Venue | Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Other Names | QUT Gardens Theatre | |
Address |
Gardens Point Campus, 2 George Street Brisbane QLD 4000 Australia |
|
Website | http://www.gardenstheatre.qut.com/ | |
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -27.477326 | 153.030071 | |
Elevation | 17 metres | |
Events | ||
|
||
Queensland University of Technology, Creative Industries
Queensland University of Technology, Cultural Precinct
HIT Productions
Playing Australia
Gardens Theatre
Queensland University of Technology, Academy of the Arts
Christine Dunstan Productions
Patch Theatre
Australia Council for the Arts
Brisbane Festival
The Queensland Ballet Company
CDP Theatre Productions (2011-)
Monkey Baa Productions
Perth Theatre Company
Sydney Theatre Company
Barking Gecko Theatre Company
Chunky Move Dance Company
Company B BelvoirCountry Arts South Australia
Critical Stages
Harvest Rain Theatre Company
Nickelodeon
Queensland Theatre Company
Queensland University of Technology (Kelvin Grove Campus)
Albedo Theatre
ArTour
Arts NSW
Arts Queensland
Arts Victoria
Arts WA
Blackbird Productions
Cerebral Palsy Alliance
Dancenorth
Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd
His Majesty's Theatre
HotHouse Theatre
Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop
Jally Entertainment
Jigsaw Theatre Company
Kia Motors
Lab Kelpie
Life Like Touring
Mabou Mines
Malthouse Theatre
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
Polyglot Theatre
Queensland Biennial Festival of Music
Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra
Raw Dance Company
SA Power Networks
Sesame Workshop
Shakespeare and Co
Siren Theatre Company
STC's Wharf Revue
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Follies Company P/L
TML Entertainment
|
||
Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator, Production Manager
Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Cinematographer, Costume Designer
Jason Organ - Lighting Designer
Rosa Hirakata - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Csaba Buday - Choreographer
Natalie Weir - Choreographer
Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer
Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Christine Harris - Producer
Harold Collins - Choreographer
John Utans - Choreographer
Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer
Bob Weatherly - Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager
Dave Brown - Director
Tracey Carrodus - Production Coordinator, Research Director
Jason Freeman - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Hannah Gartside - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer
Keith Hawley - Choreographer
Nicholas Higgins - Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer
Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator
Elise May - Choreographer, Dancer
Riannon McLean - Choreographer, Dancer
Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker
Jeff Warnick - Production Coordinator, Projectionist, Technician
David Whitworth - Lighting Designer
Aidan Ayunon - Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Liesel Badorrek - Director, Director, Associate
Carla Binotto - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Bianca Bully - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Matthew Burke - Electrician, Head, Mechanist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Natalie Callaghan - Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Kieran Cerato - Flyman, Head, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Designer
Clark Corby - Electrician, Head, Floor Electrician, Lighting Designer, Associate
Chris Ford - Floor Electrician, Flyman, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer
Marlene Lind - Costume Maker
Crystal MacFarlane - Mechanist, Head, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Daniel Maddison - Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Projectionist
Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer
John O'Hare - Actor, Director
Jon Penn - Electrician, Head, Flyman, Projectionist, Technician
Christopher Sommers - Actor
Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer, Designer, Floor Electrician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator
Sammie Williams - Choreographer
Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker
Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Creator, Director, Performer, Writer
