Contributor Ulli Birve
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer, Set Designer

John Diedrich - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Gina Zoia - Actor, Writer

Andrew Donovan - Writer, Actor, Director, Music and Lyrics

Eileen Darley - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Station 2: Eye of Another, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Cath McKinnon - Director, Playwright

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer, Actor, Designer

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

David Carlin - Playwright, Director, Writer, Lighting Operator

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Station 2: Eye of Another, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Composer

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Tour Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Justin Posa - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Alex Hulse - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

David Adamson - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Rachael Beck - Actor

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Ian Farr - Composer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Tom Healey - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Catherine Hill - Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Kate Johnston - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Denis Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer, Designer

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • Jupiter's Wish, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, June 1989

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996
  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Catherine Oates - Composer

Mark Pennington - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Marianne Permezel - Music and Lyrics

Geoff Revell - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Richard Belar - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Tony Briggs - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Luke Clayson - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Andrew Copeland - Composer

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Stuart Day - Music and Lyrics

  • Low, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1992

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Kitty Gilchrist - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Ron Graham - Actor

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Jamie Harding - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Playwright

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Regina Heilmann - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Jude Henshall - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

Dean Hills - Designer

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Howard - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Paul Jardine - Production Manager

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Ali Jonas - Musical Arranger

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Peter Kemp - Designer

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Brigid Kitchin - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Soula Konistis - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Derek Kreckler - Director, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Barbara Learmonth - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

David Letch - Dramaturg

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Gus McDonald - Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Music and Lyrics

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Alice McHenry - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Jai McHenry - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Morgen - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

John Noble - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Grant Piro - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Keith Preston - Writer

Leah Purcell - Actor

Rolando Ramos - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Composer

  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989

Kate Roberts - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Scott Rowe - Composer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Lia Ruetens - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Emma Smith - Actor

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Victoria Spence - Stage Manager

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Meme Thorne - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Kym Tonkin - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Gary Waddell - Actor

  • Terminus, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1996

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ken Wilby - Designer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Paul Williams - Actor

Susan Wilson - Writer

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Dan Witton - Actor

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Red Shed Company

HIT Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Orange Civic Theatre

Perth Theatre Trust

Playhouse Theatre

Playing Australia

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

The West Australian

Identifier 2276