Contributor Arnold Schoenberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Musical Advisor

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Linda Gay - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Glen Murray - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Arranger

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Richard Alston - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Bela Bartok - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Niall Brown - Musician

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist, Musician

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Brett Dean - Musician

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Brian Eno - Composer

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Musician

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Charles Ives - Composer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

James Murdoch - Producer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Hartley Newnham - Performer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Terese Power - Dancer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Tony Twigg - Designer

Bernard Vocadlo - Musician, Cellist

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Charles Armirkhanian - Sound Artist

Bryan Ashbridge - Various

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Eva Asterova - Dancer

Elizabeth Bainbridge - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Violinist

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Eleonora Bekova - Pianist

Elvira Bekova - Violinist

Alida Belair - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Brian Bergin - Director

Luciano Berio - Composer

Norren Berry - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

David Bishop - Cellist

Rebecca Blankenship - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Tracy Bourne - Soprano

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Richard Bradshaw - Conductor

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Steven Brett - Dancer

Katharine Brockman - Violist

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Johanna Bryant - Designer

David Buckland - Designer

Keith Buckley - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

John Bury - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

David Byrne - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Peter Carolane - Violist

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director

Frances Carty - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Natalie Chee - Violinist

John Chesworth - Director, Choreographer

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Barry Cockroft - Saxophonist

Robertson Collins - Violist

Lindsay Colquhoun - Lighting Operator

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Clare Cooper - Pianist

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ben Craft - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anne Curtis - Costume Assistant

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Rhydderch Davies - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Siobhan Davies - Choreographer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Charlotte Dennis - Cellist

John Dobson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Bob Downes - Composer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Duncan Druce - Musician

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur

Robin Elix - Actor

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Technical Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Wynford Evans - Tenor

Mary Evelyn - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Philip Fargher - Set Designer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Michael Finnissy - Composer

Blake Fischer - Baritone

Katerina Frankova - Dancer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Albert Giraud - Poet

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Victor Godfrey - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Phillip Green - Cellist

Maureen Guy - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Dimity Hall - Violinist

Peter Hall - Director

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Prudence Ham - Actor

Otto Erich Hartleben - Author

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

William Hennessey - Violinist

Gary Hill - Dancer

Linda Hirst - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Peter Horr - Cellist

John Hoyland - Designer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Composer

Zuzana Innemanova - Dancer

Yin Ja Yu - Pianist

Richard Jackson - Singer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Josef Jelinek - Designer

Mark Johnson - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Helen Jones - Actor

Trevor Jones - Composer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

William Katz - Designer

David Kelly - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Erica Kennedy - Violinist

Gary Kettel - Musician

Jan Klar - Dancer

Vladimir Kloubek - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Jiří Kylián - Composer

Gary Lambert - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Michael Langdon - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

John Lanigan - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Alan Leane - Accompanist

Robert Lepage - Director

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Michael Levine - Designer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

John Lewis - Composer

Richard Lewis - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Kenneth Macdonald - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

George Macpherson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Noam Marcus Bride - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Marie Marmazinska - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer, Company Director, Director

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Murray Melvin - Actor

Bruce Michelson - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Yvonne Minton - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Simon Monger - Violinist

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Irina Morozova - Violist

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Tessa Morrison - Various

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Verklarte Nacht - Musical Advisor

Martin Nelson - Bass

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Morag Noble - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

Nigel Osborne - Composer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Ashley Page - Choreographer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Roland Parsons - Actor

Antony Pay - Musician

Judith Pearce - Musician

Noel Pelly - Administrator

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Robert Poole - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Pritchard - Conductor

Stephen Pruslin - Musician, Translator

Michael Pryce - Sound Designer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Ladislav Rajn - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Wolfgang Rihm - Composer

Noel Robbins - Baritone

Forbes Robinson - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Robert Schubert - Clarinetist

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jeanette Sinclair - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Julian Smiles - Cellist

Jack Smith - Designer

Pavel Smok - Producer, Choreographer, Librettist

Juliette Solley - Dancer

George Solti - Conductor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Ian Spink - Dancer

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Clare Sterling - Violinist

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Pamela Sue Johnson - Singer

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Justine Summers - Dancer

Vanessa Teahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glynne Thomas - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Mary Thomas - Singer

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Miki Tsunoda - Violinist

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Josephine Vains - Cellist

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Vladimir Vasut - Librettist

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Diane Walker - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jennifer Ward-Clark - Musician

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Helen Watts - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Peter Wells - Actor

Adolf Wenig - Set Designer

Marie Wenigova - Costume Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Hilary Western - Singer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Dennis Wicks - Actor

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Assistant to the Director

  • Moses and Aaron, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 28 June 1965

Paul Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Goldner String Quartet

Musica Viva Australia

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Rambert

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Seymour Group

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian String Quartet

Bekova Sisters

British Broadcasting Commission

Canadian Opera Company

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

Ensemble Tiramisu

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

International Society of Contemporary Music

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Linus Quartet

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Ewartung, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1994

Musica Nova

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Prague Chamber Ballet

Rambert Dance Company

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

The Adelaide Woodwind Quartet

The Austral String Quartet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Fires Of London

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Government of South Australia

The Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

The Sydney Chamber Music Ensemble

The University of Adelaide Music Society

Trio 303

Victorian Arts Council

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Works
Identifier 1765