Mikayla Bishop - Electrician, Head, Floor Electrician, Follow Spot Operator
Daniel Black - Electrician, Head, Projectionist, Technician
Jason Boshler - Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Ashleigh Boulden - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Matthew Byles - Sound Designer, Technician
Neil Cairns - Flyman, Sound Operator / Engineer
Luke Campbell - Production Coordinator, Projectionist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Richard Causer - Choreographer
Chris Conway - Floor Electrician, Mechanist, Head
Rosetta Cook - Choreographer
Stephanie Dobson - Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Christian Douglas - Projection Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Lisa Eddy - Electrician, Head, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Kane Ernst - Flyman, Head, Mechanist, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Jacob Fogarty - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Amy Forman - Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Jennie Glover - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Ella Gordon - Costume Co-ordinator, Mechanist, Stage Manager, Deputy
David Green - Lighting Designer
Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director
Louise Hall (Daley) - Flyman, Sound Designer, Technician
Ben Hamley - Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Coordinator, Technician
Simon Hardy - Electrician, Head, Projectionist, Sound Designer
Darren Hawkins - Floor Electrician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sarah Kennedy - Flyman, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
David Kiorgaard - Flyman, Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Liesel Koerbin - Flyman, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Shane Kumar - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bec Li - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Skye Lilliss - Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Joshua Lloyd - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Harley Mann - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Ryan Marks - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Tim McGarry - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Writer
Grant McLay - Choreographer
Mark Middleton - Electrician, Head, Production Coordinator
Ben Mills - Follow Spot Operator, Projectionist, Stage Manager
Denis Moore - Director
Kyle Morey - Electrician, Head, Flyman, Sound Operator / Engineer
Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager
Graeme Murphy - Choreographer
Zoe Naylor - Actor
Nicole Neil - Floor Electrician, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Ben Neucom - Electrician, Head, Flyman, Head, Stage Manager
Peter Nielson - Projection Designer, Projectionist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Andrew Pendlebury - Composer
Jane Pirani - Choreographer
Mia Schack - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Technician
Vince Scuderi - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Isla Shaw - Costume Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer
Annette "Smurf" Silva - Technician
Jason Smith - Lighting Designer, Assistant, Technician
Kelly Spice - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Andrew Stephens - Flyman, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician, Projectionist
Matthew Strachan - Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Leigh Warren - Choreographer
Brittany Whiting - Projectionist, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Lisa Wilson - Choreographer
Margaret Adam - Costume Maker
Jack Alcock - Flyman, Head, Sound Designer
Tiina Alinen - Choreographer
Pamela Allen - Author
Julie Amos - Technician
Daniel Anderson - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Stephen Anderson - Actor, Director
Kristy Ayre - Dancer
Valerie Bader - Actor
Zoe Bailey - Stage Manager, Technician
Scott Barton - Electrician, Head, Projection Designer
Alan Becher - Director
Gareth Belling - Choreographer
Maggie Blinco - ActorAnna Borghesi - Designer
Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer
Yolande Brown - Choreographer
Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer, Technician
Kiara Bulley - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer
