Contributor Robyn Croft
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager, Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Production Manager, Producer, Stage Director, Dance Director, Lighting Designer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Roger Myers - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Sidney Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Gary Hill - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

John Truscott - Designer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Richard Beer - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Librettist

Max Hansen - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Johann Strauss - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Canberra Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Arts Festival

The Adult Education Board

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 401102