Organisation Compagnie Philippe Genty
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 40, rue Sedaine
Paris 75011
France
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Projects Australia

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Lands End, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 August 2008
  • Lands End, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 August 2008
  • Lands End, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Vanishing Point, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2004
  • Vanishing Point, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 14 July 2004
  • Vanishing Point, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 2004

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Canberra Theatre Trust

Paul Dainty

Queensland Arts Council

Regional Cultural Council

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Festival of Sydney

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Perth International Arts Festival

Riverside Theatres

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Victorian Arts Council

Arts Council of South Australia

Cairns City Council

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Diet Sprite

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Festival of Perth

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Perth Theatre Trust

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Townsville City Council

  • Desirs Parade, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 May 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC

ASB Theatre, Auckland

Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA

City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Geraldton, Geraldton, WA

Gladstone Civic Theatre, Gladstone, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Hong Kong

Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Port Lincoln Civic Hall, Port Lincoln , SA

Queensland, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

South Australia, SA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Tasmania, TAS

The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris

Townsville, Townsville, QLD

Victoria, VIC

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wellington, Wellington

Whyalla College Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Philippe Genty - Director, Creator, Devisor, Writer, Author, Puppeteer, Playwright

Mary Underwood - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Associate Designer, Director

Rene Aubry - Composer

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer, Composer

Alain Clement - Performer, Puppeteer

Patrick Henniquau - Puppeteer, Performer

Agnes Neel - Performer, Puppeteer

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Mary Genty - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Natalie Decrette - Actor, Performer

Eric De Sarria - Performer, Puppeteer, Mime

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer, Actor

Laurent Fraunie - Performer, Actor

Nicholas Gousseff - Actor, Performer

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Pascale Blaison - Puppeteer, Performer, Mime

Christian Carrignon - Performer, Puppeteer, Mime

Gabriel Guimard - Performer, Puppeteer, Mime

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer, Actor

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer, Actor

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Katy Deville - Performer, Mime, Puppeteer

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Catherine Martin - Dancer

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Charline Beauce - Costume Designer

Patrick Lecoq - Stage Manager

Jacky Beffrol - Performer, Special FX, Actor

Gaelle de Malglaive - Lighting Designer

Veronique Gendre - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Serge Houppin - Composer

Meredith Kitchen - Performer, Performance Artist

Jean-Pierre Larroche - Set Designer

Irene Panizzi - Performer

Vendulka Prager - Performer

Philippe Richard - Performer

Rodolphe Serres - Performer

Henry Torgue - Composer

Trond Erik Vassdal - Performer

Oliver Vinkler - Performer

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Performer, Performance Artist

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Catherine Martin - Actor, Performer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor, Performer, Performance Artist

Brian Parker - Performance Artist, Actor, Performer

Simon Rann - Performance Artist, Actor, Performer

Didier Carlier - Puppeteer

Dominique Cattani - Performer

Marjorie Currenti - Performer

Katy De Ville - Puppeteer, Mime

Sonia Enquin - Performer

Franck Girodo - Puppeteer

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Scott Koehler - Performer

Pascal Laajili - Puppeteer

Martin Lecarme - Lighting Operator

Lionel Menard - Performer

Sebastian Puech - Properties Master

Patrick Riou - Lighting Designer

Grace Rondier - Puppeteer

Nick von der Borch - Special Effects

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996

Martzin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996
Works
Derives (Driftings)
Organisation Identifier 8420