Stage Manager

Marcella O'Hare - Playwright

Donal O'Kelly - Actor, Playwright

Mic O'Malley - Actor

Paul O'Neill - Lighting Designer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Nathan Page - Actor

Jon Panazzolo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rebecca Pannell - Actor

Amy Papas - Dancer

Todd Patrick - Dancer

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Karen Pegler - Dancer

Felicity Percival - Actor, Devisor

Silvia Petrice - Costume Designer

Guy Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Cassandra Pickel - Actor

Melanie Pierce - Dancer

Kirsty Pinnegar - Dancer

Grant Piro - Actor

Andrew Porter - Actor

Narelle Procter - Actor

Monique Prowse - Dancer

Danya Puckeridge - Dancer

Linda Pullem - Dancer

Liu Qi - Dancer

Danielle Quinn - Dancer

Rainsford - Actor, Director, Devisor, Designer

Adrian Rawlins - Devisor

Skye Redding - Actor

Grant Reed - Audiovisual Sequencer

Owen Rees - Lighting Operator

Catherine Reid - Production Manager

Tammy Rennie - Dancer

Andre Reynaud - Creator

Will Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

Sean Riley - Actor

Melanie Ritson - Dresser

Mathew Roland Bergan - Dancer, Choreographer

Simone Rowe - Dancer

Andrew Rusk - Dancer

Paul Ryan - Sound Designer

Mary Salem - Devisor, Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

Dinesh Sanders - Dancer

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Nick Scholl - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Designer

Fred Schultz - Lighting Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kerry Shale - Adaptor, Performer

Ben Shaw - Technician

Benjamin Sheldrake - Dancer

Paul Sherman - Writer, Performer

Veronica Shum - Dancer

Cheryl Simpson - Dancer

John Sinatore - Actor

Cathy Sinclair - Actor

Morag Skinner - Lighting Designer

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Adam Smart - Performer

Karina Smith - Dancer

Nicky Smith - Performer

Anna Sortini - Stage Manager

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Mustafa Sudzuka - Lighting Operator

Janice Symons - Actor

Emily Taheny - Actor

Cate Taylor - Lighting Operator

Todd Telford - Actor

Paula Testi - Dancer

Simon Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Kennedy Toole - Writer

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Angelo Trantalis - Dancer

Neville Tranter - Playwright, Performer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Kerryn Tredrea - Stage Manager

Lisa Trewin - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

Michelle Twigden - Actor

Karla Urizar - Designer

Prue Valentine - Audiovisual Sequencer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Karen Vaughan - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Kenneth Venus - Dancer

Joelle Vita - Dancer

Wayne Vivian - Stage Manager

Jane Walker - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

Adam Walters - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Belinda Warnes - Technical Director

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Jason Wass - Dancer

Roger Watkins - Director

Peggy Watson - Actor

Noni Watts - Dancer

Alison Weaver - Dancer

Trudy Welke - Dancer

Sheridan Welker - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Mandy Whitford - Actor

Paul Whittlesea - Lighting Designer

Mardi Willson - Dancer

David Wilson - Photographer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Rachel Wilson - Actor, Devisor

Elizabeth Windsor - Actor

Chris Wood - Scenic Artist

Damien Woodards - Chorus

Christine Woodland - Actor

Wang Yang - Dancer

Pamela Young - Actor

Li Han Zhong - Choreographer

Venue Identifier 182