Organisation Melbourne Fringe Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Melbourne Fringe Arts Festival
Address 146 Queens Parade North Fitzroy
Melbourne VIC 3068
Australia
Website http://www.melbournefringe.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

La Mama

Theatre Works

The Store Room

The Butterfly Club

Theatre in Decay

Theatreworks

Arts Victoria

Dancehouse

Arts House

  • The Childrenʻs Party, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2017
  • A Pub Quiz, Festival Club Arts House, North Melbourne , VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • The Money Conversation, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

  • City of Shadows, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2013
  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Proscenium, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2005

St Kilda Bangs!

City of Melbourne

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008
  • The Antechamber, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 September 2008
  • Spatial Theory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2004

Cloudburst Productions

  • White Lie, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996
  • The Bursting Heart, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996
  • King of Fools, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996

Impro Melbourne

Puppetvision

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The Rites Of Evil, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2009
  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003
  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2002

The Dog Theatre

  • All Excellent Men, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 22 September 2009
  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Half and Half, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 24 September 2008

Access Arts

Act-O-Matic 3000

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Ambiguous Horse

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Avra Velis

Baggage Productions

  • Undomesticated, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 26 September 2003
  • Femme, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, October 2000

Bambina Borracha Productions

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canadian Opera Company

Carnival Night Shakespeare

  • Romeo and Juliet, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007
  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Chapel off Chapel

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Port Phillip

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018
  • Cumulus Nimbus, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 2011

CUT Theatre Company

Defector Art Theatre

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Deian McBryde

Dream Puppets

Eagles Nest Theatre

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018
  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Horned Moon Productions

IRAA

Kickhouse Theatre

Liquid Skin Peninsula Performing Arts Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • MelBorn, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Monash University Postgraduate Programme

NIDA

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994
  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Rah Rah Productions

Shaolin Punk

  • McGuffin, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • A Record or an OBE, Caz Rietops Dirty Secrets, Collingwood, VIC, 5 October 2007

Sidestreet Players

  • 400 Columns, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Waiting, The Space, Prahran, VIC, 24 September 2003

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Hatched 07, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Nobody, Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994

The Melba Spiegeltent

  • Black Bag, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

The Porcelain Punch Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre Tarquin

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Tipsy Teacup Productions

  • A Little Piece, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Travel Art Dance Company

Uncle Semolina and Friends

VicHealth

Vicious Fish Theatre

@wurst

  • @wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

A Scam and A Strongman

  • Spoilt, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

A-List Entertainment

Access Inc

  • Permanence, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 October 2010

Adam McKenzie

Adelaide Festival Centre

After Dark Theatre Productions

Aftonbridge Theatre

American Apparel

Anomalous Productions

Arden Productions

ARTIFICE Productions

Arts SA

Asking for Trouble

Attic Productions

Atypical Theatre Company

Australian Comedy Management

Bar Noir Productions

Barmac Theatre Company

  • My Name is Bo, Clifton Creative Arts Centre, Richmond, VIC, 10 October 2007

Bats Theatre Company

  • Lottery, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2007

Bear Bass Theatre Company

Beckman & Zaks

  • Pig Cabaret, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Belfast Festival

Bettybooke

  • En Route, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 2009

Big Hand Theatre Company

Blue Print

Blue Straggler Productions

Bone Marrow Theatre

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Burning House Theatre Company

Carlotta's Web

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Carnovale & Culp

  • Mink and Rage, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2008

Casio Nova

  • CasioNova, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 2003

Chambers Theatre Company

Chapel Loft Project

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Circosis

  • Cirosis, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2002

Circus Hypus

Circus Trick Tease

Cloud 42

Commonplace Productions

Complicite

  • My Army, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1990

Conspiracy Theatre

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Cosmic Players

Cripps Company

  • White Paris, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 12 October 1994

Crying In Public Places

  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

DanceWorks

Debacle Productions

Deco Theatre

  • Junk Rooms, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 22 September 2010

Derek Ives and Asher Treleaven

  • Wild Duck, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2003

diaTRIBE Productions

  • Wireless, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 28 September 2006

Dionysus Theatre Company

Doppio Teatro Company

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990

Doubletap

Dragonfly Theatre Company

Drunk and Disorderly Productions

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Eclectic Pelican

Elbow Room Productions

Elbowskin

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Embrace Productions

FEIPP

  • Nobody, Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994

Finucane & Smith

Fly on the Wall Theatre

FOG Theatre

fortyfivedownstairs

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Frenzy Manifesto

Gas Theatre

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Gearstick Productions

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Gerard McCulloch

  • Gerry of Arabia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2002

Glass Jar Theatre Company

  • Pope Joan, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 24 September 1996

Grail Theatre Company

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Grounded Astronaut Theatre

Gumbination Productions

  • Mantswe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2009

Gumbo Theatre Group

High Performance Company

House of Muchness

Hoy Polloy Theatre

If Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Biladurang, Sofitel Melbourne on Collins, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 2017

In Helvetica

  • Speechless, Club Voltaire, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2015

JNC

Joanne Brookfield

Josephine Fisher

Junkyard Monkeys

  • The Tempest, Erwin Rado Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 September 2005

Kelly and King Productions

Kite Theatre Company

Krinkl Theatre

Kronik Extreme Circus

  • Extreme Circus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

KumQuat Theatre

Lab Kelpie

  • A Prudent Man, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2016

Ladies Who Lounge Cabaret

Larrikan Theatre Ensemble

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

  • Greg Morton, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 21 September 1994

Laugh It Up Enterprises

LBM

  • Where To?, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2007

Lehane and Diesendorf

LINDO Theatre Productions

Little Black Dress

Little Dove Theatre Art

Loaded Productions

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Lorelei's Voice

  • Virtuosa, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 1996

Loyal Citizens Underground

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Lupi and Randerson

Maralji Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Melbourne City Ballet

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Melbourne City Council

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Melbourne Dance Theatre

  • Leviticus, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 October 2009

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Mietta's Theatre

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

MKA Theatre of New Writing

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Monash Theatre Society

  • Pyrophilia, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1994

Morrissey Management

Motherboard Productions

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Music Make Play

Naked Heatwave Productions

  • 3XY Or Die!, Duke Of Windsor Hotel, Prahran, VIC, September 2002

Nan and Pop Records

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Naughty Thought Theatre

  • In Transit, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 October 1994

North Melbourne Town Hall

  • Tyrannous Rex, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Octave Theatre

Ohne Builders

Omniprop Productions

One Step At A Time Like This

  • En Route, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 2009

Opposable Thumbs

  • Circuside, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007

Optic Verve

Oubykh Theatre Corporation

Out By Ten

  • Corazon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1996

Pantry

Performing Arts Projects

Platform Youth Theatre

Pomegranate Theatre

Professional Collective

Punctum

pvi collective

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Quick Change Theatre

Rabid Theatre of Love & Fear

Raelene Bruinsma

  • Venus Envy, Yak Speakeasy, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 September 2003

Raft Network

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Random Cow Theatre

Rawcus

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Red Ribbon Productions

Ridiculusmus

RMIT Union

Satellite Theatre

Semicolonbackslash Productions

  • Landing, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 4 October 2010

Sexual Teapot Productions

Shock Treatment Theatre

Silk Stockings Enterprises

Silver Bullet Theatre

  • Catch- 22, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 26 September 2001

Simon Kennedy

Sirensong Dance and Theatre

Smack! Bang

Sodastream Productions

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

SPARC Theatre

Spin Sisters

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

Street Boat Circus

Stuart Pursell

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Swinburne Institute of Technology: Performing Arts Department

Swingin' Miss

  • On A Mission, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Sydney Opera House

Tall Poppeas

  • Troppo Amore, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 1 October 2004

Tangible Productions

  • Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004

Tarquin Theatre

Team Loko

Tenacious C

That Girl Entertainment

The 4 Noels

The Aboriginal Housing Board of Victoria

The Acting Studio

The Adam Simmons Quartet

The Amazing Business

  • Spacemunki, ABC Gallery, Collingwood, VIC, 3 October 2007

The Barbican

The Boards

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

The Boner Ballet Company

  • Misbehavin', Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2002

The Bump In Project

The Business

  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 2002

The Canada Council

The Candy Butchers

The Cultured Connections Ensemble

The Eleventh Hour

The Fitzroy Gallery

The Ladykillers

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

The Melbourne Arts Ensemble

The Movement

  • Dust, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2010

The Paranas

  • Yana Alana , Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, October 2007

The Pinch

The Quiddity Ensemble

  • Tripp, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 October 2002

The Six

The Soubrettes

  • Misbehavin', Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2002

The Tenth Stage

The Union Players ACTU

The University of Melbourne

Theatre of the Heart

Theatre Zart

  • Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992

Think C.O.N.T.E.M.P

This Side Up

Three P's in a Pod

Tim Minchin

  • Navel, Tony Starrs Kitten Club, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2003

To Be Confirmed Theatre

  • Top!, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 2007

Token Productions

Trades Hall

  • Refugitive, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 25 August 2003

Two Productions

Two Straws Productions

  • Porky Pies, MacDaddy's Lounge Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2007

Underbelly

Unreasonable Adults

  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

Vault Theatre

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Victoria University

Victorian Arts Centre

Vietnamese Youth Media

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

When I Was a Boy Independent Projects

White Whale Theatre

  • Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007

With The Teeth

Women Under Construction

X:Machine

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC

Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC

Festival Club Arts House, North Melbourne , VIC

Glitch Bar and Cinema, North Fitzroy, VIC

Caz Rietops Dirty Secrets, Collingwood, VIC

Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC

Tony Starrs Kitten Club, Melbourne, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Erwin Rado Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC

Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Star and Garter Hotel, South Melbourne, VIC

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC

Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC

Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC

Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Revolver Nightclub, Prahran, VIC

Secret Location, Melbourne, VIC

The Fitzroy Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC

The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC

The Night Cat, Fitzroy, VIC

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Tent, North Melbourne, VIC

The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC

Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC

Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

9th Ward, Melbourne, VIC

A Backyard in East Brunswick, East Brunswick, VIC

A Converted Textile Warehouse, Fitzroy, VIC

ABC Gallery, Collingwood, VIC

Acquum, North Melbourne , VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Altitude Bar, Melbourne, VIC

Arthur's Bar @ Rosati, Melbourne, VIC

Arts House Supper Room, North Melbourne, VIC

Bar 303, Northcote, VIC

Cafe Rumour, Fitzroy, VIC

Carlton North Primary School Hall, North Carlton, VIC

Cecil Street Studio, Fitzroy, VIC

Change Studios, Melbourne, VIC

Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC

Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC

Christ Church Complex, St Kilda, VIC

Clifton Creative Arts Centre, Richmond, VIC

Club Voltaire, North Melbourne, VIC

Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC

Collins Street Baptist Church, Melbourne, VIC

Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC

Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Cue, Fitzroy, VIC

Dantes Upstaris Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC

David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC

DDT Studio, Northcote, VIC

Dear Patti Smith, Fitzroy, VIC

Don't Tell Tom Cafe, Brunswick, VIC

Drama Studio, Southbank, VIC

Duke Of Windsor Hotel, Prahran, VIC

Errol's Cafe Upstairs, North Melbourne, VIC

F4, Hub Arcade, Melbourne, VIC

FAD Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Fitzroy Stars Gym, Fitzroy, VIC

Florentino Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC

Flower Drum, Melbourne, VIC

Gertrudes Brown Couch, Fitzroy, VIC

Glasshouse Hotel, Collingwood, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Hotel Bakpak, Melbourne, VIC

IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC

Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC

Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Lentil as Anything, Collingwood, VIC

Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC

Locusta, Carlton, VIC

Loop Bar, Melbourne, VIC

Luna Park, St Kilda, VIC

Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC

M.U.S.T. Space, Clayton, VIC

MacDaddy's Lounge Bar, Melbourne, VIC

Melba Hall, Parkville, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall Lunch Room, Melbourne, VIC

Munster Terrace, North Melbourne, VIC

No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall Court House, North Melbourne, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall Hotel, North Melbourne , VIC

Nylon, Melbourne, VIC

Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC

Old Treasury Building, Melbourne, VIC

Open Studio, Northcote, VIC

Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC

Palookaville, Fitzroy, VIC

Planet Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC

Planetarium- Melbourne Museum, Spotswood, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Pony Club, Melbourne, VIC

Power Station, Melbourne, VIC

Queensbridge Square, Southbank, VIC

Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC

Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC

Rose Chong Costumes, Fitzroy, VIC

Sofitel Melbourne on Collins, Melbourne, VIC

Sophia Mundi School Hall, Abbotsford, VIC

State Library Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC

State Library of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Terminus Hotel, Abbotsford, VIC

The Black Lung Theatre, Northcote, VIC

The Butterfly Club, Melbourne, VIC

The Celtic Club, Melbourne, VIC

The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC

The Dogs Bar, St Kilda, VIC

The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC

The Fracture Theatre, Northcote, VIC

The Gooch, Thornbury , VIC

The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC

The Iris Cinema, Adelaide, SA

The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC

The Old Bar, Fitzroy, VIC

The Open Stage , Parkville, VIC

The Order of Melbourne Rooftop Terrace, Melbourne, VIC

The Raglan, North Melbourne , VIC

The Shed, Carlton North, VIC

The Space, Prahran, VIC

The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC

The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Toff in Town, Melbourne, VIC

The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Windsor, Windsor, VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC

Vibe Bar, Fitzroy, VIC

Victoria, VIC

VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC

Wax Studios East Richmond, East Richmond, VIC

Wesleyan Hall, Albert Park, VIC

Yak Speakeasy, Abbotsford, VIC

Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Reid - Writer, Actor, Playwright, Composer, Puppet Designer, Director

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Actor, Production Manager

Scott Gooding - Devisor, Director, Actor, Writer

Bridgette Burton - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Director

Adam Cass - Writer, Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • I Love You Bro, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007
  • Wireless, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 28 September 2006
  • A Knock at Your Door, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2002

Marion Halligan - Playwright, Adaptor

Rosemary Johns - Director, Playwright, Writer, Actor

  • Black Box 149, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2012
  • Black Box 149, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • Something Drastic, Errol's Cafe Upstairs, North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2006
  • Micky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 September 2002
  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Robert Lloyd - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Creator

Jackie Smith - Devisor, Director, Creator, Playwright, Performer

James Adler - Actor, Performer, Writer

Joshua Cameron - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Georgina Capper - Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Bruce Kerr - Director, Actor

Ben McKenzie - Producer, Playwright, Performer, Actor, Writer, Director

Phillip Millar - Creator, Director, Lyricist, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Writer

Penny Baron - Devisor, Creator, Performer, Actor

Shirley Billing - Performer, Musician, Writer, Actor

Alice Bishop - Director, Actor

Adam Broinowski - Director, Actor, Playwright

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Performer, Dancer

Ross Daniels - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Monique di Mattina - Musical Director, Composer

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994
  • Exit the King, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 September 1992

Melanie Douglas - Actor

Rebecca Etchell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Production Designer

Sue Giles - Director, Writer, Actor

Nicola Gunn - Actor, Writer, Director

Richard Hart - Producer, Puppeteer

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Actor

Derek Ives - Creator, Circus Style Performer, Performer, Designer

  • Bucket of Love, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007
  • The Candy Butchers, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Wild Duck, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2003

Jason Lehane - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Director

Paul McCarthy - Actor, Performer

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer

Kate McLennan - Actor, Writer

Julian Meyrick - Director, Dramaturg

Ross Mueller - Playwright, Actor

David Myles - Director

Vanessa O'Neill - Playwright, Performer, Actor

Celia Pacquola - Writer, Director, Comedian, Actor

Ian Pidd - Director, Writer, Actor, Composer

Rebecca Riebe - Actor

Phil Roberts - Director, Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Wes Snelling - Devisor, Performer

Nela Trifkovic - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Jessica Tuckwell - Director

David Wells - Performer, Director, Dramaturg

Lliam Amor - Actor

Amanda Armstrong - Assistant Director, Actor, Designer

  • The Last Ride, The Gooch, Thornbury , VIC, 10 October 2002
  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Lauren Bailey - Actor, Producer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 October 2002
  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Katrina Baylis - Actor

Matthew Beer - Actor

Toby Bell - Devisor, Dancer

David Berman - Actor

Alvaro Bittencourt - Director

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Humphrey Bower - Director, Adaptor

Scott Bowie - Actor

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Cameron Box - Actor

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007
  • 400 Columns, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 22 September 2004

Scott Brennan - Actor, Writer

Don Bridges - Actor

John Britton - Director

Rik Brown - Playwright, Director, Actor

Raelene Bruinsma - Musical Director, Performer

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Venus Envy, Yak Speakeasy, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 September 2003

Kirri Buchler - Composer, Sound Designer

Amanda Buckley - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Libby Butler - Writer, Director, Actor

  • Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Waiting, The Space, Prahran, VIC, 24 September 2003

Nick Caddaye - Comedian, Creator, Performer

Michael F. Cahill - Actor, Performer

Michael Camilleri - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Rochelle Carmichael - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor, Director

Merophie Carr - Director

Greg Carroll - Director, Set Designer

Pier Carthew - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Neil Cole - Playwright

Emilie Collyer - Actor, Writer

Xan Colman - Devisor, Director

Linden Compassi - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Rebecca Cook - Playwright, Director

Christina Costigan - Playwright, Actor, Writer

  • Undomesticated, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 26 September 2003
  • Femme, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, October 2000

Jason Cross - Director, Adaptor

Scott Crozier - Director

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Jacqui Curry - Actor

Anni Davey - Director, Actor, Devisor

  • Yana Alana , Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, October 2007
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Remy Davison - Writer, Playwright, Director

Susie Dee - Director

Alex Desebrock - Creator, Director, Writer

  • A Little Piece, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Danny Diesendorf - Director, Devisor, Performance Artist, Actor

Kate Dix - Actor

Margaret Dobson - Playwright, Performer

Nick Dubberley - Actor, Stage Manager

Amelia Ducker - Actor

Rasheda Eda - Dancer, Performer

Ben Ellis - Playwright, Writer

Lynne Ellis - Director, Consultant

Vanessa Ellis - Puppeteer

  • Pure Puppet Palaver, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007

Sean Fabri - Director, Actor

Declan Fay - Comedian

  • The Pinch: Morning Gory, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Motivate!, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Margot Fenley - Actor

Megan Finlay - Director

Moira Finucane - Writer, Performer

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • I Love You Bro, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007

Louise Fox - Actor

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007
  • The Candy Butchers, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Jason Geary - Creator, Performer, Actor

Andrew Gillard - Actor

Brenna Glazebrook - Actor, Writer

  • Club XX, Caz Rietops Dirty Secrets, Collingwood, VIC, 2 October 2008
  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

George Goris - Actor

  • As You Like It, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2008
  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Alistair Gowing - Comedian, Creator, Performer

Ben Grant - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

John Grant - Composer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Kimberley Grigg-Pierzchalski - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Director

Nilgun Guven - Producer, Artistic Director, Director

Nicholas Harrington - Director

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994
  • Exit the King, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 September 1992

