Organisation Theatre Board of the Australia Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Queensland Arts Council

Australian Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Festival of Sydney

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Performance Space

BP Australia

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Touring and Access Fund

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Australian Ballet Society

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Australian Ballet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Tasmanian Arts Council

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Salamanca Theatre Company

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, To be Advised, Adelaide, SA, February 1982
  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Freewheels Theatre Company

Music Board of the Australia Council

Round Earth Company

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981

The Myer Foundation

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, To be Advised, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

Literature Board of the Australia Council

North Sydney Council

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, To be Advised, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

All Out Ensemble

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987
  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Desert Wombats

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Melbourne Festival

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

The University of Sydney

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • The End of a Dream, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1982

Ubud Tourism Office

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Arts NSW

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Australian Schools Commission

Australian String Quartet

CarriageWorks

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Darc Swan Company

Department for the Arts South Australia

Department of Education and Children's Services

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Essington Entertainment

G.M.C.

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

Live Sites

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Mimact

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Newcastle Alliance

Newcastle City Council

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

One Extra Dance Company

People For Nuclear Disarmament

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Philip Glass Ensemble

Pipi Storm Ltd

RS Productions

Space Dump Performances

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Sydney Dance Company

Tasmanian Education Department

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Children's Choir

The Bombshells

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The One Extra Company

The Stage Company

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Theatreworkshop

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Women and Theatre Project

  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Kalkadoon High School, Mt. Isa, QLD

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

to be Advised, Ubud

Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW

Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW

Australia, [Unknown]

Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA

Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Carmel Hall, Cygnet, TAS

Chatswood Chase, Chatswood, NSW

Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC

Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Civic Centre, Mt Isa, QLD

Civic Centre, Ulladulla, NSW

Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW

Community Arts Centre, Brisbane, QLD

Cooma Little Theatre, Cooma, NSW

Copper City Activity Therapy Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

De Blauwe Zaal, Utrecht

Devonport, Devonport, TAS

Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Eventide Aged Care Home, Rockhampton, QLD

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Garden Settlement Home for the Aged, Mount Isa, QLD

Gladstone Civic Theatre, Gladstone, QLD

Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD

Harristown State High School, Toowoomba, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW

Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS

ISI National School of Performing Arts, Jogjakarta

Ismail Marzuki Arts Center, Jakarta

James Nash S.H.S., Gympie, QLD

Julia Creek Civic Centre, Julia Creek, QLD

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Kepnock Great Hall, Bundaberg, QLD

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS

Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Merimbula RSL Club, Merimbula, NSW

Moruya Memorial Hall, Moruya, NSW

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Mt Isa Theatrical Society (MITS), Mt Isa, QLD

Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA

North Rockhampton High School, Rockhampton, QLD

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Perth Civic Theatre, [Unknown]

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Queenstown Memorial Hall, Queenstown, TAS

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Rosny, Rosny, TAS

Roxy Theatre, Leeton, NSW

Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Senior schools in Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

South East College of TAFE, Mount Gambier, SA

Studio A, Braddon, ACT

Studios and schools, NSW country areas, NSW

Sydney Schools, Sydney, NSW

Tasmania, TAS

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education, Launceston, TAS

Temora Ex-Services Club, Temora, NSW

The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD

The Green Room, Manchester

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham

The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Melbourne, VIC

The Place, London

The Place Theatre, London

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Théâtre à Dejazet, Paris

Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD

Third Eye Centre, Glasgow

To be Advised, Bedulu, Bali

To be Advised, Bandung

To be Advised, Charters Towers, QLD

To be Advised, Maryborough, QLD

To be Advised, Gladstone, QLD

To be Advised, Bundagerg, QLD

To Be Advised, Denpassar

To Be Advised , Jogjakarta

To be Advised, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performance Artist, Designer, Devisor, Director, Teacher, Graphic Designer, Performer, Translator, Artistic Director, Projection Designer, Set Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Performance Artist, Devisor, Performer, Director, Teacher, Artistic Director

Christopher Allen - Administrator, Performer

Brian Wilkinson - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist, Collaborator, Performer

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Designer, Production Manager

