Contributor Peter Finlay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Devisor

Playwright

Adaptor

Director

Scriptwriter

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Peter Sommerfeld - Designer, Actor, Writer

Susie Fraser - Actor, Writer

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Actor, Playwright, Scriptwriter

Tony Kishawi - Actor, Technical Director, Designer

Ian Scott - Director, Actor, Playwright

Ross Williams - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Kendall - Actor, Director

Andrea Lemon - Assistant Director, Production Manager, Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Christine Best - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Jack Charles - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Betty Greenbaum - Pianist, Musical Director

Carol Haase - Lighting Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Playwright

Liz Jones - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician, Electrician

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Kathy Mueller - Director

Joan Murray - Actor

Giordano Nanni - Playwright

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Richard Vinycomb - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Tom Long - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Dramaturg, Director, Original Director

Morna Seres - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Director, Designer, Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Lloyd Jones - Designer, Director

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Sam Mallet - Composer

Alex Menglet - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Flyman, Head Mechanist

Marc Tabart - Technical Director, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Tim Maddock - Assistant Director, Set Designer, Designer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Flyman

Geoff Revell - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Glenn Shea - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Peter Coker - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Paul Davies - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Terence Donovan - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Director

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985

Keith Gallasch - Director

Carrillo Gantner - Director

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991

Peter King - Director, Dramaturg, Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Lyricist

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

James McCaughey - Actor, Adaptor, Composer, Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Martin Olesk - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Kelton Pell - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor, Director

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright, Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Laurence Strangio - Director, Dramaturg

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Kate Beahan - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Russell Bedford - Actor

James Berlyn - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1994

Ulli Birve - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Translator

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Andrew Carter - Designer

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Claire Dobbin - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991

Alice Garner - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

David Green - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Daphne Grey - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Paul Hampton - Actor

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Wolf Heidecker - Director, Producer

William Henderson - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Director, Playwright, Designer

Malcolm Hill - Composer, Guitarist

Caz Howard - Actor, Writer

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990
  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Ian Jackson - Designer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Ned Kelly - Writer

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Audine Leith - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Colin Mitchell - Designer, Assistant Designer

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Mattie Porges - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Scott Rowe - Musician, Composer, Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Nik Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

George Shevtsov - Actor

Peter Sommerfield - Playwright, Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Mark Thompson - Graphic Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

Jack Weiner - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician

Meg White - Designer, Set Designer

Briony Williams - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Steve Agnew - Director

Mammad Aidani - Playwright

John Aitken - Playwright

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Allen - Secondment

Jan Andrews - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Robin Anson - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Mira Babic - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Phoenix Bade - Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Susan Bamford - Actor

Phil Bannister - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Simone Bateman - Actor

Edwin Batt - Director

Cathy Beavis - Actor

Alexandra Bell - Actor

Michael Betts - Designer

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Edward Bond - Translator

Alison Both - Cellist

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Ian Boyce - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Helen Breier - Actor

Pia Brous - Actor

Bernadette Brouwers - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Tahir Cambis - Playwright

Bruce Campbell - Actor

David Carlin - Playwright

Bernard Clancy - Playwright

Meg Clancy - Actor

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

James Clayden - Designer

Geoffrey Collins - Actor

Wilkie Collins - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

David Cotgreave - Actor

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

James Cox - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Nicholas Crofts - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Simone Cullinan - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Robin Cuming - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Terry Dansic - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Grant Davis - Technical Director

Joanne Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Maria Delle Donne - Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Ian Dixon - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Helen Doig - Actor

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Andrea Dunbar - Playwright

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

Victoria Eagger - Actor

David Edwards - Composer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Kathy Esson - Actor

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1971

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Peter Freeman - Actor

Alison French - Actor

Peter Freund - Director

Phillip Gardiner - Actor

Philip Gardner - Producer, Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

Jean Genet - Playwright

Les Gilbert - Musical Director

Penny Glass - Actor, Designer

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Chris Gregory - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Glenn Hall - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Robert Hall - Lighting Designer

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Kris Hanna - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Musical Director, Composer

