Organisation Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Goethe Institute
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

German Touring Opera Co. Berlin / Deutsche Gastspieloper

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Arts Victoria

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

The University of Melbourne

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Der Talisman, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 22 July 1992

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Anthill Theatre Company

Ariette Taylor Productions

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Church Theatre

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Footlight Theatre Company

IRAA

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melbourne University Theatre Board

MudFest

The Germanic Players

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Proscenium Club, Adelaide, SA

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Carl Orff - Composer

Michael Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Michael Easton - Voice Over Artist, Composer

Kim Hanna - Director

Wendy Joseph - Director

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Tom Wright - Translator, Actor

  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Kate Allison - Actor

Janina Audick - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Bailey - Actor

Shelky Batten - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

Airan Berg - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Translator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Frank Bren - Translator, Actor

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

Sam Campbell - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Kate Chong - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Louise Conroy - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Renato Cuocolo - Designer, Playwright

Grant Davis - Technical Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Paul Dessau - Composer

Craig Dixon - Actor

Kess Dovey - Actor

Roger Downey - Translator

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

John Ellis - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Peter Finlay - Actor

Rocci Fokes - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Clare Gatehouse - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Philipp Gehmacher - Choreographer, Performer

Karen Glasson - Actor

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Niko Hafkenscheid - Composer, Musician

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Kate Ingram - Actor

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Melissa Jhey - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Liz Jones - Actor

Matt Jones - Actor

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Amelda Kimpton - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Otto Lechner - Composer, Actor

Matthew Lennox - Actor

Jessica Letch - Actor

Guy Lewis - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Angela Lykopanagos - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Jan Maertens - Lighting Designer

Vincent Malstaf - Sound Designer

Jenny Maries - Actor

Charlotte McCate - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Chris McPhee - Actor

Sam Mellett - Composer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Harald Mueller - Playwright

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Janice Muller - Adaptor, Director

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Johann Nestroy - Playwright

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Trina Parker - Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Meredith Penman - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

Klaus Pohl - Playwright

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tamara Protassow - Actor

Emma Radford - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Melita Rowston - Actor

Anita Rweia - Actor

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Dan Scollay - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

John Scott - Designer

Claire Shurrock - Actor

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Claudia Stern - Translator

Meg Stuart - Choreographer, Performer

Phil Sumner - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Lauren Taylor - Actor

Lowen Taylor - Actor

Susan Taylor - Actor

Claire Thomas - Assistant Director

Tanja Thomsen - Production Manager

Inga Timm - Assistant Designer

Maylynn Tsoi - Actor

David Tushingham - Translator

Karl Valentin - Creator

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Myriam Van Imschoot - Dramaturg

Len Vorster - Musician

  • Valentin, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 29 March 1990

Alison Walker - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Yap - Actor

Sigal Zouk - Assistant Choreographer

Organisation Identifier 8072