Siobhan Callanan - Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Fiona Cameron - Dancer
Lewis Carney - Flyman, Sound Designer
Annie Cavanagh - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Eyrum Charles - Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Anton Chekhov - Playwright
Sue-Ellen Chester-MacCarthy - Choreographer
Scott Chiverton - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound DesignerKim Clark - Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Greg Clarke - Designer
Travis Clarke - Electrician, Head, Technician
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer
Ryan Colbran - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Mitch Cooley - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Deputy
Robert (Bob) Cousins - Set DesignerReg Cribb - Playwright, Writer
Aaron Cupples - Costume Assistant
Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager, Technician
Nick Dear - Playwright
Terry Denton - Author
Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Writer
Julia Donaldson - Author
Heather Dugdale - Technician
Paula Dunlop - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Dianne Eden - Director
Whitney Eglington - Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician
Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Writer
Kirby Elmsly - Stage Manager, Deputy
Kristen Emery - Electrician, Head, Technician
Wesley Enoch - Director
Jo Evans - Flyman, Technician
David Fairless - Electrician, Head, Technician
Christine Felmingham - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Jon Fiber - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director
Drew Forsythe - Actor, Creator, Performer
Jodie Fried - Costume DesignerEmily Frost - Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Andrew Gable - Floor Electrician, Technician
Grahame Gavin - Adaptor, Director
Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer
Luke George - Dancer
Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager
Chris Gifford - Creator
Michael Gilders - Production Manager, Tour Manager
Michael Gill - Flyman, Technician
Guy Gimpel - Technician
Monica Girard - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Cameron Goodall - Performer
Neole Goss - Stage Manager
Shane Green - Floor Electrician, Technician
Carli Griffin - Projectionist, Sound Operator / Engineer
Andy Griffiths - Author
Lisa Griffiths - Choreographer
Michelle Hair - Dresser, Sound Designer
Antony Hamilton - Dancer
Erin Handford - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Paul Harrold - Lighting Designer, Assistant, Technician
Amy Hauser - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Emma Healy - Electrician, Head, Stage Manager
Michelle Heaven - Dancer
Nick Heinemann - Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Tim Hickey - Flyman, Technician
Marissa Hilliar - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Dean Hills - Designer
Madison Hirini - Flyman, Head, Mechanist, Head
Kelly Hollett - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Stephanie Holley - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Mark Howett - Lighting DesignerChris Hubbard - Sound Designer
Katie Hurst - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Olivia Jacobs - Director, Original Director
Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Lucas Jervies - Choreographer
Nicholas Johnson - Projectionist, Technician
Ross Johnston - Sound Designer
Imogen Keen - Designer, Set Designer
Alison Kirkpatrick - Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Francois Klaus - Choreographer
Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer
Rac Lau - Electrician, Head, Floor Electrician
Peter Lavery - Director
Matthew Lawrence - Choreographer
Les Livesey - Choreographer
Keegan Long - Technician
Pip Loth - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Julian Louis - Artistic Director, Director
Kate Lowah - Technician
Linda Lucas - Costume Assistant, Technician
Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer
Tessa Marinelli-Clarke - Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Head
Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer
Justin Marshman - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Maryam Master - Playwright
Courtney Mayhew - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
James McAllan - Projectionist, Technician
Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Mia McGavin - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Fiona McKeon - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Brittany McVicar - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer
Graham Menzies - Production Manager
James Merryman - Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Julian Messer - Projectionist, Sound Designer, Technician
Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker
Melanie Miller - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Samantha Mitchell - Choreographer
Ian Moorhead - Actor, Performer
Julia Morwood - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Bruce Myles - Director
Dale Norris - Projection Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Isaac Ogilvie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Brooklyn Pace - Projection Designer, Projectionist
David Page - Actor, Writer
Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer
Maddison Penglis - Flyman, Stage Manager, Deputy
Dominique Prince - Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Kyla Quill - Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Jessie Rasmussen - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Rebecca Rees - Stage Manager, Deputy, Technician
Ian Rendell - Flyman, Projectionist
Michael Richardson - Electrician, Head, Sound Designer
Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
Jennifer Roche - Choreographer
Jodie Roche - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
John Rodgers - Composer
Michael Rogerson - Electrician, Head, Technician
Justin Rutzou - Choreographer
Axel Schleffer - Author
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Phillip Scott - Actor, Creator, Musical Director, Performer
Nicholas Seery - Lighting Operator / Technician
Carla Sernia - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Timothy Sexton - Composer
Ben Shaw - Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Olivia Shearman - Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Ben Siebuhr - Flyman, Technician
Brenton Slattery - Flyman, Head, Sound Operator / Engineer
Tessa Smallhorn - Sound Designer, Technician
Chris Smeed - Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Tim Snartt - Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer
Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director, Technician
Maeliosa Stafford - Director
Meg Stephens - Sound Designer, Technician
Isaac Stevenson - Projection Designer
Katherine Stewart - Flyman, Technician
Helene Stillaway - Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Head
Kym Stokes - Choreographer
Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator / Technician
Ryan Sweet - Electrician, Head, Mechanist
Henri Szeps - Actor, Writer
Zoë Taylor - Designer, Assistant, Mechanist, Head
Jonathan Thomson - Flyman, Head, Projectionist
Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker
Nick Toll - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Richard Tulloch - Adaptor, Playwright
Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician
Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Head
Janet Vernon - ChoreographerZaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer
Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Sophie Watkins - Follow Spot Operator, Stage Manager
Jacki Weaver - Actor
Gavin Webber - Choreographer
Eddie Welsh - Electrician, Head, Technician
Lou Westbury - Designer
Beth Whiting - Stage Manager
Andrew Whittaker - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
Victoria Widmer - Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
David Williamson - Playwright
Scott Witt - Actor, Fight Director
John Wood - Actor
Anton - Choreographer
Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer
Hamish Absolon - Stage Manager, Assistant
Adolphe Adam - Composer
Callum Adams - Sound Operator / Engineer
Neil Adams - Choreographer
Peter J Adams - Director
Georgia Adamson - Actor
Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach
Garry Alcorn - Stage Manager, Assistant
Johanna Allen - Performer
Hans Christian Andersen - Writer
Ilene Angel - Composer
Louis Arman - Technician
Neil Armfield - Director
Zoe Atkinson - Designer
Jessica Audsley - Stage Manager
Tristian Ayton - Technician
Chris Baglot - Technician
Trent Baker - Actor
Robert Ballingall - Lighting Operator / Technician
Louisa Banner - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Shanon Barclay - Lighting Designer, Associate
