Organisation Arts Projects Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 12 King William RoadUnley
Adelaide SA 5061
Australia
Website http://www.artsprojectsaustralia.com.au
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

University of Western Australia

Black Grace

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Sydney Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Lands End, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 August 2008
  • Lands End, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 August 2008
  • Lands End, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2008
  • Vanishing Point, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2004
  • Vanishing Point, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 14 July 2004
  • Vanishing Point, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 2004

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2019
  • Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
  • Azza, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018
  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • Township Stories, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Twelve Angry Men, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

Farber Foundry

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Arts SA

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013
  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Do-Theatre

Fabrik Potsdam

Great Southern Development Commission

Sydney Opera House

  • Ludovico Einaudi, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2017
  • Asha Bhosle, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2016
  • Goran Bregovic, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • Goran Bregovic , Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2013

theimaginarybody

  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

UK Arts International

Adelaide City Council

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Adrian Bohm Presents

Capitol Theatre Management

Channel 9

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Internode

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Les Arts Sauts

  • Ola Kala, The Showring, Moore Park, NSW, 11 January 2006
  • Kayassine, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2002
  • Kayassine, Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2002

SA FM Radio

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

The Australian

  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

The Government of South Australia

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Comedy Gala , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2004
  • Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Twelve Angry Men, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2004
  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Assembly Theatre

Brisbane Festival

  • Leo, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013
  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Canberra Theatre Centre

Circolombia

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013
  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

City of Perth

Kneehigh Theatre

Medici Donors

Melbourne Festival

  • Brief Encounter, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2013
  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

P&S Productions

Ponydance

Roundhouse London

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013
  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Same Same

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014
  • Brief Encounter, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2013

Stephen Petronio Company

The British Council

theatre O Productions

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

  • Leo, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 17 September 2013
  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Twyla Tharp Dance

Zip Instant Boiling Water

ABC FM Radio, Sydney

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Alcoa

Alliance Francaise

  • Kayassine, Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2002

Amoros & Augustin

ANZ

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

APN Outdoor

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts NSW

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Asialink

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Australia - Indonesia Institute

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Australia Post

  • Kayassine, Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2002

B Sharp

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Blood Policy

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

C.I.C.T.

Calvert-Jones Foundation

Captain Frodo

  • La Clique, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Channel 7

Clancy Productions

Company B Belvoir

Corcadorca Theatre Company

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Creative New Zealand

Culture Ireland

Daily Telegraph

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Darwin Festival

Destination NSW

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Embassy of Colombia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Fabrik Company

  • Pandora 88 , Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004

Floz Production

Full Tilt

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Glynis Henderson Management and Production

Goethe Institut

Grupo Corpo

Handspring Puppet Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Komische Oper Berlin

Merrigong Theatre Company

Noche Flamenca

NOVA 96.9FM

  • Kayassine, Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2002

Nowyesnow

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

OzAsia Festival

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Parramatta City Council

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Patersons

Random Dance

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Rio Tinto

Riverside Productions

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Salamanca Arts Centre

Seymour Theatre Centre

ShiberHur Theatre Company

  • Azza, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2018

South Bank Corporation

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Spiegeltent International

  • La Clique, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Stuck Pigs Squealing

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Sunday Telegraph

  • Kayassine, Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2002

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Philip Glass, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre of Hanoi

The Brenda Shanahan Charitable Foundation

The Cholmondeleys and the Featherstonehaughs

The Courier-Mail

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

The English Gents

  • La Clique, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

The State Opera of South Australia

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

The Theatre Royal

Theatre Beating

Tim Woods Entertainment

Uncle Semolina and Friends

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Vietnamese Water Puppets

Virgin Australia

  • Urban, The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 September 2013

Woodside Energy Ltd

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Beck's Music Box, Perth, WA

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Domain Car Park, Sydney, NSW

Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

  • 100, 10 February 2004

Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

  • Leo, 17 September 2013

Romantiek, Adelaide, SA

Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

The Big Top, Adelaide, SA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Courier-Mail Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC

The Showring, Moore Park, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Vagabond, Adelaide, SA

  • Leo, 15 February 2013

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Throb Nightclub, Darwin, NT

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

Neil Ieremia - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Philippe Genty - Devisor, Director, Creator, Puppeteer, Writer

Tim Boyd - Lighting Designer

Tshallo Chokwe - Actor

Yael Farber - Director, Creator

Bongeka Mpongwana - Actor

Phillip Tindsia - Actor

Jabulile Tshabalala - Actor

Guy Masterson - Director, Producer, Actor

Reginald Rose - Writer, Playwright

Christopher Heimann - Director, Writer

  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Neil Monaghan - Writer

  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Diene Petterle - Writer

  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
  • 100, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 February 2004
  • 100, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 13 February 2004
  • 100, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 10 February 2004

Mary Underwood - Director, Assistant Director

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Peter Brook - Director, Adaptor, Composer

Marie-Helene Estienne - Collaborator, Director, Adaptor, Composer

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer, Conductor

Marcus Graham - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Evgeny Kozlov - Creator, Performer, Director

Irina Kozlova - Performer, Creator

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Simon Baker - Sound Designer

Blixa Bargeld - Composer

Stu Barker - Composer

Charline Beauce - Costume Designer

Alexander Bondarev - Creator, Performer

Goran Bregovic - Musician

  • Goran Bregovic, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 2016
  • Goran Bregovic , Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 2013

