Contributor Ruth Schoenheimer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Shiraz Cabaret, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, January 1979

Singer

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990
  • Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 September 1989

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990
  • Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 September 1989

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990
  • Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 September 1989

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990
  • Call of the Wild, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 September 1989

Alan Pentland - Writer, Actor, Scriptwriter, Performer

Julia Taphouse - Actor

Roxanne - Pianist, Performer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Victoria Eagger - Actor

David Evans - Actor, Musical Arranger

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Mark Minchinton - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Director

John Paxinos - Actor

Robert Perrier - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Mark Shirrefs - Actor, Director, Devisor

Dotty Simmons - Devisor, Playwright

Steve Vizard - Writer, Performer

David Argue - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Humphrey Bower - Director

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Bill Maloney, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2005

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Boris Conley - Musician, Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Leigh Conley - Composer

Murray Copland - Director

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Ian Crealy - Actor

Peter Crichton - Actor

Trevor Cummings - Stage Manager

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Bill Maloney, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2005

Simon Dennis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Director

Michael Eckersall - Actor

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

Tina Eijsma - Devisor

John Ellis - Producer

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Ken Evans - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Neil Giles - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Robert Glanville - Stage Manager

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Sue Gore - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Ernie Gray - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Fran Jenkins - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Margot Knight - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Patricia L'Nane - Actor

Joan Lester - Costume Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Bernard Lewis - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Kez Mackinven - Actor

Gaynor Maxwell - Choreographer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Jan McDonald - Director

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Denis Moore - Director

  • Bill Maloney, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2005

Ian Mortimer - Actor

Bruce Moshel - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Danny Nash - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Platon Paxinos - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Jim Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Marsh Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

John Rogers - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Heather Ross - Publicist

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ian Scott - Actor

Janet Shaw - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Yasmin Shoobridge - Actor

Greg Sneddon - Actor, Musical Director

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Di Sumner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Phil Sumner - Playwright

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Heather Suttor - Graphic Designer

Lloyd Suttor - Publicist

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Chryssy Tintner - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Lisa Trevellick - Stage Manager

Roxanne Viggiano - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Linda Waters - Playwright, Actor

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Robyn White - Lighting Designer

Peter J Wilson - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Richard Zatorski - Actor, Pianist

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Murray River Performing Group

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Church Theatre

Commonplace Productions

Company B Belvoir

Handspan Theatre

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Contemporary Performance Centre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

West Community Theatre Company

  • Girls, Victoria, VIC, July 1981

Zoo Theatre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
Resources
Identifier 4808