Contributor Christine Anu
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Actor and Singer

  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Singer

Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Glynn Nicholas - Playwright, Writer, Producer

Ross Nobel - Lyricist, Musical Director, Composer, Playwright, Writer, Songwriter

Geoff Paine - Actor, Performer

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright, Director

Terence O'Connell - Director

Rod Davies - Musician, Musical Director

Wesley Enoch - Devisor, Director, Actor

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer, Director

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010

Dennett Hudson - Musical Director

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Craig Ilott - Director, Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Lauren McKenna - Actor

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Mark O'Donnell - Writer

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

David Page - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Actor

Marc Shaiman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Scott Wittman - Lyricist

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Aljin Abella - Actor

Jimi Bani - Actor

Tony Briggs - Writer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Lisa McCune - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • South Pacific, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • South Pacific, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Richard Roberts - Designer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Camilla Rountree - Producer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Blake Burba - Lighting Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Paul Clay - Set Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Warren Coleman - Associate Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Rodger Corser - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Annie Crummer - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Genevieve Davis - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Mark Richard Ford - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Gyton Grantley - Actor and Singer

  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Michael Greif - Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Fred Jones - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Steven C Kennedy - Sound Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jonathan Larson - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Matthew Lee - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Cecilia Low - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Alan Menken - Composer

Kylie Minogue - Performer

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Rainbow's End, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Rainbow's End, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 April 2011

Clifton Oliver - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Leonie Page - Actor

Russell Page - Performer, Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Opell Ross - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Steve Skinner - Musical Arranger

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Monica Stevens - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993
  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jonathan Stuart - Actor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Boko Suzuki - Musical Supervisor

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jack Thompson - Narrator, Performer

Lynn Thomson - Dramaturg

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Angela Wendt - Costume Designer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Oliver Wenn - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010
  • The Sapphires, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 January 2010

Marlies Yearby - Choreographer

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Daniel Abineri - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Bobby Alu - Performer

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Sapphires, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2010

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Holly Austin - Actor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Aroha Baker - Actor

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

Gavin Barbey - Costume Designer

Jimmy Barnes - Performer

William Barton - Performer

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Bryan Brown - Performer

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Annie Byron - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Nathan Cavaleri - Performer

Kate Ceberano - Actor and Singer

  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Jack Charles - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Peter Colquhoun - Actor

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Luther Cora - Performer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Eamon D'Arcy - Production Designer

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Kathleen De Leon - Actor

  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Kim Deacon - Actor

Emma Dean - Performer

Jumoke Debayo - Director

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Slim Dusty - Performer

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Phil Emmanuel - Performer

Tommy Emmanuel - Performer

Belinda Emmett - Actor

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Alistair Fleming - Set Designer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Sarah Gardiner - Associate Director, Production Designer

Robert Gavin - Visual Director

Renee Geyer - Performer

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Max Gillies - Actor

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Hali Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Tim Hall - Lighting Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

David Hawkins - Director

  • Christine Anu, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 October 2004

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Jenny Hope - Movement Director

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Curt Jansen - Actor

Hayden Jones - Actor

Steven Judkins - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Michelle Lee - Actor

Chong Lim - Performer, Composer

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Banula Marika - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Sharni McDermott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Richard Mills - Composer

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Luis Monteiro - Actor

Perry Mooney - Actor

Stephen Morgan - Musical Director

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Drayton Morley - Actor

Lia Moss - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Neil Murray - Songwriter

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Doc Neeson - Actor

Janette Oparabea Nelson - Actor

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Barry Otto - Actor

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

Kyle Page - Director

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Cherine Peck - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Actor and Singer

  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Marin Perich - Designer

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Production Designer

Mau Power - Performer

Rick Price - Singer

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Eddie Quansah - Actor

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

James Reyne - Actor

Karen Richards - Artistic Director

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Tessa Rose - Actor

Leo Sayer - Singer

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alana Scanlan - Musical Supervisor

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Ominda Soemijadi - Actor

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Anita Spring - Actor

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Stanhope - Composer

Jon Stevens - Performer

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Guy Taylor - Actor

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Billy Thorpe - Performer

Illona Tim - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Wagner - Composer

Jensen Warusam - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

John Waters - Singer

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nikki Webster - Performer

John Williams - Composer

Medika Williams - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Bern Young - Announcer

John Paul Young - Performer

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

  • Hairspray, Challenge Stadium, Mt Claremont, WA, 20 January 2017
  • Hairspray, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 14 October 2016
  • Hairspray, Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 15 July 2016
  • Hairspray, Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre, South Bank, QLD, 8 April 2016

Riverside Productions

Sydney Opera House

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Allan S. Gordon

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Channel 10

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Commonwealth Bank

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Jeffrey Seller

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Kevin McCollum

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • South Pacific, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2013
  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2013

QANTAS

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Yothu Yindi

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

Aim 4 More

Arts NSW

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Australia Council for the Arts

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Belvoir

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Dancenorth

David Atkins Enterprises

Farmhand Foundation

Footprince

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Griffin Entertainment Limited

His Majesty's Theatre

INXS

Jack Morton Worldwide

Kissing Frogs International

Madison Avenue

Men at Work

Midnight Oil

Millennium Childrens Choir of the Greek Orthodox Archdiocese

Mix 94.5

Mixed Relations

Opera Australia

  • South Pacific, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2012

Orange Civic Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

  • Let It Be, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Youth Orchestra

Rio Tinto

Savage Garden

Sing 2001

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney City Council

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Paralympic Organising Committee

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Balnaves Foundation

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

The Farm

The West Australian

University of Western Australia

Whitehorse Centre

Woodside Energy Ltd

Identifier 233966