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Technician

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer, Performance Artist, Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Designer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Fiona Waite - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist, Collaborator, Performer

David Pross - Director, Production Manager, Dialect Coach, Properties Master / Mistress

Janine Peacock - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Hayes Gordon - Director, Lighting Designer

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager, Performer, Costume Maker

Judy Ferris - Producer, Production Manager, Actor

Don Asker - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Ruby Shang - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Brian Young - Director, Actor

Guy Detot - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Strachan - Writer, Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Julie Bailue - Actor

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Kim Hales - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Artistic Director

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Bruce Keller - Teacher

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor, Music Adaptor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

George Melly - Playwright

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ray Powell - Associate Director

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Linda Gay - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

George Leppard - Actor

Paul Old - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Cranko - Devisor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Score, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Norma, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • The Doctor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Silver Wedding, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Josephine Jason - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Joseph Scoglio - Adaptor, Choreographer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Performance Artist

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor, Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Mark Bromilow - Actor, Songwriter

Lesley Buckley - Performance Artist, Performer, Devisor

David Burch - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Regis Lansac - Designer, Photographer

Richard Lawrance - Actor, Songwriter

Shelley Linden - Adaptor, Costume Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Les Winspear - Actor, Writer, Songwriter, Director

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Sandra Bates - Producer, Actor, Playwright

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Julieanne Campbell - Journalist, Publisher

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Nigel Davenport - Actor

Richard Davey - Director, Designer

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

John Hageman - Actor

Chris Harvey - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Janys Hayes - Actor

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist, Performer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Iain Lang - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Maria Lang - Dancer

  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Gary Luke - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

John Meehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Mary Moore - Designer

Zika Nester - Assistant Director, Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Louise Sanders - Actor, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

James Shuvus - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 1981
  • King Lear, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Devonport, Devonport, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Rosny, Rosny, TAS, September 1981
  • King Lear, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, September 1981

Colin Taylor - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist, Performer

Nigel Triffitt - Assistant Director, Director, Devisor, Designer

Ann Watt - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Bob Burton - Performance Artist

Simon Calton - Dancer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Peter Corbett - Actor

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Rosane Dunn - Technician, Stage Manager

Jill Floyd - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987
  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Megan Fry - Actor, Producer

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Translator

George Hutchinson - Playwright

James Lehdey - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Neil Simon - Playwright

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

John Utans - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor, Director

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Allan Bruzzese - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Campton - Playwright

Robert Canning - Dancer

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Dancer

Bill Conn - Actor

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Kati Edwards - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Michael Gillett - Assistant Director, Technician, Actor

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager

Caroline Heads - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Director

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • The House of Awa, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 June 1984

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Slow Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 1985
  • Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Christopher Barnett - Writer, Voice Over Artist

Alan Becher - Actor

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Bowen - Playwright

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

  • Score, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Michele Buday - Dancer

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987
  • Slow Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 1985

Jak Callick - Dancer

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Stephen Champion - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984
  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Allan Chapple - Actor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Timothy Clark - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Designer

Gavin Clarke - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

John Clayton - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987
  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Damien Corrigan - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Francis Croese - Dancer

John Crosbie - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Peter Crosbie - Composer, Musical Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Allan Cross - Dancer

Stephen Crowe - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Stephen Cummings - Singer, Lyricist

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gary Daniels - Actor

Ian Davies - Special FX, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Roma Egan - Dancer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jeff Evans - Composer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Ian Gilmour - Lighting Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Operator, Electrician

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Frank Haines - Actor

Richard Haller - Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987
  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Billie Holiday - Singer

Jenny Hope - Actor

Steve Howarth - Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Richard Hughes - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Harold Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Director, Choreographer

Max Lambert - Musician

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Robin Laurie - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Composer, Conductor, Musical Director

Guy Malcolm - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director, Devisor

Christian Manon - Actor, Performer, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Lex Marinos - Director

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Allan McFadden - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Actor

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Jane Mullett - Aerialist, Circus Style Performer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Peter Newell - Audiovisual Sequencer

Brian Nickless - Designer

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Colin Offord - Drummer, Performer, Composer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Katina Olsen - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Robert Olup - Dancer