Dave Calvitto - Actor

Didier Carlier - Puppeteer

Gemma Carrington - Video Designer

Dominique Cattani - Performer

Presely Chweneyagae - Playwright

Ian Coppinger - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Marjorie Currenti - Performer

Fionnuala D'Arcy - Video Designer

Phumelele Diamini - Costume Designer

Stephen Dillane - Actor

  • Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 15 February 2006

Tim Donoghue - Actor

Jon Driscoll - Video Designer

Kevin Eldon - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Sonia Enquin - Performer

Stephen Frost - Actor

Maggie Gerrand - Unknown, Administrator

Franck Girodo - Puppeteer

Jeff Green - Actor

Paul Grootboom - Playwright

Wolfgang Hoffmann - Performer, Creator

Keith Jochim - Actor

Dave Johns - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Performer

Scott Koehler - Performer

Frank Krawczyk - Director, Adaptor, Composer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014
  • A Magic Flute, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 February 2012

Pascal Laajili - Puppeteer

Martin Lecarme - Lighting Operator

Russell Lees - Playwright

Lionel Menard - Performer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Neil Murray - Designer

Phil Nichol - Actor

Owen O'Neill - Actor

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

Travis Preston - Director

  • Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 15 February 2006

Sebastian Puech - Properties Master

Declan Randall - Lighting Designer

Lou Reed - Composer

Emma Rice - Director, Adaptor

Patrick Riou - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Rippeth - Lighting Designer

Gavin Robertson - Actor

Grace Rondier - Puppeteer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2006
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 15 February 2006

Cindy Sherman - Set Designer

Andy Smart - Actor

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

Ken Tabachnick - Lighting Designer

Twyla Tharp - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Sven Till - Creator, Performer

Charles Towers - Director

Nick von der Borch - Special Effects

Joe Alessi - Actor

Joseph Alford - Director, Performer

Lea Anderson - Director, Choreographer

Holly Austin - Sound Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Don Barker - Performer

Soledad Barrio - Performer

Pina Bausch - Choreographer, Director

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Asha Bhosle - Singer

  • Asha Bhosle, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2016

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Bette Bourne - Writer, Actor

Kate Box - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Ed Boyle - Performer

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Fergus Brown - Sound Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Matthias Burkett - Collaborator

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Peni Candra Rini - Vocalist, Composer

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Hayley Carmichael - Performer

Kate Cheel - Actor

Hester Chillingworth - Associate Director

Marion Cito - Costume Designer

Joaquin Cortes - Dancer

Aedín Cosgrove - Designer

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Martyn Coutts - Performer, Creator, Video Designer, Director

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Sarah Coxon - Performer

Aaron Cuthbert - Sound Designer, Creator, Musician

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Damon Daunno - Actor

Gordon DeVinney - Costume Designer

Chris deWilde - Production Designer

Ludovico Einaudi - Composer

Donal Forde - Performer

Lutz Forster - Artistic Director

Diamanda Galas - Singer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

George Gershwin - Composer

Ashraf Hanna - Designer

  • Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018

Brett Haylock - Producer

  • La Clique, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Dirk Hesse - Coordinator

Amer Hlehel - Writer, Actor

  • Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018

Raimund Hoghe - Dramaturg

C. J. Hopkins - Playwright

Jon Hopkins - Collaborator

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Alfred Jarry - Creator

Muaz Jubeh - Lighting Designer

  • Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

William Kentridge - Realisation, Director

Pat Kiernan - Director

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Adrian Kohler - Puppet Designer

Chris Kohn - Director

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Barrie Kosky - Director

Christian Leavesley - Director

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Franz Lehar - Composer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Lucien MacDougall - Performer

Tina MacHugh - Lighting Designer

Antonio Gil Martinez - Performer

Roelf Matlala - Actor

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Annette McLaughlin - Actor

Alison McNicoll - Designer

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Mothobi Mutloaste - Writer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Le Van Ngo - Director

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Performer

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Cormac O'Connor - Composer

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

David O'Mer - Circus Style Performer

  • La Clique, Masonic Centre-Chandelier Room, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2008

Peter Pabst - Set Designer

Pedro Pederneiras - Artistic Director

Rodrigo Pederneiras - Choreographer

Hans Pop - Collaborator

Oria Puppo - Costume Designer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Scott Rankin - Playwright

Mark Ravenhill - Director, Writer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Greg Riddell - Musical Director

Phil Rolfe - Director

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Ian Ross - Musical Director

Sam Routledge - Performer, Puppeteer, Creator, Director

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Martin Santangelo - Artistic Director

Cesar Sarachu - Performer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Hetty Shand - Producer

Tristan Sharps - Director

Isla Shaw - Designer

Habib Shehadeh - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018

Barney Simon - Writer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Jim Sturgeon - Actor

Ade Suharto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Entity, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 January 2011

Jane Taylor - Writer

Can Themba - Writer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 2007

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Carolina Valdes - Performer

Caetano Veloso - Singer, Musician

Philippe Vialatte - Lighting Designer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Eva Vilamitjana - Choreographer

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

José Miguel Wisnik - Singer, Musician

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Amir Nizar Zuabi - Translator, Director

  • Taha, Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW, 15 March 2018
Organisation Identifier 412