Andrew Hawley - Actor

Jonathan Haynes - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Kate Herbert - Director, Playwright, Actor

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Tramp-O-Line, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 October 1994

Scott Hone - Circus Style Performer, Devisor, Performance Artist

Madeline Hudson - Performer

Tom Hutchings - Actor

Dan Ilic - Actor

Emilie Johnston - Performer

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Lally Katz - Playwright, Writer

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Half and Half, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Monolads, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 2003

Lee Kennedy - Performer, Playwright, Devisor

Chris Kennett - Director, Comedian

  • The Pinch: Morning Gory, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Catch- 22, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 26 September 2001

Suzanne Kersten - Creator, Director

Simon King - Actor

Sarah Kinsella - Director, Actor

Skye Kunstelj - Producer

Ben Landau - Creator, Designer

Colin Lane - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor, Director

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • 3XY Or Die!, Duke Of Windsor Hotel, Prahran, VIC, September 2002

Christian Leavesley - Director, Designer, Devisor, Lighting Designer

Michele Lee - Writer

Suzie Lewis - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Sayraphim Lothian - Dramaturg

Todd MacDonald - Actor, Director

  • Cinderella Sux, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Fiona Macleod - Actor

  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Pope Joan, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 24 September 1996

Simon Mallory - Actor

Rowan Marchingo - Movement Director, Dancer

  • One More Than One, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001

Darren Markey - Playwright, Director

Scott McAteer - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Deian McBryde - Creator, Drag Artist

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Andrew McClelland - Comedian

Sheila McEila - Dancer, Performer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Adam McKenzie - Comedian, Performer, Creator

Shaun McLeod - Dancer, Choreographer

Marjetka McMahon - Performer, Actor

Radha Mitchell - Actor

Chris Molyneux - Director, Actor

Lawrence Mooney - Performer, Writer, Comedian

  • Where To?, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 2007
  • Silly Billy, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Gina Morley - Actor

  • McGuffin, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Dayna Morrissey - Devisor, Designer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Joe Murphy - Writer, Director, Actor

  • Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Waiting, The Space, Prahran, VIC, 24 September 2003

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Miranda Nation - Actor

Luke O'Connor - Performer, Actor, Creator

Paul O'Keeffe - Devisor, Choreographer, Circus Style Performer

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008
  • Hip Hop on Pop, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 October 2002

Brad Oakes - Comedian, Director

Jake Oberman - Actor

Elke Osadnik - Actor

  • Porky Pies, MacDaddy's Lounge Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2007
  • Wireless, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 28 September 2006

Frank Otis - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007
  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Merfyn Owen - Director, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Anthea Parsons - Production Manager

Philip Peck - Producer, Lighting Designer

Glenn Perry - Director

Adam Pierzchalski - Assistant Director, Actor, Musical Director

Myfanwy Powell - Director, Creator

Anita Punton - Playwright, Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

Sophie Raymond - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Writer, Producer

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010
  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

Phil Rolfe - Sound Designer, Designer, Devisor, Director

Derek Rowe - Writer, Creator, Performer, Puppeteer, Composer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Matt Scholten - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Lyn Shakespeare - Writer, Performer, Actor

Paul Shea - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Laura Sheedy - Performer, Writer, Devisor

Tim Spencer - Writer, Actor

Fiona Sprott - Playwright, Performer

Kim Stark - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • As You Like It, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2008

Kevin Summers - Actor, Writer

Merryn Tinkler - Production Manager

Toby Truslove - Actor

Jane Turnbull - Actor

Nigel Ubrihien - Composer

Azaria Universe - Circus Style Performer, Director, Creator, Designer

Richard Vabre - Actor, Lighting Designer

Avra Velis - Performer

Nic Velissaris - Writer, Director

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

Dan Walls - Actor, Director

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Agatha, Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Undomesticated, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 26 September 2003

Tristan Watson - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Willoh S. Weiland - Playwright, Director, Lyricist

Christopher White - Actor

Martin White - Actor, Director

David Whiteley - Actor

David Wicks - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Jacob Williams - Performer, Puppeteer

David Woods - Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011
  • Quiet, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004

Kofski - Composer

Kyria - Actor, Playwright

Nadee - Performer

Tiffany Abbott - Lighting Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Azmarino Abdulwahab - Performer

Barbara Abrahams - Actor, Writer

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director, Dramaturg

Herbert Achternbusch - Writer

  • Ella, Victoria, VIC, 2 September 1992

Brett Adam - Director

  • Colosseum, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2001

Dave Adams - Performer, Creator

Reece Adams - Actor

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Steve Adams - Director

David Adamson - Performer

Vince Agostino - Actor

Brandon Ah Chong - Actor

Farhad Ahadi - Circus Style Performer

Chris Ajemian - Director

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Natalija Alavuk - Dancer

  • Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001

Catherine Alcorn - Actor

Rachael Alford - Actor

Ali Alizadeh - Writer

  • Elixir, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Mark Allen - Actor

Patrick Amer - Writer

  • Micky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 September 2002

Brenton Amies - Actor

  • 52 Pick Up, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Guillermo Anad - Musician

Emily Anderson - Playwright

Gai Anderson - Puppeteer

Mark Andrew - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Sam Angelico - Magician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Glynis Angell - Performer

Lucy Angell - Curator

  • Hatched 07, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 2007

Kylie Anne Wright - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Brooke Antulov - Actor

  • Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007

Keiko Aoki - Translator, Production Manager

Arlene Apoyando - Devisor

Phoebe Appleton - Actor

Fernando Ariel Gallardo - Performer, Director

Aristophanes - Playwright

Jo Armstrong - Actor

  • Corazon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1996

Jo-Anne Armstrong - Actor

Phillippa Armstrong - Actor

Gerald Arpino - Director

Anthony Artman - Composer

Taurus Ashley - Dancer

John Ashton - Playwright

Raquel Ashton - Devisor, Performer

Leiarna Askew - Actor, Writer

Manuel Aston - Playwright

Donna Attewell - Dancer

Brooke Aust - Producer, Actor

Ernie Austin - Creator, Performer

Hayley-Jane Ayres - Violinist

Clem Baade - Performer

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Brendan Bacon - Actor

Kristzian Bagin - Performer

  • Misbehavin', Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2002

Andrew Bainbridge - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Geoffrey Baird - Performer

Danica Balara - Actor

Angeliki Balayannis - Producer, Director

Stacey Baldwin - Devisor, Actor

  • Top!, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tirese Ballard - Performer

George Banders - Actor

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Thomas Banks - Writer, Actor

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Peter Barden - Playwright

  • Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004

Simon Barfoot - Actor

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Sean Barker - Performer

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Tim Barlow - Actor, Playwright

  • My Army, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1990

Marjorie Barnard - Author

Kristy Barnes-Cullen - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Jenny Barrass - Director, Playwright

  • My Name is Bo, Clifton Creative Arts Centre, Richmond, VIC, 10 October 2007

Freya Barrett - Costume Designer

Heath Barrett - Performer

Cazerine Barry - Devisor

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Clare Bartholomew - Creator, Actor

  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 2002

Penelope Bartlau - Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Actor

Kim Baston - Composer

Clem Bastow - Writer, Actor

  • Club XX, Caz Rietops Dirty Secrets, Collingwood, VIC, 2 October 2008

Cassandra Battye - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor, Devisor

  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Julian Beckedahl - Director

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Anita Beckman - Director, Performer, Writer

  • Pig Cabaret, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Russell Bedford - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Wade Beed - Actor

Tanja Beer - Director

  • Elixir, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Shahane Bekarian - Video Designer

Analisa Bell - Performer

Oliver Bell - Actor

Alex Ben-Mayor - Actor, Creator

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Production Manager

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009

Alison Bennett - Actor

Benn Bennett - Performer, Devisor

  • Black Bag, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007

Chris Bennett - Director

  • Motivate!, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Marcus Bennett - Actor, Producer

Zak Bennett - Sound Designer, Costume Designer

  • Home Grown, The Shed, Carlton North, VIC, 3 October 2007

Nathan Bennison - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Airan Berg - Devisor, Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Rachael Besselink - Writer, Actor

  • PARLEY!, The Butterfly Club, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2016

John Best - Actor

Simon Biazeck - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Andrew Bibo - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Jesse Bickerton - Actor

Lisa Bickerton - Performer

Sarah Bingle - Director, Dramaturg

Gemma Bishop - Actor

  • Dr. Cade, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 October 2002

Michael Bishop - Director

Mike Bishop - Director

  • Dr. Cade, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 October 2002

Geoff Black - Production Supervisor

  • Lottery, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2007

Ross Black - Actor

Steve Black - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Jenny Blackett-Smith - Dancer

Ben Blacklock - Actor

Annabel Blake - Actor

Rachael Blake - Actor

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Joe Blanck - Puppeteer

Rebecca Blankenship - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Ben Blaylock - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Jake Blundell - Actor

Hazel Bock - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Jane Bodie - Writer, Director

  • Still, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Andrew Boland - Director

Dermot Bolger - Playwright

Ian Bolgia - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

John Bolton - Director

Kat Bonair - Devisor, Actor

Samantha Bond - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Paul Bongiorno - Contributing Artist

Olivia Bonnici - Director

Katie Boon - Performer

Tom Booth - Actor

  • Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007

Theresa Borg - Director

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Jorge Borges - Writer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Miranda Borman - Performer, Director

Tania Bosak - Actor, Devisor

Goran Boskovski - Actor

Paul Bourke - Performer

Eloise Bowden - Writer, Performer

Stuart Bowden - Creator

Rachael Bowen - Writer

Tricia Bowen - Devisor, Actor

Shari Boyanton - Actor

  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Rita Bozi - Playwright

  • 52 Pick Up, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Andrew Brackman - Actor

