Organisation Seymour Theatre Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Seymour Centre
Address Cleveland Street
NSW Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Festival of Sydney

Sydney Festival

Channel 9

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Mad Bad and Spooky, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Electronic Big Top, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 January 1999
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

The British Council

City of Sydney

The University of Sydney

FBI 94.5FM

Festival of Perth

Goethe Institut

ABC Radio

Riverside Productions

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Museum of Australian Democracy at Old Parliament House

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Actors Theatre of Louisville

Grace Bros

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011

QANTAS

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Coca-Cola Amatil

Complicite

Diet Coke

Druid Theatre Company

Insite Arts

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kirks

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Woza Albert!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1985

NSW Ministry for the Arts

People Show Cabaret

Playbox Theatre Company

Streets Ice Cream

Sunday Telegraph

The Invisible Dot

  • The Slutcracker, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2010
  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

The Lighthouse Acting Company

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

Touring Theatre Company of Sydney

A Yes / No People Production

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Adelaide Dance Group

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

ANZ

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Victoria

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Brokentalkers

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Canadian Consulate General

Carlo Colla and Sons

Centre Choreographique National d'Orleans

  • Woyzeck, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1999

Chitrasena Dance Company

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Company B Belvoir

Critical Stages

Culture Ireland

Daily Telegraph

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Deckchair Theatre

Destination NSW

  • The Kitchen, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2015

Do-Theatre

Douglas Wright Dance Company

  • Forever, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1995

Downstage Theatre (NZ)

Eric Dare

Expressions Dance Company

Fabrik Potsdam

FAI Insurance Group

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

FCN

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Guinness

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

HIT Productions

Impulse Dance Theatre of New Zealand

In Between Time

Inside Out

Italian Institute of Culture

Kahlua

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Kassys

Kerroy Productions

Kevin Hanily

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kneehigh Theatre

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

La La La Human Steps

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Lingalayam Dance Company

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014

London Theatre Group

Macquarie Bank

Made to Move

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Malcolm C. Cooke

Market Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Merrigong Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Metro Inn Hotel Sydney

National Theatre

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Perrier

Perth Theatre Company

Puk Puppet Theatre

Queensland Contemporary Dance Theatre

Radio 2UE 954

Rainbow Management

Rajatabla Company

Sankai Juku

Skadada

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Steppenwolf Theatre Company

Swy Theatre Company

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

TaikOz

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

The House of Robert Timms

The Last Great Hunt

The Listies

The Lyric Theatre Company

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

The New England Theatre Company

The Royal Court Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

The Young Vic Company

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Tourism New South Wales

Traditional dancers of Torres Strait and Murray Islands

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Vittoria Coffee

Warner Bros

WE3

Weeping Spoon Productions

White Box Productions

William Orr Productions

Yann Campbell Hoare Wheeler

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Seymour Sound Lounge, Chippendale, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theater Freiburg, Freiburg

Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg

Anthony Ackroyd - Performer

Tommy Dean - Performer

Richard Glover - Performer

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Paul Daley - Playwright

Michelle Doake - Actor

Peter Fray - Creative Director

John Gaden - Actor

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Tim Jones - Director

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Katie Pollock - Playwright

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Gavin Webber - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011

Drew Fairley - Producer, Actor, Playwright

Jon Jory - Director

Subby Valentine - Performer

Adele Anderson - Performer

Annabel Arden - Performer, Director

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Devisor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Gary Down - Lyricist, Director, Composer, Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright, Writer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Maina Gielgud - Devisor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Hardwick - Director

Wayne Harrison - Dancer, Director

Ray Henwood - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1991
  • Nogood Boyo, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1982

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Dillie Keane - Performer

Tim Key - Performer, Actor

  • The Slutcracker, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2010
  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Martin Kinnane - Designer, Lighting Designer

Jean Kittson - Performer

Leonard Lee - Director, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Simon McBurney - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Gideon Obarzanek - Director, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984