Trent Barclay - Projectionist
Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager, Deputy
Delmae Barton - Actor
Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer
Jacob Battista - Designer
Paul Bearne - Technician
Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager
Eve Beglarian - Composer
Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager, Assistant
David Bell - Director
Penny Bell - Costume Assistant
Ana Maria Belo - Actor
Susan Benfer - Coordinator
Lou Bennett - Composer, Musical Director
Benzo - Designer
Kate Betcher - Actor
Julia Billington - Actor
Amanda Bishop - Performer
Paul Blackwell - Performer
Ron Blair - Playwright
Rachelle Bliss - Dancer
Jon Bode - Performer
George Bostock - Actor
Mitchell Bourke - Actor
Paul Boyd - Choreographer
Helena Boyle - Stage Manager
Peter Boyle - Technician
Terri Brabon - Actor
Joshua Braithwaite - Sound Operator / Engineer
Chandel Brandimarti - Actor
Bertolt Brecht - Writer
Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer
Lee Breuer - Creator, Director
Amy Briggs - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kiralee Brill - Flyman, Head
Chloe Brisk - Actor
Sarah Brokensha - Presenter
Lyall Brooks - Actor
Ron Brooks - Writer
Anne Brooksbank - Playwright
Craig Brown - Actor
David Brown - Director
David Brown - Technician
Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright
Noeline Brown - Actor
Cindy Bryzak - Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrew Buchanan - Director
Liz Buchanan - Actor
David Buckley - Actor
Peta Bull - Dancer
Cassandra Burge - Floor Electrician
Brandon Burke - Actor
Dan Burke - Technician
Carol Burns - Actor
Gordon Burns - Set Designer
Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer
Siobhan Byrne - Costume Designer
Annie Byron - Actor
Jamie Caldwell - Actor
Megan Cameron - Puppeteer
Angela Campbell - Secondment
Justine Campbell - Actor
Sarah Campbell - Costume Maker
Rose Carbon - Stage Manager, Deputy
Michele Catargio - Technician
Jack Chambers - Choreographer
Ben Chapman - Choreographer
Lafe Charlton - Actor
Anna Cheney - Actor
Kate Cherry - Director
Kirsty Child - Actor
Tony Childs - Technician
Brian Chow - Floor Electrician
Amelia Christo - Actor
Patrick Chun Wo Lou - Floor Electrician
Richard Clarke - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Nava Clauscen - Producer, Assistant
Maria Cleary - Designer
Tia-Hanee Cleary - Sound Designer
Debbie Clements - Dramaturg/e
Ziggy Clements - Actor
Jamie Clennett - Designer
Michaela Clifton - Stage Manager, Assistant
Judith Cobb - Designer
Graeme Collins - Choreographer
Simone Collins - Flyman
Stephen Colyer - Director, Associate
Chris Connelly - Actor
Darcy Cook - Technician
Jake Cook - Lighting Operator / Technician
Emma Cooke - Stage Manager, Assistant
Joel Corpuz - Dancer
Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor
Peter Cottrell - Actor
Patrick Courtney - Stage Manager, Deputy
Greg Cousins - Writer
Serina Craker - Technician
Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer
Elaine Crombie - Actor
Lachlan Cross - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Morag Cross - Choreographer
Theresa Cumming - Technician
Li Cunxin - Author
Christopher Curtis - Technician
Julian Curtis - Actor
Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer
George Landen Dann - Playwright
Nicholas Dare - Set Designer
Eileen Darley - Performer
Susi Davies - Actor
Jenny Davis - Actor
Lizy Dawson - Stage Manager, Deputy
Campion Decent - Playwright
Louise Deleur - Choreographer
Karen DeNardi - Musician
Kim Denman - Actor
Alexander Dick - Technician
Chris Dickey - Technician
Susanna Dowling - Director
Gary Down - Director
Sarah Dunn - Actor
Susan Dunn - Performer
Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator / Technician
Clare Dyson - Choreographer
Guy Edmonds - Actor
Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager, Deputy
George Eliot - Writer
Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant
Carolyn Emerson - Electrician, Head
Matthew Erskine - Sound Designer
Anne Etchells - Actor
Sue Fabisch - Writer
Daniela Farinacci - Actor
Peter Farnan - Sound Designer
Tim Farrar - Choreographer
Eamonn Farrel - Choreographer
Tony Farrell - Actor
Adam Fawcett - Producer
Nell Feeney - Actor
Aidan Fennessy - Director
Frank Ferrante - Actor, Playwright
Corinne Fish - Technician
Katie Fitchett - Actor