Brendan Bradshaw - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Richard Bradshaw - Conductor

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Peta Brady - Playwright, Actor

Lily Bragge - Actor, Playwright

Sally Brakha - Actor

Katherine Branch - Designer

Joel Bray - Performer, Choreographer

  • Biladurang, Sofitel Melbourne on Collins, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 2017

Kellie Bray - Actor

Laura Bray - Actor

Darren Brealey - Writer

Winston Brearley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Stephanie Briarwood - Playwright

  • Junk Rooms, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 22 September 2010

Sarah Briggs - Devisor, Actor

Baba Brinkman - Adaptor, Performer

Erik Brinkman - Technical Director

Julia Britton - Adaptor

Chris Broadstock - Actor

  • McGuffin, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Michael Broadstock - Director

Joanne Brookfield - Comedian

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • A Prudent Man, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2016

Celia Brown - Dancer

James Brown - Performer

Jason Robert Brown - Writer, Composer

Shaun Brown - Actor

  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Anne Browning - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Alana Bruce - Composer

Sean Bryan - Designer

Chris Buchanan - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Emma Buckland - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Daniel Burger - Assistant Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Tanya Burne - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Erin Burnett - Actor

  • Pyrophilia, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1994

Tim Burnham - Musician

Jeremy Burrows - Musician

  • Navel, Tony Starrs Kitten Club, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2003

Warren Burt - Sound Designer

Craig Burton - Playwright

John Butler - Devisor, Director, Performer

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer

Rebecca Caines - Playwright

  • Quiet, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004

Emma Caldwell - Actor

Adrian Calear - Playwright

Dave Callan - Creator, Comedian

Clare Callow - Lighting Operator

Leonie Cambage - Director, Playwright

  • Troppo Amore, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 1 October 2004

Tahir Cambis - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Writer, Performer

Megan Cameron - Performer

Justine Campbell - Director

Stewart Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Milijana Cancar - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Teresa Capetola - Director

Jessica Carbone - Performer

Suzie Cardiff - Actor

Peter Carey - Writer

  • Permanence, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 October 2010

John Cariani - Playwright

David Carlin - Director

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

Tim Carney - Actor

Jennifer Carnovale - Devisor, Actor

  • Mink and Rage, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2008

John Carr - Actor

Natalie Carr - Actor

  • Still, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Brendan Carroll - Actor

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Kieran Carroll - Director, Playwright

  • 3XY Or Die!, Duke Of Windsor Hotel, Prahran, VIC, September 2002

Shane Carroll - Costume Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Alice Carter - Performer

  • Misbehavin', Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2002

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Danielle Carter - Actor

Nick Casey - Designer

Sharon Casey - Actor

Christina Cass - Artistic Director

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • 2Traverse, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 2003

Matt Caton - Director, Playwright

  • Lottery, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2007

Tanya Cawthrone - Director

  • Pope Joan, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 24 September 1996

Anita Cerdic - Actor

Helen Chadwick - Composer

Penelope Chai - Actor

Michael Chamberlin - Comedian

Lucille Chambers - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Sarah Chapman - Actor

Sofia Chapman - Director, Writer

Vanessa Chapple - Devisor, Director

Wayne Chapple - Director

Verity Charlton - Stage Manager

Seb Charnock - Actor

  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Geoffrey Chaucer - Author

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Mark Chavez - Director

  • Tyrannous Rex, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Lyndon Chester - Sound Designer

  • Agatha, Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Maria Chimino - Actor

Rose Chong - Creator

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Robert Chuter - Director

John Clark - Director

Josephine Clark - Performer

Marcus Clarke - Author

  • Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007

Terence Clarke - Director

Yasmine Clement - Creator, Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Therese Cloonan - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sian Cody - Actor

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Melissa Coffey - Director, Actor

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Agatha, Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Tom Cole - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Dr. Cade, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 October 2002

Peita Collard - Dramaturg

Lisa Collins - Costume Designer

Michael Collins - Dancer

Arthur Conan Doyle - Writer

Andre Conate - Lighting Designer

David Conati - Writer

Peter Condon - Actor

Katherine Connolly - Devisor, Performer

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Patrick Constantinou - Actor

Willow Conway - Actor

Ben Cook - Devisor, Actor

  • Top!, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 2007

Geraldine Cook - Director

  • Corazon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1996

Ashley Cooper - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Nathaniel Cooper - Director

Harrison Cope - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Corby - Violist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Nada Cordasic - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

Monique Corkin - Actor

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Robert Corner - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Angela Costi - Devisor, Actor

Peter Costigan - Actor

Travis Cotton - Playwright

Hugh Covill - Composer

Richard Cowan - Singer

Emma Cox - Actor

Joseph Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

James Crafti - Director

Justine Crandles - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Backyard, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2008

Olivia Crang - Animateur, Performer

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Bill Craske - Director, Playwright

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Teresa Crea - Playwright, Director

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990

Jon Creenuane - Composer

Harry Cripps - Actor, Playwright

  • White Paris, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 12 October 1994

Georgia Crisfield-Smith - Actor

Joshua Croggon - Writer, Director

Pretty Boy Crossover - Sound Designer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Melissa Crotty - Actor

Jo Crowley - Producer

Christine Croyden - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Lara Cruickshank - Director

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • Monolads, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 2003

Louiselle Cullinan - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Set, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1992

Madeleine Culp - Devisor, Actor

  • Mink and Rage, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2008

Zhodi Cummings - Devisor

Harry Cusack - Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Elliot Cyngle - Writer, Creator, Actor

Julian Daffy - Actor

Caroline Daish - Performer

  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

Jim Daley - Actor

  • Testosterone, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007

Claudia Sangiorgi Dalimore - Performer

Michael Dalley - Composer, Playwright, Actor

Andreas Dalman - Production Manager

Michael Dalton - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Jim Daly - Actor

Gina Damiano - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor

Clare Danaher - Actor

Nina Danko - Set Designer

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Cassie Dart - Writer

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Christine Davey - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor

  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

John Davidson - Actor

Ralph Davidson - Composer

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Robin Davidson - Director

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Rowan Davie - Actor

  • Agatha, Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

John K Davies - Director

  • White Paris, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 12 October 1994

Julia Davies - Puppeteer

Kim Davies - Actor, Set Designer

  • Lottery, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2007

Tom Davies - Actor

Christopher Davis - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Olivia Davis - Actor, Writer

Sam Davison - Creator, Performer

  • Copernicus, Planetarium- Melbourne Museum, Spotswood, VIC, 16 September 2009

T J Dawe - Playwright

  • 52 Pick Up, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Penny Day - Performer, Creator

  • Landing, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 4 October 2010

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Annerose De Jong - Costume Designer

Vanessa de Largie - Writer, Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Serge de Lucio - Performer

Christina De Mello - Performer

Aindrias de Staic - Actor, Playwright, Violinist

Yantra de Vilder - Accompanist

Laura Dean - Choreographer

Carolyn Dean-Doehnent - Actor

Mark Deans - Actor

Rachael Dease - Writer, Performer, Director, Creator

Anna Deavere Smith - Devisor, Actor

James Deeth - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Bridget Deevy - Actor, Writer

Paul Defratis - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Danny Delahunty - Director

Helen Delaney - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Anna Den Hartog - Writer

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

Wendy Dent - Actor, Writer

  • Nobody, Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994

Tim Denton - Puppeteer

Shannelle Derrick - Actor

Sarah Derum - Performer

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Alistair Deverick - Musician

Kayla Jade Devers - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

Jocelyn Dexter - Choreographer

Caspian Dezfouli - Actor

  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990

Sara di Segna - Performer, Creator

  • Speechless, Club Voltaire, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2015

James Dibble - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Tom Dickins - Writer, Performer

  • Where Was I?, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2009

Jacob Diefenbach - Performer

Nadine Dimitrievitch - Director

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Bobbi-Lea Dionysius - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Katie Dircks - Playwright

Belinda DiVito - Actor

  • Wireless, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 28 September 2006

Andrew Dodds - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Helen Doig - Actor

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Katherine Dold - Actor, Producer

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Peter Donohue - Director

  • King of Fools, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996

Julianne Donovan - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Director

Casey Douglas - Performer

Claire Dowie - Playwright

Simon Dowling - Actor

Patrick Doyle - Writer, Director

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Robert Draffin - Director, Set Designer

Ray Drew - Performer

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Zoe Drummond - Actor

Mark Drury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Nikola Dubois - Actor

  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Caitlin Dullard - Actor

Gavan Dunn - Performer

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • Agatha, Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Kim Durban - Director

Leon Durr - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Holly Dyroff - Associate Director

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Andrew Dyson - Circus Style Performer

  • Andrew Dyson, Festival Club Arts House, North Melbourne , VIC, 23 September 2008

Greg Dyson - Director, Designer

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Bianca Eden - Cellist, Producer, Actor, Playwright

Peter Edmonds - Actor

  • Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992

Kelly Effenberg - Director

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Hilary Elliott - Actor, Creator

  • Tripp, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 October 2002

Petra Elliott - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Alexandra Ellis - Actor

Heidi Ellis - Devisor, Performer

Simon Ellis - Dancer

Meredith Elton - Creator, Actor

  • Tripp, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 October 2002

Owen Elvin - Circus Style Performer

Jude Emmett - Musician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Celeste Engel - Actor

Elena Eremin - Director

Venedikt Erofeev - Writer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Ken Evans - Devisor, Director, Performer

Sopha Exiner - Sound Designer

  • Father and Son, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2007

Nicole Eyles - Set Designer

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Gemma Falk - Performer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

