Contributor John Francis Howard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

John Dicks - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Clayden - Designer, Director

Jim Cotter - Composer

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • No Man's Island, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 October 1997

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Samantha Bladon - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Jo Cahill - Costume Designer

Marco Chiappi - Translator, Director

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Mike Daly - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Spiro Economopoulos - Playwright

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Jim Franklin - Composer, Musician

Peter Gailey - Lighting Designer

Dorela Gerardi - Musician, Costume Designer

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Alison Huth - Lighting Operator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Melissa Irwin - Musician

Andrea James - Director

Malcolm Keith - Director

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Chin Kham Yoke - Creator, Director, Dancer

Stefan Lademann - Musician

Caroline Lee - Actor

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

Bryony Marks - Musician, Composer

Terry McArthur - Director

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Jerome Pride - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Amaara Raheem - Actor

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Vanessa Rowell - Assistant Director

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Ian Scott - Director, Playwright

Sophocles - Creator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Associated Artists

La Mama

Bay Street Productions

  • East, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 12 October 1988

Melbourne Workers Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Hoist Theatre Group

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
Identifier 2360