Lindsey Fletcher - Electrician
Alan Flower - Actor
Bill Flowerree - Composer
Narjic Fogarty - Actor
Michelle Fornasier - Actor
William Forsythe - Choreographer
Heather Frahn - Performer
Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer
Marian Frizelle - Actor
Samara Frye - Costume Assistant
Amy Furman - Technician
Peter Furness - Choreographer
Daniel Gabriel - Actor
Jay Gallagher - Actor
Sharna Galvin - Stage Manager
Adam Gardnir - Set Designer
Vivienne Garrett - Actor
Katrina Gaskell - Designer
Kate Gaul - Director
Tim Gawne - Stage Manager, Assistant
Virginia Gay - Actor
May Gibbs - Author
Jaimeson Gilders - Stage Manager, Deputy
Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant, Writer
David Gilfillan - Sound Designer
Ben Gilgen - Musical Arranger
Max Gillies - Actor
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Isaac Goessling - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jesse Goldberg - Composer
Steven Golding - Dancer
Leonard Goulds - Actor
Michael Gow - Playwright
Ben Grant - Sound Designer
Ashley Greig - Composer
Elise Greig - Actor
Robert Griffin - Choreographer
Stephanie Grima - Stage Manager, Deputy
Mic Gruchy - Video Designer
Dominic Guilfoyle - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Gulpilil - Actor, Writer
Donald Hall - Musical Director
Stuart Halusz - Actor
Stephen Hamacek - Actor
David Hare - Playwright
Robert Harling - Playwright
Amylia Harris - Production Manager, Tour Manager
James Harrison - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jimmy Harrison - Flyman
Jonathan Harrison - Flyman
Prue Harrison - Technician
Wayne Harrison - Director
Christine Hartley - Floor Electrician
Patrick Harvey - Actor
Leanne Hassed - Technician
Bill Haycock - Costume Designer
Paul Hayman - Director, Producer, Writer
Michael Hedges - Sound Designer
Trudy Hellier - Actor
Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director
Gary Henderson - Playwright
Monique Hennessy - Technician
Andrew Henry - Actor
Jamie Henson - Production Manager
Jack Hibberd - Playwright
Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer
Jennifer Hind - Stage Manager, Deputy
Alice Hinde - Choreographer
Ashlee Hints - Stage Manager, Deputy
Leigh Hobbs - Writer
Noel Hodda - Actor
Mark Hodge - Choreographer
Ryan Hodge - Technician
Monika Holgar - Costume Maker
Thomas Holsworth - Technician
Craig Hood - Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright
Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer
Rosemary Howell - Technician
Jacqui Hoy - Actor
Julie Hudspeth - Actor
Kynan Hughes - Dancer
Wil Hughes - Musical Director
Emily Hunt - Actor
Stephanie Hutchinson - Choreographer
Henrik Ibsen - Playwright
Craig Ilott - Director
Daniel Jaber - Choreographer
Helen Jacobs - Lighting Operator / Technician
Vicky Jacobs - Musical Director
Keir James - Floor Electrician
John Jarratt - Actor
Alexander Jenkins - Actor
John Jenner - Dance Director
Nat Jobe - Actor
David Joel - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jack Johnson - Electrician, Head
Simon Johnson - Lighting Operator / Technician
Andrew Johnston - Actor
Nicole Johnston - Dancer
Jodie Jones - Technician
Lee Jones - Actor
Sarah Jones - Actor
Guy Kable - Actor
Jamie Kable - Actor
Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager
Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer
Mark Keevers - Stage Manager
Atalanta Kellaway - Technician
Matt Kelly - Actor
Shaun Kelly - Flyman
Deborah Kennedy - Actor
Jasmine Kennedy - Lighting Operator / Technician
Mike Kenny - Playwright
Caitlin Kidney - Projectionist
Mark Kilmurry - Director
Stephen Michael King - Author
Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer
Carla Kissane - Actor
Jason Klarwein - Director
Sophie Kleinschmidt - Actor
Scott Klupfel - Electrician, Head
Allan Knee - Playwright
Julia Krohn - Technician
Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright
Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer
Isabelle Lacombe - Costume Maker
Amanda Laing - Actor
Stephanie Lake - Dancer
Caro Lakos - Floor Electrician
Tiffany Lane - Stage Manager
Mai-Ling Lang - Technician
Annie Last - Actor
Debra Lawrance - Actor
Denny Lawrence - Director
Andrew Lawson - Actor
Ian Lawson - Director
Tim Lawson - Producer
John Leary - Actor
Donna Lee - Actor
Ruth Lee - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jane Leicester - Writer