S.J. Farrell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Carita Farrer - Actor

Graeme Farrow - Researcher

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • A Prudent Man, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2016

Emma Fawcett - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Annie Fayzdaughter - Actor

Tristan Feihn - Performer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Amy Felman - Actor

  • Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

Lindy Ferguson - Choreographer

Alicia Fernandez - Costume Designer

Kellie Fernando - Actor

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009

Richi Ferrero - Director

  • Ella, Victoria, VIC, 2 September 1992

Blake Fiegert - Performer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Deborah Field - Performer, Devisor

Erica Field - Performer

Gary Files - Actor

George Filev - Actor

Victor Finkel - Director

  • Father and Son, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2007

Peter Finlay - Actor, Devisor

Michael Finney - Actor

  • Testosterone, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007

Steven Fioretti - Actor

Thomas Firth - Director, Playwright

Alyce Fisher - Devisor, Director

  • Blowflies, Don't Tell Tom Cafe, Brunswick, VIC, 2 October 2008

Josephine Fisher - Devisor, Performer

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Angela Fitzwilliam - Playwright

Christy Flaws - Performer

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

Russell Fletcher - Playwright, Actor

  • King of Fools, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996

Simon Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • No Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 2004

Alan Flower - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Musician

Dario Fo - Playwright

Annie Forbes - Puppeteer

Jasmin Forbes-Watson - Devisor, Director

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Emiline Forster - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dust, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2010

Sally Forth - Performer

Justin Foster - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Hannah Fox - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Caroline Francis - Performer

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Alexandrea Fraser - Actor, Playwright

Kirsty Fraser - Writer, Performer, Devisor, Clown

  • Spoilt, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Trisna Fraser - Devisor, Dancer, Director

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Lucy Freeman - Director

Barry Friedlander - Actor

Donnie Frizell - Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Jem Fuller - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990

Matt Furlani - Actor

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Josh Futcher - Actor

  • Porky Pies, MacDaddy's Lounge Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2007

Lisa Gabb - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Sivan Gabrielovich - Actor

  • Home Grown, The Shed, Carlton North, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kelsey Gade - Devisor, Performer

  • Pride Hard, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2012

Rob Gaetano - Actor

  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Conor Gallacher - Actor

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Gordo Gamsby - Performer, Creator

  • Circuside, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007

David Gannon - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Vallejo Gantner - Actor

David Gardette - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Julie Gardner - Actor

Nelson Gardner - Lighting Designer

Trevor Gare - Actor, Writer

Bill Garner - Playwright

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Frank Gasser - Creator

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Evie Gawenda - Actor, Playwright

  • Girl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2001

Danielle Gawler - Performer

  • @wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Natalie Gee - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Alan Gelder - Actor

Alex Gellmann - Performer

Skye Gellmann - Circus Style Performer, Creator

  • Shuttlecock, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 3 October 2007

Luke George - Choreographer

Alex Gibson - Creator, Visual Director

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Lynda Gibson - Actor, Playwright

Hugo Gilbert - Actor

Jane Gilbert - Singer

Kate Gillick - Tour Manager

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Andrea Gillies - Playwright

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Miriam Glaser - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Veronica Gleeson - Writer

William Gluth - Performer

Craig Goddard - Actor

  • White Lie, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996

Paul Goddard - Contributing Artist

Georgie Goldstein - Actor

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

Daniel Golshevsky - Actor

Steve Gome - Director

Bianca Gonos - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Antonia Goodfellow - Set Designer

  • Home Grown, The Shed, Carlton North, VIC, 3 October 2007

Eddi Goodfellow - Stage Manager

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

Menik Gooneratne - Director

  • The Trilogy, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 2007

Sue Gore - Playwright

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Imogen Gough - Actor

Gigi Gould - Performer

Aris Gounaris - Actor

Marama Grant - Actor

Melissa Gray - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Tom Greder - Conductor

Catherine Green - Director

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Will Greenway - Creator

Abigail Greenwood - Director, Devisor

Christof Gregory - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Emma Griffin - Actor

  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Jesse Griffin - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Dick Gross - Actor, Playwright

  • Father and Son, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2007

Zac Gross - Actor

  • Father and Son, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2007

Gerhard Gruber - Musical Director

Sean Gunn - Actor

Michael Gurr - Writer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Irene Guzowski - Actor

Karen Hadfield - Actor, Devisor

  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Jane Hakaraia - Lighting Designer

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Performer

Donald Hall - Composer

Michelle Hall - Actor

Richie Hall - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Justin Hamilton - Director

  • Club XX, Caz Rietops Dirty Secrets, Collingwood, VIC, 2 October 2008

Sarah Hamilton - Writer, Actor

Carolyn Hammer - Performer, Devisor

David Hammond - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Gillian Hanna - Translator

Ross Hannaford - Choreographer

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

Moira Hanrahan - Musician

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Jude Hansen - Actor

Terry Hansen - Actor

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Daniel Harlock - Performer

Nick Harringont - Director

  • Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996

Fiona Harris - Director

  • Dead River, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Dale Harrison - Writer

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Greta Harrison - Writer, Director

Braydon Harriss - Playwright

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Terry Hart - Musician

  • Dust, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 29 September 2010

David Hartley - Producer

Joseph Hartman - Dramaturg

Lawrence Harvey - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Kim Hateley - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Frank Hauser - Translator

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Emma Hawkins - Actor, Devisor

Racheal Hawkins - Actor

Matt Haydn - Actor, Writer

Paul Hayes - Composer

Bridget Haylock - Devisor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Tom Healey - Actor

  • White Paris, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 12 October 1994

Elise Hearst - Creator

Chris Heath - Producer

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Justin Heazlewood - Performer

Craig Hedger - Actor

Harley Hefford - Director

  • PARLEY!, The Butterfly Club, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2016

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Wolf Heidecker - Producer

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Anna Held - Director

Julian Held - Sound Designer

Joseph Heller - Writer

  • Catch- 22, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 26 September 2001

William Henderson - Director

Kat Henry - Performer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Stacey Herden - Director, Choreographer

  • Pop Cycle, The Fracture Theatre, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2003

Samantha Hersch - Producer, Director

Samara Hersch - Devisor

  • Permanence, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 October 2010

Isabel Hertaeg - Performer

Aafke Heuvink - Playwright

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Phil Heuzenroeder - Musician

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Simon Hewitt - Playwright, Actor

Claire Heywood - Performer, Devisor

Nikki Heywood - Director

Geraldine Hickey - Director

Tegan Higginbotham - Performer, Creator

  • Every Film Ever Made, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007

John Higginson - Director

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Laura Hill - Actor

Malcolm Hill - Composer, Guitarist

Miranda Hill - Musician

Samantha Hill - Puppeteer

Sarah Hillman-Stolz - Playwright, Director

  • 400 Columns, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 22 September 2004

Roger Hind - Lighting Designer

Jocelyn Hitchcock - Set Designer

Andrew Hobgood - Playwright

Courteney Hocking - Writer, Comedian

Rebecca Holcdorf - Director

Mark Holgate - Actor

  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Justin Holland - Pianist

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Ella Holmes - Playwright

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Writer

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

Imogen Hopper - Performer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Hanspeter Horner - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Inge Hornstra - Actor

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Glen Horsfall - Performer

Felicity Horsley - Performer

Stephen House - Performer, Playwright

Voula Hristeas - Performer, Devisor

Sam Hryckow - Director

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Elijah Huckel - Musician

Christa Hughes - Performer

Marcus Hughes - Actor, Composer

Owen Hughes - Lighting Designer

James Hullick - Actor, Musical Director

Tim Humphrey - Musician, Composer

Oliver Hunter - Sound Designer

  • Agatha, Donkey Wheel House, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Shep Huntley - Producer

Brian Hurley - Playwright, Director, Actor

Peter Hurley - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Michael Hurwood - Actor

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Christine Husband - Actor

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

John-Paul Hussey - Performer, Writer

  • Spacemunki, ABC Gallery, Collingwood, VIC, 3 October 2007

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Steph Hutchison - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Soncha Iacono - Puppet Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Tolga Imam - Director

  • Al-Kinda, State Library Forecourt, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2008

James Inabinet - Performer

Lisa Infante - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Megan Inglese - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Backyard, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2008

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Writer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Ben Inman - Set and/or Property Maker

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Celia Ireland - Actor

Ryan Ireland - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

Francis D Italiano - Designer

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Justine Jaansz - Actor, Creator

Bryony Jackson - Set Designer

Donna Jackson - Performer

  • Tough Titties, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Duane Jackson Smith - Puppeteer

John Jacobs - Actor

Lisa Jacobsen - Playwright

Benjamin James - Actor

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Emma Jardine - Musician

Jennifer Jarman-Walker - Actor

May Jasper - Writer

  • Speaking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2009

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Joseph Jennings - Lighting Operator

Richard Jensen - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Daniel Jericho - Actor

Andre Jewson - Performer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Simonne Johansen - Production Manager

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Jeremy Johnson - Playwright, Director

Julia Johnson - Actor

Mark Johnson - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Keith Johnstone - Creator

Wayne Joiner - Musician

Carli Jones - Performer

Lloyd Jones - Director

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer

Rupert Jones - Dramaturg

Ryan Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Director

Tom Jones - Musician

Noel Jordan - Dancer

Barbara Joseph - Director, Playwright

David Joseph - Percussionist

David Joseph - Performer

John Juan - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Sara Juli - Actor, Creator

Jackson Juliani - Performer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Kristof Kaczmarek - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992

Franz Kafka - Playwright

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Felicity Kamevaar - Performer, Playwright

Geire Kami - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Meg Kanowski - Director

