Contributor Glen McGillivray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Teacher
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Actor

Dramaturg

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Briony Williams - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Actor, Sound Designer

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kay Armstrong - Creator, Director, Producer, Performer, Dancer, Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor

Christopher Strickland - Creator, Actor

David Carlin - Playwright, Director, Lighting Operator

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Louise Ingram - Actor

Leith Arundel - Performer

Ulli Birve - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Ken Boucher - Designer, Director

Troy Carlson - Actor

Amanda Coleman - Designer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004
  • Tea, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004
  • Tea, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004

Caroline Farrell - Performer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shabnam Hameed - Designer

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager, Production Coordinator

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

Caroline Mignone - Playwright, Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor, Director

Jenny-Lee Robinson - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Carol Starkey - Actor

Angus Strachan - Playwright

  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004
  • Tea, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004

Andrew Thomson - Performer

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Tessa Wells - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989

P. J. Williams - Writer, Actor

Isabelle Achard - Choreographer

David Adams - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Yvette Alcott - Actor

Katy Alexander - Director

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Wayne Anthoney - Clown, Compere

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Timothy Ashmore - Actor

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Van Badham - Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Alison Barnes - Actor

Sally Barnett - Actor

Kym Barrett - Designer

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael Beilby - Composer

Marinah Belin - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Betty Bohmer - Actor

Ian Bowie - Lighting Operator

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Alex Broun - Playwright

Celia Brown - Dancer

Samara Brown - Stage Manager

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Kylie Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Clare Burns - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Vanessa Campbell - Assistant Producer

Claudia Canny - Actor

Jan Carey - Actor

Philip Channells - Dancer, Devisor

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Mark Cleary - Director, Playwright, Artistic Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Henry Collins - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Michael Collins - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Winston Cooper - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Robert Costa - Actor

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Iain Court - Lighting Designer

  • Leda, Bondi Pavillion Hall, Bondi Beach, NSW, 29 January 2002

Jude Crawford - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Ray Crowe - Magician

Luke Cutler - Designer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Benito Di Fonzo - Playwright

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Harriet Eager - Stage Manager

Mikhael East - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Paul Eastway - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Robert Elliott - Actor

David Erskine - Costume Maker

Pat Evans - Actor

Elisabetta Faenza - Actor

Ian Farr - Composer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Megan Finlay - Director

Anne Fish - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Paul Flanagan - Actor

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

John Ford - Playwright

Alain Francois - Production Manager

Patrick Frost - Actor

Adrian Fuller - Actor

Jenny Gall - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Russell Garbutt - Comedian, Illusionist

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Kitty Gilchrist - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Nick Gill - Writer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Linden Goh - Actor

Ariana Grabrovaz - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Michael Gregory - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Tony Helling - Actor

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Brenna Hobson - Assistant Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Rose Ianno - Musical Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Paul Jardine - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Jennifer Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Ali Jonas - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Alex Jones - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Tiina Kald - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Mrinalini Kamath - Playwright

Kramer Kane - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Joey Kennedy - Publicist

Sean Kennedy - Actor

Melissa King - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Soula Konistis - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Christoph Kuehn - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Fergus Leese - Lighting Designer

Wendy Leigh - Lighting Operator

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Kri Leitner - Designer

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Lee Lewis - Director

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tom Lycos - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

David Mamet - Playwright

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Paul McDermott - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Glenn McKenzie - Actor

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Scott Moon - Actor

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Emily Moyle - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Designer

Will Mullholland - Actor

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Janet Newman - Actor

John Noble - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

George Ogilvie - Director

Charles Oliver - Actor

Bruna Papandrea - Publicist

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria Park, Camperdown, NSW, 19 December 1993

Stephen Pike - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Gareth Pitkin - Actor

Kris Plummer - Director

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Darren Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

George Reed - Actor

Jeremy Rice - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Paul Rollo - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Margot Sarvaas - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Emma Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Karen Sourry - Actor

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Michelle Staggs - Actor

John Stead - Lighting Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

Alicia Talbot - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Robert Taylor - Actor

Tristan Taylor - Production Manager

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Janet Tedesco - Hair Stylist

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tye - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

Velalien - Costume Designer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Steven Vidler - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Michael Wardell - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Muriel Watson - Actor

Emily Weare - Director

Kylie Webb - Production Manager

H. G. Wells - Author

Barbara West - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Michael Whaites - Dancer

George Whaley - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Lindsay White - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

  • Customs, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 October 1998

Pat Wilson - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Grant Withnell - Hair Stylist

Dan Witton - Actor

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Geraldine Wray - Playwright

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Todd Wynyard - Musical Director

Dean Yates - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Theatre of Desire

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Performance Space

South Sydney Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Newtown Theatre

  • Tea, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004
  • Shorter and Sweeter, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Red Shed Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

AIDS Council of SA

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Australian Dance Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Do-it-yourself Theatre

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Flinders University Drama Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

Masque Theatre

Pilgrim Theatre

Queer Arts Collective

  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Short and Sweet

  • Blue, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Resources
Works
Identifier 227219