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Norma, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Max Phipps - Director, Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Director

Roderick Primrose - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

William Pritchard - Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Greg Radford - Choreographer, Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Don Reid - Producer, Director

Graeme Rhodes - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Paul Saliba - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

James Saunders - Playwright

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Leo Stein - Author

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Harley Stumm - Producer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987
  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Designer

  • Archeologic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ann Washington - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Fay Weldon - Playwright

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Kaaren Witt - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Scott Wright - Director

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

David Young - Producer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Aeschylus - Playwright

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Greer Allen - Costume Assistant

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Herta Astara - Designer

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Anthony Auckland - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Helen Averley - Teacher

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Victoria Battese - Actor

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

James Bean - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Marina Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

Brenda Bell - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Roxxy Bent - Writer, Actor

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Lyall Beven - Singer

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Ollie Black - Administrator, Actor

Tony Blackett - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

John Bliss - Musician

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Michel Bongiovanni - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Doug Bowles - Actor

Danny Boyle - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Brady - Actor

Cate Brennan - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Mike Bridges - Designer

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Richard Brooks - Actor

Greg Bull - Actor

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jonathan Burrows - Performer

Terry Bynes - Actor

Toni Byrne - Lighting Operator

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Annie Byron - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

John Cage - Composer

David Cahill - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Cameron - Actor

Garey Campbell - Accompanist

John Campbell - Teacher

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Danny Caretti - Actor, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984

Gia Carides - Actor

Michael Carlos - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Roger Carroll - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Casey - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Nicole Cashin - Performer

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Martin Chadwick - Designer

Doug Chambers - Actor

Andrew Charker - Performer

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Paul Charlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Beth Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Barbara Ciszewska - Actor

Jacki Clark - Costume Designer

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Norman Coburn - Actor

Michael Cohen - Director

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Rona Coleman - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Terry Collins - Actor

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Christie Cooper - Technician

Graham Corry - Actor

Todd Cottee - Lighting Operator

Jess Coughlan - Scenic Artist

Gael Coulton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Lauren Cruickshank - Performer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Greg Curran - Actor

Celia Curtis - Scenic Artist

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Alison Daavid - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Claire Dan - Producer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Peter Davies - Prestidigitator

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Peter de Salis - Actor

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Mark Dimelow - Stage Manager

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Andrew Doyle - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

Donald Driver - Playwright

Jonathon Druce - Stage Manager

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Mel Drummond - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

David Egan - Lighting Operator

Tim Eliott - Actor

Tim Elliott - Performer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Libby Ellis - Publicist

Les Elms - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Brian Eno - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Amy Farrer-Potts - Costume Assistant

Molissa Fenley - Adaptor, Choreographer

Julia Finkenauer-Stals - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Margaret Fischer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Peter Flynn - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Roslyn Forrest - Assistant to the Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

David Franklin - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Frank Garfield - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Operator

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Jon Gibson - Flautist, Saxophonist

Philip Glass - Keyboardist, Composer, Adaptor

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Martin Goldray - Keyboardist

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ron Graham - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Nancy Grant - Singer

Ernie Gray - Adaptor, Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Anne Grigg - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ruth Hardman - Sound Designer

Cherie Hardy - Assistant Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Luke Hardy - Writer, Lyricist

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wendy Harmer - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Tracy Harvey - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Jon Hassall - Composer

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Jon Hawkes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Deborah Hay - Dancer, Choreographer

Ken Hayles - Playwright

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Philip Henville - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Julie Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Herel - Costume Designer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

Christine Hill - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Michael Hill - Performer

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Sandra Holmes - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Julie Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

John Hunt - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

Keyna Imray - Technician

Tony Ingersent - Director

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Sue Ingleton - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Alison Ingram - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Silvia Jahnsons - Visual Artist

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Joe James - Actor

Stephen James - Actor

Richard James Allen - Poet

Noelle Janaczewska - Director

Marty Jay - Set Designer

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Svend Aaquist Johansen - Devisor

Daryll John - Technician

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Judith Johnson - Producer

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Sophie Jones - Costume Assistant

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Malcolm Keith - Devisor, Designer, Adaptor, Actor, Director