Phillip Scott - Actor, Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kate Smith - Producer, Actor, Playwright

Queenie van de Zandt - Performer

Tim Watts - Performer, Creator, Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

John Wood - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984

Roysten Abel - Director

  • The Kitchen, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2015

Mari Adams - Performer

Kieran Ahern - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

Peter Alexander - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Ushio Amagatsu - Artistic Director

Ilene Angel - Composer

Maxine Appel-Cohen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Randall Arney - Actor

Michael Aspinall - Soprano

Fabian Astore - Animator

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Marika Aubrey - Actor

Rene Aubry - Composer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

H. E. Baccus - Composer

Terry Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

J. C. Bancks - Cartoonist

Stu Barker - Musical Director

Simon Barley - Designer

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Clare Bartholomew - Devisor, Performer

Tom Basden - Writer

  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Lilo Baur - Performer

Robert Beauregard - Lighting Designer

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Marc Beland - Dancer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Faye Bendrups - Composer

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor

Alain Bertrand - Musician

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Writer

Kate Binchy - Actor

Mike Birbiglia - Comedian

Tamas Bishops - Actor

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Pascale Blaison - Mime, Puppeteer

Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Moira Blumenthal - Director, Producer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Ed Boyle - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Playwright

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Phillip Breen - Director

  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Greg Brice - Composer

Kent Broadhurst - Playwright

June Bronhill - Performer

Alan Brookes - Actor

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Melissa Bruce - Director

Robert Bruce - Choreographer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1999

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Nica Burns - Director

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jim Butler - Set Designer

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Anne Byrne - Actor

Luke Byrne - Musical Director

Bryan Caldwell - Lighting Designer

Jon Cameron-Hill - Production Manager

Ann Cannon - Performer

Feidlim Cannon - Performer, Writer, Director

George Carden - Actor

Hayley Carmichael - Performer

Katy Carmichael - Actor

Christian Carrignon - Mime, Puppeteer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Robin Carter - Lighting Designer

Chris Cartner - Musical Director

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Robert Caux - Musician, Musical Director

Jack Cawley - Sound Designer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

  • Bonehead, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1997

Kate Champion - Dancer

Victoria Chaplin - Creator, Circus Style Performer

Beth Child - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Amelia Christo - Actor

Marie Claire - Actor

Timothy Clark - Designer

Gregory Clarke - Sound Designer

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Angela Cockburn - Actor

Eugenio Monti Colla - Producer

Carlo Colla III - Puppeteer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

Frank Conway - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Paul Coolahan - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Rex Corrigan - Actor

Chad Courtney - Dancer

Mary Coustas - Writer, Actor

Carmine Covelli - Video Artist

Roy Cowen - Performer

Timothy Crack - Lighting Designer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Luke Cresswell - Director, Dancer, Creator

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Anna Crilly - Actor

  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Colin Croft - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Marilyn Cutts - Performer

Adriane Daff - Performer, Creator

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Shaun Davey - Composer

Julia Davis - Actor

Laureen Davis - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Eric De Sarria - Mime, Puppeteer

Katy De Ville - Puppeteer, Mime

Campion Decent - Playwright

Susie Dee - Director

Rosie Dennis - Actor

Sally Dexter - Actor

Steven Dietz - Director

Joe DiPietro - Book and Lyrics

Stephen Dodd - Properties Master

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Emma Downey - Costume Designer

Isaac Drandich - Performer, Creator

Kelli Jean Drinkwater - Performer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor

Greg Dwyer - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Nick Dwyer - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Martin Dyckhoff - Musical Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Michelle Eden - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Nick Enright - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Lorelei Etherington - Actor

Sue Evans - Actor

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Francis Fay - Stage Manager

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Jean Filshie - Choreographer

Anni Finsterer - Director, Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Bill Flowerree - Composer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Peter Foster - Assistant Musical Director

Monica Frawley - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Garth Frost - Puppet Designer