Alison Lester - Author
Jasmin Leung - Composer
Xing Liang - Choreographer
Matthew Lilley - Actor
Rebecca Lindsay - Actor
Curtis Lisch - Technical Director
Jack Lister - Choreographer
Persia Littlewood - Stage Manager, Deputy
Ong-Yong Lock - Choreographer
Damon Lockwood - Actor
Eliza Logan - Actor
Matt Logan - Sound Designer
Sam Lohs - Composer
Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator / Technician
Brian Lucas - Choreographer
Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer
Samantha Lush - Actor
Tan Ly Vern - Stage Manager, Assistant
Erin Lynch - Technician
Ashley Lyons - Actor
Debra MacAuslane - Director
Susan MacGillicuddy - Actor
James Maclean - Designer
Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant
Sam Maher - Technician
Ryan Mahony - Floor Electrician
Lewis Major - Choreographer
Natalia Makarova - Choreographer
Lauren Makin - Stage Manager, Deputy
Fiona Malone - Choreographer
Michael Mandalios - Actor
Tracy Mann - Actor
Darren Mapes - Performer, Writer
Patrick Marber - Playwright
Vicki Martin - Costume Maker
Raymond Mather - Choreographer
Rachel Mathews - Production Coordinator
Anthony McCarten - Playwright
Mark McCarthy - Actor
Christine McCombe - Composer
Horace McCoy - Writer
Ian McDonald - Composer
Roxanne McDonald - Actor
Andrew McDonell - Actor
Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer
James McEwam - Actor
Courtnie McGrath-Kerr - Sound Operator / Engineer
Bailey McIntosh - Floor Electrician
Matt McKendry - Production Manager
Jake McLarnon - Choreographer
Graeme McRae - Actor
Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer
Brian Meegan - Actor
George Meijer - Lighting Designer
Gaelle Mellis - Designer
Carlee Mellow - Dancer
Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer
Alex Miles - Technician
Aleksander Milinkovic - Actor
Dion Mills - Actor
Raymond Milner - Designer
Maude Mitchell - Actor
Toby Mitchell - Producer
Renee Moehead - Technician
Martin Moolman - Actor
Dennis Moore - Actor
Rebecca Moore - Actor
Samantha Morrison - Stage Manager, Deputy
Helen Morse - Actor
Tatum Mottin - Actor
Troy Mundy - Choreographer
Peta Murray - Playwright
Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright
Linda Nagle - Director, Writer
Woody Naismith - Actor
Alex Neal - Actor
Bob Newman - Actor
Sean Newton - Mechanist
Annabel-Lee Nichols - Stage Manager, Deputy
Henry Nixon - Actor
Angela Nolan - Technician
Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Hannah Norris - Actor
Sam North - Actor
Louis Nowra - Writer
Michelle Nussey - Actor
Ariana O'Brien - Stage Manager, Deputy
Liam O'Byrne - Actor
Terence O'Connell - Director
Libby O'Donovan - Performer
Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Assistant
Grace O'Keefe - Set and/or Property Maker
Keegan O'Neil - Technician
Catherine Oates - Composer, Performer
Katina Olsen - Choreographer
Nadine Ormiston - Floor Electrician
Tim Overton - Actor
Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator / Technician
Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer
Alex Packard - Actor
Jillian Page - Dancer
Kirk Page - Actor
Stephen Page - Director
Jason Paige - Stage Manager, Assistant
Geoff Paine - Director
Bec Paling - Lighting Operator / Technician
Emma Palmer - Actor
John Papadimos - Technician
Sam Parisi - Mechanist
Christopher Parker - Actor
Robbie Parkin - Director
Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer
Tani Parry - Sound Operator / Engineer
LeRoy Parsons - Actor
Samuel Peacock - Actor
Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Mark Pegler - Actor
Hui-Chun Peng - Choreographer
Dale Pengelly - Actor
Brendan Perez-Compton - Actor
Chris Petridis - Sound Designer
Jane Phegan - Actor
Chris Philippi - Secondment
Warrick Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker
Genevieve Picot - Actor
Astrid Pill - Performer
Heath Plumb - Technician
Jenny Poh - Stage Manager
Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician
Alli Pope - Actor
Tim Potter - Actor
Emma Price - Costume Maker
Gabrielle Price - Floor Electrician
Gail Priest - Composer, Sound Designer
Andrew Pronger - Choreographer
Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator / Engineer
Makayla Purdy - Set and/or Property Maker
Mark Radvan - Director
Jason Raft - Lighting Operator / Technician
Michael Rebetzke - Actor
Joel Redding - Technician
Jaime Redfern - Choreographer
Claire Redmond - Technician