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Chris Kelly - Performer

Stephen Kent - Musician

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Gretel Killeen - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Deborah King - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jarrad Koina - Performer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Kramer - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Jack Kripl - Saxophonist, Flautist

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Susie Langford - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Judith Lanigan - Teacher, Dramaturg

Nico Lathouris - Performer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Sean Leacy - Lighting Operator

Caz Lederman - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Michael Leslie - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Garry Lester - Designer, Choreographer

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Gillian Levett - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ira Levin - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Robert Lewis - Director

Annabel Lines - Performer

John Livingstone - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

John Locke - Musician

Haniel Long - Author

June Longridge - Costume Assistant

Jinx Lootens - Actor

Jennifer Ludlam - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Richard MacKay - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Matthew Maguire - Director, Adaptor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Glenn Mason - Actor

Pippy Mason - Musician

Peter Matthews - Dancer

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

John Mayers - Actor

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Julie McClymonds - Dancer

Julie McCrossin - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Matthew McFarlane - Performer

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Maureen Mcgrath - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Brent McGregor - Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Glenn McMahon - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Neil McNeil - Composer

Rod McNeil - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Richard Meale - Composer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Helen Mercier - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Kevin Miles - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Joy Miller - Actor

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Michele Millner - Devisor, Actor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Fay Mokotow - Director

Chris Morgan - Various

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Colin Morganti - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Violet Morrison - Performer, Teacher, Choreographer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Derek Mortimer - Playwright

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

James Moss - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Di Muldowney - Stage Manager

Mike Mullins - Devisor, Director

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Kurt Munkacsi - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Colin Newham - Musician, Musical Director

James Nicholson - Playwright

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Reto Oechslin - Performer

Dora Ohrenstein - Soprano

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Raymond Omodei - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Lois Owens - Dancer

Matthew Parkinson - Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Bill Paton - Dancer

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Richard Peck - Flamenco Artist, Saxophonist

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Michael Pentecost - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Norman Phillips - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Lenore Plummer - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Cole Porter - Composer

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Pownall - Playwright

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Jennifer Press - Actor

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Susan Provan - Administrator

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Divishti Rankin - Performer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Maryanne Redpath - Performer

Lou Reed - Composer

Philip Rees - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Steve Reich - Composer

Tom Rennie - Stage Manager

Graham Richards - Actor

Kevin Ricketts - Director

Michael Riesman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Victoria Roberts - Cartoonist

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Pixi Robertson - Teacher

Mick Rodger - Director

Mark Rogers - Performance Artist

Meredith Rogers - Set Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Don Rosella - Musician

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981

Graeme Rudd - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Liz Sadler - Actor

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

George Sais - Actor

Mandy Salomon - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Melanie Salomon - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Louis Sari - Actor

Jenny Saunders - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Colin Schumacher - Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Angela Seward - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Pam Sharp - Actor

Christine Shaw - Performer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Performance Artist

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Vicki Sienczuk - Production Manager

Guy Simpson - Musician

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Janice Slater - Voice Over Artist

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Esme Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Louise Elizabeth Smith - Performer

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Paul Sommers - Actor

Michelle Stanley - Stage Manager

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Richard Strauss - Composer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 November 1984

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Lillian Tan - Musician

Ryan Taplin - Teacher, Technician

Simon Tarrant - Performer

John Tasker - Director

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Bob Thorneycroft - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Emily Thrower - Performer

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Nana Vasconcelos - Composer

Bronwyn Vaughan - Performer

Tom Waits - Composer

Peggy Wallach - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Fats Waller - Composer

Stanley Walsh - Director

Doreen Warburton - Director

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Webb - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

Angela Webber - Performer

  • Characters 2!, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1985

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Curtis Weiss - Performer

Fiona White - Performer

  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Performer

Huw Williams - Actor

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Pippa Williamson - Director

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Villy Williamson - Actor

Adam Willits - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Mark Wilmott - Production Manager

Alan Wilson - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Gerard Wilson - Technical Director

David Wood - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

George Worontschak - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1987

Jeany Wright - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

David Young - Actor

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

John Zeder - Lighting Designer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 4086