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Susan Gandy - Actor

Valda Gardiner - Actor

Ariane Gastambide - Designer

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Philippe Genty - Creator

Theseus Gerard - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Nick Giannopoulos - Director

John Gibson - Composer

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Krystal Giddings - Designer

Carlos Gimenz - Director

Garry Ginivan - Executive Producer

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Jim Graham - Lyricist, Writer

Richard Gravel - Technical Director

Arielle Gray - Performer, Creator

Andrea Gregory - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Carl Grose - Writer

Eric Gross - Musical Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

John Guare - Playwright

Gabriel Guimard - Puppeteer, Performer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Norman Haldon - Actor

Valerie Hanlon - Actor

Kate Harcourt - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

David Harris - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Moira Harris - Actor

Simon Harvey - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Joyce Henderson - Performer

June Hickey - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

William M Hoffman - Playwright

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Leonie Hogarth - Actor

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Bryan Holliday - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Anthony Hopkins - Director

Bruce Hopkins - Performer

Sacha Horler - Actor

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Kathryn Hunter - Actor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Garry Hynes - Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Bill Irwin - Devisor, Performer

Chris Isaacs - Performer, Creator

Derek Ives-Plunkett - Devisor, Performer

Toru Iwashita - Dancer

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

David James - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor, Choreographer

Ron Jenkins - Translator

Alan John - Actor, Composer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Craig Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Eddie Kay - Choreographer

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Norman Kaye - Dancer

Yusef Kayrooz - Performer

Gary Keegan - Writer, Director

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Erich Keller - Performer

Alan Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Creator, Performer

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Composer

Jenny Kent - Actor

Iain Kerr - Performer

Wendy Kesselman - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Llew Kiek - Musical Director

Giles King - Actor

Bob Kingdom - Devisor, Actor

Carla Kissane - Actor

Kevin Kling - Playwright, Performer

Evgeny Kozlov - Director, Performer

Irina Kozlova - Performer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Brendan Laird - Actor

Jon Lam - Actor

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Simon Lampton - Lighting Designer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Gary Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Regis Lansac - Lighting Designer

James Lapine - Writer

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Alice Lau - Designer

Frank Laverty - Actor

Sean Lawlow - Actor

Louise Lecavalier - Dancer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Margo Lee - Actor

Riley Lee - Musician

  • Chi Udaka, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2014

Tom Lehrer - Music and Lyrics

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Robert Lepage - Writer, Performer, Director

Glenis Leveston - Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Mark Lewis-Jones - Actor

Francine Liboiron - Dancer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Susanne Linke - Performer, Choreographer

Edouard Lock - Choreographer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Sam Longley - Creator, Performer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Christine Mahoney - Dancer

Dixon Malele - Stage Manager

Eric Mallett - Performer

Mannie Manim - Lighting Designer

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Lex Marinos - Director

Gabriel Garcia Marquez - Writer

Jane Martin - Playwright

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Antonio Gil Martinez - Performer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Paul Maybury - Actor

Ray McBride - Actor

Gerard McBurney - Composer

Stella McCafferty - Costume Designer

Donal McCann - Actor

Peter McCauley - Actor

Colin McColl - Director

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Carson McCullers - Writer

Frankie McGafferty - Actor

Julian McGowan - Designer

Aislin McGucklin - Actor

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

Arnie McKenna - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

James McLure - Playwright

Steve McNicholas - Director

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Clive Mendus - Performer

Bruce Menzies - Pianist

Stefan Metz - Performer

James Millar - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Marilyn Miller - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Bill Mitchell - Designer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Mike Mizrahi - Performer

Rebecca Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Jim Moriarty - Actor

Keiji Morita - Dancer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Fraser Morrison - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Percy Mtwa - Playwright, Actor

Breee-an Munns - Dancer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Anna Maria Murphy - Writer

Brett Murphy - Actor

Rory Murray - Actor

Josef Nadj - Choreographer, Director

  • Woyzeck, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1999

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer

Frank Nannup - Creator, Performer

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Mbongeni Ngema - Playwright, Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Brian Nickless - Designer

