Contributor Gordon Foulds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Singer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963
  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Writer

Director

Performer

Dance Director

Producer

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Elaine Michele - Dancer, Actor

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

John Grant - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Joan Potter - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Pauline Allen - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Sandford Clark - Actor

Bill Cornish - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Graham Craig - Actor

David Dallwitz - Writer, Musical Director, Pianist

Barry Eggington - Writer, Producer

Noel Fidge - Pianist, Musician

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Patsy Flannagan - Costume Maker, Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Alan Hannam - Producer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Juliette Levy - Actor

David Lichine - Choreographer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Desiree Moore - Actor, Performer

Cliff Neate - Actor

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Producer, Choreographer

Lois Ramsey - Writer, Actor

J S Rendall - Administrator

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician, Orchestral Leader

Brian Seidel - Designer

Joan Seidel - Writer, Actor

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Tom Steel - Composer, Pianist, Music and Lyrics

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Paul Stewart - Actor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Raimer Townsend - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Anne Adamek - Harpist

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Andrews - Actor

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Gabor Arato - Actor

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

S. Austin - Dancer

William Austin - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Alan Babbage - Producer, Choreographer

Allan Babbage - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

J. Balfour - Dancer

June Ball - Performer

Judy Banks - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Barker - Actor

Rosslyn Barker - Stage Manager

Nick Barkla - Dancer

Ann Barley - Actor

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ruth Barratt - Writer

Michael Bayly - Set and/or Property Maker

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

E. Beare - Dancer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

H. Beckley - Dancer

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

Gordon Bilney - Lyricist

Malcolm Binding - Costume Designer

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Jenny Binks - Properties Master

K. Bird - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

R. Blake - Dancer

Bill Blandy - Various

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Arthur Bone - Bass

M Borodine - Composer

Gordon Boyd - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

Rosemary Burden - Writer

B. Burke - Dancer

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Burnell - Actor

Bob Burnham - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

L. Buttery - Dancer

Ian Buttfield - Lighting Designer

Robert Byrne - Actor

J. Cameron - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Canaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Melvyn Canns - Musician

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

John Chapman - Musician

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Clements - Performer

David Clifford - Performer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Helen Coleman - Dancer

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

B. Coles - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Coney - Dancer

Jim Conrick - Set and/or Property Maker

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

Joan Corbett - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Cotton - Actor

Helen Covernton - Actor

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Craig - Dancer

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alison Crowther - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Odell Crowther - Dancer

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Jim Davies - Sound Designer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anne Dibden - Actor

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Harley Dillon - Dancer

May Dixon - Costume Maker

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

James Doone - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Meg Douglas - Designer

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Drake - Dancer

R. Drake - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Karlene Duff - Dancer

C. Duncan - Dancer

Edwin Duryea - Actor

J. Eckhold - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

John Edmund - Director

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

L. Elphic - Dancer

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ray Evans - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Harold Fairhurst - Violist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

R. Field - Dancer

John Fielding - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Kevin Foote - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Peter Francis - Actor

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

John Fredericks - Composer

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

David Galliver - Tenor

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gillan - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

J. Goble - Dancer

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Therese Gogler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Meredith Graham - Actor

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Beth Gray - Dancer

Sue Gray - Actor

Beth Grey - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Griffin - Dancer

Michael Griggs - Musician

R. Griggs - Dancer

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

N. Groves - Dancer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Set and/or Property Maker

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano

J. Haddad - Dancer

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Nora Halliday - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Peter Harte - Dancer

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Angela Hayward - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janice Hearn - Actor

Max Height - Actor

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

L. Higgins - Dancer

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Holmes - Dancer

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Betsy Holt - Properties Master

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Jenny Howard - Performer

Clyde Howie - Dancer

Allen Hudson - Performer

J. Hulme - Dancer

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Jacques Ibert - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

Margery Irving - Actor, Writer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1958

Brian Jackson - Actor

H. James - Dancer

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

Harry Jelfs - Stage Director

B. Johns - Dancer

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor

M. Kammer - Dancer

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

J. Knight - Dancer

Bruce Koehne - Actor

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Lamming - Dancer

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Alan Lane - Actor

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Lanyon - Lighting Operator

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Lea - Actor

Ron Lea - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Jean Lindsay - Actor

John Lindsay - Musician

B. Little - Dancer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ross Luck - Writer

L Luderman - Dancer

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

Milton Lyon - Director

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

Ralph Mace - Musical Director

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Wendy Macphee - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Martin - Musical Director

J. Martin - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

P. Mawer - Dancer

D. McDermott - Dancer

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Alistair McHarg - Performer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

Marie McNally - Properties Master

Robert McPhee - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Sue Melville - Actor

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Kathi Michael - Dancer

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

S. Milaknis - Dancer

Veronica Miler - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

P. Morrison - Dancer

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Mullins - Dancer

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Nerissa Nankervis - Costume Maker

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

N. Richard Nash - Writer

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Isobel Nayler - Dancer

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Norman - Dancer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Pam O'Grady - Performer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine Oates - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

Kim Paleg - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ernest Parham - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Patricia Parker - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Tom Pascoe - Musician

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

J. Pearson - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

L. Percy - Dancer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Keith Petersen - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jan Pettit - Costume Maker

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

Graham Prior - Actor

John Proper - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

M. Pyers - Dancer

Rozz Ramsay - Performer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Clifford Riggs - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Performer

L. Roberts - Dancer

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

Barbara Robinson - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

J. Rudd - Dancer

Murray Rule - Various

P. Rush - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

R. Sando - Dancer

John Sanger - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

M. Saunders - Dancer

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Savage - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

George Scheel - Pianist

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robert Schumann - Composer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dennis Scrutton - Actor

Sue Seager - Actor

Christine Sears - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ray Sharp - Musical Director

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

P. Short - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Skipper - Dancer

Karl Skopal - Set and/or Property Maker

J. Skuce - Dancer

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Dorothy Slane - Producer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Smeaton - Set and/or Property Maker

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anthony Smith - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

John W Smith - Various

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Southwood - Dancer

Harry Starling - Stage Director

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joan Stuart - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Jan Sullivan - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

T. Sutton - Dancer

Ian Symonds - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Peter Tatham - Writer

Andrew Taylor - Stage Director

Betty Taylor - Dancer

John Taylor - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Roger Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Actor

R. Tefler - Dancer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Graham Terry - Musician

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

C. Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

Maree Tomasetti - Performer

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Turner - Dancer

Ted Turner - Scenic Artist

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Rudy van Nierop - Actor

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Artie Verco - Actor

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Tony Ward - Actor

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Supervisor

Brian Westmore - Composer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cec. White - Actor

Cecil White - Actor

Elizabeth White - Music and Lyrics

Judith White - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

James Whitehead - Cellist

D. Whittle - Dancer

C. Wilkin - Dancer

Enid Williams - Musician

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Ian Willshire - Actor

Gloria Wilson - Actor

R. Wilson - Dancer

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

D. Woodards - Dancer

Pamela Woods - Properties Master / Mistress

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

Fay Wright - Prompt

Bill Yule - Choreographer

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Flinders Street Revue Company

Independent Repertory Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide University

Barry H. Eggington Attractions

Gordon Foulds School of Dancing and Dramatic Art

Olde Kings Music Hall Restaurant

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Wildcat, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1963

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The National Gallery of South Australia

The Two's Company

Identifier 227746