Contributor Elizabeth Burton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Notes Involved in 1990s (nsw)
Events

Dancer

Hair Stylist

Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bruce Keller - Performer, Teacher, Dramaturg, Actor

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

John Baylis - Actor, Dramaturg

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Teacher, Artistic Director

Pierre Thibaudeau - Choreographer, Production Designer, Director, Performer, Designer

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Dax - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frumpus - Performance Group

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Inca - Follow Spot Operator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Miss-Stress - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alison Abbie - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Geraldine Addison - Dancer

Penelope Aitken - Various

Christopher Allen - Performer

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Helen Anderson Potter - Dancer

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Anne Ashley - Dancer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ann Balfour - Dancer

Xenia Barr-Smith - Dancer

Fionn Batchelor - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jane Batten - Dancer

Pascal Baxter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Annaconda Bay-Marie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara Bednell - Dancer

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Helen Bills - Dancer

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Patricia Bonnin - Dancer

Charlotte Bonython - Dancer

Jane Bonython - Dancer

Betty Boomsticks - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Patricia Boucaut - Dancer

Frosty Boy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chris Branagan - Curator

Lesley Branagan - Musician

Monique Briggs - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Dorothea Brooks - Dancer

Janice Buckley - Dancer

Svetlana Bunic - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathleen Burford - Dancer

Bob Burton - Teacher, Performer

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Yvonne Cahill - Dancer

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lee Cass - Percussionist, Dancer, Poet

Robyn Cassidy - Flamenco Artist

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Dione Cawrse - Dancer

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Chrystal Chandalier - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anne Chapple - Dancer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sandra Clark - Dancer

Anthea Codling - Dancer

Janet Colquhoun - Dancer

Pamela Coombe - Dancer

Christabel Cotton - Dancer

Mignon Cotton - Dancer

Jennifer Coulthard - Dancer

Judith Cox - Dancer

Jill Crouch - Dancer

Matthew Curlewis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Alex D'Antonio - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept

Reno Dal - Curator, Musician

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Pamela Deckert - Dancer

Deoxy Denude - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Mary Drewer - Dancer

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

Alan Dunn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Stephen Dunne - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jane Elworthy - Drummer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bonita Ely - Visual Artist

Jill Fewster - Dancer

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joan Fisher - Dancer

Pamela Fisher - Dancer

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Gay Fowler - Dancer

Fragile Freda Free - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Phil Free - Poet

Anita Freed - Curator

Charles Freyberg - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Leonie Friburg - Dancer

Tyler Gates - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Bel Geitz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Janet Gibbs - Dancer

Barbara Gillman - Dancer

Jennifer Goldfinch - Dancer

Judith Goodchild - Dancer

Julie Gough - Dancer

Carlien Green - Dancer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Graeme Grey - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jillian Gross - Dancer

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Shelley Gunning - Dancer

Margaret Haigh - Dancer

Rosemary Haigh - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Fleur Harlik - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Kay Harvey - Dancer

Jaye Hayes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Rosemary Heithersay - Dancer

Nikki Heywood - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Shylie Holden - Dancer

Anne Hollam - Dancer

Mignon Hollam - Dancer

Elizabeth Holland - Dancer

Joanna Howard - Dancer

Georgina Irwin - Dancer

Janet Irwin - Dancer

Madame Ivana - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Adrienne Jeanes - Dancer

David Jobling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

Karl Johnson - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Pamela Johnston - Dancer

Penelope Jordan - Dancer

Helen Joscelyne - Dancer

Christine Joyner - Dancer

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Elizabeth Keen - Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Movement Director

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Gail Kelly - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rosemary Kemp - Dancer

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Sam King - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Nicole Knickers - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kim Koford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Cecily Lawrie - Dancer

Susan Layton - Dancer

Janice Lear - Dancer

Sally Leaver - Dancer

Chris Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Liesel Leddin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Performer

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lana Lav Lips - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lotus Love - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Fiona Luckett - Dancer

Anthony Luff - Musician

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ian Maconachie - Curator

Susan Magarey - Dancer

Aleyshia Manning - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Sally Markwell - Dancer

Veronica Martin - Dancer

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Judith McArthur - Dancer

Rosemary McArthur - Dancer

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Barbara McEwin - Dancer

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Chantal McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Joanne McKinnon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Susan McKirdy - Dancer

Joanna McLachlan - Dancer

Christine Mehrtens - Dancer

Peggy Mellish - Dancer

Helen Menz - Dancer

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marge Michelmore - Dancer

Damian Millar - Writer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Christine Miller - Dancer

Susan Miller - Dancer

Katia Molino - Performer

Josephine Morris - Dancer

Marlene Mortimer - Dancer

Raylene Mortimer - Dancer

Chuckie Morton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Rachel Moss - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Elizabeth Motteram - Dancer

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mike Mullins - Director, Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Fiona Munro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Pauline Pantsdown - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Leona Parsons - Dancer

Mary Paul - Set Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Kathryn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Marisa Pearson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Hatherleigh Pedler - Dancer

Josephine Pedler - Dancer

Jill Pellew - Dancer

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Richard Perram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Natalie Phillips - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Victoria Pitt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

KT Prescott - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ashley Rambukwella - Curator

Gillian Redding - Dancer

Susan Reid - Various

Penni Revel - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Judith Richardson - Dancer

Pamela Richardson - Dancer

Christine Rivaz - Dancer

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Barbara Robertson - Dancer

Wendy Rogers - Dancer

Helen Rose-Schaursberger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Natasha Rumiz - Musician

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Christabel Sage - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Eileen Shanasy - Musical Director

Tristan Shanti - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Sherwin - Dancer

Jillian Shetliffe - Dancer

Nathan Sidoti - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Janice Slater - Teacher

Josephine Smeaton - Dancer

Clytie Smith - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Frances Mary Snow - Dancer

Helen Snow - Dancer

Jade Snow-Kennedy - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

David Solomon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Jane South - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Elizabeth Stalley - Dancer

Joan Stalley - Dancer

Heather Steen - Dancer

Glenys Stevens - Dancer

Rosalind Stratton - Dancer

Susan Stratton - Dancer

Pat Strauss - Dancer

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Deone Tankard - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jeannette Thomas - Dancer

Maxine Thomas - Dancer

Susan Thomson - Dancer

Janet Todd - Dancer

Joanna Todd - Dancer

Leslie Tregenza - Dancer

Linda Trott - Dancer

Barbara Trouse - Dancer

Jennifer Trouse - Dancer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jillian Verco - Dancer

Margaret Verco - Dancer

Susan Verco - Dancer

Aurel Verne - Performer

Countess Vulgaria - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Jillian Wadham - Dancer

Vanessa Wagner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Den Walters - Dancer

Lisa Webb - Technician

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

John Webber - Photographer

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Janet Wigg - Dancer

Nancy Williams - Dancer

Rosemary Williams - Dancer

Elizabeth Wilson - Dancer

Shauna Winram - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

AñA Wojak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Cye Wood - Musician

Verity Wood - Dancer

Janet Yeo - Dancer

Damon Young - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Lois Zebra - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The Performance Space

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Music Board of the Australia Council

Nora Stewart's Dance School

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Performing Arts Network

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

The Blind Boy Trio

The Sydneyans

Voices from the Vacant Lot

Identifier 421209