Contributor Elizabeth Cameron Dalman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Formerly Elizabeth Dalman
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor
Notes For Elizabth Dalman see contributor entry 234632.
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Artistic Director

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007
  • Red Sun Red Earth, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 25 July 2003
  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Director

Devisor

  • So, Mirramu, Bungendore, NSW, 15 December 1994
  • Bella Domna, Vis-a-Vis Studio, Braddon, ACT, 28 October 1993

Collaborator

Designer

Performer

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer, Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director, Artistic Director

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

- Laguestra - Composer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Leslie White - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Choreographer, Dancer

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Kyoko Sato - Dancer

  • Silk and Sun, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 November 2003
  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002
  • Silk Lake, Lake George, Currawang, NSW, 20 April 2002
  • Silk, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 2001

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Ron Carter - Composer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer, Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director, Performer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Jen Manders - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Dancer

Sally Tugwell - Dancer

John Utans - Choreographer, Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

Andreas Dalman - Sound Composer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002
  • Silk, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 2001

Ken Daniel - Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Mandy Dunstan - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Director

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Director

Cherylynn Holmes - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Gustav Holst - Composer

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Reg Hurst - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Mahalia Jackson - Singer, Composer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Helen Kindness - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Rosella Massidda - Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Cadi McCarthy - Choreographer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ross Philip - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995
  • Dance Close Up, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Andrew Purdam - Devisor, Percussionist

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Beverley White - Costume Designer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Paul Adolphus - Devisor

  • So, Mirramu, Bungendore, NSW, 15 December 1994

Lucette Aldous - Dancer, Choreographer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Janine Ayres - Dancer, Choreographer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wally Badarou - Composer

Jorge Bagnini - Adaptor, Director

Simone Baker - Choreographer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Count Basie - Composer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Peter Beil - Dancer

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Randall Blair - Musician

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Miriam Bond - Dancer

Trish Borell - Musician

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Actor

Neville Burns - Dancer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Diane Bussuttil - Dancer

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Sam Chester - Director

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Janis Claxton - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

John Coltrane - Composer

Jack Condous - Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Don Ellis - Composer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Tom Fairlie - Dancer

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Yvette Forster - Choreographer

Tammi Gissell - Dancer

Carlos Gorostiza - Writer

Steven Gray - Dancer

Kylie Griffiths - Choreographer

Craig Haines - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Felicia Hick - Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Paul Horn - Composer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Jim Hughes - Director

Steve Hunter - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Cameron Keating - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Hannah Kelly - Dancer

Peter Kennard - Composer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer

Kay Knight - Dancer

Moe Koffman - Composer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Yvonne Kower - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006

Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer

Mark Lavery - Dancer

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist

John Leathart - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Benedict Leslie - Dancer

Naomi Lieberfreund - Choreographer

  • Dance Close Up, Miramu Creative Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 25 October 1995

Franz Liszt - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Warwick Long - Dancer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Catherine Magill - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Angie Matsinos - Designer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002

Lee McIver - Dancer

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Nikki Milican - Curator

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Wendy Morrow - Artistic Supervisor

Laura Mulherin - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

Kerrie Murphy - Choreographer

Gideon Obarzanek - Dancer

Colin Offord - Composer

Roy Orbison - Composer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Harry Partch - Composer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Jo Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Philip Piggin - Choreographer

Jason Pitt - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006

Derek Porter - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Mya Prowse - Dancer

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Annabel Ralf - Choreographer

Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Neil Roach - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Leisa Roe - Dancer

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Senftleben - Choreographer

Tedd Senmon Robinson - Outside Eye

Vanessa Seymour-Lee - Stage Manager

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Lidija Simkute - Poet

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Bessie Smith - Singer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Stage Director

Ingrid Steinborner - Dancer

Ann Stevenson - Dancer

Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer

Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Diedre Taueki - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Thompson - Photographer

Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Barbara Tuckey - Dancer

Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Silk, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 May 2002

Roderick Van Gelder - Production Manager

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Ruben Vesozo - Actor

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Pause Rewind, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 November 2006

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Operator

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Mirramu Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

NSW Ministry for the Arts

ACT Cultural Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Ausdance

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Canberra Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Dancecraft Studios

Fieldworks Performance Group

Latin America Alive Inc

National Gallery of Australia

  • Landscape, James O. Fairfax Theatre, Parkes, ACT, 20 September 2001

National Multicultural Festival

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

New Moves International

Peter, Paul and Mary

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Street Theatre

The Wedded Bliss

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007
Resources
Works
Identifier 203029