Contributor Robert Gebert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
  • The Ripper Show, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1979
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • The Next Greatest Pleasure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1978
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Stage Manager

Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Director, Executive Producer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Peter Corrigan - Designer

William Gluth - Actor, Director, Composer

Gary Files - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Not About Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 November 1984
  • Not About Heroes, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 October 1984
  • Not About Heroes, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 16 October 1984
  • Not About Heroes, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1984
  • Not About Heroes, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, September 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Murray Copland - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dance for Daddy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1978

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Translator, Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983
  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Yvonne Hockey - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • The Ripper Show, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1979
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Louis Nowra - Director, Writer

Roger Pulvers - Lyricist, Director, Translator, Playwright

Howard Stanley - Stage Manager, Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

Anna French - Designer

Stephen MacDonald - Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

John Ellis - Director, Set Designer, Designer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

John Wood - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Nancy Black - Director, Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Cuming - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Writer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Peter Hosking - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Karl Kish - Set and/or Property Maker

Maggie Millar - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Musical Advisor, Composer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Jillian Murray - Writer, Actor, Devisor

Geraldine Nixon - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor, Writer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Michele Stayner - Actor

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Stage Manager

  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jillian Archer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978

Axel Bartz - Designer

Georgie Beard - Designer

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

David Cameron - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Jim Danton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dance for Daddy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1978

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Robert Draffin - Director

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988

Ron Edwards - Playwright

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Reg Evans - Actor

Bill Glasco - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Robert Hanson - Designer

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor, Choreographer

Douglas Horton - Director, Producer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Carolyn Howard - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

David Kendall - Director, Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988
  • Night Outside, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 14 June 1988

Sean Myers - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Devisor

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Anne Phelan - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jacqui Rutten - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Gary Samolin - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Red Symons - Musical Director, Guitarist

  • The Ripper Show, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1979
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Jennie Tate - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

John Van Burek - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Irine Vela - Composer, Musician

Tony Watts - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Vernon Wells - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Bevan Wilson - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Jane Allen - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Tony Assness - Costume Designer

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Joanne Barker - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

David Bell - Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Kylie Belling - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

David Bonney - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Julia Boubis - Vocalist

Neil Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Humphrey Bower - Playwright

Beverley Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Marianne Bragge - Costume Designer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Boris Brkic - Director

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Peter Carey - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Stephen Carroll - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Fred Cass - Guitarist

Irene Cassimatis - Performer

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Andrew Charker - Director

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Rodney Charls - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Meg Clancy - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Jason Clarke - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1980

Athol Compton - Actor

  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Tom Considine - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

Polly Croke - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Henry Cuthbertson - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Suzanne Davis - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Terry Donovan - Actor

Roger Downey - Translator

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Michael Duffield - Actor

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director, Musician

Joy Dunstan - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Julie Edwardson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

Maurie Fields - Actor

Graeme Fife - Playwright

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Peter Finlay - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Laurel Frank - Designer

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Susie Fraser - Devisor, Actor

Peter Freund - Playwright

Michael Freundt - Actor, Assistant to the Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Nikolaos Georgiou - Actor, Composer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Rose Leiman Goldemberg - Playwright

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

John Grant - Keyboardist

Garry Grbavac - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Diana Greentree - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

James Harper - Musician

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Robert Harrison - Actor

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Philippa Hawker - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Bill Hawtin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Larry Held - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Kerry Henderson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Drusilla Hendry - Actor, Devisor

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Nick Holland - Actor

Donald Hollier - Composer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Ros Horin - Director

Glenn Hunt - Actor

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Lloyd James - Costume Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Wendy Joseph - Adaptor, Director

Louise Kan - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Bruce Keller - Playwright

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director, Singer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Lander - Director

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Nicole Lecompte - Stage Manager

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Chris Lesser - Musician

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Peter Long - Visual Artist

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

David Mamet - Playwright

Kirsten Mander - Stage Manager

Sally Marsden - Designer

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Monica Maughan - Actor

James McCaughey - Director, Devisor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Composer

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Neil McLachlan - Sound Composer, Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Philip Mitchell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Denis Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Mike Morris - Director

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Peat Moss - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Harald Mueller - Playwright

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Nano Nagle - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Ellie Nielsen - Choreographer

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Helen Noonan - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

John Paramor - Actor

Stephen Parratt - Actor

Katherine Paterson - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Alex Pinder - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Pratt - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 November 1982

John Rakkas - Assistant Director

Scott Ramsay - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Martin Redpath - Actor

Nick Reynolds - Actor, Musical Director

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Rosemary Richards - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Yannis Ritsos - Poet

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Simon Rogers - Actor

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Meredith Schilling - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Don Scott - Playwright

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Gillian Seamer - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Graham Sheil - Playwright

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Louise Siversen - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Owen Smith - Stage Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Freddie Strauks - Drummer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Alan Surgener - Stage Manager

Jennie Swain - Performer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Swann - Actor

Nadia Tass - Choreographer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Mikis Theodorakis - Composer

Julie Thompson - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Merryn Tinkler - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Richard Vella - Composer

Ania Walwicz - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Waters - Actor

Nick Waters - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Tracy Watt - Designer

Felix Werder - Composer

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Mark Williams - Adaptor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Roderick Williams - Actor

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Soot, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, VIC, 17 January 1983

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

Paul Young - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Komninos Zervos - Poet, Performer

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Church Theatre

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Theatreworks

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Australian National University

Chamber Made Opera

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

3's a Company

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Ariel New Music

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Canberra Theatre Trust

Free Association Theatre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Lunar Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Whistling in the Theatre

Identifier 3528