Don Reid - Playwright
Jon Rettke - Stage Manager
Andre Reynaud - Designer
Melodie Reynolds - Actor
Peter Rhoades - Sound Operator / Engineer
Tim Rice - Playwright
Shannon Richards - Sound Operator / Engineer
Daniel Riley - Choreographer
Frances Rings - Choreographer
Jason Robert - Choreographer
Karen Roberts - Actor
Richard Roberts - Designer
Sarah Robertson - Technician
Callie Roebuck - Sound Operator / Engineer
Tenneale Rogers - Floor Electrician
Simone Romaniuk - Designer
Tessa Rose - Actor
Imogen Ross - Production Designer
Jessica Ross - Technician
Michael Ross - Actor
Sarah Rotolone - Floor Electrician
Gillian Rubinstein - Author
Darren Sabadina - Actor
Matthew Samways - Technician
Allanah Sarafian - Costume Maker
Roderick Saunders - Playwright
Deborah Saxon - Choreographer
John Sayles - Actor
Courtney Scheu - Choreographer
Doug Scroope - Actor
Samuel Seagrott - Lighting Operator / Technician
Andy Shaw - Music and Lyrics
Kate Shearer - Director
Liv Shearman - Stage Manager
Chris Sheehan - Flyman, Head
Stephen Sheehan - Actor
Mary Shelley - Author
Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer
Alex Sideratos - Actor
Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer
Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer
Neil Simon - Playwright
Peter Simpson - Flyman
Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager
Stephen Sinclair - Playwright
Christie Sistrunk - Actor
Josh Skipp - Technician
Michael Smalley - Stage Manager, Assistant
Alison Smith - Technician
Anna Smith - Choreographer
Kate Smith - Actor
Rod Smith - Actor
Russell Smith - Actor
Brittany Spooner-Jackson - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ben Stadtmiller - Technician
Olivia Stambouliah - Actor
Melanie Stanton - Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Gabby Stephenson - Flyman
Rachel Sterner - Stage Manager
David Stevens - Playwright
Cheryl Stock - Choreographer
Suzannah Stock - Actor
Christopher Stollery - Actor
Heather Stratfold - Musician
Micheala Sturgess - Flyman, Head
Jane Summers-Eve - Costume Designer
Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager
James Sweeney - Technician
Steven Tandy - Actor
David Terry - Actor
Katherine Thomson - Playwright
Lina; Ju Ting Hsu - Sound Operator / Engineer
Imogen Titmarsh - Flyman
Christopher Tomkinson - Actor
David Tredinnick - Actor
Tom Treloar - Technician
Patrick Trumper - Actor
Sioban Tuke - Director
Geraldine Turner - Actor
Maria Tusa - Actor
Gabriela Tylesova - Designer
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Billy-Jo Van Dam - Performer
Glenn van Oosterom - Actor
Shirley Van Sanden - Playwright
Petronella Van Tienen - Actor
Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer
Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer
Jim Vile - Director
Marton Volep - Technician
Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Associate
Brianna-Lee Wade - Stage Manager, Assistant
Donovan Wagner - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jacob Wall - Electrician, Head
Kylie Wall - Choreographer
David Walliams - Author
Graham Walne - Lighting Designer
Chris Ward - Composer
Jacob Warner - Actor
Katy Warner - Director, Playwright
Roger Waters - Composer
Graeme Watson - Choreographer
Mel Watson - Composer
Romy Watson - Actor
Nick Watts - Electrician, Head
Sean Weatherly - Technician
David Webb - Actor
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer
Benn Welford - Actor
Archie Weller - Author
Emma Wenlock - Technician
Kevin Wenlock-Bolt - Electrician, Head
Tim Whale - Stage Manager, Assistant
Brenton Whitaker - Technician
Patrick White - Playwright
Paul White - Choreographer
Hugh Whitemore - Playwright
James Whiteside - Lighting Designer
Josh Whitten - Actor
Margaret Wild - Writer
Linden Wilkinson - Actor
Craig Williams - Actor, Composer
Sean Wilson - Sound Designer
Simon Wilton - Actor
Ling Woo - Stage Manager
Sophie Woodcock - Dresser
Les Woodford - Musical Director
Vincent Woods - PlaywrightSophie Woodward - Costume Co-ordinator
Brittany Wright - Lighting Operator / Technician
Darren R Yap - Director
Stephanie Yau - Costume Co-ordinator
Shannon Yendall - Electrician
Ying Ying Yun - Electrician, Head
Jason Zadkovich - Musical Director
Kairui Zhang - Sound Operator / Engineer
Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 1103 | |
Provide feedback on Queensland University of Technology, Gardens Theatre