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

John Harding - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

Amber Hart - Stage Manager

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Valerie Haye - Actor

Janys Hayes - Actor

Jane Hayward - Singer

Jane Henderson - Actor

Claire Heywood - Playwright

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Tim Hood - Actor

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director

John Francis Howard - Actor

Lynn Howard - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Rob Howell - Set Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Marcus Hughes - Musical Director

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

John Jacobs - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Joseph Jennings - Lighting Operator

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Terry Johnson - Director, Adaptor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Bradford Jones - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Claire Jones - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Karen Judd - Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Stefan Karlsson - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Sean Kavanagh - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Stephen Kennett - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Martha Kent - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Douglas Kirwan - Lighting Designer

Valerie Kirwan - Actor

Grant Klein - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Gary Kliger - Actor

Ingle Knight - Director

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Victoria Lamb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Nico Lathouris - Director

Robin Laurie - Director

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Caroline Lee - Actor

Jason Lehane - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Peter Long - Visual Artist

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Lustig - Actor

Andrew Lynch - Actor

Don Macaulay - Actor

Gabrielle Macdonald - Assistant Director

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Monica Main - Actor

Pamela Manikas - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Ian Mathieson - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

John McCaughey - Director

  • The Bacchae, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1971

Belinda McClory - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Margaret McKenzie - Actor

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Peter McMullen - Actor

Carmel McPhee - Actor

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Richard Mellick - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Geoffrey Miller - Actor

Jim Mitchell - Actor

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer

Jo Moulton - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Michael Muntz - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Richard Murphet - Director

Samantha Murray - Actor

Frank Nannup - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Jake Newby - Designer, Lighting Designer

Louise Newey - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Linda Nutter - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Jansis O'Hanlon - Director

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Raymond Omodei - Costume Designer, Director

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

David Patterson - Actor

Tom Petsinis - Playwright

Simon Phillips - Director

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Amanda Pile - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Margaret Pimblett - Actor

Paul Pisani - Designer

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Vivienne Plumb - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Kevin Ponniah - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor

Carol Porter - Designer

Justin Posa - Composer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Marion Potts - Director

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Cathy Purling - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Amaara Raheem - Actor

John Rakkas - Assistant Director

Scott Ramsay - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Rush Rehm - Adaptor, Actor

Alex Reid - Actor

Sally Richardson - Playwright

Sun Rings - Playwright, Director

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Dan Robinson - Composer

Betty Roland - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Sandra-Lee Rose - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Adrian Ryan - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Teresa Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Liz Sadler - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Mark Saturno - Actor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Vivian Schmieder - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Steve Scully - Actor

Di Shaw - Director

Graham Sheil - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Keith Smith - Actor

Owen Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Sparrow - Sound Designer

Rosemary Springall - Actor

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Phelix Strangio - Actor

Mark Stratford - Playwright

Peter Stratford - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Geoff Street - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Kevin Summers - Actor

Alan Surgener - Stage Manager

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Paul Tassone - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Chamber Music, Studio 2 School of Drama, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1980

Doug Tremlett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, April 1984

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Carol Turney - Costume Designer

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Irine Vela - Composer

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Ashley Wain - Actor

Doug Walker - Actor

Mike Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Jay Walsh - Actor

Russell Walsh - Director

Kit Warburton - Stage Manager

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

John Waters - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Charles Webb - Writer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Pauline Webb - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Zita Weelius - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Susan Weis - Production Manager

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Canada White - Voice Over Artist, Production Manager, Set Designer

Hugh White - Lighting Designer

Richard Wilbur - Translator

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994

Roderick Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Tina Williamson - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Peter Wood - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Woolfenden - Assistant Stage Manager

La Mama

Theatreworks

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Victorian College of the Arts

Arts Victoria

Minutes of Evidence

Deckchair Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Regional Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

VicHealth

Australian Performing Group

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Red Shed Company

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Perth Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Projects

Anthill Theatre Company

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Bastard Amber Theatre Company

Canny Acts

Crime and Justice Experience

Department for the Arts South Australia

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Larrikin Ensemble Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Many Moons Group Inc

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne University Theatre Experiments

Phoenix Players

Really Useful Productions

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The Really Useful Company (Australia)

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Theatre of Kakoffany

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Western Australian Theatre Company

Wintercourt Productions

Resources
Identifier 2776