Contributor Michaela Cantwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Producer
Events

Actor

Performer

Producer

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002
  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999
  • Roberto Zucco, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Voice Coach

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Voice Over Artist

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Creator

Pamela Allen - Author

Dave Brown - Director, Adaptor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

David Mealor - Actor, Director, Producer

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

David Heinrich - Performer

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer, Associate Director, Set Designer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

John Molloy - Actor, Producer

Rory Walker - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer, Musician

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Victoria Hill - Adaptor, Actor, Producer

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Choreographer, Producer, Actor, Publicist

Kris McQuade - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Hossein Valamanesh - Designer

Howard Barker - Writer, Playwright, Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Jeremy Rowney - Composer, Sound Designer

Colleen Cross - Actor

Mark Pennington - Technician, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • The Female of the Species, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Translator, Playwright

Cath McKinnon - Director

Kerry Reid - Designer, Set Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach, Writer, Devisor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Benedict Andrews - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999

Rachael Azzopardi - Producer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Jessica Beck - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Roman Berry - Director, Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010
  • 4:48 Psychosis, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2004

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Raymond Chapman Smith - Musician, Composer

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Jamie Cock - Pianist

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

Peter Docker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nett Faggotter - Designer

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Peter Goldsworthy - Playwright, Author

Martin Laud Gray - Director, Designer

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Kathryn Hall - Actor, Creator

Emma Harper - Actor

Rohan Harry - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Joh Hartog - Designer, Director

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Emma Horwood - Singer

John Kelly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Jennifer Lusk - Playwright, Designer, Actor, Producer

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Hannah MacDougall - Set Designer, Director

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002
  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Peter Michell - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Honk If You Are Jesus, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 18 February 2006
  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Justin Moore - Actor

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009
  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Dale Ringland - Actor, Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Tim Smith - Various

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

James Sweeney - Technician

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Mat Voller - Sound Designer, Producer

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Josephine Were - Director, Actor

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016
  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Gina Zoia - Actor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Rick Allen - Actor

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Valerie Berry - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Richard Bligh - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Loretta Brades - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Ian Brown - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Catherine Campbell - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lisa Carey - Actor

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Richard Castell - Chorus

Bronwyn Chapple - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

James Clyde - Actor

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Adam Cook - Director

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Michael Denkha - Actor

Marty Denniss - Playwright

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Rosie Denny - Actor

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Actor

Rae Eldridge - Choreographer

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alexandra Erkelenz - Technician

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Angela Fergusen - Chorus

Michael Finney - Actor

Michael Frayn - Author

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Frank Garfield - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nick Garsden - Actor

Andrew Gates - Actor

Danielle Gawler - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Kathryn Gilbey - Technician

Annabel Giles - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

Angus Grant - Actor

Steve Greig - Actor

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Robert Griffin - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Mark Harding - Sound Designer

Kelvin Harman - Lighting Designer, Technician

Vurnn Harris - Chorus

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tom Healey - Actor

Pam Helbig - Chorus

William Henderson - Dramaturg

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Rachel High - Actor

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Michael Hill - Director

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Peter Houghton - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright

Alex Hulse - Actor

Lisa Infante - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Greg Janzow - Actor

George Kallika - Composer

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Kate Kelly - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jon Kenny - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Kleinig - Cellist

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Linda Lawson - Chorus, Choreographer

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Peter Leverenz - Chorus

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Angela Llewellyn - Chorus

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Cecilia Low - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Tim Lucas - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Duncan Luke - Creator

Kym Mackenzie - Creator

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Graham Maclean - Set Designer

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Kirsty Martinsen - Chorus

Christopher Matters - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Gillian Matthews - Chorus

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Steven Mayhew - Producer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer

John McGregor - Actor

Bob McKell - Costume Designer

Corey McMahon - Director

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Denis Moore - Actor

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Co-ordinator

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Holly Myers - Actor

Meg Napper - Stage Manager

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jane Nolan - Actor

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

Nick O'Connor - Sound Composer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

John O'Hare - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Tim Overton - Actor

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Marilyn Parker - Chorus

Paul Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Pearson - Chorus

Lyn Pearson - Chorus

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Shanti Pezet - Various

David Pidd - Performer

Cameron Pike - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 July 2002

Jonathan Prenzler - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Max Rayner - Actor, Choreographer

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Julie Renton - Designer

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Susan Rogers - Playwright

P. J. Rose - Producer

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Pip Runciman - Set Designer

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Tania Sander - Chorus

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Killer Joe, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2001

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Rebecca Smith - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006

Marion Statton - Musical Director

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Maestro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2009

Kat Stevens - Violinist

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Greg Stone - Actor

Jo Stone - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

August Strindberg - Playwright

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Kobi Taylor - Creator

Zara Taylor - Actor

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Anne Thompson - Director

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Wendy Todd - Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

DJ Trip - Musician, Composer

Joshua Tyler - Director

  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010

Ann Van Der Zwaag - Choreographer

Peter Van der Zwaag - Director

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Nick von der Borch - Set Designer, Production Manager

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Noises Off, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2005

Bob Weaver - Chorus

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Linda Westphalen - Chorus

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Ventriloquist

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Meg Wilson - Set Designer

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Peter Wood - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Brink Productions

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

TheimaGen

inspace

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Station 1: Body of Sin, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Binka Boo Productions

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Red Shed Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Arts Victoria

  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

ASSITEJ Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Budgie Lung

Malthouse Theatre

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The Eleventh Hour

The Firm

The Hills Musical Company

The Wrestling School

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 244424