Kate Kantor - Actor, Creator

  • The Concert, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 2002

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Kim Kaos - Collaborator, Performer

Lilikoi Kaos - Creator, Director, Performer

  • Circuside, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007

Terry Karabelas - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Jo Kargiotis - Stage Manager

Alexandra Karydis - Director

Ruth Katerelos - Actor

Sarah Kaur - Technical Director

Kallista Kaval - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Barry Kay - Dramaturg

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Katie Keady - Actor

Josephine Keen - Actor

  • White Paris, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 12 October 1994

Braden Keir - Animateur

Brendan Leigh Kelly - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Lorna Kelly - Performer, Devisor

Ned Kelly - Writer

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Junk Rooms, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 22 September 2010

Sophie Kelly - Actor, Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Sean Kenan - Devisor, Performer

Ellonye Keniry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Mathew Kenneally - Comedian, Devisor

Gina Kennedy - Actor

Simon Kennedy - Comedian, Writer

Steven Kennedy - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Linda Kent - Musician

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Sonya Kerr - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Amelda Kimpton - Technical Director

Jessica King - Dancer

  • Backyard, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2008

John King - Designer

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Keiran King - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Matt King - Actor, Writer

Tessa King - Director, Playwright

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Jennifer Kingwell - Pianist

  • Where Was I?, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2009

Sophie Kinston - Musician

Chris Kirby - Actor

Jessica Kirby - Performer

Elvira Kirkbride - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Elena Kirschbaum - Choreographer

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Belinda Kirwan - Actor

  • Elixir, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Carol Kite - Mask Maker

Tammie Kite - Director

Klabund - Writer

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Paul Knox - Actor

Catherine Kohlen - Actor

  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Chris Kohn - Playwright, Director

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Devisor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Nicholas Kong - Performer

Clair Korobacz - Creator

  • En Route, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 2009

Peter Kostopoulos - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

Hiroyo Koyama - Technical Director

Karl Kraus - Playwright

Sarah Kriegler - Performer, Director

Brian Kruger - Violinist

Patrick Kuhn - Dancer

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Costume Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Tania Kyriakou - Performer

  • Misbehavin', Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2002

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Jonathan Christian La Fontaine - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Barry Laing - Director

  • Spacemunki, ABC Gallery, Collingwood, VIC, 3 October 2007

A F Lall - Playwright

Phil Lam - Actor

Artie Lang - Producer

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Catherine Langley - Actor

Jordana Langridge - Performer, Devisor

Brett Langsford - Musician

Elena Larkin - Writer, Actor

  • PARLEY!, The Butterfly Club, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2016

Troy Larkin - Actor

  • Blowflies, Don't Tell Tom Cafe, Brunswick, VIC, 2 October 2008

Polash Larsen - Actor

Kate Lascelles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Wilfred Last - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Marc Laurence - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Robin Laurie - Director

Jim Lawson - Creator, Actor

Hung Le - Actor, Playwright

Tony Le Nguyen - Director, Playwright

Rachel Leary - Performer, Creator

Otto Lechner - Composer

Alan Lee - Sound Designer

Alexandra Lee - Playwright

  • Porky Pies, MacDaddy's Lounge Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2007

Caroline Lee - Actor

Greg Lee - Musician

Peter Leech - Musical Director

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Lill Legard - Adaptor, Director

Tom Lehrer - Music and Lyrics

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Matthew Lennox - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Tania Lentini - Actor

Emma Leonard - Actor

  • Dead River, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Robert Lepage - Director

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Rosalind Letcher - Actor

Lawrence Leung - Director

Michael Levine - Designer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

Chris Lewis - Performer, Composer

Marie-Clare Lewis - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Matthew Lillas - Translator

Keith Lim - Devisor

Evan Linder - Playwright

Drew Lindo - Producer

Tommy Little - Comedian

  • Call Me, Cue, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 October 2007

Dylan Lloyd - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Mick Lo Monaco - Actor

Alan Lock - Playwright

  • Manhole, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Nyssa Lock - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Katie Lockett - Performer

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

Michael Loftus-Hills - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Heidrun Lohr - Visual Artist

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Ashlee Lollback - Actor

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Peter Long - Designer

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Tom Long - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Alix Longman - Comedian, Writer

Annabel Longmire - Actor

Tanya Losanno - Writer, Performer

  • Silly Billy, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Mathew Loudon - Circus Style Performer, Creator

  • Shuttlecock, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 3 October 2007

Sean Loughran - Musician

James Loughron - Creator, Performer

  • Circuside, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 27 September 2007

Jess Love - Circus Style Performer

Mirjana Lozanovska - Dancer

Brett Luderman - Designer, Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

Jane Lundmark - Actor

Helen Lunn - Creator

  • Tadpole, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 September 2007

Gentiate Lupi - Actor

Jennifer Lusk - Writer

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Jim Luxford - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Tom Lycos - Actor

Martin Lynes - Actor

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Rob Lyon - Actor

Keira Lyons - Puppeteer

Renee Lyons - Devisor, Performer

Heather Lythe - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Kenichi Mabuchi - Performer

Emmaline MacCartney - Actor

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

Ben MacDonald - Actor

  • Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004

Shauna MacEwan - Performer, Devisor

Margie Mackay - Devisor, Actor

Talitha Mackenzie - Composer

Josephine MacKerras - Actor

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Halcyon Macleod - Dramaturg

Rod MacNeil - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Brienna Macnish - Actor

Paddy Macrae - Actor

Seamus Magee - Director

Monica Main - Director

  • Smoke, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 September 2003

Toni Main - Creator, Performer

  • Speechless, Club Voltaire, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2015

Sharon Maine - Production Supervisor

  • Lottery, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2007

Matthew Maloney - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Valter Malosti - Actor

  • Ella, Victoria, VIC, 2 September 1992

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Playwright

  • Dogmeat, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Veronica Mansueto - Producer

  • Mantswe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2009

Glenn Manton - Creator, Actor

Aaron March - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Dale March - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Nick Marchand - Writer

Noam Marcus Bride - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Sera Margaret - Costume Designer

Celeste Markwell - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Etoile Marley - Performer

Frances Marrington - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Rob Marshall - Actor

  • Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007

Karen Martin - Dancer

Mikaela Martin - Actor

Rhys Martin - Actor

  • Lottery, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2007

Meredith Martz - Producer

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990

Yuiko Masukawa - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

David Matson - Actor

Bess Maxwell - Director

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Adam May - Actor

Claire McArdle - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Duncan McBride - Composer

Holly McBride - Actor

  • 52 Pick Up, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Brendan McCallum - Assistant Director

Aideen McCartney - Performer

Kim McClelland - Actor, Creator

  • Tripp, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 October 2002

Karl McConnell - Actor

Jim McDonald - Actor

Susan McDonald - Actor

  • Quiet, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004

Ben McEwing - Actor

Danny McGinlay - Writer, Comedian

Tony McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Justin McGuinness - Director

Shannon McGurgan - Circus Style Performer

Laura McIntosh - Actor

  • Lottery, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2007

Rebecca McIntosh - Actor, Devisor, Director

  • Love TV, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007

Rebecca McIntosh - Creator, Actor

  • Love TV, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, 22 September 2004

Lee McIver - Performer, Devisor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Siobhan McLauglin - Actor, Producer

  • My Name is Bo, Clifton Creative Arts Centre, Richmond, VIC, 10 October 2007

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Still, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Janet A McLeod - Comedian

  • Silly Billy, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

John McManus - Director

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Babs McMillan - Actor

Benjamin McNair - Actor

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Robert McNamara - Writer

Ross McPherson - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Natalie Medlock - Writer, Performer

  • Blinkers, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2008

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

David Mence - Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor

  • Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007

Alex Menglet - Designer, Director

Paul Menz - Playwright

  • Wireless, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 28 September 2006

Cameron Menzies - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Bridget Metherall - Actor

Chris Mildren - Comedian

Maggie Miles - Actor

Laura Milke - Director, Creator

Chenoeh Miller - Director, Designer

Jane Miller - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Marilyn Miller - Dancer

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Vincent Miller - Actor

Veronica Milsom - Playwright

  • Porky Pies, MacDaddy's Lounge Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2007

Norma Milward - Actor

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Tim Minchin - Performer

  • Navel, Tony Starrs Kitten Club, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2003

Frank Minniti - Director, Producer, Playwright

Emily Mitchell - Actor

  • Kvetch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2002

Michael Mitchell - Director

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Tracie Mitchell - Devisor

Erick Mitsak - Actor

Becky Mode - Writer

Nick Modrzewski - Actor

Christine Moffat - Writer, Creator, Actor

Paul Moir - Creator

  • En Route, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 2009

Sello Molefi - Musical Director, Composer

  • Mantswe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2009

Ruthanne Molloy - Director, Playwright

Matthew Molony - Actor

Mc Momo - Performer

Alannah Monaghan - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Jennifer Monk - Performer, Creator

  • Landing, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 4 October 2010

Carla Moore - Director

  • 52 Pick Up, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2007

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

Carolyn Morris - Oboist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Eilon Morris - Actor, Creator

  • Tripp, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 October 2002

Shane Morris - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Simon Morrison - Playwright

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Performer

Anthony Morton - Actor

  • Pope Joan, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 24 September 1996

Greg Morton - Actor, Devisor

  • Greg Morton, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 21 September 1994

Dylan Moss - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Lisa Moule - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Charles Moulton - Choreographer

Annabel Mounsey - Actor

  • Pyrophilia, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1994

Fawnia Mountford - Playwright

Daniel Mrocki - Actor

Stefan Mrowinski - Director

Gerard MuCulloch - Writer, Comedian

  • Gerry of Arabia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 2002

Greg Muir - Devisor

Mick Muldoon - Playwright

  • No Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 2004

Luke Mullins - Actor

Breee-an Munns - Dancer

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Brendon Murley - Musical Director