Dujon Niue - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Fleur Elise Noble - Devisor, Performer, Director

Raymond Nock - Executive Producer

Cheryl Noonan - Graphic Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michael O'Connor - Performer, Devisor

Michael O'Connor - Choreographer

Deidre O'Kane - Actor

Diane O'Kelly - Actor

Brendan O'Regan - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Atsushi Ogata - Dancer

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

David Olrod - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

William Orr - Adaptor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

John Parker - Designer

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Bill Paton - Dancer

Kelton Pell - Creator, Performer

David Penfold - Director

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Pat Pitney - Actor

Ken Plant - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Author

Tony Poli - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Julia Poole - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Dan Potra - Designer

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 January 1986

Johanna Puglisi - Choreographer

Anthony Rabbit - Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sophia Ragavelas - Actor

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Franca Rame - Writer

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Julian Ramundi - Actor

Joey Randall - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Rondi Reed - Director

Peter Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Playwright

  • Codgers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 2010

Gabrielle Reidy - Actor

Emma Rice - Director, Adaptor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Prudence Ridler - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Kevin Rigdon - Designer

Sylvia Rimat - Performer

Jimmy Roberts - Composer

Philip Robinson - Dancer

Ron Rodger - Director

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

John Rodgers - Composer

James Roe - Technical Director

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Peter Rutherford - Composer

  • LOVEBites, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 November 2009

Ger Ryan - Actor

Brigita Saiva - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Cesar Sarachu - Performer

Bruno Schultz - Writer

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Matthew Scurfieldo - Performer

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Mike Shepherd - Actor

James Sherman - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Playwright

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Sarah Jane Shiels - Lighting Designer

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Gareth Simmonds - Production Manager

Barney Simon - Set Designer, Director

Antony Simons - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Actor

Maarten Sims - Director

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Doug Skinner - Performer, Devisor

Carl Smith - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Francesca Smith - Director

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Rae Smith - Designer

Alex Sommer - Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Johnny Speight - Playwright

Jiri Srnec - Director, Creator

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Tristan Sturrock - Actor

Yvonne Suhor - Actor

Tim Supple - Director

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Jonny Sweet - Actor

  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Robert Swinfield - Set Designer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Sho Takeuchi - Dancer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Designer, Choreographer

John Tasker - Director

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Hayden Tee - Actor

Waiata Telfer - Dancer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

The Last Great Hunt - Producer

Jean-Baptiste Thierree - Creator, Circus Style Performer

Dylan Thomas - Writer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Phillip Thompson - Creator, Performer

Eric Thornton - Actor

Enzo Toppano - Musical Director

Ren Toppano - Actor

James Traherne - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Adrienne Truscott - Performer, Director, Designer, Writer

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

Jo Turner - Director

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

Scott Vanderheyden - Dancer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Inside Out, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 May 2009

Jules Verne - Author

Janet Walk - Actor

Maree Walk - Playwright

Janet Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Daryl Wallis - Musical Director

  • Passion, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1997

Alex Wardle - Lighting Designer

Fred Waski - Actor

Kilian Waters - Video Designer, Production Manager

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Russell Watson - Actor

Sophie Webb - Actor

Donald Weikert - Dancer

  • New Demons, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1989

Joanna Weinberg - Actor

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Bettina Welch - Actor

Peter Wells - Composer

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

David Wenham - Director, Designer, Actor

Denise Wharmby - Performer

Mark Wheatley - Adaptor

Ali White - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Heshma Wignaraja - Choreographer

John Wilde - Actor

Fiona Wilkes - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Devisor, Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Andrew Windsor - Actor

Katy Wix - Actor

  • Party, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2010

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Nicholas Wolaszko - Actor

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Vincent Woods - Playwright

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Douglas Wright - Director, Choreographer

  • Forever, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 January 1995

Eric Wurtz - Composer

Beth Yahp - Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Director

Lee Young - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Organisation Identifier 8154