Jessica Murphy - Producer, Director

Tommy Murphy - Writer

Dave Murray - Actor

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Mikhaela Musat - Director, Performer, Devisor

Dan Musgrove - Writer, Performer

  • Blinkers, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2008

Rosemary Myers - Director

Bruce Myles - Director

Troy Nankervis - Producer

Mike Nanning - Disc Jockey

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Elizabeth Naratill - Actor

John Nasser - Actor

Bruce Naylor - Performer

Antony Neate - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Charles Neave - Actor

Peter Neilson - Sound Designer

Justus Neumann - Translator, Adaptor, Actor

Telia Nevile - Actor

Sian Newey - Director

Jess Newing - Actor

Peter Newling - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Composer

Michael Nicholas - Musician

Bridget Nicklason-King - Performer

Yuko Nishimura - Performer

Dianna Nixon - Actor

  • Virtuosa, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 1996

Felix Nobis - Writer

Fleur Elise Noble - Performer

Jane Nolan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Performer

Anne Norman - Musical Director

Lois Norman - Actor

  • Manhole, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Casio Nova - Performer

  • CasioNova, Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 2003

Daisy Noyes - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Sarah Nutland - Actor, Writer

Clare O'Brien - Actor

Felicia O'Brien - Circus Style Performer

  • Circalicious, Festival Club Arts House, North Melbourne , VIC, 25 September 2008

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Actor

Juliet O'Brien - Playwright

  • In Transit, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 October 1994

Joanne O'Callaghan - Performer

Tom O'Callaghan - Composer

Christopher O'Connor - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Dan O'Connor - Director

Gerard O'Connor - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Tracey O'Dea - Performer, Devisor

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • Manhole, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Ronan O'Donnell - Playwright

  • Monolads, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 2003

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Brian O'Dwyer - Sound Designer

Josh O'Hara - Actor

Kate O'Keefe - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008

Kylie O'Keefe - Devisor, Circus Style Performer

Anne O'Keeffe - Performer

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Performer

Frances O'Neill - Composer, Director, Producer, Writer

Kate O'Neill - Actor

  • McGuffin, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Emily O'Reilly - Actor

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Julie O'Reilly - Director

  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Fiona O'Roake - Contributing Artist

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

Patrick O'Shea - Actor

Simon Oats - Writer

Janette Obuch - Performer

Seiichi Oda - Performer

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Erin Oliver - Actor

  • Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007

Anthony Olsen - Sound Composer

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Jessica Orcsik - Actor

Viviana Ortolan - Poet

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Stephanie Osztreicher - Performer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Shio Otani - Designer

Andrea Ousley - Collaborator, Performer

Kitty Owens - Devisor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Clara Pagone - Actor, Translator

Alice Palermo - Performer, Devisor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Kay Palmer - Performer, Devisor

Renee Palmer - Contributing Artist

Morris Panych - Playwright

Rhonda Papadimitriou - Actor

Kath Papas - Performer, Devisor

Michael Pappalardo - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Alexander Papps - Director

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Brian Parker - Dancer

Gordon Parker - Playwright

Greg Parker - Playwright

Tristen Parr - Cellist

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

Kelly Parry - Director

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Director

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Marc Pascal - Set Designer

Michelle Pastor - Performer, Creator

  • Landing, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 4 October 2010

Ian Patching - Designer

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Andria Patelli - Dancer

Harry Paternoster - Director

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Bruce Paterson - Puppeteer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Chris Paul - Playwright

Luke Paulding - Sound Designer

Andre Pawlaczyk - Lighting Designer

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Tony Paye - Performer

Wayne Pearn - Director

Stephen Pease - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Corinne Peat - Actor

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • No Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 September 2004

Elizabeth Penny - Director

Yunuen Perez - Set Designer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Eddie Perfect - Performer

Liz Perry - Director

  • Junk Rooms, The Theatre Husk, Northcote, VIC, 22 September 2010

Tasos Petousis - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Devisor

Dom Phelan - Creator, Performer

Katrina Phillips - Dancer

Monique Phillips - Actor

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

David Pidd - Writer, Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Director

Astrid Pill - Performer, Writer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Alex Pinder - Director

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Rebekah Plueckhan - Musician

Scott Pollard - Playwright

Katie Pollock - Playwright

Bagryana Popov - Choreographer

Will Poskitt - Pianist

Denise Potter - Stage Manager, Director

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Tim Potter - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Still, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Charlie Powles - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Josh Price - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Sam Price - Sound Designer

Trent Price - Actor

Jennifer Priest - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Susan Prior - Actor

Yoni Prior - Dramaturg

Alexandra Pryor - Stage Manager

Katerina Pshenichner - Actor

  • Father and Son, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2007

Stuart Pursell - Playwright

Sarah Quick - Playwright, Performer

Geraldine Quinn - Creator, Performer, Songwriter

  • SexDeathBowie, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 2007

Daniel Rabin - Circus Style Performer

Hugo Race - Sound Designer

Kylie Rackham - Actor

Trudy Radburn - Performer

Jason Raf - Actor

Kyle Rafferty - Creator, Performer

  • Harry and Me, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 3 October 2007

Michael Rafferty - Writer

Eugene Raggio - Actor

  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Aamer Rahman - Comedian

Kristy Rake - Dancer

Jacki Ralph - Composer

Roxane Ramseur - Costume Designer

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

Jo Randerson - Actor

Simon Rann - Actor

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Benn Rayner - Actor

  • Kaleidoscope, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, September 2007

Victoria Raywood - Performer, Devisor

Tony Reck - Director, Playwright

Lynn Redgrave - Playwright, Actor

Nicholas Reed - Director

Carly Rees - Performer

Melissa Reeves - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Jessica Reid - Actor

Jeminah Reidy - Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Kirsty Reilly - Director, Devisor, Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Felipe Reynolds - Puppeteer

Nathan Reynolds - Actor

Adam Richard - Comedian, Writer

Alison Richards - Performer, Creator

Karen Richards - Actor

  • Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992

Simone Richards - Actor

Julian Rickert - Creator, Realisation

  • En Route, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 2009

Shaun Rigney - Playwright

  • Pope Joan, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 24 September 1996

Carla Rinaudo - Performer, Devisor

Ryan Ritchie - Composer

Chris Roberts - Actor

  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

David Roberts - Set Designer, Production Manager

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Sophie Roberts - Devisor

Sophie Roberts - Director

  • Blinkers, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2008

Jamie Robertson - Creator, Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Rebekah Robertson - Actor, Devisor

Gavin Robins - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Jennifer Robinson - Assistant Director

Simon Roburg - Performer

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Helen Rollinson - Actor

Amelia Rope - Performer

Gabby Rose - Devisor

  • Permanence, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 October 2010

Dina Ross - Playwright

Robert Rouke - Writer

  • Eric, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 8 October 2008

Kerrin Rowlands - Performer

  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

Richard Roxburgh - Director, Actor

Talya Rubin - Devisor, Performer

Guy Rundle - Librettist

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Jennifer Runnalls - Dancer

Jim Russell - Devisor

Anastasia Russell-Head - Composer

Christopher Ryan - Dramaturg

Harris Ryan - Actor

Gordon Ryder - Musician

  • Navel, Tony Starrs Kitten Club, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2003

David Ryding - Playwright

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Julius Bright Sackey - Performer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Akmal Saleh - Performer

Paul Saliba Gaz - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Owen Salome - Performer, Creator

  • Landing, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 4 October 2010

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Timekeepers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 September 1992

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Toni San Diego - Make-up Artist

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Carlo San Gorgeo - Actor

  • Elixir, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Charles Sandford - Performer

Alexandra Sangster - Actor, Playwright

  • Broken, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 October 2002

Andrzej Saramonowicz - Writer

  • Testosterone, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007

Peter Sardi - Director

Mel Sargeant - Writer, Performer

  • Silly Billy, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Huis Clos, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1992

Jodi Satya - Playwright, Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Devisor

James Saunders - Actor

Michael Saunders - Actor

Olaf Savage - Actor

Lucien Savron - Adaptor, Director

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Boguslaw Schaeffer - Playwright, Composer

  • Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992

Leigh Schellekens - Actor

Paul Schembri - Performer, Devisor

Caroline Schenk - Director

  • In Transit, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 October 1994

Johannes Scherpenhuizen - Actor

Eugene Schlusser - Performer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Emma Schofield - Performer

Christian Schooneveldt-Reid - Performer

Lana Schwarcz - Producer, Actor, Creator

Henry Schwarz - Actor

Eva Schwing - Dramaturg

Julius Schwing - Musician, Musical Director

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

  • Quiet, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004

Fiona Scott-Norman - Director

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Christine Scott-Young - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sculley - Performer

Tamara Searle - Actor

Judith Sears - Director

Kerry Secombe - Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

David Seignior - Writer, Actor

Kaye Sera - Drag Artist

Milkyas Sereche - Performer

Sharief Serfonteyn - Performer

Paul Sewry - Playwright

Emily Sexton - Movement Director

Diane Seymour - Playwright

  • Virtuosa, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 1996

Shahin Shafaei - Actor, Playwright

  • Refugitive, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 25 August 2003

Ina Shanahan - Designer

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Bill Shannon - Performer

  • Spatial Theory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2004

Alexandra Shaplevsky - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Jim Shaw - Actor

  • Pyrophilia, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1994

Lucinda Shaw - Actor

Bruce Shearer - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Dans Sheehan - Lighting Designer

Christy Shelper - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Majid Shokor - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Dancer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Kristina Shugg - Bassoonist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Karla Silvery - Actor

  • Boxashorts, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, October 2006

Anna Simm - Dancer

Adam Simmons - Musician

Bethany Simons - Actor, Playwright

Emilie Sinclair - Costume Designer

Peter Sinn Nachtrieb - Playwright

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Fiona Skelton - Performer, Creator

  • Landing, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 4 October 2010

Susie Skinner - Performer

  • @wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Jonathan Skovron - Musical Director

Luke Smiles - Dancer

Aaron Smith - Actor

Ash Smith - Performer

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Designer

Helen Smith - Performer

Nicky Smith - Curator

  • Hatched 07, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 September 2007

Sally Smith - Performer

Steven Smith - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Suze Smith - Lighting Designer

Vicki Smith - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

  • Boxashorts 2, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 September 2007

Anna Snoekstra - Writer

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Carolina Sobrinho - Actor

Ria Soemardjo - Creator, Musician

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Ivanka Sokol - Devisor

Ilena Solaja - Actor

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

Carl J Sorheim - Actor

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Sam Spalding - Actor

Joel Spence - Clown

Rachel Spiers - Associate Director

Zac Spitzer - Lighting Designer

Rohan Spong - Visual Artist

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Kara Stacey-Merrin - Director

  • The Tempest, Erwin Rado Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 September 2005

Roisin Stack - Writer, Actor

Phil Stammers - Actor

Maciek Staniewicz - Lighting Designer

  • Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992

Zoe Stark - Actor

Antony Steadman - Director

  • The Trilogy, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 2007

Sasha Stella - Composer

  • Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001

Amy Stephenson - Performer

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Daniel Stewart Hunt - Actor

Patti Stiles - Actor

Julian Stokes - Actor

  • Scherzo, Irene Mitchell Studio, South Yarra , VIC, 22 September 2004

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Christine Storey - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Simon Storey - Actor

  • Corazon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1996

Peter Stratford - Director

  • Micky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 September 2002

Zoe Stuart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Pamela Sue Johnson - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Kate Sulan - Director

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Toby Sullivan - Playwright

Kate Sumner - Performer, Devisor

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Merida Sussex - Actor

Ben Sutton - Devisor, Performer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Julie Sutton - Actor

Brett Swain - Actor

  • Dead River, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 29 September 2009

Penelope Swales - Performer

  • Venus Envy, Yak Speakeasy, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 September 2003

Jason Sweeney - Performer

  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

Gary Sweet - Performer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Amanda Sykes - Performer

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Brook Sykes - Performer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Devisor, Actor

Emily Taheny - Performer

Will Tait - Writer, Performer

Nicky Talacko - Actor, Devisor

Kayo Tamura - Performer

Susan Tang - Actor

Dave Taskas - Musician

Guy Taylor - Director

Nicole Taylor - Writer

Stayci Taylor - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Richie Tempo - Disc Jockey

  • Spatial Theory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2004

Simon Terrill - Photographer

  • Still, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Karen Therese - Actor

Bill Thomas - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Martin Thomas - Actor

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Anne Thompson - Director

Elizabeth Thompson - Actor

Jane E Thompson - Director, Playwright

  • Retail, No Vacancy Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Fiona Thorn - Singer, Songwriter

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

John Thorn - Songwriter, Musician

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Louise Thorp - Actor

Kishan Thurairasa - Actor

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Catch Tilly - Director

  • Macbeth, Unitarian Church Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Drew Tingwell - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Hemi Titokuwaru - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Daniel Tobias - Performer

  • Flight, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, October 2000

Fiona Todd - Actor

Mirra Todd - Playwright

  • GangLand, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Gail Tomlinson - Costume Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Kathryn Toomey - Director

  • The Trilogy, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 2007

Richard Tooth - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Danijela Toric - Actor

  • 2Traverse, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 2003

Craig Tracy - Sound Designer

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Nadia Tracy - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Margaret Trail - Performer, Devisor, Composer

Huu Tran - Playwright

Courtney Trathan - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 September 2007

Asher Treleaven - Performer

  • Wild Duck, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2003

Glenn Trembath - Lighting Designer

  • Waving Couples, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 19 September 2001

Doug Tremlett - Producer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Bryoni Trezise - Playwright

  • Quiet, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004

Jason Triggs - Playwright

  • The Trilogy, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 2007

Melanie Trojkovic - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Backyard, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 2008

Kylie Trounson - Playwright, Actor

Adrienne Tsoulfidis - Actor

Madeleine Tucker - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Director

  • Manhole, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Austin Turner - Actor

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

John Turner - Devisor

Jonathon Turner - Actor

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Megan Twycross - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer, Producer, Creator, Choreographer

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Alexandra Tylee - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Jamie Unicomb - Director

  • Pick Ups, Cape Live, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 2007

Dario VaCirca - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Stephen Vagg - Playwright

Emma Valente - Dramaturg

Bea Valenzuela - Producer

Paula van Beek - Creator, Animateur, Lighting Designer

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

Matthew Vaughan - Writer, Director

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • All Het Up, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Actor

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Gerard Veltre - Dancer, Director

  • Object, VUT Theatre Footscray Campus, Footscray, VIC, 2001

Nick Venus - Playwright

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics

Jonathon Viehl - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Matt Viehl - Musician

Rowan Vince - Creator, Pianist

Adam Vincent - Comedian

  • AdamLand, Caz Rietops Dirty Secrets, Collingwood, VIC, 24 September 2008

Natalie Vincent - Lighting Designer

Sam Vine - Dancer

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Gift/Back , Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2007

Emma Vuletic - Writer

Tasmin Waby - Writer, Producer

Julie Waddington - Set Designer, Director

Jacob Wagen - Producer

  • Senseless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2007

Alex Walker - Creator

Chris Walker - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Michelle Wallace - Playwright

  • Mel Born, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 September 2007

Carrie Wallis - Director

  • Girl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2001

Geoff Wallis - Actor

Lynette Wallis - Director

Etaoin Walsh - Actor

Malia Walsh - Circus Style Performer

Rosemary Walsh - Violinist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Erin Walton - Performer

Peta Ward - Performer

Sarah Ward - Devisor, Performer

  • Yana Alana , Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, October 2007

Katy Warner - Director, Playwright

  • A Prudent Man, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 2016

Nick Warnford - Actor

Francesca Waters - Actor

Emily Elise Watson - Creator, Performer

  • Landing, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 4 October 2010

Hugh Watson - Playwright

Louise Watson - Actor

  • White Paris, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 12 October 1994

Rennie Watson - Puppeteer

Kelly Way - Dancer

Hugh Wayland - Adaptor, Actor

Alan Wearne - Writer

Bob Weatherly - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Sean Weatherly - Actor, Producer

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Bronwyn Weaver - Cellist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Rosemary Webber - Bassist

  • Alceste, Old Carlton Dancehall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1992

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Joanna Weir - Director

Archie Weller - Playwright

Sadie Wells - Actor

Kay Wengierek - Lighting Designer

David Wenham - Actor

Simon Wenham - Actor

Paul Wentford - Director

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Steve Wheat - Playwright, Director

  • White Lie, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 September 1996

Paul Whelan - Actor

Sarah Whitaker - Production Manager

  • Exodus, Revolt Melbourne, Kensington, VIC, 24 September 2013

Canada White - Actor

Kirsty White - Actor

Trevor White - Performer

  • Sugar on Top, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1994

Rochelle Whyte - Producer, Designer, Director

Emma Wibrow - Actor

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Marita Wilcox - Actor, Playwright, Director

  • Mrs X, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 September 1992

Jacqueline Wilcox Bailey - Writer

Sally Wilkins - Actor

Sarah Wilkinson - Devisor, Performer

  • Reform, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2007

Nicci Wilks - Performer

  • Tough Titties, North Melbourne Town Hall Rehearsal Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Theo Willetts - Actor

  • 400 Columns, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 22 September 2004

Anthea Williams - Director, Playwright

  • Quiet, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004

Bob Williams - Actor

John Williams - Writer, Director

  • Pyrophilia, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1994

Andrew Williamson - Musician, Sound Designer

Mark Williamson - Comedian

Cath Wilson - Director

Jamie Wilson - Actor

  • Hoddle Street, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 26 September 1996

Lee Wilson - Dramaturg

Belinda Wiltshire - Designer

Martina Winkler - Devisor, Actor

Anthony Winnick - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

John Wojdylo - Translator, Adaptor

  • Just a Minuet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1992

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

  • Monolads, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 2003

Suse Wolf - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

Barry Wong - Actor

Frank Wood - Devisor

Simon Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Still, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 9 October 2002

Kyle Wright - Playwright, Actor

  • Monolads, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 2003

Rebecca Wright - Dancer

Tom Wright - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1994

Aaron Wyatt - Musician

Tomoko Yamasaki - Actor

  • Spin Out, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 September 2004

Chris Young - Actor, Devisor

  • Top!, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 2007

David Young - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Gary Young - Director

Leighton Young - Puppeteer

Simone Young - Actor

  • Heartbeats (3), Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2001

Karlis Zaid - Actor

  • Testosterone, Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2007

Sharonne Zaks - Musician

  • Pig Cabaret, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 September 2002

Rene Zandveld - Devisor

Camilla Zanzanaini - Media Artist

Mary Zbierski-West - Devisor

Jo Zealand - Performer

  • @wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Tony Zeane - Playwright

  • Burnt, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 September 2008

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Bianca Zouppas - Actor

Debbie Zuckerman - Actor

  • Alarm!, The Spot Bar, Brunswick, VIC, 24 September 2008
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8142